Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:08:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:08:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Dibrugarh Town/DBRT  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒DBRT   Filters   Dep: DBRT   Arr: ADI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Guwahati   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

Dibrugarh Town/DBRT to New Delhi/NDLS
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...DBRG*09:35
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI15:05
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...DBRT*19:20
3A
2A1A
NDLS*13:55
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...DBRG*19:25
3A
2A1A
NDLS*13:55
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...DBRT*20:35
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:20
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...DBRG*23:25
IISL
3A2A
DLI*06:05

New Delhi/NDLS to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
16 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DLI06:4019404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ADI*23:55
IISL3A2A
DLI06:4019408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ADI*23:55
IISL3A2A
DEE*08:2019264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ADI02:10
IISL3A2A
DEE*09:2012215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ADI01:10
3A
DEC10:0222452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...ADI01:10
IISL3A2A
DLI11:4514311Ala Hazrat Express (...ADI06:15
IISL3A2A
DLI12:5519270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
NZM*13:5512918Gujarat Sampark Kran...ADI*06:45
IISL3A2A
DLI*15:2012916Ashram Express (PT)ADI*07:40
IISL3A2A1A
DEE*15:5009414Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ADI*07:00
3A2A
DEE*16:2022950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ADI09:10
IISL3A2A
NDLS*19:5512958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...ADI*09:40
3A2A1A
NDLS21:5012476Sarvodaya ExpressADI14:15
IISL3A2A
NDLS21:5012478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...ADI14:15
IISL3A2A
NDLS21:5012474Sarvodaya ExpressADI*14:15
IISL3A2A
DLI22:3019032Yoga ExpressADI*16:55
IISL3A2A1A


12 ΣChains between DBRT/Dibrugarh Town and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Guwahati   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...DBRT??19:20+0NDLSArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15ADI??07:40+560h 20m18
 M   F 
3393 kmHarsh-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...DBRG419:25+0NDLSArr /Dep +11h 25m+0ADI1007:40+560h 15m18
    T  
3387 kmkushanmaths-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...DBRT??20:35+1NDLSArr +34/Dep +15h 0m-33ADI??07:40+559h 5m18
SMTWTFS
3369 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...DBRT??20:35+1NDLSArr +34/Dep +09h 35m-34ADI??09:40+561h 5m9
SMTWTFS
3370 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...DBRT??20:35+1NDLSArr +34/Dep +1:432h 35m+1:09ADI??07:15+1:0558h 40m25
S     S
3369 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site