Search Trains
DOD/Dhodhar ▼
×
AF/Agra Fort ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:43:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:43:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DOD/Dhodhar to AF/Agra Fort
41 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AF⇒DOD   Filters   Dep: DOD   Arr: AF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between DOD/Dhodhar and AF/Agra Fort

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Jhansi   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRRTM501:10+17MTJ307:25+116h 15m1
S  W F 
CC
3A
RLWL591 km95 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRRTM501:10+18MTJ307:25+106h 15m1
      S
CC
3A
RLWL591 km95 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRRTM502:20+7MTJ309:00-26h 40m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL591 km89 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRRTM503:55+23AF113:25+79h 30m5
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL600 km63 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRRTM003:55-AF113:25-9h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km63 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRRTM503:55+1:11AF113:25+419h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km63 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRRTM??04:10+46TDL??14:15+2:0310h 5m7
   W   
Unreserved
 623 km62 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRRTM506:10+15AF215:30+269h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL600 km64 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRRTM006:10+21AF215:30+119h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRRTM106:10+15AF215:30+129h 20m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km64 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRRTM006:10+19AF015:35+219h 25m6
  T    
3A
2A
GNWL600 km64 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRRTM006:10-AF015:30-9h 20m5
      S
SL
2A
 600 km64 km/hr
59355Ratlam - Mathura Pas...PassWRRTM*607:00+9MTJ*523:45+1216h 45m64
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 591 km35 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRRTM507:20+11MTJ416:15+48h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL591 km66 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRTM007:50+38MTJ016:05+248h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL591 km72 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRRTM009:30+33AGC??19:05+409h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL598 km62 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRRTM009:35-MTJ020:05-10h 30m7
 M     
3A
2A
PQWL591 km56 km/hr
59811Haldighati PassengerPassWCRDOD109:40+31AF*206:00+1820h 20m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL644 km32 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRRTM610:00+16AF121:50+3011h 50m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km51 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRRTM510:00+13AF121:50+2511h 50m25
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km51 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRRTM512:30+19MTJ302:20+1613h 50m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL591 km43 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERRTM013:00+32RKM307:20+1518h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL844 km46 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRRTM6,713:00+12AGC207:00+018h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL840 km47 km/hr
29019Mandsor - Meerut Cit...ExpWRMDS*114:05+8MTJ302:20-12h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
GNWL600 km49 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRRTM014:45+39MTJ323:05+298h 20m4
 M     
CC
3A
2A
GNWL591 km71 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRRTM015:00-AH023:55-8h 55m6
      S
SL
3A
2A
 585 km66 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRRTM??15:00+23AH023:55+238h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL585 km66 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRRTM515:00+21AH†??23:55+358h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 585 km66 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRTM017:35+1MTJ001:30+97h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL591 km75 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRRTM517:35+6MTJ301:30+157h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL591 km75 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRRTM518:05+20MTJ302:00+177h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL591 km75 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRRTM518:05+31MTJ302:00+217h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL591 km75 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRRTM518:05+19MTJ302:00+207h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL591 km75 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRRTM518:05+17MTJ302:00+217h 55m4
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL591 km75 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRRTM520:55+23MTJ309:30-312h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL591 km47 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRRTM522:30+13MTJ307:45+69h 15m9
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL591 km64 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRRTM522:30-MTJ207:45-9h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL591 km64 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRRTM523:00+16BTE407:12+148h 12m2
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL558 km68 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRRTM023:00+8MTJ008:15+109h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL591 km64 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRRTM523:00+34AH008:55-39h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL585 km59 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRRTM523:40+4MTJ308:00+58h 20m1
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL591 km71 km/hr


9 ΣChains between DOD/Dhodhar and AF/Agra Fort

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Jhansi   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...RTM??02:55+19JPArr +14/Dep +94h 35m-5RKM??21:40+3018h 45m-2
S  W F 
839 kmchanduji gda-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...RTM??03:15+26BPLArr +0/Dep +271h 30m+27RKM??18:03+5114h 48m28
     F 
792 kmDont run empty premi...-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...RTM??03:40+35JHSArr +44/Dep 1h 15m+0AGC??21:10+1917h 30m-3
 M  T S
839 kmKishor*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...RTM??04:40+15JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5AF??20:05+5815h 25m12
S T  F 
747 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...RTM??04:40+15JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5AF??20:05+5815h 25m12
   W   
747 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...RTM??04:40+15JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0AF??18:50+4314h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
747 kmHarsh*^~-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...RTM??05:35+23INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5RKM??01:33+1:1619h 58m9
SMTWTFS
951 kmSAAD*^~-
23212
--
Σ Dahod-Jammu Via UJ...RTM??08:35+20BPLArr +21/Dep +131h 45m-8RKM??01:33+1:1616h 58m9
SMTWTFS
792 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...JAO??10:21+26UDZArr +3/Dep +06h 25m-3AGC??10:55+3924h 34m9
S  W F 
944 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.