Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:27:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:27:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1720.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Gwalior   Rourkela   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Durg   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN??03:00+1:16BRC308:35+3:5329h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1866 km63 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+1:13BRC602:25+6:0629h 32m20
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1866 km63 km/hr


28 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Gwalior   Rourkela   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Durg   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...GMO300:30+9BSLArr +1:14/Dep +143h 55m-1:00BRC616:36+2288h 6m31
    T  
2325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...GMO??01:30+9BSBArr +39/Dep +1:452h 10m+1:06BRC??15:20+2:3637h 50m28
  T    
1904 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...DHN??02:10+19STAArr +37/Dep +134h 40m-24BRC??15:48+2437h 38m7
 M     
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...DHN??10:50+5SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5BRC??20:45+1981h 55m20
     F 
3919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...DHN013:50+33ETArr +59/Dep +185h 40m-41BRC705:19+1787h 29m28
 M     
3524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...DHN013:50+33NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:302h 30m-7BRC008:27+1:06114h 37m28
 M     
3748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...DHN013:50+33NGPArr +1:37/Dep +593h 40m-38BRC311:10+41117h 20m58
 M     
3748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...DHN??15:58+18NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +12h 55m-2:31BRC??03:08+1135h 10m10
 M   F 
2245 kmxxx-
14431
--
Σ Dhanbadh - Bhuj We...DHN??16:00+0ROUArr -6/Dep +183h 10m+24BRC??07:00+1339h 0m21
      S
1902 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...DHN??16:18+44DURGArr +30/Dep +572h 20m+27BRC??05:26+3837h 8m30
  T  F 
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14518
--
Σ singrauli-bhuj via...DHN??17:20+21KMZArr +21/Dep +192h 55m-2BRC??07:00+1337h 40m18
      S
1735 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...DHN??17:20+26BPLArr +35/Dep +1015m-25BRC??05:19+1735h 59m25
 M     
1738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...DHN??17:43+21JBPArr +38/Dep +257h 55m-13BRC??15:48+2446h 5m6
S      
1899 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8327
--
Σ Gaya-Ahmedabad Bod...GMO??18:40+6MGSArr -5/Dep +41h 17m+9BRC??02:25+4:0531h 45m8
   W F 
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...GMO??18:40+6CNBArr +2:30/Dep +375h 10m-1:53BRC??15:10+1:2844h 30m17
S      
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GMO??18:40+6CNBArr +2:30/Dep +405h 10m-1:50BRC??15:20+1:3144h 40m20
   W   
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...DHN??19:53+40STArr -14/Dep +053m+14BRC??08:05+636h 12m10
      S
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12682
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...DHN??19:53+40STArr -14/Dep +344h 22m+48BRC??11:10+4139h 17m51
      S
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...DHN??19:53+40STArr -14/Dep +23h 40m+16BRC??10:37+1338h 44m3
      S
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...DHN719:53+40STArr -14/Dep +91h 55m+23BRC410:15+1562h 22m46
      S
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...DHN??19:53+40STArr -14/Dep +03h 10m+14BRC??12:15+840h 22m26
      S
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...GMO??20:38+7CNBArr +13/Dep +2:523h 0m+2:39BRC??02:25+4:0529h 47m5
     F 
1836 kmVinay Kumar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...DHN021:56+16NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +04h 55m-2:13BRC103:24+1029h 28m1
SM WT  
2184 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...DHN??22:22+10UJNArr +1:05/Dep +11h 15m-1:04BRC??07:00+1332h 38m17
      S
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...DHN??22:22+10UJNArr +1:05/Dep +355m-1:02BRC??06:21+1831h 59m5
 M  T S
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...DHN??22:22+14GWLArr +2:01/Dep +2:121h 35m+11BRC??10:33+2:1536h 11m11
S      
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...DHN??22:22+14JHSArr +2:02/Dep +3:046h 20m+1:02BRC??15:10+1:2840h 48m19
S      
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...DHN??22:22+14JHSArr +2:02/Dep +2:396h 20m+37BRC??15:20+1:3140h 58m22
   W   
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site