Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
SWM/Sawai Madhopur J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SWM⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: SWM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+1:14SWM216:20+6:2719h 27m13
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...GMO??01:30+8BSBArr +31/Dep +1:312h 10m+1:00SWM??04:48+3:1027h 18m24
  T    
1268 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...DHN??13:50+10ETArr +45/Dep +255h 25m-20SWM??03:40+1637h 50m26
 M     
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14184
Σ singrauli-jaipur&n...DHN??17:20+20KOTAArr +51/Dep +263h 55m-25SWM??03:40+534h 20m33
    T  
1470 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...DHN??17:20+41BPLArr +47/Dep +174h 5m-30SWM??08:00+1238h 40m27
 M     
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8327
--
Σ Gaya-Ahmedabad Bod...GMO??18:40+7MGSArr -6/Dep +81h 17m+14SWM??16:20+4:5021h 40m4
   W F 
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19007
Σ Education destinat...DHN??20:01+8NDLSArr +23/Dep +23h 15m-21SWM??18:02+2822h 1m5
 MTWTFS
1541 kmdiptendubt19~-
2746
Σ Ananyaraj Super&nb...GMO??20:38+10CNBArr /Dep +3:311h 30m+0SWM??15:05+4:5018h 27m2
    T  
1202 kmVinay Kumar~-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...GMO??20:38+10CNBArr /Dep +3:073h 0m+0SWM??16:20+4:5019h 42m1
     F 
1202 kmVinay Kumar~-
2887
Σ Howrah jaipur SECO...DHN??21:56+23CNBArr +2:12/Dep +3:3130m+1:19SWM??15:05+4:5017h 9m9
no arr/dep
1231 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22658
--
Σ Sealdah Jaipur&nbs...DHN??21:56+22CNBArr +1:09/Dep +3:3130m+2:22SWM??15:05+4:5017h 9m9
    T  
1231 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...DHN??22:22+18BINAArr +52/Dep +551h 35m+3SWM??05:35+4631h 13m37
 M  T S
1489 kmsayannazir1987-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site