Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHO/Dholpur Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
11 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DHO   Filters   Dep: DHO   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 560.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between DHO/Dholpur Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRDHO100:37+1:11LDH210:55+2:4510h 18m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL560 km54 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRDHO107:30+2:26LDH217:50+3:4010h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL560 km54 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDHO115:28+1:15LDH204:40+2:2813h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL619 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRDHO115:28-LDH204:40-13h 12m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL619 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRDHO116:24+1:31LDH303:43+2:0811h 19m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL560 km50 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMRA216:42+1:33LDH607:00+1:2314h 18m21
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL603 km42 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRDHO116:42+1:44LDH407:00+5614h 18m18
S      
IISL3A
RLWL576 km40 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRDHO116:42-LDH407:00-14h 18m16
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL576 km40 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRMRA2,316:42+1:59LDH407:00+1:0714h 18m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL603 km42 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRDHO116:42+1:25LDH407:00+2914h 18m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km40 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDHO123:25+1:52LDH313:35+2:3714h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km43 km/hr


10 ΣChains between DHO/Dholpur Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...DHO??01:53+2:09NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +214h 35m-2:10LDH??16:47+4614h 54m2
SMTWTFS
560 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...DHO??01:53+2:09NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +150m-2:30LDH??11:30+229h 37m-31
SMTW FS
560 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...DHO??01:53+2:09NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +350m-2:28LDH??11:30+279h 37m-31
    T  
560 kmkushanmaths-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...DHO??06:47+2:33NDLSArr +2:04/Dep +25h 40m-2:02LDH??22:05+1715h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
560 kmAPV*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MRA??08:37+1:56NZMArr +1:52/Dep +42h 35m-1:48LDH??00:02+5315h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
644 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MRA??08:37+1:56NZMArr +1:52/Dep +27h 35m-1:50LDH??01:32+2116h 55m-43
SMTWTFS
581 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...MRA??08:37+1:56NZMArr +1:52/Dep +2:531h 2m+1:01LDH??20:27+3:2211h 50m-2
S  W  S
588 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MRA??08:37+1:56NZMArr +1:52/Dep +83h 15m-1:44LDH??20:17+3311h 40m-43
SMTWTFS
581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MRA??08:37+1:56NZMArr +1:52/Dep +24h 15m-1:50LDH??22:05+1713h 28m-44
SMTWTFS
581 kmRony-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...DHO??09:48+1:02NZMArr +1:01/Dep +41h 10m-57LDH??00:02+5314h 14m-43
SMTWTFS
616 kmคภנคคภ-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site