Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWR/Dharwad to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 711.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli) => Guntakal => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DWR/Dharwad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDWR011:45+29BZA502:45+2215h 0m18
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL711 km47 km/hr
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCRUBL*313:30+6BZA*005:15+715h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWRUBL*223:30+2BZA*819:10+1319h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km35 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DWR/Dharwad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...DWR??01:10+35YPRArr -2/Dep +22h 35m+4BZA??06:35+1229h 25m15
S T    
1238 kmAkshay*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...UBL104:10+13SURArr +3/Dep +431h 55m+40BZA603:20+5047h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1042 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21457
Σ TATA EXP ]...DWR??05:15+1ASKArr +20/Dep +222h 20m+2BZA??12:30+1231h 15m22
S      
1435 kmIBRAHIM-
5823
Σ Rayalasemma to Cir...UBL206:00+0RUArr +1:27/Dep +820m-1:19BZA603:20+1645h 20m13
SMTWTFS
955 kmGuruvayur Express-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DWR??11:27+34YPRArr +0/Dep +161h 10m+16BZA??14:40+827h 13m-5
      S
1182 kmKSG*^~-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...DWR??11:45-KCGArr /Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??13:20+1825h 35m2
S T TF 
975 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10169
Σ Bijapur -Bhubanesw...UBL??13:00+2SURArr +12/Dep +1:041h 45m+52BZA??14:00+3425h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1047 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5076
Σ Bijapur Hyderabad ...UBL??15:00+8SURArr +8/Dep +1:041h 10m+56BZA??14:00+3423h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1043 kmshtlborganve-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DWR??16:37+13KPGArr /Dep +02h 1m+0BZA??06:20+837h 43m12
 MTWT S
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...DWR??19:20+9YPRArr +8/Dep 6h 15m+0BZA??22:25+1327h 5m-3
    T  
1223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...UBL??20:50+3SCArr +7/Dep +01h 15m-7BZA??19:55+523h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmBMTIR*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...DWR??21:25-SBCArr /Dep +27h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1233h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1244 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...DWR??21:25-YPRArr /Dep 4h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1325h 0m-4
SM WT S
1223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...DWR??21:25+23YPRArr +27/Dep +113h 32m-16BZA??22:55+4125h 30m-7
S      
1281 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...UBL??23:00+5YPRArr +10/Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??22:25+1323h 25m-10
SM WT S
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site