Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBU/Dodballapur ▼
×
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBU/Dodballapur to YG/Yadgir
18 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YG⇒DBU   Filters   Dep: DBU   Arr: YG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between DBU/Dodballapur and YG/Yadgir

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+31WADI318:40+3311h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL527 km47 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+8YG222:08+1:2411h 43m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km60 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+1YG322:53+5112h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30+5YG023:21+3311h 51m8
      S
SL
3A2A
 700 km59 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+2YG023:18+5811h 48m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 700 km59 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+53WADI221:40+289h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL505 km52 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+16WADI201:00-311h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km47 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+56YG201:43+519h 43m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL511 km53 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRYNK216:05+12WADI2,401:00+178h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL505 km57 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRYPR*516:45+4YG200:30+237h 45m5
 M  T S
3A
PQWL468 km60 km/hr
17307Basava ExpressExpSWRDBU??18:10+25YG202:49+288h 39m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 446 km52 km/hr
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWRYNK219:20+21YG003:30+558h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL466 km57 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRYNK220:00+25YG003:39+577h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL484 km63 km/hr
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCRYNK221:10+12YG004:24+1:017h 14m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL466 km64 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+15YG207:23+1:459h 53m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km51 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+22YG207:23+549h 53m8
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km51 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRDBU221:40+40YG206:36+568h 56m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL463 km52 km/hr
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWRDBU223:40+32YG209:48+1:1010h 8m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
PQWL452 km45 km/hr


12 ΣChains between DBU/Dodballapur and YG/Yadgir

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...YPR??06:42+20UBLArr +4/Dep +32h 5m-1WADI??07:55+725h 13m11
SMTWTFS
943 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KJM??06:53+9AJJArr +23/Dep +82h 17m-15YG??23:33+4916h 40m17
SMTWTFS
844 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+7GTLArr +0/Dep +241h 0m+24YG??17:54+3310h 19m16
    T  
480 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...YPR??08:00+12UBLArr -4/Dep +30m+7WADI??07:55+723h 55m11
SMTWTFS
943 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...YNK??08:58+25GTLArr +15/Dep +2440m+9YG??17:54+338h 56m9
 M     
455 kmMinti*^~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+10GTLArr +4/Dep +391h 10m+35YG??23:33+4910h 33m17
    T S
511 kmCheetah*^~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...YNK??14:40+33GTLArr +38/Dep +491h 35m+11YG??00:38+1:089h 58m20
SMTWTFS
484 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...YNK??14:50+25GYArr +31/Dep +231h 37m-8YG??01:33+1:0810h 43m18
  T T S
484 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...DBU??16:06+27GTLArr +26/Dep +1:021h 15m+36YG??02:00+1:119h 54m7
  T    
463 kmBMTIR*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...YPR319:15+23SURArr +3/Dep +471h 55m+44WADI217:35+3046h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
973 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+23MASArr +12/Dep +12h 5m-11YG??17:54+3319h 14m16
SMTWTFS
1001 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...DBU??23:00+36GTLArr +34/Dep +1:004h 0m+26YG??12:23+1:2813h 23m14
SMTWTFS
435 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site