Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHG/Dhrangadhra Junc ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒DHG   Filters   Dep: DHG   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRSUNR200:27+16PNVL712:10+1811h 43m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRSUNR000:27+15PNVL713:10-412h 43m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km50 km/hr
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRSUNR000:29-KYN013:10-12h 41m8
   W   
IISL
2A
 622 km49 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRSUNR106:07+22PNVL717:55+2111h 48m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSRGT106:40-KYN619:42-13h 2m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km47 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRSUNR007:10+57KYN519:42+4812h 32m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km49 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRSUNR107:10-KYN619:42-12h 32m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km49 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRSUNR207:10-KYN519:42-12h 32m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRDHG009:40+15BIRD121:06+2611h 26m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRJVN109:54-PNVL722:00-12h 6m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRSUNR010:08+28BIRD121:06+3310h 58m10
 M    S
SL
3A2A
PQWL604 km55 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRSUNR010:08+58BIRD121:06+5610h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km55 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRDHG011:36+18KYN601:02+213h 26m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km46 km/hr
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressExpCRDHG012:53-KYN601:31-12h 38m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km49 km/hr
11087Ahimsa ExpressExpCRSUNR314:08+15KYN601:31+811h 23m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL618 km54 km/hr


42 ΣChains between DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...DHG??00:21+26BVIArr +7/Dep +22h 24m-5KYN??13:37+1313h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
636 kmRAAJ 25-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...DHG??00:21+26BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1TNA??15:43+415h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
629 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...DHG000:21-BDTSArr +1/Dep 2h 35m+0KYN514:58-14h 37m-5
SMTWTFS
666 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...DHG??00:21+26BDTSArr +1/Dep 9h 5m+0KYN??21:05+3720h 44m-8
SMTWTFS
657 kmKishor*^~-
12819
Σ BHUJ - PUNE KutchS...DHG??00:21+26BDTSArr +1/Dep +43h 18m+3KYN??15:28+915h 7m-5
SMTWTFS
654 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...DHG000:21-BDTSArr +1/Dep 11h 10m+0KYN523:13-22h 52m-6
SMTWTFS
647 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...DHG??00:21+26BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1KYN??16:06+1015h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
663 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...DHG??02:29+26BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4TNA??17:17+214h 48m-8
 M   F 
629 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4519
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi&n...DHG??02:29+26BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 15m-4TNA??15:43+413h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
629 kmDear IR please dont ...-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...DHG002:29-BDTSArr +4/Dep 2h 45m+0KYN417:30-15h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
654 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...DHG002:29-BDTSArr +4/Dep 9h 40m+0KYN500:35-22h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
666 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...DHG??02:29+26BDTSArr +4/Dep 6h 25m+0KYN??21:05+3718h 36m-8
SMTWTFS
657 kmKishor*^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...DHG??02:29+26BDTSArr +4/Dep 6h 35m+0TNA??21:03+618h 34m-8
     F 
636 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...DHG??02:29+26BDTSArr +4/Dep 7h 25m+0KYN??22:11+2319h 42m-8
  TW  S
657 kmKishor*^~-
16076
--
Σ Anjar Ahmedabad K...DHG??02:29+26ADIArr -9/Dep +04h 45m+9KYN??19:42+617h 13m7
     F 
617 kmKishor*^~-
18537
--
Σ bhuj pune seamless...DHG002:29-STArr +12/Dep 50m+0PNVL715:45-37h 16m10
      S
891 kmDear IR please dont ...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...SUNR??03:17+26DDRArr +7/Dep 1h 50m+0KYN??21:05+3717h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
662 kmiyerjiteshp-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...SUNR003:17-DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 50m+0KYN522:11-18h 54m-11
    T  
668 kmHussain*^~-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...SUNR??03:17+26BCTArr -4/Dep +22h 35m+6KYN??22:35+2219h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
674 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...SUNR003:17-DDRArr +7/Dep 3h 55m+0KYN523:13-19h 56m-10
SMTWTFS
658 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...SUNR003:17-DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 45m+0KYN422:07-18h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
665 kmHussain*^~-
3924
--
Σ Porbandar-Madurai&...SUNR??03:17+26ADIArr +18/Dep +03h 50m-18KYN??19:42+616h 25m3
     F 
618 kmHussain*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...SUNR??03:17+26DDRArr +7/Dep +43h 20m-3TNA??22:33+919h 16m-12
SMTWTFS
650 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...SUNR003:17-DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 50m+0KYN522:11-18h 54m-11
SM   F 
665 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...SUNR??03:17+26DDRArr +7/Dep +03h 5m-7KYN??22:22+2419h 5m-11
 M W  S
662 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...SUNR??03:17+26DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 0m+0TNA??21:03+617h 46m-12
     F 
641 kmKishor*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...SUNR??03:17+26BCTArr -4/Dep +05h 0m+4KYN??00:58+1821h 41m-10
    T  
658 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...SUNR??15:47+24BRCArr /Dep 1h 53m+0PNVL??04:25+1712h 38m-9
S TW   
640 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8579
--
Σ Somnath Deluxe&nbs...SUNR??15:47+24ADIArr /Dep +381h 30m+0PNVL??04:25+4712h 38m6
    T  
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
19063
--
Σ General Fastest Ch...SUNR??15:47+23BRCArr /Dep +1:0053m+0PNVL??04:55+2913h 8m-5
 M    S
640 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
20059
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...SUNR??15:47+24BRCArr /Dep +191h 27m+0KYN??05:12+1713h 25m-1
S  WTF 
618 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20060
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...SUNR??15:47+23BRCArr /Dep +151h 27m+0KYN??05:12+1213h 25m-3
      S
618 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...SUNR117:29-BVIArr +7/Dep 2h 39m+0TNA507:47-14h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
636 kmRAAJ 25-
15277
--
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Pu...SUNR117:29-BDTSArr +1/Dep 3h 13m+0KYN409:33-16h 4m-5
SMTWTFS
654 kmDP~-
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...SUNR??17:29+20BDTSArr +1/Dep +250m+1KYN??07:07+1413h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
654 kmDP~-
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ...SUNR120:07-DDRArr /Dep 2h 13m+0KYN409:33-13h 26m-11
SMTWTFS
665 kmHussain*^~-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...SUNR120:07-DDRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PNVL709:25-37h 18m2
SMTWTFS
657 kmAkshay*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...JVN121:08-BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 40m+0KYN??13:06+5515h 58m-6
  TWT S
660 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...JVN121:08-BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 40m+0KYN513:06-15h 58m-6
 M   F 
660 kmCheetah*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...JVN121:08-BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 20m-4KYN??13:37+1316h 29m-6
SMTWTFS
657 kmansariFaiz*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...JVN121:08-BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 30m+0KYN??13:06+1315h 58m-6
S      
669 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...JVN121:08-BDTSArr +6/Dep 5h 20m+0KYN514:58-17h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
669 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site