Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
PMT/Pullampet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:49:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:49:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWR/Dharwad to PMT/Pullampet
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PMT⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: PMT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DWR/Dharwad and PMT/Pullampet

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Solapur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57273Hubballi - Tirupati ...PassSCRUBL*406:00+0PMT018:28+1:3912h 28m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL503 km40 km/hr
17420Vasco-Da-Gama - Tiru...ExpSCRDWR013:20+1:18RJP001:22+4212h 2m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 513 km43 km/hr
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCRDWR018:22+45PMT005:16+1:1010h 54m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 523 km48 km/hr
07324Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRUBL*020:20+2RJP006:20+1810h 0m12
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL493 km49 km/hr


9 ΣChains between DWR/Dharwad and PMT/Pullampet

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Solapur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...DWR??11:45+28GTLArr +29/Dep +3250m+3RJP??22:43+1610h 58m37
S T TF 
513 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...DWR??11:45+28DHNEArr +50/Dep +192h 42m-31RJP??01:44+4113h 59m4
S T TF 
608 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...DWR??11:45-GTLArr /Dep +3250m+0RJP??22:43+1610h 58m37
S T TF 
513 kmCheetah*^~-
10532
--
Σ Bagalkot Chennai P...UBL??13:00+0SURArr +12/Dep +4845m+36RJP??10:58+3721h 58m28
SMTWTFS
978 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
3303
Σ Hubli Chennai ...UBL??13:30+2GTLArr +32/Dep +3223h 35m+0RJP??22:43+1633h 13m43
SMTWTFS
493 kmMinti*^~-
5559
--
Σ Bijapur Tirupati c...UBL??15:00+4SURArr +7/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:30RJP??12:38+1:0921h 38m22
SMTWTFS
974 kmBMTIR*^~-
7365
Σ Belgaum-Tirupati B...DWR??15:00+26GTLArr +26/Dep +432h 30m+17PMT??04:29+4213h 29m20
SMTWTFS
523 kmGopal*^-
5565
--
Σ Bijapur chennai Li...DWR??17:40+1SURArr +6/Dep +2835m+22RJP??14:58+1821h 18m18
SMTWTFS
994 kmBMTIR*^~-
8983
Σ Hubli tirupati&nbs...UBL??23:30+3GTLArr +29/Dep +532h 35m+24RJP??12:38+1:0913h 8m22
SMTWTFS
493 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.