Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DRH/Dharhara ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRH/Dharhara to MB/Moradabad Junction
29 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒DRH   Filters   Dep: DRH   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between DRH/Dharhara and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:18MB001:20+3:4525h 14m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1095 km43 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERAHA201:27+4:41MB201:00+1:3023h 33m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1054 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL001:32+2:03MB221:15+4:4919h 43m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL980 km50 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG103:23+1:46MB201:00+6:2221h 37m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1063 km49 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG103:23+1:54MB301:00+4:0621h 37m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km45 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRKGG104:42-MB201:20-20h 38m14
S      
Unreserved
 994 km48 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERKIUL305:25+2:08RMU105:30+4:4924h 5m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km42 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKIUL307:37+4:56MB301:00+6:4817h 23m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL961 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG108:15+1:05MB506:50+5:2622h 35m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1045 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERDRH008:56+1:09MB008:05+3:5923h 9m47
 M   F 
IISL3A
 995 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRKGG109:31-MB4,507:35-22h 4m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km47 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRKGG110:17+1:16MB307:05+5:2020h 48m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 945 km45 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRKGG111:20+2:03MB011:00+5:3823h 40m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1058 km45 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRKGG112:38+3:21MB211:15+5:3522h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1047 km46 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG113:10+2:43MB508:50+6:4919h 40m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km50 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG113:50+3:46MB208:50+6:2919h 0m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km54 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRKGG113:50+28MB308:50+5:2319h 0m7
   W   
Unreserved
 994 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRKGG013:50+3:28MB208:50+5:1519h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKIUL313:56+2:33MB508:05+5:5118h 9m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL961 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+19MB308:05+4:0318h 9m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL961 km53 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRAHA014:27+2:57MB011:30+5:2721h 3m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 1003 km48 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERAHA014:27+16MB011:30+3:5321h 3m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1003 km48 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:04+3:00MB411:00+5:3318h 56m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL1047 km55 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG116:07+27MB014:15+3:4622h 8m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1050 km47 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRKGG118:00+0MB016:25+3:1622h 25m19
     F 
Unreserved
 994 km44 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKGG218:50+3:06MB514:15+7:1719h 25m10
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL964 km50 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL018:55+4:05MB212:50+5:2017h 55m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km54 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL018:55+2:52MB212:50+4:4517h 55m10
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL961 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKIUL023:17+1:10MB??22:45+4:1623h 28m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL980 km42 km/hr


12 ΣChains between DRH/Dharhara and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...KGG??00:06+2:24BSBArr +3:18/Dep +32h 50m-3:15MB??23:05+2:1522h 59m-4
    T  
1004 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...KGG??00:06+2:57BSBArr +3:49/Dep +32h 50m-3:46MB??23:05+2:1522h 59m-8
  T    
1003 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...KGG??00:32+14DNRArr +29/Dep +3:221h 32m+2:53MB??22:25+4:1321h 53m8
  T   S
1017 kmrajkamalspj-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...KGG??01:06+3:27MGSArr +4:40/Dep +33h 33m-4:37MB??23:05+2:1521h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...KGG??01:32+1:25LKOArr +3:54/Dep +4715m-3:07MB??23:05+2:1521h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
1048 kmAbhishek Rai-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...AHA??01:50+22PNBEArr +38/Dep +3:212h 0m+2:43MB??22:25+4:1320h 35m3
      S
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...AHA??01:50+22BKPArr +40/Dep +1:485h 28m+1:08MB??01:55+5:1624h 5m21
 M  T S
984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...KIUL??06:22+1:21MFPArr +1:56/Dep +1:331h 25m-23MB??08:30+4:2726h 8m3
 M     
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...KGG??09:05+1:54MGSArr +2:29/Dep +191h 20m-2:10RMU??06:05+3:4421h 0m4
     F 
989 kmVinay Kumar~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...AHA??10:23+32MGSArr /Dep +1937m+0RMU??06:05+3:4419h 42m8
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...AHA??10:53+1:02MGSArr +1:55/Dep +1:161h 38m-39MB??06:50+3:3119h 57m2
    T  
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...KGG??23:03+1:52MGSArr /Dep +1:372h 32m+0MB??00:20+4:5125h 17m51
SMTWTFS
1039 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site