Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1801.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM102:45+1:19CNB619:05+5540h 20m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km48 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM111:45+4CNB805:50+1142h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km46 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERDMM320:45-CNB608:15-35h 30m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1991 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...DMM??00:25+53DDArr +31/Dep +133h 25m-18CNB??15:35+1:0139h 10m1
     F 
2018 km★Prayas★*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DMM??00:25+53DRArr +3/Dep +63h 23m+3CNB??04:35+1:0852h 10m37
S TW F 
2437 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DMM??00:25+53DRArr +3/Dep +23h 23m-1CNB??04:35+1:0752h 10m37
 M  T S
2437 kmWestern Railway°°°-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...DMM??00:45+26JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:311h 40m+24CNB??08:15+2:0031h 30m40
      S
1919 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...DMM??00:45+26JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:341h 40m+27CNB??08:15+2:0031h 30m47
 M  T  
1919 kmSaurabh*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...DMM??02:45+28JHSArr +40/Dep +1:071h 50m+27CNB??13:30+1:3934h 45m1
 M     
1919 kmVinay Kumar~-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...DMM??02:45+31KURArr +14/Dep +1:205h 5m+1:06CNB??05:20+2:1150h 35m10
S      
2653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...DMM??02:45+28JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44CNB??18:30+1:5439h 45m5
 M     
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...DMM??02:45+28AGCArr +47/Dep +142h 11m-33CNB??18:55+1:0140h 10m2
 M     
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...DMM??02:45+31KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15CNB??10:25+4:0255h 40m22
S      
2609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...DMM114:35+34ETArr +17/Dep +222h 35m+5CNB609:45+1:2167h 10m9
   W   
2339 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...DMM114:35+34ETArr +17/Dep +1:081h 20m+51CNB408:15+2:0089h 40m47
no arr/dep
2339 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...DMM??17:05+10BPLArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15CNB??04:00+2334h 55m-1
    T S
1961 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...DMM??17:05+10ETArr +14/Dep +163h 35m+2CNB??06:45+2137h 40m8
    T S
1961 kmBMTIR*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...DMM??18:05+26KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6CNB??22:05+2:1452h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2709 kmGopal*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DMM??20:20+33LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29CNB??13:30+5441h 10m-7
 M    S
2268 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DMM??20:20+33LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 55m-23CNB??13:30+1:3941h 10m-7
S T  F 
2268 kmVinay Kumar~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...DMM??20:45+26STArr -1/Dep +523m+6CNB??04:35+1:0755h 50m43
S      
2558 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...DMM??20:45+22STArr +6/Dep +523m-1CNB??04:35+1:0755h 50m43
     F 
2558 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...DMM??21:55+25KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9CNB??08:15+1:1434h 20m12
    T  
1913 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...SSPN??22:40+11BPLArr +15/Dep +61h 25m-9CNB??08:15+3633h 35m2
      S
1953 kmHarsh-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SSPN??22:40+11JHSArr +27/Dep +421h 19m+15CNB??06:45+2132h 5m13
  T  FS
1953 kmlinainverse-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...DMM??22:55+24JHSArr +53/Dep +5757m+4CNB??08:15+1:1433h 20m14
    T  
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...DMM??22:55+24JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3457m+41CNB??08:15+2:0033h 20m43
S TW   
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...DMM??22:55+24JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3157m+38CNB??08:15+2:0033h 20m36
     F 
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...DMM??23:22+19JHSArr +29/Dep +421h 19m+13CNB??06:45+2131h 23m12
SM WT  
1990 kmlinainverse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site