Search Trains
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
BRJN/Brajrajnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHO/Dholpur Junction to BRJN/Brajrajnagar
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRJN⇒DHO   Filters   Dep: DHO   Arr: BRJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DHO/Dholpur Junction and BRJN/Brajrajnagar

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Raipur   Bina   Shoranur   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRAGC111:30+42BRJN307:20+1:2719h 50m20
SM  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRDHO216:28+46BRJN014:23+4721h 55m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1084 km49 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRAGC118:30-RIG*319:05-24h 35m31
 MTWT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1442 km59 km/hr


12 ΣChains between DHO/Dholpur Junction and BRJN/Brajrajnagar

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Raipur   Bina   Shoranur   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...AGC??01:03+11NGPArr +33/Dep +1:133h 45m+40BRJN??03:53+1:4926h 50m51
SMTWTFS
1502 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...AGC??02:25+32BINAArr +33/Dep +73h 5m-26JSG??01:20+2522h 55m9
   W   
1152 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...MRA103:12-NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 30m+0JSG104:25-49h 13m13
SMTWTFS
2025 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MRA??13:22+11SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06JSG??03:30+5386h 8m76
SMTWTFS
4321 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...AGC??18:30+53NGPArr +1:16/Dep +05h 0m-1:16JSG??23:30+4329h 0m16
S      
1514 kmRaavan~-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...AGC??18:45+22RArr +29/Dep +254h 5m-4SBPD??00:35+029h 50m9
    T  
1442 kmAnshumanM-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...AGC??20:13+29NGPArr +53/Dep +1745m-36BRJN??19:22+1:0523h 9m22
SMTWTFS
1502 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...DHO??22:30+13NGPArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39JSG??23:30+4325h 0m13
S     S
1461 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...DHO??22:30+13NGPArr +39/Dep +51h 10m-34BRJN??01:08+4226h 38m54
SMTWTFS
1449 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...AGC??22:50+9NGPArr +38/Dep +81h 25m-30BRJN??20:47+3621h 57m37
 MT  FS
1502 kmabhyankarsagar-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...AGC??22:50+2NGPArr +17/Dep +314h 0m+14JSG??23:30+5724h 40m12
   W   
1514 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...AGC??23:50+18BPLArr +35/Dep +161h 30m-19JSG??01:20+1725h 30m14
    T  
1457 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.