Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1718.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Gwalior   Rourkela   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Durg   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN??03:00+1:42BRC308:35+4:2129h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1866 km63 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+1:14BRC602:25+6:0129h 32m20
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1866 km63 km/hr


28 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Gwalior   Rourkela   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Durg   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...GMO??00:30+11BSLArr +1:10/Dep +153h 55m-55BRC??16:36+2240h 6m31
    T  
1900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...GMO??01:30+8BSBArr +31/Dep +1:312h 10m+1:00BRC??15:20+2:1737h 50m28
  T    
1904 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...DHN??02:10+22STAArr +35/Dep +54h 40m-30BRC??15:48+2537h 38m7
 M     
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...DHN??10:50+10SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1BRC??20:45+2881h 55m20
     F 
3918 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...DHN??13:50+10ETArr +45/Dep +165h 40m-29BRC??05:19+1939h 29m28
 M     
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...DHN??13:50+10NGPArr +1:27/Dep +2:002h 30m+33BRC??08:27+1:3342h 37m28
 M     
2313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...DHN??13:50+10NGPArr +1:27/Dep +1:103h 40m-17BRC??11:10+4845h 20m58
 M     
2313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...DHN??15:58+17NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +22h 55m-2:20BRC??03:08+1435h 10m10
 M   F 
2244 kmxxx-
14431
--
Σ Dhanbadh - Bhuj We...DHN??16:00+0ROUArr -5/Dep +263h 10m+31BRC??07:00+1639h 0m21
      S
1902 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...DHN??16:18+40DURGArr +20/Dep +1:072h 20m+47BRC??05:26+5537h 8m30
  T  F 
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14518
--
Σ singrauli-bhuj via...DHN??17:20+34KMZArr +16/Dep +122h 55m-4BRC??07:00+1637h 40m18
      S
1740 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...DHN??17:20+41BPLArr +47/Dep +1115m-36BRC??05:19+1935h 59m25
 M     
1742 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...DHN??17:43+26JBPArr +50/Dep +207h 55m-30BRC??15:48+2546h 5m6
S      
1903 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8327
--
Σ Gaya-Ahmedabad Bod...GMO??18:40+7MGSArr -6/Dep +81h 17m+14BRC??02:25+4:1231h 45m8
   W F 
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...GMO??18:40+7CNBArr +2:46/Dep +305h 10m-2:16BRC??15:10+5144h 30m17
S      
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GMO??18:40+7CNBArr +2:46/Dep +405h 10m-2:06BRC??15:20+1:1544h 40m20
   W   
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...DHN??19:53+59STArr -6/Dep +053m+6BRC??08:05+336h 12m10
      S
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12682
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...DHN??19:53+59STArr -6/Dep +434h 22m+49BRC??11:10+4839h 17m51
      S
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...DHN??19:53+59STArr -6/Dep +03h 40m+6BRC??10:37+938h 44m3
      S
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...DHN??19:53+59STArr -6/Dep +51h 55m+11BRC??10:15+938h 22m46
      S
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...DHN??19:53+59STArr -6/Dep +13h 10m+7BRC??12:15+840h 22m26
      S
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...GMO??20:38+10CNBArr +15/Dep +3:073h 0m+2:52BRC??02:25+4:1229h 47m5
     F 
1837 kmVinay Kumar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...DHN??21:56+22NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +04h 55m-2:09BRC??03:24+1229h 28m1
SM WT  
2184 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...DHN??22:22+18UJNArr +54/Dep +31h 15m-51BRC??07:00+1632h 38m17
      S
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...DHN??22:22+18UJNArr +54/Dep +455m-50BRC??06:21+1931h 59m5
 M  T S
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...DHN322:22+14GWLArr +1:35/Dep +2:171h 35m+42BRC010:33+2:1860h 11m11
no arr/dep
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...DHN??22:22+14JHSArr +2:08/Dep +2:156h 20m+7BRC??15:10+5140h 48m19
S      
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...DHN??22:22+14JHSArr +2:08/Dep +2:376h 20m+29BRC??15:20+1:1540h 58m22
   W   
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site