Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DG/Dindigul Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DG/Dindigul Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DG   Filters   Dep: DG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 855.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DG/Dindigul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRDG000:35+35BZA1016:40+5216h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRDG000:35-BZA016:40-16h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRDG001:12+21BZA915:55+114h 43m7
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL867 km59 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRDG001:12+37BZA015:55+1814h 43m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRDG113:50+1:11BZA705:30+1:0615h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km55 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRDG120:30+19BZA016:10-19h 40m13
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL991 km50 km/hr


61 ΣChains between DG/Dindigul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...DG??00:10+23MSArr +7/Dep +341h 40m+27BZA??16:45+3416h 35m0
   W   
862 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...DG??00:10+23MSArr +7/Dep +171h 40m+10BZA??16:45+1016h 35m-12
    T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...DG??01:12+29KPDArr +43/Dep +32h 42m-40BZA??21:40+2420h 28m0
 M     
992 kmBMTIR*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...DG??02:10+24KPDArr +1/Dep +48h 0m+3BZA??02:40-224h 30m3
      S
906 kmGopal*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...DG??02:30+23EDArr +33/Dep +223h 35m-11BZA??21:40+1619h 10m13
S      
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...DG??02:30+23EDArr +33/Dep +371h 40m+4BZA??19:10+3516h 40m17
      S
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...DG??02:30-EDArr /Dep +371h 40m+0BZA??19:10+3516h 40m17
      S
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...DG??03:35+16VMArr -10/Dep +131h 40m+23BZA??02:40-423h 5m1
   W   
925 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...DG??07:55+8MSArr -5/Dep +035m+5BZA??22:00+814h 5m0
      S
867 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...DG??07:55+8MSArr -5/Dep +22h 40m+7BZA??02:35+3418h 40m17
SMTWTFS
890 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...DG??07:55+8MSArr -5/Dep +12h 5m+6GNT??00:01+2116h 6m10
SMTWTFS
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...DG??07:55+8MSArr -5/Dep +13h 0m+6BZA??00:10+916h 15m0
S T    
862 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...DG??07:55+8MSArr -5/Dep +113h 0m+16BZA??00:10+2316h 15m7
     F 
862 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...DG??07:55+8MSArr -5/Dep +87h 20m+13BZA??04:10+620h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...DG??07:55+8MSArr -5/Dep +13h 0m+6BZA??00:10+1916h 15m0
 M    S
862 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...DG??07:55+8MSArr -5/Dep +21h 45m+7BZA??23:35+3115h 40m4
 M     
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...DG??07:55+8VMArr +1/Dep +131h 22m+12BZA??02:40-418h 45m4
   W   
925 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...DG??07:55+8MSArr -5/Dep +161h 45m+21BZA??22:55+2515h 0m8
      S
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...DG??07:55+8MSArr -5/Dep +11h 45m+6BZA??23:35+2015h 40m3
    T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...DG??11:10+9MAOArr +43/Dep +84h 0m-35BZA??02:45+1639h 35m20
   W   
1828 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...DG??11:10+9EDArr +21/Dep +212h 5m+0BZA??03:55+1516h 45m6
   W   
895 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...DG??11:20+20EDArr +0/Dep +1340m+13BZA??03:55-1116h 35m-1
S      
905 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...DG??12:18+29MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??06:25+918h 7m-28
SMTWTFS
862 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...DG??12:18+29MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+417h 12m-32
    T  
867 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...DG??12:18+29MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BZA??04:10+615h 52m-34
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...DG??12:18+29MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+1317h 12m-32
 M     
867 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...DG??12:18+29MSArr +3/Dep +72h 25m+4BZA??07:10+2718h 52m4
SMTWTFS
862 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...DG??12:18+29TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8BZA??05:30+1017h 12m-24
  T  F 
867 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...DG??12:18+29MSArr +3/Dep +1:042h 50m+1:01BZA??06:05+1:0817h 47m-5
 M  T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...DG??12:18+29MSArr +3/Dep +482h 50m+45BZA??06:05+4217h 47m-7
S TW   
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...DG??12:18+29MSArr +3/Dep +292h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1117h 47m-14
     F 
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...DG??12:18+29MSArr +3/Dep +262h 50m+23BZA??06:05+617h 47m-6
      S
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...DG??13:10+16EDArr +1/Dep +421h 35m+41BZA??06:05+4216h 55m17
  TW   
964 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...DG??13:10+16SAArr +20/Dep +581h 30m+38BZA??06:05+1:0816h 55m19
 M     
965 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DG??13:50+13KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10BZA??21:25+1731h 35m3
S      
1540 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...DG??19:50+4KPDArr +23/Dep +35h 37m-20BZA??16:45+1920h 55m4
S      
866 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18789
Σ Palani - Salem - P...DG??19:50+4SAArr +6/Dep +361h 30m+30BZA??13:05+2717h 15m7
 MT    
926 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...DG??19:50+4SAArr +6/Dep +453h 15m+39BZA??14:15+818h 25m13
  T    
856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG??19:50+4MASArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6BZA??15:10+1319h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG??19:50+4MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4BZA??14:20+2818h 30m0
   W  S
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG??19:50+4MASArr +8/Dep +142h 15m+6BZA??13:05+2617h 15m3
   WTF 
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...DG??20:02+33TPTYArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3BZA??19:10+2323h 8m-4
no arr/dep
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...DG??21:20+5EDArr +19/Dep +4611h 9m+27BZA??23:35+4426h 15m6
    T  
905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...DG??21:40+8MSArr -1/Dep +23h 20m+3BZA??15:10+1317h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...DG??21:40+8MSArr -1/Dep +501h 15m+51BZA??12:30+5214h 50m-3
S   T  
862 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...DG??21:40+8MSArr -1/Dep +21h 35m+3BZA??14:20+016h 40m-1
 M     
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...DG??22:12+6MSArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2BZA??15:10+1316h 58m-4
     F 
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...DG??22:30+24MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BZA??15:10+1316h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...DG??22:30+24MSArr +3/Dep +173h 55m+14BZA??16:45+1018h 15m-4
   W   
862 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...DG??22:30+24MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+726h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
862 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...DG??22:30+24MSArr +3/Dep +255m-1BZA??14:20+015h 50m-9
 M     
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...DG??22:52+30MSArr +10/Dep +22h 0m-8BZA??15:10+1316h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
862 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...DG??22:52+30MSArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9BZA??16:30+817h 38m0
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...DG??22:52+30MSArr +10/Dep +215m-8BZA??14:20+015h 28m-6
 M     
867 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...DG??22:52+30MSArr +10/Dep +322h 20m+22BZA??16:45+1717h 53m0
 M     
863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...DG??23:15+21MSArr +7/Dep +322h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1717h 30m2
 M     
863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...DG??23:50+20MSArr +12/Dep +255m-10BZA??15:10+1315h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
862 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...DG??23:50+20MSArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BZA??16:30+816h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
862 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...DG??23:50+20MSArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17BZA??16:45+2216h 55m8
    T S
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...DG??23:50+20MSArr +12/Dep +342h 10m+22BZA??16:45+3416h 55m9
  T    
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...DG??23:50+20MSArr +12/Dep +172h 10m+5BZA??16:45+1016h 55m-3
   W   
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site