Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDMM206:55-QLN101:40-18h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...DMM??01:00+22YPRArr /Dep 16h 40m+0QLN??11:20+1:4834h 20m-6
    T  
932 kmKishor*^~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...DMM??06:55+43MDUArr /Dep 2h 15m+0QLN??09:05+1926h 10m14
 M  TFS
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...DMM??09:05+16SBCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0QLN??04:55+1:1019h 50m-21
   W   
978 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...DMM??09:05+16SBCArr /Dep 7h 10m+0QLN??10:55+1:2525h 50m-9
   W F 
985 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...DMM??09:25+2:07SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0QLN??07:15+3721h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
974 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...DMM??09:25+2:07BNCArr /Dep 2h 12m+0QLN??04:55+1:1019h 30m-9
   W   
974 kmBMTIR*^~-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...DMM??10:20+20YPRArr /Dep 3h 30m+0QLN??07:15+3720h 55m-5
 M   F 
960 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...DMM??13:05+1:15KJMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0QLN??10:55+1:2521h 50m4
 M     
974 kmKishor*^~-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...DMM??13:57+25KPDArr /Dep 1h 17m+0QLN??09:55+5319h 58m10
      S
1014 kmScience is better th...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...DMM??13:57+25KPDArr /Dep 3h 14m+0QLN??12:55+2:2222h 58m31
      S
1017 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...DMM??15:20+2:38YPRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0QLN??11:20+1:4820h 0m9
S T    
932 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...DMM??15:20+2:38YPRArr /Dep 25m+0QLN??10:55+1:2519h 35m24
SMTW F 
972 kmBMTIR*^~-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...DMM??16:55+31SBCArr /Dep 22h 10m+0QLN??10:55+1:2542h 0m10
SMTWTFS
985 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...DMM??16:55+31CBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0QLN??16:52+5323h 57m18
SMTWTFS
940 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...DMM??16:55+31CBEArr /Dep 45m+0QLN??15:40+3:1822h 45m39
 M   FS
928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...DMM??20:55+29CBEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0QLN??18:55+1:0122h 0m21
    T  
931 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site