Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DOH/Dhodramohar ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DOH/Dhodramohar to ORAI/Orai
6 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒DOH   Filters   Dep: DOH   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DOH/Dhodramohar and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRDOH002:30-ORAI021:08-18h 38m13
 MT  FS
SL
 545 km29 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRGDYA106:15+1:37ORAI116:43+2:3010h 28m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL568 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERGDYA120:15+1:40ORAI006:01+2:159h 46m4
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRGDYA120:15+1:34ORAI206:01+3:049h 46m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 568 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERGDYA120:30+1:10ORAI106:01+1:449h 31m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 568 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERGDYA120:30+4:28ORAI206:01+4:399h 31m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 568 km60 km/hr


9 ΣChains between DOH/Dhodramohar and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...GDYA??02:31+43JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:301h 45m+1:27ORAI??15:38+2:3813h 7m-18
SMTWTFS
568 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...GDYA??12:24+1:31ETArr +54/Dep +214h 55m-33ORAI??04:03+1:0915h 39m-9
SMTWTFS
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...GDYA??13:12+34BPLArr +42/Dep +472h 35m+5ORAI??00:41+2:5411h 29m-22
S T  F 
568 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...GDYA??13:12+34JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:172h 2m-1ORAI??00:41+1:4711h 29m-20
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...GDYA??13:12+34JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:222h 2m+4ORAI??00:46+2:0311h 34m-19
   W   
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...GDYA??13:12-BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0ORAI??00:41+2:5411h 29m-35
S T  F 
568 kmHarsh*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...GDYA??15:59+1:35BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:021h 45m-38ORAI??04:03+1:0912h 4m-9
SMTWTFS
568 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...GDYA??20:30+52ETArr +35/Dep +291h 20m-6ORAI??06:59+2:2310h 29m-35
S      
569 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...GDYA??23:05+36ETArr +28/Dep +234h 50m-5ORAI??13:18+2:2214h 13m-5
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site