Search Trains
DBU/Dodballapur ▼
×
BNP/Bhanapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:15:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBU/Dodballapur to BNP/Bhanapur
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNP⇒DBU   Filters   Dep: DBU   Arr: BNP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DBU/Dodballapur and BNP/Bhanapur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Tirupati Main   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0GDG016:35+511h 35m6
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL522 km45 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRYNK108:58+22KBL117:31+338h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 407 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3GDG121:00+5610h 30m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL522 km50 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1KBL103:39+1210h 19m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 420 km41 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4KBL103:39+310h 19m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL420 km41 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRYPR319:15+22GDG205:20+2310h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL522 km52 km/hr
56909-SlipKSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWRYPR222:30-HPT*011:40-13h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL524 km40 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRDBU023:00+33BNP108:08+569h 8m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 399 km44 km/hr


23 ΣChains between DBU/Dodballapur and BNP/Bhanapur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Tirupati Main   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
524
--
Σ Kochuveli Solapur ...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 20m-15GDG??16:10+2111h 30m-13
     F 
522 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
15424
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep +75h 50m-12GDG??20:10+1315h 30m-5
     F 
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0GDG??19:15+214h 35m-14
     F 
522 kmIBRAHIM-
718
Σ Bengaluru Solapur ...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep +41h 35m+3GDG??16:10+2110h 0m0
SMTWTFS
522 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep 4h 25m+0GDG??19:15+213h 5m-1
     F 
522 kmIBRAHIM-
7990
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -11/Dep +73h 15m+18GDG??20:10+1313h 40m-4
  T  FS
522 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7991
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -11/Dep +423h 45m+15GDG??16:10+2133h 40m-12
  T  FS
522 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -11/Dep 2h 35m+0GDG??19:15+212h 45m-13
     F 
522 kmIBRAHIM-
16684
Σ Bangalore Solapur ...YPR??06:42+20UBLArr +3/Dep +723h 45m+4GDG??20:10+1337h 28m7
SMTWTFS
522 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...YPR??06:42+20UBLArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0GDG??22:00+2915h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
522 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...YPR??08:00+9UBLArr +5/Dep +30m-2GDG??22:00+2914h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
522 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23325
Σ Arasikere-Davanger...YPR??09:25+12UBLArr +2/Dep +31h 45m+1GDG??22:00+2912h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??13:11+8UBLArr +25/Dep +41h 20m-21GDG??23:35+2510h 24m-1
      S
522 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
20268
--
Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai ...YPR??13:45+10UBLArr +37/Dep +450m-33GDG??23:35+259h 50m0
      S
522 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+5UBLArr +9/Dep +422h 50m-5GDG??23:35+2533h 5m-11
no arr/dep
522 kmxxx-
6417
Σ Bangalore Bellary ...YNK??14:40+41GTLArr +51/Dep +1:011h 15m+10BNP102:20+5311h 40m61
SMTWTFS
449 kmKiran~-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+4GTLArr +20/Dep +295h 30m+9KBL106:14+1413h 29m17
 M  T S
420 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YNK??20:00+22GYArr +38/Dep +322h 1m-6KBL106:14+1410h 14m14
SMTWTFS
436 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...KJM??21:00+38TPTYArr +12/Dep +1930m+7BNP118:11+2:1521h 11m34
SMTWTFS
795 kmPakru-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YNK??21:10+11GTLArr +38/Dep +291h 30m-9KBL106:14+149h 4m16
SMTWTFS
407 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
9457
--
Σ Bangalore Bagalkot...YPR??21:27+7UBLArr +1/Dep +150m+0GDG??07:50+1110h 23m2
SMTWTFS
522 kmBMTIR*^~-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM321:30-GTLArr +1:05/Dep +283h 25m-37KBL110:40-37h 10m7
 MTW F 
1277 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...DBU223:40-GTLArr +1:06/Dep +281h 35m-38KBL110:40-59h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1135 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.