Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWR/Dharwad to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DWR/Dharwad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDWR011:45+29BZA502:45+2015h 0m18
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL711 km47 km/hr
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCRUBL*313:30+3BZA*005:15+615h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWRUBL*223:30+3BZA*819:10+1919h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km35 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DWR/Dharwad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...DWR??01:10+58YPRArr +18/Dep +252h 35m+7BZA??06:35+3629h 25m15
S T    
1238 kmAkshay*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...UBL??04:10+15SURArr +4/Dep +521h 55m+48BZA??03:20+5823h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1042 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21457
Σ TATA EXP ]...DWR??05:15+1ASKArr +22/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??12:30+931h 15m22
S      
1435 kmIBRAHIM-
5823
Σ Rayalasemma to Cir...UBL??06:00+0RUArr +1:25/Dep +1020m-1:15BZA??03:20+1521h 20m13
SMTWTFS
945 kmGuruvayur Express-
23344
--
Σ Davangere Tirupati...UBL??08:00+0YPRArr +9/Dep +262h 21m+17BZA??09:25+2425h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1192 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DWR??11:27+36YPRArr -7/Dep +221h 10m+29BZA??14:40+1527h 13m-5
      S
1182 kmGopal*^~-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...DWR??11:45-KCGArr /Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??13:20+1925h 35m2
S T TF 
975 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10169
Σ Bijapur -Bhubanesw...UBL??13:00+1SURArr +12/Dep +1:221h 45m+1:10BZA??14:00+4925h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1047 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5076
Σ Bijapur Hyderabad ...UBL??15:00+6SURArr +7/Dep +1:221h 10m+1:15BZA??14:00+4923h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1043 kmshtlborganve-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DWR??16:37+18KPGArr /Dep +122h 1m+0BZA??06:20+1937h 43m12
 MTWT S
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...DWR??19:20+22YPRArr +4/Dep +26h 15m-2BZA??22:25+1427h 5m-3
    T  
1223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...UBL??20:50+3SCArr +6/Dep +01h 15m-6BZA??19:55+1523h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmBMTIR*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...DWR??21:25-SBCArr /Dep +257h 20m+0BZA??06:35+3633h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1244 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...DWR??21:25-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1425h 0m-4
SM WT S
1223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...DWR121:25+25YPRArr +29/Dep +83h 32m-21BZA022:55+1:1725h 30m-5
S      
1288 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...UBL??23:00+5YPRArr +13/Dep +23h 40m-11BZA??22:25+1423h 25m-10
SM WT S
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site