Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBRG/Dibrugarh ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:13:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:13:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Dibrugarh/DBRG  -  Moradabad Junction/MB  -  Haridwar/HW

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒DBRG   Filters   Dep: DBRG   Arr: HW   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

Dibrugarh/DBRG to Moradabad Junction/MB
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...DBRG*07:00
IISL
3A2A
MB11:00
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...DBRG*07:00
IISL
3A2A
MB07:35
15909Avadh Assam ExpressDBRG*09:35
IISL3A
2A1A
MB11:15
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...DBRT*19:20
3A
2A1A
MB11:00
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...DBRG*19:25
3A
2A1A
MB11:00

Moradabad Junction/MB to Haridwar/HW
38 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MB00:3013009Doon ExpressHW04:45
IISL3A2A
MB00:3013009-SlipDoon ExpressHW*04:45
IISL
MB00:5012469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...LRJ02:48
IISL3A
MB00:5012491Mour Dhwaj ExpressLRJ02:48
IISL3A
MB00:5022445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...LRJ02:48
IISL3A2A
MB01:0812587Amarnath SF ExpressLRJ03:10
IISL3A2A
MB01:0815653Amarnath Express (PT...LRJ03:10
IISL3A2A
MB01:0815097Amarnath ExpressLRJ03:10
IISL3A2A
MB01:0815651Lohit Express (PT)LRJ03:10
IISL3A2A
MB01:3015655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...LRJ04:00
IISL3A2A
MB01:3015531Saharsa - Amritsar J...LRJ04:00
Unreserved
MB02:5014523Harihar ExpressLRJ05:15
IISL3A
MB02:5014615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...LRJ05:15
IISL3A2A
MB04:0012231Lucknow - Chandigarh...LRJ06:25
IISL3A2A
MB06:0515011Lucknow Jn. - Chandi...LRJ11:22
IISL3A2A
MB06:2854463Bandikui - Rishikesh...HW12:48
Unreserved
MB07:0514163-SlipLink Express (Sangam...HW11:00
IISL3A2A1A
MB07:0514113Link Express (Sangam...HW11:00
IISL3A2A1A
MB07:3015209Jan Sewa Express (Un...LRJ09:35
Unreserved
MB07:4512527Ramnagar - Chandigar...LRJ09:52
II2SCC
MB08:4015001Rapti Ganga ExpressHW11:45
IISL3A2A
MB08:4515005Rapti Ganga ExpressHW11:45
IISL3A2A
MB10:0504997Varanasi - Bathinda ...LRJ12:00
IISL3A
MB10:5015034Ramnagar - Haridwar ...HW*13:50
II2SCC
MB10:5514115Allahabad - Haridwar...HW*13:50
IISL2A
MB12:2554251Lucknow Saharanpur P...LRJ16:42
Unreserved
MB13:0012327Upasana ExpressHW15:50
IISL3A2A
MB13:0012369Kumbha Express (PT)HW*16:35
IISL3A2A
MB15:3015211Jan Nayak Express (U...LRJ17:53
Unreserved
MB17:2013151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...LRJ20:10
IISL3A2A
MB*17:4564565Moradabad - Saharanp...LRJ21:18
Unreserved
MB20:4513307Ganga Sutlej Express...LRJ23:27
IISL3A2A
MB21:0518103Jallianwalabagh Expr...LRJ23:08
IISL3A2A
MB21:2513005Howrah - Amritsar (P...LRJ00:02
IISL3A2A1A
MB21:4212207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...LRJ23:45
3A
MB22:5513049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...LRJ01:35
IISL3A
MB23:3514265Varanasi - Dehradun ...HW03:35
IISL3A2A
MB23:4514119Kathgodam - Dehradun...HW02:45
IISL3A2A1A


12 ΣChains between DBRG/Dibrugarh and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1449
--
Σ Dibrugarh-Haridwar...DBRG??19:25+0MBArr +4:36/Dep +4:462h 0m+10HW??16:35+5:0045h 10m16
no arr/dep
2454 kmDB*^~-
1452
--
Σ Dibrugarh-Dehradun...DBRG??19:25+0MBArr +4:36/Dep +5:212h 0m+45HW??15:50+4:4444h 25m15
    T  
2454 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site