Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWR/Dharwad to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
7 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 491.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DWR/Dharwad and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17325Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRUBL*008:00+0MYS*020:40+012h 40m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 608 km48 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRDWR111:27+52MYS*221:40+2210h 13m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL492 km48 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRDWR215:55+51MYS*406:00+2714h 5m13
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL628 km45 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRUBL*418:20+13MYS*509:15+4914h 55m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL678 km45 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRDWR119:20+1:00MYS*304:55+299h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL492 km51 km/hr
17302Dharwad Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRDWR*120:30+3MYS*407:00-410h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL492 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRUBL423:00+3MYS*1,511:00+2212h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL608 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between DWR/Dharwad and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8694
Σ Vasco Mysore ...DWR??01:10+1:09ASKArr +53/Dep +242h 45m-29MYS??14:30+1313h 20m26
S T    
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
10960
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...DWR??01:10+1:09YPRArr +23/Dep +43h 35m-19MYS??17:30-116h 20m-6
S T    
622 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11401
Σ Hubli-Mysore Daily...DWR??05:15+0SBCArr +18/Dep +455m-14MYS??17:30-112h 15m1
SMTWTFS
628 kmGopal*^-
17597
Σ Hubli Mysore ...DWR??05:15+0ASKArr +22/Dep +161h 45m-6MYS??16:30-911h 15m14
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
13569
Σ Hubli mysore ...UBL??06:45+0ASKArr -18/Dep +1645m+34MYS??16:30-99h 45m14
   W   
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
21624
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...UBL??07:00+3ASKArr +19/Dep +22h 5m-17MYS??21:25+714h 25m19
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21625
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...UBL??09:15+0ASKArr +13/Dep +261h 55m+13MYS??22:15+213h 0m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...DWR??11:27+53ASKArr +22/Dep +2645m+4MYS??22:15+210h 48m-5
 MT   S
493 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...DWR??11:27+37ASKArr +0/Dep +2645m+26MYS??22:15+210h 48m-5
S  WT  
493 kmMinti*^~-
125
Σ Hubli - Birur - My...UBL??14:00+2RRBArr +22/Dep +1312m-9MYS??22:15+28h 15m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmShashanka*^~-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...DWR??15:55+44SBCArr -9/Dep +1155m+20MYS??06:50+2214h 55m-10
S    F 
628 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...DWR??15:55+39SBCArr /Dep +191h 15m+0MYS??08:40+2416h 45m5
    T  
699 km~-
21523
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DWR??15:55+33ASKArr +9/Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-15h 5m-9
   W   
492 kmIBRAHIM-
21524
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DWR??15:55+44ASKArr +21/Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-15h 5m-20
S    F 
492 kmIBRAHIM-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...UBL??18:20+0ASKArr +2/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-12h 40m-22
      S
472 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...UBL??18:20+1ASKArr +6/Dep +64h 58m+0MYS??09:25-815h 5m-9
  T T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??18:20+1ASKArr +6/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-12h 40m-16
  T T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
10955
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...DWR??19:20+26YPRArr +3/Dep +25h 30m-1MYS??13:30+718h 10m1
    T  
622 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21522
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DWR??19:20+26ASKArr +24/Dep 1h 35m+0MYS??07:00-11h 40m6
    T  
492 kmIBRAHIM-
22997
--
Σ SHRI GANGANAGAR-AR...DWR??19:20+39ASKArr +32/Dep +63h 30m-26MYS??09:25-814h 5m-4
   W   
492 kmIBRAHIM-
280
Σ Vasco - Mysore Li...DWR??21:25-ASKArr /Dep +61h 40m+0MYS??09:25-812h 0m12
SMTWTFS
492 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
281
Σ Kolhapur - Mysore ...DWR??21:25+29ASKArr +33/Dep +61h 40m-27MYS??09:25-812h 0m4
SMTWTFS
492 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10948
Σ Kolhapur- Mysore&n...DWR??21:25+29SBCArr +19/Dep +23h 50m-17MYS??13:30+716h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
628 kmGopal*^-
11093
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...DWR??21:25-SBCArr /Dep +23h 50m+0MYS??13:30+716h 5m0
SMTWTFS
628 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...DWR??21:40+41YPRArr +23/Dep +24h 10m-21MYS??13:30+715h 50m-2
    T S
622 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21016
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DWR??21:40+39ASKArr +50/Dep +62h 0m-44MYS??09:25-811h 45m11
     F 
492 kmIBRAHIM-
22823
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...DWR??21:40+41ASKArr +57/Dep +61h 55m-51MYS??09:25-811h 45m10
    T S
492 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.