Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1801.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM102:45+1:16CNB619:05+1:4140h 20m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1919 km48 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM111:45+7CNB805:50+3942h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1945 km46 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERDMM320:45+2:35CNB608:15+4:0935h 30m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1954 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...DMM200:25+55DDArr +31/Dep +103h 25m-21CNB215:35+1:3963h 10m2
    T  
2283 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DMM200:25+55DRArr +8/Dep +383h 23m+30CNB604:35+1:4452h 10m38
S TW F 
2446 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DMM200:25+55DRArr +8/Dep +453h 23m+37CNB604:35+2:3252h 10m38
 M  T S
2446 kmWestern Railway°°°-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...DMM??00:45+27JHSArr +1:43/Dep +2:171h 40m+34CNB??08:15+3:1631h 30m41
      S
1919 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...DMM??00:45+27JHSArr +1:43/Dep +1:521h 40m+9CNB??08:15+2:2831h 30m48
 M  T  
1919 kmSaurabh*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...DMM??02:45+24JHSArr +1:22/Dep +2:061h 50m+44CNB??13:30+2:5334h 45m1
 M     
1918 kmVinay Kumar~-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...DMM??02:45+35KURArr +11/Dep +2:225h 5m+2:11CNB??05:20+4:2550h 35m10
S      
2653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...DMM??02:45+24JHSArr +1:22/Dep +2:456h 20m+1:23CNB??18:30+2:5239h 45m4
 M     
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...DMM??02:45+24AGCArr +1:49/Dep +272h 11m-1:22CNB??18:55+1:5740h 10m2
 M     
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...DMM??02:45+35KURArr +11/Dep +1:087h 25m+57CNB??10:25+6:0655h 40m22
S      
2609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...DMM??14:35+33ETArr +30/Dep +272h 35m-3CNB??09:45+2:0343h 10m9
   W   
1984 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...DMM??14:35+33ETArr +30/Dep +1:381h 20m+1:08CNB??08:15+2:2841h 40m47
   W   
1984 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...DMM??17:05+13BPLArr +34/Dep +471h 25m+13CNB??04:00+2:1134h 55m-1
    T S
1961 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...DMM??17:05+13ETArr +27/Dep +203h 35m-7CNB??06:45+5737h 40m8
    T S
1961 kmBMTIR*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...DMM??18:05+24KURArr +18/Dep +522h 15m+34CNB??22:05+3:1252h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2709 kmGopal*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DMM220:20+27LTTArr +24/Dep +01h 55m-24CNB513:30+1:5441h 10m-1
 M    S
2270 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DMM220:20+27LTTArr +24/Dep +441h 55m+20CNB713:30+2:5341h 10m-1
S T  F 
2270 kmVinay Kumar~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...DMM??20:45+33STArr +1/Dep +4623m+45CNB??04:35+2:3255h 50m43
S      
2557 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...DMM??20:45+37STArr +0/Dep +4623m+46CNB??04:35+2:3255h 50m43
     F 
2557 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...DMM??21:55+28KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12CNB??08:15+3:0734h 20m12
    T  
1912 kmSudarshan*^~-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...SSPN122:40+13BPLArr +24/Dep +101h 25m-14CNB308:15+3457h 35m2
     F 
2648 kmHarsh*^~-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SSPN122:40+13JHSArr +43/Dep +541h 19m+11CNB806:45+5756h 5m13
  T  FS
2356 kmlinainverse-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...DMM??22:55+27JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:4657m+1:28CNB??08:15+3:0733h 20m15
    T  
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...DMM??22:55+27JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:5257m+34CNB??08:15+2:2833h 20m44
S TW   
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...DMM??22:55+27JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:1757m+59CNB??08:15+3:1633h 20m37
     F 
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...DMM??23:22+25JHSArr +47/Dep +541h 19m+7CNB??06:45+5731h 23m12
SM WT  
1989 kmlinainverse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site