Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWR/Dharwad to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: MYS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DWR/Dharwad and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRDWR111:27-MYS*221:40-10h 13m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km48 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRDWR215:55-MYS*406:00-14h 5m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km45 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRUBL*418:20-MYS*509:15-14h 55m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL678 km45 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRDWR119:20-MYS*304:55-9h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km51 km/hr
17302Dharwad Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRDWR*120:30-MYS*407:00-10h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL492 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRUBL423:00-MYS*1,511:00-12h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between DWR/Dharwad and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8694
Σ Vasco Mysore ...DWR??01:10+39ASKArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MYS??14:30+1213h 20m27
S T    
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
10960
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...DWR??01:10+39YPRArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MYS??17:30+1916h 20m-6
S T    
622 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11401
Σ Hubli-Mysore Daily...DWR??05:15+0SBCArr /Dep 55m+0MYS??17:30+1912h 15m1
SMTWTFS
628 kmGopal*^~-
17597
Σ Hubli Mysore ...DWR??05:15+0ASKArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MYS??16:30-611h 15m14
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
13569
Σ Hubli mysore ...UBL??06:45+13ASKArr /Dep 45m+0MYS??16:30-69h 45m14
   W   
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
21624
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...UBL??07:00+0ASKArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MYS??21:25+314h 25m19
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21625
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...UBL??09:15+2ASKArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MYS??22:15-113h 0m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...DWR111:27+34ASKArr /Dep 45m+0MYS622:15-134h 48m-5
 MT   S
1087 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...DWR??11:27+44ASKArr /Dep 45m+0MYS??22:15-110h 48m-4
S  WT  
492 kmMinti*^~-
125
Σ Hubli - Birur - My...UBL??14:00+6RRBArr /Dep 12m+0MYS??22:15-18h 15m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmShashanka*^~-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...DWR??15:55+32SBCArr /Dep 55m+0MYS??06:50+3014h 55m-10
S    F 
628 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...DWR??15:55+30SBCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MYS??08:40+1816h 45m5
    T  
710 kmMysuru Express~-
21523
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DWR??15:55+28ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-15h 5m-9
   W   
492 kmIBRAHIM-
21524
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DWR??15:55+32ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-15h 5m-20
S    F 
492 kmIBRAHIM-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...UBL??18:20+0ASKArr /Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-12h 40m-22
      S
472 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...UBL??18:20+0ASKArr /Dep 4h 58m+0MYS??09:25-315h 5m-9
  T T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??18:20+0ASKArr /Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-12h 40m-16
  T T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
10955
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...DWR??19:20-YPRArr /Dep 5h 30m+0MYS??13:30+1318h 10m1
    T  
622 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21522
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DWR??19:20-ASKArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MYS??07:00-11h 40m6
    T  
492 kmIBRAHIM-
22997
--
Σ SHRI GANGANAGAR-AR...DWR??19:20-ASKArr /Dep 3h 30m+0MYS??09:25-314h 5m-4
   W   
492 kmIBRAHIM-
280
Σ Vasco - Mysore Li...DWR??21:25-ASKArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MYS??09:25-312h 0m12
SMTWTFS
492 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
281
Σ Kolhapur - Mysore ...DWR??21:25+18ASKArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MYS??09:25-312h 0m4
SMTWTFS
492 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10948
Σ Kolhapur- Mysore&n...DWR??21:25+18SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MYS??13:30+1316h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
628 kmGopal*^~-
11093
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...DWR??21:25-SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MYS??13:30+1316h 5m0
SMTWTFS
628 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...DWR??21:40+1:50YPRArr /Dep 4h 10m+0MYS??13:30+1315h 50m-2
    T S
622 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21016
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DWR??21:40+3:53ASKArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MYS??09:25-311h 45m11
     F 
492 kmIBRAHIM-
22823
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...DWR??21:40+1:50ASKArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MYS??09:25-311h 45m10
    T S
492 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site