Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
SWM/Sawai Madhopur J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:45:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:45:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SWM⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: SWM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+26SWM015:05+3:3323h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1370 km60 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+1:41SWM216:20+6:5319h 27m13
    T  
IISL
3A
PQWL1232 km63 km/hr


9 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...GMO??01:30+14BSBArr +57/Dep +1:072h 10m+10SWM??04:48+1:3227h 18m25
  T    
1268 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...DHN??13:50+0ETArr +1:12/Dep +355h 25m-37SWM??03:40+2837h 50m26
 M     
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...STN??18:28+1:04LKOArr +1:31/Dep +2:121h 45m+41SWM??04:48+1:3234h 20m13
 M     
1387 kmHarsh*^~-
8327
--
Σ Gaya-Ahmedabad Bod...GMO??18:40+9MGSArr -3/Dep +251h 17m+28SWM??16:20+4:5421h 40m4
   W F 
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5165
Σ Ranchi ahmedabad s...BKSC??20:00+6CNBArr +29/Dep +3:062h 35m+2:37SWM??16:20+4:5420h 20m9
   W   
1234 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...BKSC??20:00+6NDLSArr +42/Dep +32h 25m-39SWM??18:02+3122h 2m6
   W  S
1544 kmxxx-
19007
Σ Education destinat...DHN??20:01+8NDLSArr +40/Dep +33h 15m-37SWM??18:02+3122h 1m5
 MTWTFS
1542 kmdiptendubt19~-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...GMO??20:38+13CNBArr +28/Dep +3:063h 0m+2:38SWM??16:20+4:5419h 42m1
     F 
1203 kmVinay Kumar~-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...DHN??22:22+33BINAArr +46/Dep +481h 35m+2SWM??05:35+4131h 13m37
 M  T S
1490 kmsayannazir1987-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.