Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWR/Dharwad to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DWR/Dharwad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDWR011:45+22BZA502:45+1815h 0m18
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL711 km47 km/hr
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCRUBL*313:30+4BZA*005:15+515h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWRUBL*223:30+2BZA*819:10+1219h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km35 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DWR/Dharwad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...DWR??01:10+37YPRArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5BZA??06:35+1629h 25m15
S T    
1238 kmAkshay*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...UBL??04:10+13SURArr /Dep +401h 55m+0BZA??03:20+2823h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1042 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21457
Σ TATA EXP ]...DWR??05:15+0ASKArr +24/Dep +292h 20m+5BZA??12:30+331h 15m22
S      
1435 kmIBRAHIM-
5823
Σ Rayalasemma to Cir...UBL??06:00+1RUArr +1:20/Dep +1020m-1:10BZA??03:20+2021h 20m13
SMTWTFS
944 kmGuruvayur Express-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DWR??11:27+36YPRArr -1/Dep +101h 10m+11BZA??14:40+327h 13m-5
      S
1182 kmGopal*^~-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...DWR??11:45-KCGArr /Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??13:20+1825h 35m2
S T TF 
986 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10169
Σ Bijapur -Bhubanesw...UBL??13:00+2SURArr +4/Dep +1:041h 45m+1:00BZA??14:00+3525h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1047 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5076
Σ Bijapur Hyderabad ...UBL??15:00+9SURArr +7/Dep +1:041h 10m+57BZA??14:00+3523h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1043 kmshtlborganve-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DWR??16:37+11KPGArr /Dep +22h 1m+0BZA??06:20+1237h 43m12
 MTWT S
1756 km★Prayas★*^~-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...DWR??19:20+8YPRArr +10/Dep +26h 15m-8BZA??22:25+1327h 5m-3
    T  
1223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...UBL??20:50+3SCArr +7/Dep +01h 15m-7BZA??19:55+423h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmBMTIR*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...DWR??21:25-SBCArr /Dep +37h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1633h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1244 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...DWR??21:25-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1325h 0m-4
SM WT S
1223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...DWR??21:25+23YPRArr +28/Dep +73h 32m-21BZA??22:55+5125h 30m-7
S      
1281 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...UBL??23:00+5YPRArr /Dep +23h 40m+0BZA??22:25+1323h 25m-10
SM WT S
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site