Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWR/Dharwad to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 491.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DWR/Dharwad and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRDWR111:27+47MYS*221:40+610h 13m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km48 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRDWR215:55-MYS*406:00-14h 5m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL628 km45 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRUBL*418:20+5MYS*509:15+3614h 55m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL678 km45 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRDWR119:20+45MYS*304:55+109h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km51 km/hr
17302Dharwad Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRDWR*120:30+2MYS*407:00-810h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL492 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRUBL423:00+5MYS*1,511:00+2912h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between DWR/Dharwad and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8694
Σ Vasco Mysore ...DWR??01:10+36ASKArr +16/Dep +202h 45m+4MYS??14:30+1113h 20m27
S T    
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
10960
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...DWR??01:10+36YPRArr -1/Dep +73h 35m+8MYS??17:30+716h 20m-6
S T    
622 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11401
Σ Hubli-Mysore Daily...DWR??05:15+1SBCArr +18/Dep +755m-11MYS??17:30+712h 15m1
SMTWTFS
628 kmKSG*^~-
17597
Σ Hubli Mysore ...DWR??05:15+1ASKArr +20/Dep +131h 45m-7MYS??16:30-1011h 15m14
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
13569
Σ Hubli mysore ...UBL??06:45+3ASKArr -9/Dep +1345m+22MYS??16:30-109h 45m14
   W   
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
21624
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...UBL??07:00+2ASKArr +16/Dep +22h 5m-14MYS??21:25+314h 25m19
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21625
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...UBL??09:15+2ASKArr +13/Dep +241h 55m+11MYS??22:15-113h 0m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...DWR??11:27+36ASKArr +4/Dep +2445m+20MYS??22:15-110h 48m-5
 MT   S
492 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...DWR??11:27+37ASKArr -6/Dep +2445m+30MYS??22:15-110h 48m-5
S  WT  
492 kmMinti*^~-
125
Σ Hubli - Birur - My...UBL??14:00+3RRBArr +22/Dep +1412m-8MYS??22:15-18h 15m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmShashanka*^~-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...DWR??15:55+40SBCArr /Dep +655m+0MYS??06:50+2014h 55m-10
S    F 
628 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...DWR??15:55+38SBCArr /Dep +91h 15m+0MYS??08:40+1516h 45m5
    T  
710 km~-
21523
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DWR??15:55+1:39ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-15h 5m-9
   W   
492 kmIBRAHIM-
21524
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DWR??15:55+40ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-15h 5m-20
S    F 
492 kmIBRAHIM-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...UBL??18:20+0ASKArr -1/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-12h 40m-22
      S
472 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...UBL??18:20+0ASKArr +5/Dep +44h 58m-1MYS??09:25-515h 5m-9
  T T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??18:20+0ASKArr +5/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-12h 40m-16
  T T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
10955
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...DWR??19:20+9YPRArr +7/Dep +25h 30m-5MYS??13:30+818h 10m1
    T  
622 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21522
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DWR??19:20+9ASKArr +17/Dep 1h 35m+0MYS??07:00-11h 40m6
    T  
492 kmIBRAHIM-
22997
--
Σ SHRI GANGANAGAR-AR...DWR??19:20+40ASKArr +31/Dep +43h 30m-27MYS??09:25-514h 5m-4
   W   
492 kmIBRAHIM-
280
Σ Vasco - Mysore Li...DWR??21:25-ASKArr /Dep +41h 40m+0MYS??09:25-512h 0m12
SMTWTFS
492 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
281
Σ Kolhapur - Mysore ...DWR??21:25+23ASKArr +26/Dep +41h 40m-22MYS??09:25-512h 0m4
SMTWTFS
492 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
10948
Σ Kolhapur- Mysore&n...DWR??21:25+23SBCArr +17/Dep +23h 50m-15MYS??13:30+816h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
628 kmKSG*^~-
11093
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...DWR??21:25-SBCArr /Dep +23h 50m+0MYS??13:30+816h 5m0
SMTWTFS
628 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...DWR??21:40+28YPRArr +9/Dep +24h 10m-7MYS??13:30+815h 50m-2
    T S
622 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21016
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DWR??21:40+33ASKArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26MYS??09:25-511h 45m11
     F 
492 kmIBRAHIM-
22823
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...DWR??21:40+28ASKArr +1:00/Dep +41h 55m-56MYS??09:25-511h 45m10
    T S
492 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site