Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1801.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM102:45+26CNB619:05+1:2840h 20m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1919 km48 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM111:45+10CNB805:50+1:1642h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1945 km46 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERDMM320:45+1:19CNB608:15+3:3835h 30m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1954 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...DMM??00:25+54DDArr +22/Dep +213h 25m-1CNB??15:35+1:2539h 10m1
     F 
2018 kmPrayas*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DMM??00:25+54DRArr +8/Dep +513h 23m+43CNB??04:35+2:0352h 10m37
S TW F 
2439 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DMM??00:25+54DRArr +8/Dep +1:403h 23m+1:32CNB??04:35+3:2452h 10m37
 M  T S
2439 kmWestern Railway°°°-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...DMM100:45+34JHSArr +1:37/Dep +2:521h 40m+1:15CNB408:15+4:1479h 30m41
    T  
2322 kmSaurabh-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...DMM100:45+34JHSArr +1:37/Dep 1h 40m+0CNB408:15+3:13103h 30m48
SM     
2322 kmSaurabh-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...DMM102:45+22JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:571h 50m+49CNB713:30+2:3858h 45m1
no arr/dep
2322 kmVinay Kumar~-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...DMM??02:45+30KURArr +16/Dep +595h 5m+43CNB??05:20+3:0050h 35m10
S      
2653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...DMM??02:45+22JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:476h 20m+2:39CNB??18:30+3:3339h 45m4
 M     
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...DMM??02:45+22AGCArr +1:39/Dep +212h 11m-1:18CNB??18:55+1:4440h 10m2
 M     
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...DMM??02:45+30KURArr +16/Dep +1:107h 25m+54CNB??10:25+5:3755h 40m22
S      
2609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...DMM??14:35+25ETArr +13/Dep +322h 35m+19CNB??09:45+2:2943h 10m9
   W   
1984 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...DMM??14:35+25ETArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??08:15+3:1341h 40m47
   W   
1984 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...DMM117:05+8BPLArr +18/Dep +471h 25m+29CNB204:00+2:5258h 55m-1
no arr/dep
2665 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...DMM117:05+8ETArr +14/Dep +243h 35m+10CNB806:45+1:3561h 40m6
    T S
2757 kmBMTIR*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...DMM??18:05+19KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58CNB??22:05+3:4952h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2708 kmGopal*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DMM??20:20+26LTTArr /Dep +01h 55m+0CNB??13:30+2:0941h 10m-8
 M    S
2272 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DMM220:20+26LTTArr /Dep +1:251h 55m+0CNB713:30+2:3841h 10m-7
S T  F 
2270 kmVinay Kumar~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...DMM??20:45+13STArr +0/Dep +1:3623m+1:36CNB??04:35+3:2455h 50m43
S      
2557 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...DMM??20:45+48STArr +11/Dep +1:3623m+1:25CNB??04:35+3:2455h 50m43
     F 
2557 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...DMM??21:55+29KCGArr +15/Dep +301h 40m+15CNB??08:15+3:5234h 20m12
    T  
1912 kmIn India now-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...SSPN??22:40+14BPLArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16CNB??08:15+5233h 35m2
      S
1953 kmHarsh-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SSPN??22:40+14JHSArr +36/Dep +1:031h 19m+27CNB??06:45+1:3532h 5m11
  T  FS
1953 kmlinainverse-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...DMM??22:55+25JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:1557m+1:12CNB??08:15+3:5233h 20m14
    T  
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...DMM??22:55+25JHSArr +1:03/Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15+3:1333h 20m43
S TW   
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...DMM??22:55+25JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:5257m+1:49CNB??08:15+4:1433h 20m36
     F 
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...DMM123:22+22JHSArr +44/Dep +1:031h 19m+19CNB806:45+1:3555h 23m10
SM WT  
2393 kmlinainverse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site