Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM102:45+18CNB611:30+3:3832h 45m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km59 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM111:45+6CNB805:50+942h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1945 km46 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERDMM320:45+17CNB608:15+1:0935h 30m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1991 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...DMM??00:25+48DDArr +31/Dep +183h 25m-13CNB??15:35+5539h 10m1
     F 
2018 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DMM??00:25+48DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13CNB??04:35+4852h 10m37
S TW F 
2437 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DMM??00:25+48DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13CNB??04:35+4952h 10m37
 M  T S
2437 kmWestern Railway°°°-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...DMM??00:45+26JHSArr +41/Dep +401h 40m-1CNB??08:15+5231h 30m40
      S
1919 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...DMM??00:45+26JHSArr +41/Dep +471h 40m+6CNB??08:15+1:1531h 30m47
 M  T  
1919 kmSaurabh*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...DMM??02:45+42JHSArr +56/Dep +571h 50m+1CNB??13:30+1:1534h 45m1
 M     
1919 kmVinay Kumar~-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...DMM??02:45+18KURArr +52/Dep +35h 5m-49CNB??05:20+1550h 35m10
S      
2653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...DMM??02:45+42JHSArr +56/Dep +366h 20m-20CNB??18:30+1:1839h 45m5
 M     
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...DMM??02:45+42AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 11m-37CNB??18:55+5340h 10m2
 M     
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...DMM??02:45+18KURArr +52/Dep +87h 25m-44CNB??10:25+2:5155h 40m22
S      
2609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...DMM??14:35+23ETArr +11/Dep +202h 35m+9CNB??09:45+5143h 10m9
   W   
1985 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...DMM??14:35+23ETArr +11/Dep +291h 20m+18CNB??08:15+1:1541h 40m47
   W   
1985 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...DMM??17:05+5BPLArr +12/Dep +2:101h 25m+1:58CNB??04:00+2:5834h 55m-1
    T S
1961 kmKSG*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...DMM??17:05+5ETArr +7/Dep +133h 35m+6CNB??06:45+737h 40m8
    T S
1961 kmBMTIR*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...DMM??18:05+38KURArr +26/Dep +52h 15m-21CNB??22:05+1:5352h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2709 kmKSG*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DMM??20:20+39LTTArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26CNB??13:30+1:0441h 10m-7
 M    S
2268 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DMM??20:20+39LTTArr +26/Dep +151h 55m-11CNB??13:30+1:1541h 10m-7
S T  F 
2268 kmVinay Kumar~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...DMM??20:45+12STArr +0/Dep +1023m+10CNB??04:35+4955h 50m43
S      
2558 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...DMM??20:45+30STArr +2/Dep +1023m+8CNB??04:35+4955h 50m43
     F 
2558 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...DMM??21:55+23KCGArr +8/Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??08:15+4634h 20m12
    T  
1913 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...SSPN122:40+11BPLArr +8/Dep +51h 25m-3CNB308:15-257h 35m2
     F 
2648 kmHarsh-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SSPN122:40+11JHSArr +12/Dep +301h 19m+18CNB806:45+756h 5m13
  T  FS
2356 kmlinainverse-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...DMM022:55+21JHSArr +38/Dep 57m+0CNB608:15+4681h 20m14
  T    
2428 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...DMM022:55+21JHSArr +38/Dep +4757m+9CNB408:15+1:15105h 20m43
S   T S
2428 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...DMM022:55+21JHSArr +38/Dep +4057m+2CNB408:15+52105h 20m36
  T    
2428 kmVinay Kumar~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...DMM??23:22+16JHSArr +24/Dep +301h 19m+6CNB??06:45+731h 23m12
SM WT  
1990 kmlinainverse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site