Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 510.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRDMM002:45+18BZA414:40+1611h 55m8
S      
3A
GNWL510 km43 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDMM108:27+1BZA??18:45+1310h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km50 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRDMM113:25+24BZA*905:55+1216h 30m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL552 km33 km/hr
17216Dharmavaram - Vijaya...ExpSCRDMM*016:00+10BZA*006:50+1114h 50m14
S T T  
SL3A
2A
GNWL619 km42 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDMM118:05+38BZA106:35+2812h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km44 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRDMM018:30+15BZA005:00+3110h 30m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL510 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+37KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30BZA??21:25+1816h 13m-11
 M     
749 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...DMM209:25+50SBCArr +42/Dep +121h 20m-41BZA100:55+4739h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
922 kmvishnuaptora-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM??12:25+6GTLArr +9/Dep +523h 0m+43BZA??02:45+2014h 20m14
no arr/dep
534 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...DMM??12:25+6GTLArr +9/Dep +504h 15m+41BZA??05:15+716h 50m14
 M     
534 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...DMM??13:57+31KPDArr +10/Dep +1757m+7BZA??06:05+1216h 8m22
      S
852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...DMM??17:05+25GRArr +11/Dep +1:0951m+58BZA??14:00+5120h 55m18
S      
956 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??18:30+8KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3BZA??11:10+1416h 40m-3
 M     
787 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22607
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...DMM??19:52+40SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??10:45+014h 53m-6
 M   F 
756 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22609
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...DMM??19:52+27KCGArr +3/Dep +01h 40m-3BZA??10:45+014h 53m-4
  T    
749 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...DMM??21:55+23KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 30m-8BZA??13:20+2015h 25m0
SMTWTFS
774 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...DMM??22:35+12VKBArr +5/Dep +2623h 43m+21BZA??15:05+5040h 30m26
 M W  S
864 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site