Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DNM/Dhanmandal ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DNM/Dhanmandal to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒DNM   Filters   Dep: DNM   Arr: HYB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DNM/Dhanmandal and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02849Santragachi - Secund...ACExpSERCTC406:10+1:20SC*004:30+1:2822h 20m15
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1153 km52 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRCTC006:55+1:29MJF004:20+3:2821h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1133 km53 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRCTC307:05+1:37SC*304:00+1:0720h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1171 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRCTC313:15+32SC*209:35+1120h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1136 km56 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERCTC318:05+55SC*514:25+2520h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km58 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERDNM018:18+28HYB*517:55+4123h 37m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1216 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRCTC322:00+39SC*919:00-821h 0m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1172 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between DNM/Dhanmandal and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...CTC??00:40+45BZAArr +26/Dep +11h 10m-25SC??21:50+4621h 10m8
   W  S
1172 kmSRG*^~-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...CTC??02:45+28BZAArr +21/Dep +16h 5m-20SC??05:05-126h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1172 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...CTC??02:45+28BZAArr +21/Dep +15h 50m-20HYB??05:25+926h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1145 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CTC??03:00+3:18BBSArr +3:03/Dep +05h 0m-3:03SC??07:30+228h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CTC303:00+3:18BBSArr +3:03/Dep +011h 50m-3:03BMT211:55+2432h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15506
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...CTC??04:40+50BBSArr +49/Dep +03h 20m-49SC??07:30+226h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...CTC??05:08+2:12BZAArr +2:33/Dep +13h 50m-2:32HYB??05:25+924h 17m7
    T  
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...CTC??05:08+2:12BZAArr +2:33/Dep +14h 5m-2:32SC??05:05-123h 57m5
    T  
1172 kmBMTIR*^~-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...CTC??05:37+51VSKPArr +43/Dep +13h 35m-42HYB??06:15+1424h 38m14
SMTWTFS
1181 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...CTC??05:37+51RJYArr +56/Dep +303h 39m-26SC??06:55+3425h 18m4
S T T  
1199 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...CTC??05:50+53VSKPArr +31/Dep +62h 25m-25SC??07:30+225h 40m32
 M W   
1163 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...CTC??06:25+1:41BBSArr +1:21/Dep +01h 20m-1:21SC??07:30+225h 5m20
S   T  
1163 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...CTC307:05+3:23BZAArr +3:57/Dep +222h 0m-3:35SC905:50+3446h 45m-6
S      
1956 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CTC407:10+36BBSArr +25/Dep +035m-25SC707:30+224h 20m28
S T T  
1163 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...CTC407:10+36BBSArr +25/Dep +07h 25m-25BMT211:55+2428h 45m13
S T T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CTC309:50+6:59BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51BMT211:55+2426h 5m-1
S T TF 
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...DNM211:35+21BBSArr +37/Dep +02h 40m-37BMT211:55+2424h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1274 km-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CTC314:30+7:47BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36BMT211:55+2445h 25m-13
 M W  S
1239 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...CTC??16:09+1:56BZAArr +3:22/Dep +51h 55m-3:17SC??11:55+1419h 46m-10
    T  
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...CTC??16:09+55BZAArr +1:17/Dep +51h 55m-1:12SC??11:55+1419h 46m4
 M     
1154 kmShivam~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...CTC??17:00+25NGPArr +53/Dep +493h 15m-4KCG??23:40+3730h 40m27
   W   
1527 kmBMTIR*^~-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...CTC??18:05+1:07BZAArr +53/Dep +02h 35m-53BMT??16:56+022h 51m-2
 M     
1176 kmramachandrasahoo-
19183
--
Σ Haldia- Hyderabad ...CTC??18:05+30BZAArr +15/Dep +104h 15m-5SC??18:45+1824h 40m14
      S
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...JKPR??20:28+1:05VSKPArr +1:20/Dep +150m-1:19SC??18:45+1822h 17m10
 M     
1236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...CTC??20:40+44VSKPArr +45/Dep +12h 15m-44SC??18:45+1822h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1172 kmVinay Kumar~-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...CTC??21:22+54VSKPArr +1:17/Dep +11h 45m-1:16SC??18:45+1821h 23m14
    T  
1172 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...CTC??21:55+12SBPArr +26/Dep +05h 30m-26SC??09:00+035h 5m11
S   T S
1493 kmDinesh Gada-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...CTC??23:50+2:20ALDArr +3:30/Dep +501h 8m-2:40SC??21:30+1:2245h 40m25
SMTWTFS
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site