Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHG/Dhrangadhra Junc ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
16 Trains / 36 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒DHG   Filters   Dep: DHG   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRSUNR200:27+23PNVL712:10+4811h 43m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRSUNR000:27+23PNVL713:10-312h 43m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km50 km/hr
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRSUNR000:29+26KYN013:10-812h 41m8
   W   
IISL
2A
 618 km49 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRSUNR106:07+42PNVL717:55+4011h 48m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSRGT106:40-KYN619:42+213h 2m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km47 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRSUNR007:10+14KYN519:42+812h 32m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km49 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRSUNR107:10+19KYN619:42+912h 32m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km49 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRSUNR207:10+8KYN519:42+812h 32m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRDHG009:40+19BIRD121:06+1511h 26m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRJVN109:54-PNVL722:00+3612h 6m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRSUNR010:08+29BIRD121:06+1710h 58m10
 M    S
SL
3A2A
PQWL604 km55 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRSUNR010:08+23BIRD121:06+1210h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km55 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRDHG011:36+20KYN601:02+013h 26m8
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL618 km46 km/hr
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressExpCRDHG012:53+30KYN601:31+1512h 38m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km49 km/hr
11087Ahimsa ExpressExpCRSUNR314:08+11KYN601:31+1011h 23m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL618 km54 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRDHG016:20+1:08PNVL004:25+1:0712h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 639 km53 km/hr


36 ΣChains between DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...DHG??00:21+26BVIArr +8/Dep +42h 24m-4KYN??13:37+1313h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
636 kmRAAJ 25-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...DHG??00:21+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 55m-5TNA??15:43+415h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
629 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...DHG??00:21+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +62h 35m+1KYN??14:58+1414h 37m-5
SMTWTFS
663 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...DHG??00:21+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5KYN??21:05+1720h 44m-7
SMTWTFS
654 kmKishor*^~-
12819
Σ BHUJ - PUNE KutchS...DHG??00:21+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +23h 18m-3KYN??15:28+615h 7m-5
SMTWTFS
654 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...DHG000:21+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +1611h 10m+11KYN523:13+3522h 52m-6
SMTWTFS
647 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...DHG??00:21+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 45m-5KYN??16:06+715h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
663 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
16076
--
Σ Anjar Ahmedabad K...DHG??02:29+25ADIArr -7/Dep +04h 45m+7KYN??19:42+817h 13m7
     F 
617 kmKishor*^~-
18537
--
Σ bhuj pune seamless...DHG002:31+25STArr +12/Dep +81h 2m-4PNVL715:45+1537h 14m10
      S
896 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6KYN??21:05+1717h 48m-11
SMTWTFS
659 kmiyerjiteshp-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KYN??22:11+1518h 54m-11
    T  
659 kmHussain*^~-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...SUNR??03:17+25BCTArr -1/Dep +02h 35m+1KYN??22:35+1919h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
674 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...SUNR003:17+25DDRArr +6/Dep +163h 55m+10KYN523:13+3519h 56m-10
SMTWTFS
658 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3KYN??22:07+1218h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
3924
--
Σ Porbandar-Madurai&...SUNR??03:17+25ADIArr +16/Dep +03h 50m-16KYN??19:42+816h 25m3
     F 
618 kmHussain*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +6/Dep +03h 20m-6TNA??22:33+619h 16m-12
SMTWTFS
650 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KYN??22:11+1218h 54m-11
SM   F 
659 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +6/Dep +03h 5m-6KYN??22:22+2019h 5m-10
 M W  S
659 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6TNA??21:03+617h 46m-12
     F 
641 kmKishor*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...SUNR??03:17+25BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1KYN??00:58+1921h 41m-10
    T  
658 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...SUNR??15:47+23BRCArr +6/Dep +141h 53m+8PNVL??04:25+3512h 38m-9
S TW   
640 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8579
--
Σ Somnath Deluxe&nbs...SUNR??15:47+23ADIArr +0/Dep +11h 30m+1PNVL??04:25+1512h 38m6
    T  
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
19063
--
Σ General Fastest Ch...SUNR??15:47+31BRCArr +8/Dep +2153m+13PNVL??04:55+1313h 8m-5
 M    S
640 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
20059
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...SUNR??15:47+23BRCArr +6/Dep +181h 27m+12KYN??05:12+1913h 25m0
S  WTF 
622 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20060
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...SUNR??15:47+31BRCArr +8/Dep +91h 27m+1KYN??05:12+4113h 25m-3
      S
618 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...SUNR??17:29+21BVIArr +14/Dep +122h 39m-2TNA??07:47+1314h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
617 kmRAAJ 25-
15277
--
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Pu...SUNR??17:29+21BDTSArr +8/Dep +33h 13m-5KYN??09:33+1216h 4m-5
SMTWTFS
654 kmDP~-
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...SUNR??17:29+21BDTSArr +8/Dep +250m-6KYN??07:07+1213h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
654 kmDP~-
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ...SUNR??20:07+20DDRArr +9/Dep +32h 13m-6KYN??09:33+1213h 26m-11
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...SUNR??20:07+20DDRArr +9/Dep +1:231h 55m+1:14PNVL??09:25+1:4413h 18m2
SMTWTFS
651 kmAkshay*^-
23241
--
Σ  SUNR??20:07+20DDRArr +9/Dep +65h 40m-3KYN??13:06+1416h 59m-11
  TWT S
659 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...SRGT121:11-BDTSArr +11/Dep +63h 40m-5KYN??13:06+1415h 55m4
  TWT S
655 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...SRGT121:11-BDTSArr +11/Dep +83h 40m-3KYN??13:06+1115h 55m4
 M   F 
655 kmCheetah*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...SRGT121:11-BDTSArr +11/Dep +44h 20m-7KYN??13:37+1316h 26m3
SMTWTFS
655 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...SRGT121:11-BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11KYN??13:06+1215h 55m4
S      
664 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...SRGT121:11-BDTSArr +11/Dep +65h 20m-5KYN??14:58+1417h 47m4
SMTWTFS
664 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site