Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWR/Dharwad to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DWR/Dharwad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDWR011:45-BZA502:45-15h 0m18
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL711 km47 km/hr
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCRUBL*313:30-BZA*005:15-15h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWRUBL*223:30-BZA*819:10-19h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km35 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DWR/Dharwad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...DWR??01:10+39YPRArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??06:35+1829h 25m14
S T    
1238 kmAkshay*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...UBL??04:10+12SURArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??03:20+4623h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1043 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21457
Σ TATA EXP ]...DWR??05:15+0ASKArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??12:30-131h 15m22
S      
1435 kmIBRAHIM-
5823
Σ Rayalasemma to Cir...UBL206:00+0RUArr /Dep 20m+0BZA603:20+2545h 20m13
SMTWTFS
954 kmGuruvayur Express-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DWR111:27+34YPRArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA414:40+1251h 13m-5
no arr/dep
1617 kmGopal*^~-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...DWR??11:45-KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??13:20+2225h 35m2
S T TF 
987 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10169
Σ Bijapur -Bhubanesw...UBL??13:00+2SURArr +7/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??14:00+3325h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1048 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5076
Σ Bijapur Hyderabad ...UBL??15:00+9SURArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??14:00+3323h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1044 kmshtlborganve-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DWR??16:37+14KPGArr /Dep 2h 1m+0BZA??06:20+2337h 43m12
 MTWT S
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...DWR??19:20-YPRArr /Dep 6h 15m+0BZA??22:25+1927h 5m-4
    T  
1221 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...UBL??20:50+3SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??19:55+823h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmBMTIR*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...DWR??21:25-SBCArr /Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1833h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1244 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...DWR??21:25-YPRArr /Dep 4h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1925h 0m-5
SM WT S
1221 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...DWR??21:25+18YPRArr /Dep 3h 32m+0BZA??22:55+4725h 30m-7
S      
1281 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...UBL??23:00+2YPRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??22:25+1923h 25m-11
SM WT S
1201 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...UBL??23:00+2SBCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??22:25+4123h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1259 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site