Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWR/Dharwad to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DWR/Dharwad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDWR011:45+23BZA502:45+1215h 0m18
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL711 km47 km/hr
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCRUBL*313:30+3BZA*005:15+615h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWRUBL*223:30+1BZA*019:10+1019h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km35 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DWR/Dharwad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...DWR??01:10+45YPRArr +17/Dep +32h 35m-14BZA??06:35+1329h 25m14
S T    
1238 kmAkshay*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...UBL104:10+9SURArr +3/Dep +501h 55m+47BZA603:20+3347h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1043 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21457
Σ TATA EXP ]...DWR105:15+1ASKArr +26/Dep +212h 20m-5BZA012:30+155h 15m22
      S
1601 kmIBRAHIM-
5823
Σ Rayalasemma to Cir...UBL??06:00+0RUArr +1:09/Dep +720m-1:02BZA??03:20+2321h 20m13
SMTWTFS
944 kmGuruvayur Express-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DWR??11:27+33YPRArr +2/Dep +161h 10m+14BZA??14:40+1327h 13m-4
      S
1183 kmGopal*^~-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...DWR??11:45-KCGArr /Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??13:20+3125h 35m2
S T TF 
987 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10169
Σ Bijapur -Bhubanesw...UBL??13:00+2SURArr +6/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??14:00+1625h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1048 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5076
Σ Bijapur Hyderabad ...UBL??15:00+5SURArr +5/Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??14:00+1623h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1044 kmshtlborganve-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DWR??16:37+38KPGArr /Dep +22h 1m+0BZA??06:20+1837h 43m12
 MTWT S
1756 kmPrayas*^~-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...DWR??19:20+33YPRArr +14/Dep +26h 15m-12BZA??22:25+2227h 5m-4
    T  
1222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...UBL??20:50+2SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5BZA??19:55+623h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmBMTIR*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...DWR??21:25-SBCArr /Dep +37h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1333h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1244 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...DWR??21:25-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+2225h 0m-5
SM WT S
1222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...DWR??21:25+15YPRArr +19/Dep +83h 32m-11BZA??22:55+1:2925h 30m-7
S      
1282 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...UBL??23:00+2YPRArr +12/Dep +23h 40m-10BZA??22:25+2223h 25m-11
SM WT S
1202 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...UBL423:00+2SBCArr +18/Dep +541h 0m+36BZA1022:25+4447h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1397 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site