Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DOH/Dhodramohar ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 07:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 07:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DOH/Dhodramohar to ORAI/Orai
6 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒DOH   Filters   Dep: DOH   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DOH/Dhodramohar and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRDOH002:30-ORAI021:08-18h 38m13
 MT  FS
SL
 545 km29 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRGDYA106:15+41ORAI116:43+4210h 28m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL568 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERGDYA120:15+1:09ORAI006:01+1:309h 46m4
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRGDYA120:15+58ORAI206:01+579h 46m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 568 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERGDYA120:30+33ORAI106:01+1:069h 31m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 568 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERGDYA120:30+49ORAI206:01+1:229h 31m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 568 km60 km/hr


9 ΣChains between DOH/Dhodramohar and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...GDYA??02:31+21JHSArr +33/Dep +391h 35m+6ORAI??15:38+1:1013h 7m-17
SMTWTFS
568 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...GDYA??12:24+41ETArr -7/Dep +124h 55m+19ORAI??04:03+3715h 39m-9
SMTWTFS
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...GDYA??13:12+22BPLArr +16/Dep +552h 35m+39ORAI??00:41+2:2911h 29m-22
S T  F 
568 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...GDYA??13:12+22JHSArr +29/Dep +442h 2m+15ORAI??00:41+1:3011h 29m-20
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...GDYA??13:12+22JHSArr +29/Dep +562h 2m+27ORAI??00:46+1:1911h 34m-19
   W   
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...GDYA??13:12-BPLArr /Dep +552h 35m+0ORAI??00:41+2:2911h 29m-35
S T  F 
568 kmHarsh*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...GDYA??15:59+27BPLArr +17/Dep +521h 45m+35ORAI??04:03+3712h 4m-9
SMTWTFS
569 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...GDYA??20:30+49ETArr +22/Dep +181h 20m-4ORAI??06:59+1:2410h 29m-35
S      
569 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...GDYA??23:05+23ETArr +16/Dep +164h 50m+0ORAI??13:18+1:3214h 13m-3
     F 
569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site