Search Trains
DRH/Dharhara ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRH/Dharhara to MB/Moradabad Junction
33 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒DRH   Filters   Dep: DRH   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between DRH/Dharhara and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKGG100:06+55MB001:20+2:3325h 14m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1095 km43 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERAHA201:27+15MB201:00+1:3123h 33m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1053 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL001:32+1:41MB221:15+3:1419h 43m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL980 km50 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG103:23+1:38MB201:00+7:1521h 37m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1063 km49 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG103:23+51MB301:00+1:5521h 37m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km45 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRKGG104:42+0MB201:20+1:4620h 38m14
S      
Unreserved
 994 km48 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERKIUL305:25+32RMU105:30+1:3724h 5m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km42 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKIUL307:37+48MB301:00+2:1317h 23m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL961 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG108:15+24MB506:50+1:5522h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERDRH008:56+2:09MB008:05+3:3723h 9m48
 M   F 
IISL3A
 995 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRKGG109:31+51MB4,507:35+1:4722h 4m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km47 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRKGG110:17+17MB307:05+2:0620h 48m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 945 km45 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRKGG111:20+35MB011:00+1:4523h 40m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km45 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRKGG111:25+43MB009:30+4:2722h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km45 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRKGG112:42+1:22MB211:15+1:5522h 33m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1047 km46 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG113:10+1:14MB508:50+3:3119h 40m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL977 km50 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG113:50+2:32MB208:50+2:5219h 0m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km54 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRKGG113:50+52MB308:50+2:1019h 0m8
   W   
Unreserved
 994 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRKGG113:50+1:22MB208:50+2:4119h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKIUL313:56+42MB508:05+1:0418h 9m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL961 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+23MB308:05+2418h 9m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL961 km53 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRAHA014:27+36MB011:30+3721h 3m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 1003 km48 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERAHA014:27+28MB011:30+1:2921h 3m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1003 km48 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERKIUL014:52+6:32KPV016:05+7:1125h 13m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1028 km41 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:04+46MB411:00+2:1418h 56m12
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL1047 km55 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG116:04+1:13MB014:15+3:5022h 11m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1050 km47 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBGS117:45+26MB311:00+2617h 15m7
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL976 km57 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRKGG118:00+56MB016:25+1:1822h 25m19
     F 
Unreserved
 994 km44 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKGG218:50+1:14MB514:15+2:0519h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km50 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL218:55+1:49MB212:50+2:4917h 55m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km54 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL018:55+2:37MB212:50+3:1217h 55m10
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL961 km54 km/hr
04423Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpNRKGG121:59+7:41MB017:50-19h 51m11
 M   F 
IISL
 1010 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKIUL023:17+57MB??22:45+2:0323h 28m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL980 km42 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DRH/Dharhara and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...KGG??00:06+1:15BSBArr +1:50/Dep +32h 50m-1:47MB??23:05+1:0522h 59m-5
    T  
1003 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...KGG??00:06+1:17BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04MB??23:05+1:0522h 59m-9
  T    
1003 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...KGG??00:32+10DNRArr +11/Dep +1:271h 32m+1:16MB??22:25+3:5521h 53m8
  T   S
1017 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...KGG??01:06+1:09MGSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 33m-1:06MB??23:05+1:0521h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...KGG??01:30+35LKOArr +1:15/Dep +3725m-38MB??23:05+1:0521h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1048 kmAbhishek Rai-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...AHA??01:50+34PNBEArr +30/Dep +1:112h 0m+41MB??22:25+3:5520h 35m3
      S
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...AHA??01:50+34BKPArr +25/Dep +65h 28m-19MB??01:55+2:4324h 5m21
 M  T S
984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...KIUL??06:22+40MFPArr +1:03/Dep +41h 25m-59MB??08:30+1:0126h 8m3
 M     
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...KGG??09:05+1:09MGSArr +2:16/Dep +41h 20m-2:12RMU??06:05+1:5521h 0m4
     F 
989 kmVinay Kumar~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...AHA??10:23+13MGSArr +41/Dep +437m-37RMU??06:05+1:5519h 42m8
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...AHA??10:53+21MGSArr +29/Dep +71h 38m-22MB??06:50+3619h 57m2
    T  
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...KGG??23:03+1:16MGSArr +1:22/Dep +372h 32m-45MB??00:20+2:5525h 17m51
SMTWTFS
1040 kmAtharva45^~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...KGG??23:03+1:16ANVTArr +5:30/Dep +32h 10m-5:27GJL??00:33+4925h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1259 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.