Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 510.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRDMM002:45+30BZA414:40+1611h 55m8
S      
3A
GNWL511 km43 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDMM108:27+3BZA??18:45+510h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km50 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRDMM113:25+35BZA*905:55+1216h 30m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL552 km33 km/hr
17216Dharmavaram - Vijaya...ExpSCRDMM*017:50+11BZA*006:50+313h 0m9
S T T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL511 km39 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDMM118:05+20BZA106:35+1212h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km44 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRDMM018:30+22BZA005:00+3010h 30m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+35KCGArr +15/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??21:25+2216h 13m-11
 M     
751 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...DMM??09:25+3:03SBCArr /Dep +321h 20m+0BZA??00:55+4839h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
923 kmvishnuaptora-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM??12:25+19GTLArr +17/Dep +453h 0m+28BZA??02:45+1014h 20m14
no arr/dep
535 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...DMM??12:25+19GTLArr +17/Dep +474h 15m+30BZA??05:15+516h 50m14
 M     
535 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...DMM??13:57+24KPDArr +6/Dep +1757m+11BZA??06:05+516h 8m22
      S
852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...DMM117:05+8GRArr +0/Dep +4651m+46BZA114:00+1668h 55m17
S      
2195 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??18:30+12KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1BZA??11:10+2116h 40m-3
 M     
787 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22607
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...DMM??19:52+42SCArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??10:45+214h 53m-6
 M   F 
757 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22609
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...DMM??19:52+37KCGArr +14/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??10:45+214h 53m-4
  T    
750 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...DMM??21:55+26KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 30m-14BZA??13:20+3215h 25m0
SMTWTFS
786 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...DMM??22:35+14VKBArr +4/Dep +2223h 43m+18BZA??15:05+4740h 30m26
 M W  S
863 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site