Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DG/Dindigul Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DG/Dindigul Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DG   Filters   Dep: DG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 856.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DG/Dindigul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRDG000:35-BZA1016:40-16h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRDG000:35-BZA016:40-16h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRDG001:12+21BZA915:55+1014h 43m7
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL867 km59 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRDG001:12+1:09BZA015:55+4814h 43m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRDG113:50+24BZA705:30+1015h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km55 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRDG120:30-BZA016:10-19h 40m13
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL991 km50 km/hr


61 ΣChains between DG/Dindigul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...DG??00:10+22MSArr +18/Dep +461h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1016h 35m0
   W   
862 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...DG??00:10+22MSArr +18/Dep +141h 40m-4BZA??16:45+2016h 35m-13
    T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...DG??01:12+19KPDArr /Dep +02h 42m+0BZA??21:40+1720h 28m-1
 M     
992 kmBMTIR*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...DG002:10+14KPDArr +14/Dep +128h 0m-2BZA002:40+096h 30m3
no arr/dep
3469 kmGopal*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...DG??02:30+18EDArr +26/Dep +103h 35m-16BZA??21:40+1819h 10m13
S      
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...DG002:30+18EDArr +26/Dep +261h 40m+0BZA019:10+3240h 40m18
     F 
1006 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...DG002:30-EDArr /Dep +261h 40m+0BZA019:10+3240h 40m18
     F 
1006 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...DG??03:35+11VMArr +4/Dep +91h 40m+5BZA??02:40-423h 5m1
   W   
925 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...DG207:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +035m-2BZA022:00-114h 5m0
      S
867 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...DG207:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +142h 40m+12BZA402:35+4718h 40m17
SMTWTFS
890 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...DG207:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5TEL423:15+2:0515h 20m9
SMTWTFS
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...DG207:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +183h 0m+16BZA000:10+3116h 15m0
S T    
862 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...DG207:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +133h 0m+11BZA000:10+3140h 15m7
    T  
862 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...DG207:55+9MSArr +2/Dep 7h 20m+0BZA604:10+1:4320h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...DG207:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +73h 0m+5BZA600:10+1516h 15m0
 M    S
862 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...DG207:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1BZA023:35+2815h 40m4
 M     
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...DG??07:55+9VMArr +5/Dep +91h 22m+4BZA??02:40-418h 45m4
   W   
925 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...DG207:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +181h 45m+16BZA822:55+339h 0m8
     F 
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...DG207:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1BZA023:35+2315h 40m3
    T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...DG??11:10+8MAOArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36BZA??02:45+1239h 35m20
   W   
1828 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...DG??11:10+8EDArr +19/Dep +1:252h 5m+1:06BZA??03:55+5516h 45m7
   W   
905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...DG011:20+20EDArr +1/Dep +1540m+14BZA003:55-940h 35m-1
      S
905 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...DG??12:18+29MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1318h 7m-28
SMTWTFS
861 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...DG??12:18+29MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BZA??05:30+1117h 12m-32
    T  
866 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...DG??12:18+29MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10+1:4315h 52m-34
SMTWTFS
861 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...DG??12:18+29MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BZA??05:30+2517h 12m-32
 M     
866 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...DG012:18-MSArr +11/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA307:10-42h 52m4
SMTWTFS
861 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...DG012:18+29TPJArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19BZA605:30+4441h 12m-24
 M  T  
1202 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...DG??12:18+29MSArr +11/Dep +592h 50m+48BZA??06:05+5617h 47m-5
 M  T  
861 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...DG??12:18+29MSArr +11/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:2217h 47m-7
S TW   
861 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...DG012:18+29MSArr +11/Dep +1:282h 50m+1:17BZA006:05+1:2141h 47m-14
    T  
861 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...DG??12:18+29MSArr +11/Dep +252h 50m+14BZA??06:05+517h 47m-6
      S
861 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...DG013:10+13EDArr -3/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA1006:05+1:2264h 55m17
 M   F 
2411 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...DG013:10+13SAArr +21/Dep +471h 30m+26BZA006:05+5664h 55m19
  T    
2352 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DG??13:50+10KCGArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13BZA??21:25+2231h 35m3
S      
1541 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...DG??19:50+9KPDArr +34/Dep +75h 37m-27BZA??16:45+1420h 55m4
S      
866 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18789
Σ Palani - Salem - P...DG??19:50+9SAArr +7/Dep +311h 30m+24BZA??13:05+4417h 15m7
 MT    
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...DG??19:50+9SAArr +7/Dep +303h 15m+23BZA??14:15+1618h 25m13
  T    
856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG??19:50+9MASArr +20/Dep +84h 30m-12BZA??15:10+3919h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG??19:50+9MASArr +20/Dep +33h 55m-17BZA??14:20+3718h 30m0
   W  S
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG019:50+9MASArr +20/Dep +122h 15m-8BZA513:05+2641h 15m3
  TWT  
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...DG??20:02+28TPTYArr +5/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??19:10+2323h 8m-4
no arr/dep
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...DG221:20-EDArr +10/Dep 11h 9m+0BZA023:35-50h 15m6
   W   
1321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...DG??21:40+7MSArr +10/Dep +83h 20m-2BZA??15:10+3917h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...DG??21:40+7MSArr +10/Dep +1:321h 15m+1:22BZA??12:30+1:0714h 50m-3
S   T  
862 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...DG??21:40+7MSArr +10/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??14:20+2:1716h 40m-2
 M     
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...DG??22:12+13MSArr -2/Dep +83h 0m+10BZA??15:10+3916h 58m-4
     F 
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...DG??22:30+22MSArr +13/Dep +82h 40m-5BZA??15:10+3916h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...DG??22:30+22MSArr +13/Dep +143h 55m+1BZA??16:45+2018h 15m-5
   W   
862 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...DG??22:30+22MSArr +13/Dep +212h 5m-11BZA??01:10+926h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
862 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...DG??22:30+22MSArr +13/Dep 55m+0BZA??14:20+2:1715h 50m-10
 M     
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...DG??22:52+20MSArr +23/Dep +82h 0m-15BZA??15:10+3916h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
862 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...DG??22:52+20MSArr +23/Dep +202h 50m-3BZA??16:30+3717h 38m0
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...DG??22:52+20MSArr +23/Dep 15m+0BZA??14:20+2:1715h 28m-7
 M     
867 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...DG222:52+20MSArr +23/Dep +482h 20m+25BZA016:45+5441h 53m0
S      
863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...DG223:15+21MSArr +27/Dep +482h 10m+21BZA016:45+5441h 30m2
S      
863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...DG??23:50+19MSArr +21/Dep +855m-13BZA??15:10+3915h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
862 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...DG??23:50+19MSArr +21/Dep +201h 45m-1BZA??16:30+3716h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
862 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...DG??23:50+19MSArr +21/Dep +512h 10m+30BZA??16:45+4716h 55m8
    T S
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...DG??23:50+19MSArr +21/Dep +462h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1:1016h 55m9
  T    
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...DG??23:50+19MSArr +21/Dep +142h 10m-7BZA??16:45+2016h 55m-4
   W   
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site