Search Trains
DG/Dindigul Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DG/Dindigul Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DG   Filters   Dep: DG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 856.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DG/Dindigul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRDG000:35+8BZA1016:40+2916h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRDG000:35-BZA016:40-16h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRDG001:12+24BZA915:55+2014h 43m7
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL867 km59 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRDG001:12+34BZA015:55+1314h 43m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km59 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRDG113:50+27BZA705:30+1115h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km55 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRDG120:30+10BZA016:10-19h 40m13
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL992 km50 km/hr


61 ΣChains between DG/Dindigul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...DG??00:10+23MSArr +8/Dep +251h 40m+17BZA??16:45+916h 35m0
   W   
862 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...DG??00:10+23MSArr +8/Dep +1:341h 40m+1:26BZA??16:45+1:3916h 35m-12
    T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...DG??01:12+20KPDArr +43/Dep +02h 42m-43BZA??21:40+1620h 28m0
 M     
992 kmBMTIR*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...DG??02:10+27KPDArr +16/Dep +48h 0m-12BZA??02:40+724h 30m3
      S
906 kmGopal*^-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...DG003:00-EDArr /Dep +513h 25m+0BZA421:40-42h 40m13
      S
996 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...DG003:00-EDArr /Dep +1:241h 30m+0BZA019:10-40h 10m18
     F 
1006 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...DG003:00-EDArr /Dep +1:241h 30m+0BZA019:10-40h 10m18
     F 
1006 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...DG??03:35+13VMArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53BZA??02:40+3123h 5m1
   W   
925 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...DG??07:55+7MSArr -3/Dep +035m+3BZA??22:00+1114h 5m1
      S
867 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...DG??07:55+7MSArr -3/Dep +32h 40m+6BZA??02:35+4218h 40m17
SMTWTFS
890 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...DG??07:55+7MSArr -3/Dep +22h 5m+5TEL??23:15+4115h 20m9
SMTWTFS
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...DG??07:55+7MSArr -3/Dep +13h 0m+4BZA??00:10+316h 15m0
S T    
862 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...DG??07:55+7MSArr -3/Dep +33h 0m+6BZA??00:10+1816h 15m7
     F 
862 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...DG??07:55+7MSArr -3/Dep +07h 20m+3BZA??04:10+120h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...DG??07:55+7MSArr -3/Dep +63h 0m+9BZA??00:10+2316h 15m0
 M    S
862 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...DG??07:55+7MSArr -3/Dep +31h 45m+6BZA??23:35+2715h 40m4
 M     
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...DG??07:55+7VMArr +5/Dep +401h 22m+35BZA??02:40+3118h 45m4
   W   
925 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...DG??07:55+7MSArr -3/Dep +211h 45m+24BZA??22:55+1:3915h 0m8
      S
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...DG??07:55+7MSArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5BZA??23:35+1715h 40m3
    T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...DG??11:10+8MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09BZA??02:45+2139h 35m20
   W   
1828 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...DG??11:10+8EDArr +31/Dep +122h 5m-19BZA??03:55-816h 45m7
   W   
905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...DG??11:20+27EDArr +7/Dep 40m+0BZA??03:55-1116h 35m-1
S      
905 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...DG??12:18+32MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BZA??06:25+518h 7m-28
SMTWTFS
862 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...DG??12:18+32MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13BZA??05:30+317h 12m-32
    T  
867 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...DG??12:18+32MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15BZA??04:10+115h 52m-34
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...DG??12:18+32MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10BZA??05:30+817h 12m-32
 M     
867 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...DG??12:18+32MSArr +15/Dep +92h 25m-6BZA??07:10+3118h 52m4
SMTWTFS
862 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...DG??12:18+32TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8BZA??05:30+2117h 12m-24
  T  F 
866 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...DG??12:18+32MSArr +15/Dep +372h 50m+22BZA??06:05+1217h 47m-5
 M  T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...DG??12:18+32MSArr +15/Dep +302h 50m+15BZA??06:05+1617h 47m-7
S TW   
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...DG??12:18+32MSArr +15/Dep +332h 50m+18BZA??06:05+3117h 47m-14
     F 
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...DG??12:18+32MSArr +15/Dep +372h 50m+22BZA??06:05+1417h 47m-6
      S
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...DG??13:10+22EDArr +11/Dep +231h 35m+12BZA??06:05+1616h 55m17
  TW   
965 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...DG??13:10+22SAArr +32/Dep +391h 30m+7BZA??06:05+1216h 55m19
 M     
964 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DG??13:50+10KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28BZA??21:25+1931h 35m3
S      
1540 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...DG??19:50+7KPDArr +27/Dep +45h 37m-23BZA??16:45+1120h 55m4
S      
866 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18789
Σ Palani - Salem - P...DG??19:50+7SAArr +7/Dep +301h 30m+23BZA??13:05+3617h 15m7
 MT    
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...DG??19:50+7SAArr +7/Dep +253h 15m+18BZA??14:15-418h 25m13
  T    
856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG??19:50+7MASArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10BZA??15:10+1719h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG??19:50+7MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11BZA??14:20+2718h 30m0
   W  S
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG??19:50+7MASArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1BZA??13:05+2017h 15m3
   WTF 
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...DG??20:02+27TPTYArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2BZA??19:10+2123h 8m-4
no arr/dep
989 kmBMTIR*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...DG??21:20+7EDArr +17/Dep +2211h 9m+5BZA??23:35+3126h 15m6
    T  
905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...DG??21:40+11MSArr +6/Dep +23h 20m-4BZA??15:10+1717h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...DG??21:40+11MSArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5BZA??12:30-614h 50m-3
S   T  
862 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...DG??21:40+11MSArr +6/Dep +21h 35m-4BZA??14:20+316h 40m-1
 M     
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...DG??22:12+9MSArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6BZA??15:10+1716h 58m-4
     F 
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...DG??22:30+26MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BZA??15:10+1716h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...DG??22:30+26MSArr +3/Dep +1:343h 55m+1:31BZA??16:45+1:3918h 15m-4
   W   
862 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...DG??22:30+26MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+826h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
862 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...DG??22:30+26MSArr +3/Dep +255m-1BZA??14:20+315h 50m-9
 M     
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...DG??22:52+31MSArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7BZA??15:10+1716h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
862 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...DG??22:52+31MSArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7BZA??16:30+717h 38m0
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...DG??22:52+31MSArr +9/Dep +215m-7BZA??14:20+315h 28m-6
 M     
867 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...DG??22:52+31MSArr +9/Dep +422h 20m+33BZA??16:45+1317h 53m0
 M     
863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...DG??23:15+20MSArr +7/Dep +422h 10m+35BZA??16:45+1317h 30m2
 M     
863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...DG??23:50+20MSArr +9/Dep +255m-7BZA??15:10+1715h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
862 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...DG??23:50+20MSArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BZA??16:30+716h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
862 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...DG??23:50+20MSArr +9/Dep +112h 10m+2BZA??16:45+916h 55m9
    T S
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...DG??23:50+20MSArr +9/Dep +252h 10m+16BZA??16:45+916h 55m9
  T    
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...DG??23:50+20MSArr +9/Dep +1:342h 10m+1:25BZA??16:45+1:3916h 55m-3
   W   
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.