Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DNM/Dhanmandal ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 01:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 01:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DNM/Dhanmandal to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒DNM   Filters   Dep: DNM   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1161.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DNM/Dhanmandal and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRCTC4,506:55+1:31MJF004:20+2:5021h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km53 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRCTC307:00+1:01SC*304:20+3121h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1171 km55 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRCTC009:00+2:23SC*009:15+2:0024h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km47 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRCTC313:15+19SC*209:05+1319h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERCTC318:05+27SC*514:25+1220h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1171 km58 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERDNM218:18+34HYB*517:55+2323h 37m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1216 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRCTC322:00+19SC*919:00-1521h 0m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1171 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between DNM/Dhanmandal and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...CTC??00:40+24BZAArr +24/Dep +31h 10m-21SC??21:50+3521h 10m8
   W  S
1172 kmSRG*^~-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...CTC??02:45+35BZAArr +1:04/Dep +26h 5m-1:02SC??05:05+026h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1172 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...CTC??02:45+35BZAArr +1:04/Dep +15h 50m-1:03HYB??05:25+226h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1144 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CTC??03:00+1:31BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27SC??07:30-228h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CTC??03:00+1:31BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27BMT??11:55+432h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15506
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...CTC??04:40+49BBSArr +45/Dep +03h 20m-45SC??07:30-226h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...CTC??05:08+1:57BZAArr +2:37/Dep +13h 50m-2:36HYB??05:25+224h 17m7
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...CTC??05:08+1:57BZAArr +2:37/Dep +24h 5m-2:35SC??05:05+023h 57m5
    T  
1172 kmBMTIR*^~-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...CTC??05:37+42VSKPArr +51/Dep +13h 35m-50HYB??06:15+724h 38m14
SMTWTFS
1181 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...CTC??05:37+42RJYArr +1:09/Dep +323h 39m-37SC??06:55+2725h 18m4
S T T  
1199 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...CTC??05:50+36VSKPArr +29/Dep +132h 25m-16SC??07:30-225h 40m32
 M W   
1161 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...CTC306:25+1:37BBSArr +1:33/Dep +01h 20m-1:33SC707:30-225h 5m18
S   T  
1162 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...CTC??07:00+3:31BZAArr +3:49/Dep +102h 0m-3:39SC??05:50+922h 50m-6
no arr/dep
1172 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CTC??07:10+43BBSArr +32/Dep +035m-32SC??07:30-224h 20m28
S T T  
1162 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...CTC??07:10+43BBSArr +32/Dep +07h 25m-32BMT??11:55+428h 45m13
S T T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CTC??09:50+4:53BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38BMT??11:55+426h 5m-1
S T TF 
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...DNM??11:35+17BBSArr +20/Dep +02h 40m-20BMT??11:55+424h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1211 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CTC??14:30+5:43BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34BMT??11:55+421h 25m-12
 M W  S
1176 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...CTC??16:09+1:18BZAArr +2:21/Dep +01h 55m-2:21SC??11:55+919h 46m-10
    T  
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...CTC??16:09+45BZAArr +1:42/Dep +01h 55m-1:42SC??11:55+919h 46m4
 M     
1154 kmShivam~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...CTC217:00+20NGPArr /Dep +263h 15m+0KCG323:40+2778h 40m27
no arr/dep
2931 kmBMTIR*^~-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...CTC??18:05+34BZAArr +1:06/Dep +02h 35m-1:06BMT??16:56+022h 51m-2
 M     
1176 kmramachandrasahoo-
19183
--
Σ Haldia- Hyderabad ...CTC??18:05+20BZAArr +29/Dep +254h 15m-4SC??18:45+1024h 40m14
      S
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...JKPR??20:26+1:25VSKPArr +1:38/Dep +255m-1:36SC??18:45+1022h 19m10
 M     
1224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...CTC??20:40+47VSKPArr +57/Dep +22h 15m-55SC??18:45+1022h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1160 kmVinay Kumar~-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...CTC??21:22+32VSKPArr +1:14/Dep +21h 45m-1:12SC??18:45+1021h 23m14
    T  
1160 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...CTC121:55+16SBPArr +38/Dep +15h 30m-37SC1009:00+359h 5m12
   W FS
1809 kmDinesh Gada-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...CTC??22:00+22BZAArr +42/Dep +12h 25m-41SC??20:10+622h 10m7
 M     
1172 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...CTC123:50+14ALDArr /Dep +391h 8m+0SC221:30+4969h 40m25
SMTWTFS
3259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site