Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DINR/Divine Nagar ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DINR/Divine Nagar to KPD/Katpadi Junction
37 Trains / 11 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒DINR   Filters   Dep: DINR   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between DINR/Divine Nagar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRAWY300:40+1:03KPD310:55+4710h 15m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL551 km54 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRAWY300:44+52KPD210:38+349h 54m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km56 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR201:40+52KPD209:58+328h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL483 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR001:40+16KPD009:58+118h 18m5
  T    
Unreserved
 496 km60 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTCR201:55+29KPD209:53+267h 58m4
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
 496 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRAWY203:40+1:23KPD013:15+1:409h 35m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 551 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRAWY305:42+40KPD215:03+429h 21m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRAWY307:35+17KPD218:35+2811h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL553 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAWY307:35-KPD218:35-11h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL553 km50 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRAWY308:50+8KPD319:03+1910h 13m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL551 km54 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERAWY209:12+5KPD017:48+1:058h 36m5
  T    
SL3A
 551 km64 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRAWY309:14+17KPD219:03+419h 49m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 551 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCKI211:09+15KPD220:53+209h 44m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL528 km54 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCKI211:09+1:02KPD220:53+1:019h 44m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL528 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCKI211:09+33KPD220:53+479h 44m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL528 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCKI211:09+9KPD220:53+259h 44m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL528 km54 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRAWY312:27-KPD322:38-10h 11m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL553 km54 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRCKI214:30-KPD400:45-10h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL526 km51 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAWY316:10-KPD302:00-9h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRAWY316:37+3:07KPD202:43+2:0610h 6m7
S      
IISL
RSWL538 km53 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRAWY016:37-KPD002:43-10h 6m7
S      
IISL
 538 km53 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...ExpSRTCR017:30-KPD002:43-9h 13m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 496 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAWY317:34+40KPD203:18+539h 44m7
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL551 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRAWY317:34+15KPD203:18+289h 44m7
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL551 km57 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRDINR218:00+0KPD203:33+429h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 528 km55 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRAWY219:24+2KPD305:28-1410h 4m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY219:24+6KPD305:28+710h 4m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km55 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRAWY019:24-KPD204:53-9h 29m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 551 km58 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRAWY019:24+25KPD204:53+1:519h 29m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
 551 km58 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...PrmSRAWY019:24+13KPD004:53+299h 29m7
S      
SL
3A2A
 551 km58 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAFK219:55-KPD204:58-9h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL541 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRAWY321:25+34KPD307:23+159h 58m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRAWY321:25+34KPD307:23+339h 58m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL551 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY321:25+42KPD207:05+279h 40m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL551 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAWY221:34+50KPD207:05+439h 31m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL551 km58 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:50+1:05KPD207:43+358h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km56 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+7KPD309:30-310h 6m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL551 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DINR/Divine Nagar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...CKI??00:47+47SRRArr +20/Dep +1:321h 25m+1:12KPD??12:13+1:3411h 26m5
SMTWTFS
528 kmNazeer*^~-
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...AWY??09:34+5CBEArr +24/Dep +102h 8m-14KPD??20:03+2910h 29m5
SMTWTFS
551 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...AWY??09:34+5SBCArr +33/Dep +1:202h 50m+47KPD??02:08+1:2816h 34m2
SMTWTFS
793 kmBigHit14-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...DINR??14:50+0SRRArr +16/Dep +242h 50m+8KPD??03:13+2012h 23m15
SMTWTFS
517 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...TCR??18:10+25TUPArr +24/Dep +191h 37m-5KPD??04:13+1910h 3m-2
    T  
483 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...CKI??18:50+42SBCArr +15/Dep +01h 10m-15KPD??12:35-417h 45m-24
S      
824 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TCR??19:27+1:18SRRArr +1:12/Dep +231h 30m-49KPD??05:43+2610h 16m8
SM WTF 
485 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...CKI??22:16+23VMArr /Dep +24h 25m+0KPD??01:00-526h 44m2
 MT   S
1048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14234
Σ Madurai Vellore&nb...CKI??22:16+23VMArr /Dep +41h 40m+0KPD??23:00+824h 44m9
SMTWTFS
1048 kmBMTIR*^~-
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...CKI??22:16+23MDUArr /Dep +01h 45m+0KPD??23:25-725h 9m5
      S
1114 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...CKI??22:16+23NCJArr /Dep +402h 25m+0KPD??22:13+1:0123h 57m11
 M     
1075 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site