Search Trains
DGA/Dighwara ▼
×
KMME/Kumardubi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DGA/Dighwara to KMME/Kumardubi
39 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMME⇒DGA   Filters   Dep: DGA   Arr: KMME   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between DGA/Dighwara and KMME/Kumardubi

Try these Via Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERDNR100:51+2:41ASN508:05+2:477h 14m10
  TW  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL341 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERDNR1,201:03+1:31STN410:26+1:079h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL332 km35 km/hr
13508Gorakhpur - Asansol ...ExpERHJP4,502:10+23ASN*2,611:15+1:129h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL404 km44 km/hr
13510Gonda - Asansol Expr...ExpERHJP403:05+30ASN*2,611:15+1:578h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A
GNWL404 km49 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNEO105:38+6:21STN014:23+7:018h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 338 km39 km/hr
12024Patna - Howrah Jan S...JShtbECRPNBE*305:45+14ASN510:43+404h 58m10
 MTWTFS
CC
GNWL332 km67 km/hr
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSERDNR*506:00+2ASN2,613:00+397h 0m27
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL341 km49 km/hr
03068Nautanwa - Howrah Sp...ExpERSEE006:10-ASN015:45-9h 35m9
 M     
SL
3A
2A
 409 km43 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERPNBE2,306:15+1:22ASN511:48+2:045h 33m6
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL332 km60 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE106:15+5:02ASN511:48+6:015h 33m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL332 km60 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE106:15+1:04ASN511:48+1:115h 33m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL332 km60 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERDNR107:15+2:43ASN513:26+3:396h 11m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL341 km55 km/hr
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECRPNBE*1008:40+2BRR015:38+376h 58m18
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL329 km47 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55+0ASN615:05+116h 10m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL332 km54 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRDNR110:12+2:30ASN5,617:05+5:276h 53m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 341 km50 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE010:55+2:32ASN517:05+3:016h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL332 km54 km/hr
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpERDGA211:22+25ASN522:20+5510h 58m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL364 km33 km/hr
15028Maurya ExpressExpNERDGA212:10+29KMME000:58+1:1212h 48m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 432 km34 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpERSEE112:57+32ASN522:45+1:369h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL340 km35 km/hr
18182Chhapra - Tatanagar ...ExpSERDGA213:14+17ASN601:40+4:1012h 26m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL440 km35 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1:06ASN219:58+2:295h 58m8
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL332 km56 km/hr
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSERPNBE*1015:25+6ASN??23:30+288h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km41 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERPNBE115:45+1:06ASN*623:15+287h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL332 km44 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERSEE215:48+35ASN500:22+3:328h 34m8
SMT  F 
IISL
2A
GNWL409 km48 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERHJP216:30+53ASN500:22+2:587h 52m8
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL335 km43 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERSEE016:30+2:10ASN002:18+5:049h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km35 km/hr
13132Patna - Kolkata Expr...ExpERPNBE*517:20+5ASN502:37+1:189h 17m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL332 km36 km/hr
13122Ghazipur City - Kolk...ExpERDGA217:44+53ASN502:02+1:458h 18m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 377 km45 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERPNBE118:00+2:27ASN500:01+3:376h 1m5
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL332 km55 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE1,218:00+1:42ASN500:01+2:466h 1m6
 MTW FS
II3A
2A
RLWL332 km55 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERDGA218:07+36STN407:48+1713h 41m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL424 km31 km/hr
12360Patna - Kolkata Gari...GRERPNBE*520:05+1ASN502:02+305h 57m9
S  W F 
3A
GNWL332 km56 km/hr
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECRRJPB*220:25+1:03ASN503:25+1:357h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL329 km47 km/hr
22214Patna - Shalimar Dur...DrntSERPNBE*320:40+0ASN502:02+125h 22m0
  T T S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL332 km62 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERDNR1,221:02+3:21ASN503:59+3:346h 57m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
12352Rajendra Nagar Patna...SFECRRJPB*221:10+3ASN503:28+466h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL329 km52 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERDNR122:02+1:58ASN504:19+2:436h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL341 km54 km/hr
13330Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECRPNBE*1023:30+3DHN*105:20+75h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL292 km50 km/hr
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECRPNBE*523:55+3ASN605:55+486h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr


9 ΣChains between DGA/Dighwara and KMME/Kumardubi

Xfer Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21258
--
Σ Pawapuri- Parasnat...PNBE??02:20+1GAYAArr -1/Dep +3:271h 38m+3:28ASN??10:20+3:038h 0m25
    T  
350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21259
--
Σ Pawapuri- Parasnat...PNBE??02:20+1GAYAArr -1/Dep +1:294h 30m+1:30DHN??12:00+1:099h 40m32
S      
291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...DNR??05:30+4:48KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55ASN??15:05+399h 35m-3
      S
341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...HJP??09:19+2:45SPJArr +3:45/Dep +65h 25m-3:39ASN??23:15+1:0913h 56m-19
S      
404 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13496
--
Σ Patna-Gaya- Sindri...PNBE??11:40+2:17GMOArr +2:33/Dep +023h 25m-2:33PKA??17:26+1329h 46m6
SMTWTFS
301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10138
--
Σ Patna-Koderma Maga...PNBE??12:00+6GAYAArr +24/Dep +62h 55m-18DHN??21:40+59h 40m15
SMTWTFS
291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:35MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31ASN??08:50-417h 55m-2
   W   
687 kmSBG Loop~-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PWS??15:06+1:20PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7ASN??10:20+3619h 14m8
 M     
594 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PWS??15:06+1:20PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18ASN??10:20+1:2919h 14m-3
     F 
594 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.