Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DG/Dindigul Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DG/Dindigul Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DG   Filters   Dep: DG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 856.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DG/Dindigul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRDG000:35+2:01BZA1016:40+2:0216h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRDG000:35-BZA016:40-16h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRDG001:12+19BZA915:55+414h 43m7
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL867 km59 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRDG001:12-BZA015:55-14h 43m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRDG113:50-BZA705:30-15h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km55 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRDG120:30+20BZA016:10-19h 40m13
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL991 km50 km/hr


61 ΣChains between DG/Dindigul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...DG??00:10+23MSArr +24/Dep +521h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1716h 35m0
   W   
862 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...DG??00:10+23MSArr +24/Dep +141h 40m-10BZA??16:45+1616h 35m-13
    T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...DG001:12-KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA021:40-44h 28m0
no arr/dep
1122 kmBMTIR*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...DG002:10-KPDArr +5/Dep 8h 0m+0BZA002:40-96h 30m3
no arr/dep
3470 kmGopal*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...DG??02:30+24EDArr +42/Dep +183h 35m-24BZA??21:40+2219h 10m13
S      
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...DG002:30-EDArr +42/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-40h 40m17
     F 
996 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...DG002:30-EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-40h 40m17
     F 
996 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...DG??03:35+17VMArr -3/Dep +121h 40m+15BZA??02:40+123h 5m1
   W   
925 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...DG207:55+12MSArr +8/Dep +035m-8BZA022:00+1514h 5m0
      S
867 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...DG207:55+12MSArr +8/Dep +52h 40m-3BZA402:35+3818h 40m17
SMTWTFS
890 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...DG207:55+12MSArr +8/Dep +82h 5m+0GNT100:01+2616h 6m10
SMTWTFS
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...DG207:55+12MSArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7BZA000:10+616h 15m0
S T    
862 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...DG207:55+12MSArr +8/Dep +123h 0m+4BZA000:10+3640h 15m7
    T  
862 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...DG207:55+12MSArr +8/Dep +1:187h 20m+1:10BZA604:10+1:2220h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...DG207:55+12MSArr +8/Dep +143h 0m+6BZA600:10+3216h 15m0
 M    S
862 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...DG207:55+12MSArr +8/Dep +11h 45m-7BZA023:35+5315h 40m4
 M     
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...DG??07:55+12VMArr +10/Dep +121h 22m+2BZA??02:40+118h 45m4
   W   
925 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...DG207:55+12MSArr +8/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA822:55+1939h 0m8
     F 
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...DG207:55+12MSArr +8/Dep +31h 45m-5BZA023:35+2115h 40m3
    T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...DG??11:10+7MAOArr /Dep +74h 0m+0BZA??02:45+1939h 35m20
   W   
1828 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...DG??11:10+7EDArr /Dep +152h 5m+0BZA??03:55-216h 45m7
   W   
905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...DG??11:20+23EDArr +0/Dep +2040m+20BZA??03:55-616h 35m-1
S      
905 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...DG??12:18+37MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10BZA??06:25+1218h 7m-28
SMTWTFS
862 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...DG??12:18+37MSArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9BZA??05:30+1317h 12m-32
    T  
867 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...DG??12:18+37MSArr +12/Dep +1:181h 25m+1:06BZA??04:10+1:2215h 52m-34
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...DG??12:18+37MSArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4BZA??05:30+3117h 12m-32
 M     
867 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...DG??12:18+37MSArr +12/Dep +72h 25m-5BZA??07:10+2618h 52m4
SMTWTFS
862 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...DG??12:18+37TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11BZA??05:30+1117h 12m-24
  T  F 
867 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...DG??12:18+37MSArr +12/Dep +1:072h 50m+55BZA??06:05+1:0217h 47m-5
 M  T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...DG??12:18+37MSArr +12/Dep +1:362h 50m+1:24BZA??06:05+1:2317h 47m-7
S TW   
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...DG??12:18+37MSArr +12/Dep +382h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1317h 47m-14
     F 
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...DG??12:18+37MSArr +12/Dep +322h 50m+20BZA??06:05+217h 47m-6
      S
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...DG013:10-EDArr /Dep +1:371h 35m+0BZA1006:05-64h 55m17
 M   F 
2415 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...DG013:10-SAArr /Dep +571h 30m+0BZA006:05-64h 55m19
  T    
2356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DG??13:50+12KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18BZA??21:25+1931h 35m3
S      
1541 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...DG??19:50+5KPDArr +28/Dep +75h 37m-21BZA??16:45+1520h 55m4
S      
866 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18789
Σ Palani - Salem - P...DG??19:50+5SAArr +6/Dep +231h 30m+17BZA??13:05+2117h 15m7
 MT    
926 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...DG??19:50+5SAArr +6/Dep +453h 15m+39BZA??14:15+918h 25m13
  T    
856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG??19:50+5MASArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7BZA??15:10+2019h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG??19:50+5MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4BZA??14:20+3218h 30m0
   W  S
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG019:50-MASArr +8/Dep 2h 15m+0BZA513:05-41h 15m3
  TWT  
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...DG??20:02+51TPTYArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4BZA??19:10+1723h 8m-4
no arr/dep
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...DG??21:20+7EDArr +18/Dep +1:0111h 9m+43BZA??23:35+1:3826h 15m6
    T  
905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...DG??21:40+9MSArr /Dep +13h 20m+0BZA??15:10+2017h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...DG??21:40+9MSArr /Dep +2:251h 15m+0BZA??12:30+1:5914h 50m-3
S   T  
862 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...DG??21:40+9MSArr /Dep +501h 35m+0BZA??14:20+4716h 40m-2
 M     
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...DG??22:12+10MSArr -7/Dep +13h 0m+8BZA??15:10+2016h 58m-4
     F 
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...DG??22:30+25MSArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21BZA??15:10+2016h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...DG??22:30+25MSArr +22/Dep +143h 55m-8BZA??16:45+1618h 15m-5
   W   
862 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...DG??22:30+25MSArr +22/Dep +112h 5m-21BZA??01:10+1126h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
862 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...DG??22:30+25MSArr +22/Dep +5055m+28BZA??14:20+4715h 50m-10
 M     
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...DG??22:52+21MSArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12BZA??15:10+2016h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
862 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...DG??22:52+21MSArr +13/Dep +152h 50m+2BZA??16:30+2517h 38m0
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...DG??22:52+21MSArr +13/Dep +5015m+37BZA??14:20+4715h 28m-7
 M     
867 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...DG222:52-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA016:45-41h 53m0
S      
863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...DG223:15-MSArr +25/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA016:45-41h 30m2
S      
863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...DG??23:50+21MSArr +20/Dep +155m-19BZA??15:10+2015h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
862 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...DG??23:50+21MSArr +20/Dep +151h 45m-5BZA??16:30+2516h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
862 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...DG??23:50+21MSArr +20/Dep +1:222h 10m+1:02BZA??16:45+1:1716h 55m8
    T S
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...DG??23:50+21MSArr +20/Dep +522h 10m+32BZA??16:45+1:1716h 55m9
  T    
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...DG??23:50+21MSArr +20/Dep +142h 10m-6BZA??16:45+1616h 55m-4
   W   
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site