Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DRH/Dharhara ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRH/Dharhara to MB/Moradabad Junction
32 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒DRH   Filters   Dep: DRH   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between DRH/Dharhara and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKGG100:06+58MB001:20+2:5525h 14m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1095 km43 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERAHA201:27+4:13MB201:00+6:1523h 33m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1054 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL001:32+2:09MB221:15+3:5519h 43m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL980 km50 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG103:23+1:20MB201:00+5:5521h 37m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1063 km49 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG103:23+33MB301:00+1:2221h 37m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km45 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRKGG104:42+11MB201:20+3:2520h 38m14
S      
Unreserved
 994 km48 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERKIUL305:25+1:24RMU105:30+4:1924h 5m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km42 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKIUL307:37+3:16MB301:00+4:3417h 23m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL961 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG108:15+29MB506:50+3:2622h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1045 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERDRH008:56-MB008:05-23h 9m48
 M   F 
IISL3A
 995 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRKGG109:31+1:21MB4,507:35+4:4622h 4m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km47 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRKGG110:17+15MB307:05+4:4320h 48m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 945 km45 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRKGG111:20+1:13MB011:00+4:5523h 40m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1058 km45 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRKGG111:25-MB009:30-22h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km45 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRKGG112:38-MB211:15-22h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1047 km46 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG113:10+1:34MB508:50+5:3719h 40m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km50 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG113:50+3:42MB208:50+5:2019h 0m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km54 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRKGG113:50+27MB308:50+4:0519h 0m8
   W   
Unreserved
 994 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRKGG013:50+3:26MB208:50+4:2919h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKIUL313:56+1:54MB508:05+4:2118h 9m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL961 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+41MB308:05+3:0218h 9m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL961 km53 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRAHA014:27+1:59MB011:30+3:3421h 3m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 1003 km48 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERAHA014:27+7MB011:30+2:1521h 3m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1003 km48 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERAHA014:28-MB010:20-19h 52m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 984 km50 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERAHA??14:28-MB010:35-20h 7m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 984 km49 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:07+1:41MB411:00+3:4818h 53m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL1047 km55 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG116:07+45MB014:15+4:0722h 8m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1050 km47 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRKGG118:00+2MB016:25+2:1422h 25m19
     F 
Unreserved
 994 km44 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKGG218:50+2:40MB514:15+5:5819h 25m10
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL964 km50 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL018:55+2:15MB212:50+4:1517h 55m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km54 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL018:55+3:06MB212:50+4:4517h 55m10
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL961 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKIUL023:17+57MB??22:45+3:1323h 28m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL980 km42 km/hr


12 ΣChains between DRH/Dharhara and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...KGG??00:06+1:29BSBArr +1:54/Dep +22h 50m-1:52MB??23:05+5422h 59m-4
    T  
1004 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...KGG??00:06+2:10BSBArr +2:14/Dep +22h 50m-2:12MB??23:05+5422h 59m-8
  T    
1003 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...KGG??00:32+10DNRArr +11/Dep +2:161h 32m+2:05MB??22:25+4:3121h 53m8
  T   S
1017 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...KGG??01:06+1:55MGSArr +2:49/Dep +23h 33m-2:47MB??23:05+5421h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...KGG??01:30+1:07LKOArr +2:56/Dep +2125m-2:35MB??23:05+5421h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1048 kmAbhishek Rai-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...AHA??01:50+22PNBEArr +23/Dep +2:282h 0m+2:05MB??22:25+4:3120h 35m3
      S
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...AHA??01:50+22BKPArr +32/Dep +1:115h 28m+39MB??01:55+4:3024h 5m21
 M  T S
984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...KIUL??06:22+52MFPArr +1:09/Dep +571h 25m-12MB??08:30+4:4326h 8m3
 M     
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...KGG??09:05+1:34MGSArr +2:20/Dep +201h 20m-2:00RMU??06:05+2:3521h 0m4
     F 
989 kmVinay Kumar~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...AHA??10:23+10MGSArr +1:31/Dep +2037m-1:11RMU??06:05+2:3519h 42m8
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...AHA??10:53+55MGSArr +1:38/Dep +161h 38m-1:22MB??06:50+1:5219h 57m2
    T  
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...KGG??23:03-MGSArr /Dep +1:252h 32m+0MB??00:20+3:4925h 17m51
SMTWTFS
1039 kmAtharva^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site