Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Dhanbad Junction/DHN  -  Shoranur Junction/SRR  -  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: LTT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Chakradharpur   Rourkela   Shoranur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Gondia  

Dhanbad Junction/DHN to Shoranur Junction/SRR
1 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...DHN*10:50
IISL
3A2A
SRR15:00

Shoranur Junction/SRR to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SRR00:5012431Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL18:05
3A2A1A
SRR01:3001066Ernakulam - Mumbai C...DR00:10
SL3A
SRR01:3001324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...PNVL22:17
3A
SRR01:3082166Ernakulam - Mumbai C...DR00:10
SL3A
SRR07:2022149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...PNVL02:30
IISL3A2A
SRR07:2022114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...LTT*04:10
IISL3A2A1A
SRR07:2022653Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL02:30
IISL3A2A
SRR07:2022655Thiruvananthapuram -...PNVL02:30
IISL3A2A
OTP11:4016332Thiruvananthapuram C...DR20:17
IISL3A2A
SRR15:0512202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...LTT*11:45
CC3A
SRR15:0512483Kochuveli - Amritsar...PNVL10:55
IISL3A2A
SRR15:0522659Kochuveli - Dehradun...PNVL10:55
SL3A2A
SRR15:0512217Kerala Sampark Krant...PNVL10:55
IISL3A2A1A
SRR15:2512617Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL12:50
IISL3A2A
OTP16:1516382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...DR04:09
IISL3A2A
SRR16:3501322Tirunelveli - Pune W...PNVL15:25
3A
SRR16:4516346Netravati ExpressLTT*16:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0019261Kochuveli - Porbanda...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0009457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0019577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0019331Kochuveli - Indore W...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0082913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:1022476Coimbatore - Bikaner...PNVL13:40
3A2A1A
SRR17:1022630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...DR*15:10
IISL3A2A
SRR21:0502197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...PNVL18:05
IISL3A2A
SRR21:2022633Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL18:05
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3016312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3016336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3012977Marusagar SF Express...PNVL19:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRR22:3016338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3016334Thiruvananthapuram -...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3019259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A


53 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Chakradharpur   Rourkela   Shoranur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...DHN??10:50+10SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12LTT??16:40+3777h 50m46
SMTWTFS
3558 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...DHN??10:50+10SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1PNVL??13:40+3174h 50m16
     F 
3509 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site