Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DNM/Dhanmandal ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DNM/Dhanmandal to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒DNM   Filters   Dep: DNM   Arr: HYB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DNM/Dhanmandal and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRCTC4,506:55+3:53MJF004:20+4:4521h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km53 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRCTC307:00+1:55SC*304:20+5921h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1171 km55 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRCTC009:00+5:50SC*009:15+3:3524h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km47 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRCTC313:15+24SC*209:05+2519h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERCTC318:05+35SC*514:25+4020h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1171 km58 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERDNM218:18+41HYB*517:55+3523h 37m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1216 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRCTC322:00+27SC*919:00+721h 0m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1171 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between DNM/Dhanmandal and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...CTC??00:40+28BZAArr +23/Dep +111h 10m-12SC??21:50+4021h 10m8
   W  S
1172 kmSRG*^~-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...CTC302:45+51BZAArr +1:24/Dep +46h 0m-1:20SC904:35+049h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1900 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...CTC??02:45+51BZAArr +1:24/Dep +125h 50m-1:12HYB??05:25+626h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1144 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CTC??03:00+1:33BBSArr +1:25/Dep +05h 0m-1:25SC??07:30+328h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CTC??03:00+1:33BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04BMT??11:55+232h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15506
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...CTC??04:40+43BBSArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42SC??07:30+326h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...CTC??05:08+2:15BZAArr +3:32/Dep +123h 50m-3:20HYB??05:25+624h 17m7
    T  
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...CTC405:08+2:15BZAArr +3:32/Dep +44h 0m-3:28SC904:35+047h 27m5
    T  
1910 kmBMTIR*^~-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...CTC??05:37+40VSKPArr +54/Dep +13h 35m-53HYB??06:15+1324h 38m14
SMTWTFS
1181 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...CTC??05:37+40RJYArr +1:18/Dep +323h 39m-46SC??06:55+3825h 18m4
S T T  
1198 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...CTC405:50+34VSKPArr +47/Dep +202h 25m-27SC707:30+373h 40m32
 M W   
2850 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...CTC??06:25+1:59BBSArr +1:48/Dep +01h 20m-1:48SC??07:30+325h 5m18
S   T  
1162 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...CTC??07:00+3:31BZAArr +4:15/Dep +92h 0m-4:06SC??05:50+922h 50m-6
no arr/dep
1172 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CTC??07:10+16BBSArr +1/Dep +035m-1SC??07:30+324h 20m28
S T T  
1162 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...CTC??07:10+16BBSArr +1/Dep +217h 25m+20BMT??11:55+228h 45m13
S T T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CTC??09:50+4:08BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43BMT??11:55+226h 5m-1
S T TF 
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...DNM??11:35+21BBSArr +25/Dep +212h 40m-4BMT??11:55+224h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1211 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CTC??14:30+5:57BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25BMT??11:55+221h 25m-12
 M W  S
1175 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...CTC??16:09+1:10BZAArr +2:21/Dep +01h 55m-2:21SC??11:55+1119h 46m-10
    T  
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...CTC??16:09+55BZAArr +1:45/Dep +01h 55m-1:45SC??11:55+1119h 46m4
 M     
1153 kmShivam~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...CTC217:40-NGPArr +1:39/Dep +263h 15m-1:13KCG323:40-78h 0m28
no arr/dep
2931 kmBMTIR*^~-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...CTC??18:05+41BZAArr +1:02/Dep +02h 35m-1:02BMT??16:56-22h 51m-2
 M     
1176 kmramachandrasahoo-
19183
--
Σ Haldia- Hyderabad ...CTC??18:05+24BZAArr +25/Dep +234h 15m-2SC??18:45+1324h 40m14
      S
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...JKPR020:26-VSKPArr +2:40/Dep +11h 35m-2:39SC218:45-22h 19m10
 M     
1224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...CTC??20:40+54VSKPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 15m-1:02SC??18:45+1322h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1160 kmVinay Kumar~-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...CTC??21:22+41VSKPArr +1:21/Dep +11h 45m-1:20SC??18:45+1321h 23m14
    T  
1160 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...CTC121:55+17SBPArr +35/Dep +07h 15m-35SC1009:00+1435h 5m12
S   T S
1808 kmDinesh Gada-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...CTC??22:00+34BZAArr +1:06/Dep +22h 25m-1:04SC??20:10+1622h 10m7
 M     
1172 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...CTC??23:50+13ALDArr +1:11/Dep +471h 8m-24SC??21:30+5345h 40m25
SMTWTFS
2624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site