Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
11 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 168.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+4:46TATA504:25+5:063h 15m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km56 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBJE102:50+1:25TATA405:30+1:352h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRGMO2,403:15+5:15TATA507:25+5:114h 10m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL188 km45 km/hr
13301Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECRDHN*505:35+2TATA*111:15+115h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL188 km33 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+2:43TATA410:35+2:194h 0m1
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 188 km47 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:00TATA4,512:40+6:143h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km49 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRKNF??12:40+4:16TATA516:15+4:253h 35m1
   W   
IISL3A
 171 km48 km/hr
68020Dhanbad - Jhargram M...MEMUSERDHN*614:20+10TATA019:30+225h 10m31
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 199 km38 km/hr
68017Gomoh-Chakradharpur ...MEMUSERVAA116:12+33KND021:19+175h 7m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 148 km29 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO216:20+2:14TATA4,519:55+2:263h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL182 km51 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGMO217:30+3:04TATA*121:45+2:404h 15m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL182 km43 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +13/Dep 3h 35m+0TATA??14:45+1:198h 50m24
      S
223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +13/Dep +203h 35m+7TATA??14:45+248h 50m35
  T    
223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14808
--
Σ NEW DELHI-TATANAGA...GMO??06:35+1:00ADRAArr +48/Dep +111h 50m-37TATA??13:30+56h 55m21
 MT   S
201 kmManit Agrawal*^-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+1:00KGPArr +43/Dep +146h 23m-29TATA??18:55+2912h 20m-2
      S
388 kmKunal Rathi-
21432
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+1:00KGPArr +43/Dep +28h 38m-41TATA??21:25+314h 50m0
 MT   S
388 kmKunal Rathi-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+1:00KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38TATA??20:00+1013h 25m4
 MT   S
388 kmKunal Rathi-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +175h 20m-53TATA??18:55+2912h 10m-2
    TF 
510 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +07h 40m-1:10TATA??21:25+314h 40m0
SMTWTF 
510 kmKunal Rathi-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+1:50ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42TATA??14:45+247h 15m24
  T    
224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...DHN??07:57+31ASNArr +52/Dep 1h 15m+0TATA??14:45+1:196h 48m19
      S
223 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...DHN??07:57+31ASNArr +52/Dep +201h 15m-32TATA??14:45+246h 48m30
  T    
223 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??09:30+0ASNArr +10/Dep +2010m+10TATA??14:45+245h 15m30
  T    
223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2104
Σ AII-JP-ASN-TATA Da...DHN??11:20+5:06ASNArr +5:06/Dep 1h 24m+0TATA??17:20+416h 0m18
SMTWTFS
223 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site