Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
PMT/Pullampet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:32:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:32:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWR/Dharwad to PMT/Pullampet
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PMT⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: PMT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DWR/Dharwad and PMT/Pullampet

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Solapur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57273Hubballi - Tirupati ...PassSCRUBL*406:00+0PMT018:28+1:2512h 28m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL503 km40 km/hr
17420Vasco-Da-Gama - Tiru...ExpSCRDWR013:20+49RJP001:22+3612h 2m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 513 km43 km/hr
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCRDWR018:22+45PMT005:16+1:1210h 54m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 522 km48 km/hr
07324Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRUBL*020:20+4RJP006:20+1410h 0m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km49 km/hr


9 ΣChains between DWR/Dharwad and PMT/Pullampet

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Solapur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...DWR??11:45+29GTLArr +30/Dep +3750m+7RJP??22:43+1810h 58m37
S T TF 
513 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...DWR??11:45+29DHNEArr +44/Dep +162h 42m-28RJP??01:44+4513h 59m4
S T TF 
608 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...DWR??11:45-GTLArr /Dep +3750m+0RJP??22:43+1810h 58m37
S T TF 
513 kmCheetah*^~-
10532
--
Σ Bagalkot Chennai P...UBL??13:00+2SURArr +12/Dep +3545m+23RJP??10:58+4021h 58m28
SMTWTFS
977 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
3303
Σ Hubli Chennai ...UBL??13:30+6GTLArr +34/Dep +3723h 35m+3RJP??22:43+1833h 13m43
SMTWTFS
493 kmMinti*^~-
5559
--
Σ Bijapur Tirupati c...UBL??15:00+8SURArr +8/Dep +1:311h 40m+1:23RJP??12:38+1:3021h 38m22
SMTWTFS
973 kmBMTIR*^~-
7365
Σ Belgaum-Tirupati B...DWR??15:00+28GTLArr +29/Dep +532h 30m+24PMT??04:29+5113h 29m20
SMTWTFS
522 kmKSG*^~-
5565
--
Σ Bijapur chennai Li...DWR??17:40+1SURArr +4/Dep +2535m+21RJP??14:58+3321h 18m18
SMTWTFS
993 kmBMTIR*^~-
8983
Σ Hubli tirupati&nbs...UBL??23:30+2GTLArr +16/Dep +1:092h 35m+53RJP??12:38+1:3013h 8m22
SMTWTFS
493 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site