Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: CBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDMM206:55-CBE118:47-11h 52m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRDMM113:05-CBE*102:00-12h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km47 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRDMM116:55-CBE*407:00-14h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL580 km41 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRDMM220:55-CBE*309:15-12h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL573 km46 km/hr


20 ΣChains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...DMM??01:00+9JTJArr +24/Dep 3h 7m+0CBE??13:45+1412h 45m-3
      S
602 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...DMM??01:00+22YPRArr /Dep +316h 40m+0CBE??04:12+2827h 12m-17
    T  
573 kmKishor*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...DMM002:15-SBCArr /Dep 10m+0CBE013:07-34h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
697 kmvishnuaptora-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...DMM??06:55+43EDArr /Dep 55m+0CBE??19:25+1:0712h 30m-10
 M  TFS
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...DMM??06:55+43EDArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CBE??20:50+2913h 55m15
 M  TFS
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...DMM??09:05+16SBCArr /Dep +282h 30m+0PTJ??22:23+3513h 18m-28
   W   
625 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...DMM??09:05+16SBCArr /Dep 7h 10m+0CBE??03:12+1618h 7m-30
   W F 
626 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...DMM??09:25+2:07SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CBE??00:10+1314h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
627 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...DMM??09:25+2:07BNCArr /Dep 5h 54m+0PTJ??01:43+2016h 18m-21
  T T  
611 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...DMM??09:25+2:07BNCArr /Dep +282h 12m+0PTJ??22:23+3512h 58m-16
   W   
621 kmBMTIR*^~-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...DMM??10:20+20YPRArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CBE??00:10+1313h 50m-15
 M   F 
613 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14884
Σ hyd ooty ]...DMM??13:57+25KPDArr +9/Dep 2h 52m+0CBE??05:00+1315h 3m0
      S
656 kmScience is better th...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...DMM??13:57+25KPDArr +9/Dep 1h 17m+0CBE??02:47+1212h 50m-3
      S
656 kmScience is better th...-
14904
--
Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xf...DMM??13:57+25KPDArr +9/Dep 2h 2m+0PTJ??03:28+3413h 31m2
      S
649 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14905
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(X...DMM??13:57+25KPDArr +9/Dep 2h 22m+0CBE??03:52+3413h 55m0
      S
656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...DMM??13:57+25KPDArr +9/Dep 3h 14m+0CBE??05:05+1:4115h 8m18
      S
656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...DMM??15:20+2:38YPRArr /Dep +31h 25m+0CBE??04:12+2812h 52m-2
S T    
573 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...DMM??15:20+2:38YPRArr /Dep 25m+0CBE??03:12+1611h 52m3
SMTW F 
613 kmBMTIR*^~-
6775
--
Σ Shiridi Ernakulam ...DMM??23:05+6BNCArr +15/Dep 3h 32m+0CBE??13:07+2114h 2m-9
   W   
571 kmBMTIR*^~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...DMM??23:05+8YPRArr +16/Dep 2h 45m+0CBE??13:07+2114h 2m-2
  T T S
566 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site