Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1720.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Gwalior   Rourkela   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Durg   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN003:00+2:33BRC308:35+6:2329h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1866 km63 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+1:53BRC602:25+5:3129h 32m20
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1866 km63 km/hr


28 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Gwalior   Rourkela   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Durg   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...GMO??00:30+24BSLArr +1:44/Dep +263h 55m-1:18BRC??16:36+4140h 6m31
    T  
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...GMO??01:30+8BSBArr +1:04/Dep +2:162h 10m+1:12BRC??15:13+2:3437h 43m28
  T    
1904 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...DHN302:10+1:24STAArr +2:14/Dep +304h 40m-1:44BRC215:48+5961h 38m7
S      
3106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...DHN510:50+4SRRArr +0/Dep +232h 0m+23BRC220:45+55105h 55m20
    T  
4084 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...DHN??13:50+28ETArr +1:31/Dep +375h 40m-54BRC??05:19+3039h 29m28
 M     
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...DHN??13:50+28NGPArr +2:24/Dep +1:112h 30m-1:13BRC??08:27+1:1042h 37m28
 M     
2313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...DHN??13:50+28NGPArr +2:24/Dep +1:003h 40m-1:24BRC??11:10+4145h 20m58
 M     
2313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...DHN??15:58+24NDLSArr +5:15/Dep +12h 55m-5:14BRC??03:08+3635h 10m10
 M   F 
2244 kmxxx-
14431
--
Σ Dhanbadh - Bhuj We...DHN??16:00+0ROUArr -1/Dep +193h 10m+20BRC??07:00+2039h 0m21
      S
1902 kmSudarshan*^~-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...DHN??16:18+1:53DURGArr +1:55/Dep +422h 20m-1:13BRC??05:26+4137h 8m30
  T  F 
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14518
--
Σ singrauli-bhuj via...DHN??17:20+20KMZArr +21/Dep +502h 55m+29BRC??07:00+2037h 40m18
      S
1735 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...DHN??17:20+28BPLArr +47/Dep +2715m-20BRC??05:19+3035h 59m25
 M     
1738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...DHN??17:43+20JBPArr +1:14/Dep +527h 55m-22BRC??15:48+5946h 5m6
S      
1901 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8327
--
Σ Gaya-Ahmedabad Bod...GMO??18:40+11MGSArr +12/Dep +1:271h 17m+1:15BRC??02:25+6:3431h 45m8
   W F 
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...GMO??18:40+11CNBArr +4:35/Dep +2:055h 10m-2:30BRC??15:10+2:2744h 30m17
S      
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GMO??18:40+11CNBArr +4:35/Dep +2:295h 10m-2:06BRC??15:20+4:1944h 40m20
   W   
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...DHN??19:53+48STArr +15/Dep +053m-15BRC??08:05+836h 12m10
      S
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12682
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...DHN719:53+48STArr +15/Dep +454h 22m+30BRC311:10+4187h 17m51
      S
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...DHN??19:53+48STArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13BRC??10:37+1238h 44m3
      S
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...DHN??19:53+48STArr +15/Dep +91h 55m-6BRC??10:15+1338h 22m47
      S
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...DHN??19:53+48STArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BRC??12:15+1140h 22m26
      S
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...GMO??20:38+2:29CNBArr +4:25/Dep +5:073h 0m+42BRC??02:25+6:3429h 47m5
     F 
1837 kmVinay Kumar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...DHN??21:56+8NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +34h 55m-4:42BRC??03:24+1829h 28m1
SM WT  
2184 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...DHN322:22+34UJNArr +2:25/Dep +201h 15m-2:05BRC707:00+2080h 38m17
    T  
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...DHN322:22+34UJNArr +2:25/Dep +455m-2:21BRC706:21+2555h 59m5
 M  T S
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...DHN322:22+16GWLArr +3:35/Dep +2:421h 25m-53BRC010:33+2:4060h 11m11
no arr/dep
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...DHN322:22+16JHSArr +3:28/Dep +3:266h 5m-2BRC115:10+2:2764h 48m19
no arr/dep
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...DHN322:22+16JHSArr +3:28/Dep +4:526h 5m+1:24BRC715:20+4:1964h 58m22
  T    
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site