Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHG/Dhrangadhra Junc ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
16 Trains / 42 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒DHG   Filters   Dep: DHG   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRSUNR200:27+20PNVL712:10+1911h 43m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRSUNR000:27+18PNVL713:10-512h 43m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km50 km/hr
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRSUNR000:29-KYN013:10-12h 41m8
   W   
IISL
2A
 622 km49 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRSUNR106:07+39PNVL717:55+2811h 48m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSRGT106:40-KYN619:42+413h 2m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km47 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRSUNR007:10+48KYN519:42+4412h 32m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km49 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRSUNR107:10+19KYN619:42+1012h 32m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km49 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRSUNR207:10+13KYN519:42+1112h 32m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRDHG009:40+14BIRD121:06+1711h 26m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRJVN109:54-PNVL722:00+3112h 6m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRSUNR010:08+33BIRD121:06+2210h 58m10
 M    S
SL
3A2A
PQWL604 km55 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRSUNR010:08+54BIRD121:06+3810h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km55 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRDHG011:36+19KYN601:02+113h 26m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km46 km/hr
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressExpCRDHG012:53+32KYN601:31+1012h 38m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km49 km/hr
11087Ahimsa ExpressExpCRSUNR314:08+17KYN601:31+511h 23m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL618 km54 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRDHG016:20-PNVL004:25-12h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 639 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...DHG??00:21+27BVIArr +12/Dep +22h 24m-10KYN??13:37+1113h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
636 kmRAAJ 25-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...DHG??00:21+27BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7TNA??15:43+415h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
629 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...DHG??00:21+27BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6KYN??14:58+914h 37m-5
SMTWTFS
663 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...DHG??00:21+27BDTSArr +7/Dep +129h 5m+5KYN??21:05+2820h 44m-7
SMTWTFS
654 kmKishor*^~-
12819
Σ BHUJ - PUNE KutchS...DHG??00:21+27BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 18m-5KYN??15:28+615h 7m-5
SMTWTFS
654 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...DHG??00:21+27BDTSArr +7/Dep +1411h 10m+7KYN??23:13+3222h 52m-6
SMTWTFS
647 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...DHG??00:21+27BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7KYN??16:06+815h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
663 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...DHG??02:29+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5TNA??17:17+238h 48m-8
S   T  
644 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4519
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi&n...DHG??02:29+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +01h 15m-5TNA??15:43+437h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
644 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...DHG??02:29+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 45m-4KYN??17:30+1039h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
669 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...DHG??02:29+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +29h 40m-3KYN??00:35+1646h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
678 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...DHG??02:29+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +126h 25m+7KYN??21:05+2842h 36m-7
SMTWTFS
669 kmKishor*^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...DHG??02:29+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5TNA??21:03+642h 34m-8
    T  
651 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...DHG??02:29+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +07h 25m-5KYN??22:11+1243h 42m-7
 MT  F 
669 kmKishor*^~-
16076
--
Σ Anjar Ahmedabad K...DHG??02:29+26ADIArr -9/Dep +04h 45m+9KYN??19:42+717h 13m7
     F 
617 kmKishor*^~-
18537
--
Σ bhuj pune seamless...DHG??02:29+26STArr +10/Dep +950m-1PNVL??15:45+1513h 16m10
S      
639 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +7/Dep +121h 50m+5KYN??21:05+2817h 48m-11
SMTWTFS
659 kmiyerjiteshp-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KYN??22:11+1718h 54m-11
    T  
659 kmHussain*^~-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...SUNR??03:17+25BCTArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3KYN??22:35+1919h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
674 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +7/Dep +143h 55m+7KYN??23:13+3219h 56m-10
SMTWTFS
652 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5KYN??22:07+1418h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
3924
--
Σ Porbandar-Madurai&...SUNR??03:17+25ADIArr +14/Dep +03h 50m-14KYN??19:42+716h 25m3
     F 
618 kmHussain*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +7/Dep +33h 20m-4TNA??22:33+819h 16m-12
SMTWTFS
650 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KYN??22:11+1418h 54m-11
SM   F 
659 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +7/Dep +03h 5m-7KYN??22:22+2119h 5m-10
 M W  S
659 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...SUNR??03:17+25DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7TNA??21:03+617h 46m-12
     F 
641 kmKishor*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...SUNR??03:17+25BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3KYN??00:58+2021h 41m-10
    T  
658 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...SUNR??15:47+24BRCArr +11/Dep +111h 53m+0PNVL??04:25+3212h 38m-9
S TW   
640 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8579
--
Σ Somnath Deluxe&nbs...SUNR??15:47+24ADIArr +1/Dep +21h 30m+1PNVL??04:25+912h 38m6
    T  
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
19063
--
Σ General Fastest Ch...SUNR??15:47+29BRCArr +13/Dep +3553m+22PNVL??04:55+1813h 8m-5
 M    S
640 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
20059
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...SUNR??15:47+24BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 27m+2KYN??05:12+1813h 25m0
S  WTF 
622 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20060
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...SUNR??15:47+29BRCArr +13/Dep +131h 27m+0KYN??05:12+4013h 25m-3
      S
618 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...SUNR??17:29+21BVIArr /Dep +92h 39m+0TNA??07:47+1014h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
617 kmRAAJ 25-
15277
--
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Pu...SUNR??17:29+21BDTSArr /Dep +33h 13m+0KYN??09:33+1116h 4m-5
SMTWTFS
654 kmDP~-
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...SUNR??17:29+21BDTSArr /Dep +250m+0KYN??07:07+1313h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
654 kmDP~-
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ...SUNR??20:07+25DDRArr +5/Dep +32h 13m-2KYN??09:33+1113h 26m-11
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...SUNR??20:07+25DDRArr +5/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:54PNVL??09:25+2:2213h 18m2
SMTWTFS
651 kmAkshay*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...JVN121:08-BDTSArr /Dep +203h 40m+0KYN??13:06+3015h 58m-5
  TWT S
657 km★Prayas★*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...JVN121:08-BDTSArr /Dep +83h 40m+0KYN??13:06+1115h 58m-5
 M   F 
657 km★Prayas★*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...JVN121:08-BDTSArr /Dep +24h 20m+0KYN??13:37+1116h 29m-6
SMTWTFS
657 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...JVN121:08-BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0KYN??13:06+1415h 58m-5
S      
666 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...JVN121:08-BDTSArr /Dep +15h 20m+0KYN??14:58+917h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
666 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site