Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DOKM/Dokra Halt ▼
×
DCX/Dhanaichha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DOKM/Dokra Halt to DCX/Dhanaichha
47 Trains / 10 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DCX⇒DOKM   Filters   Dep: DOKM   Arr: DCX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between DOKM/Dokra Halt and DCX/Dhanaichha

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Jasidih   Kiul   Patna   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERGMO400:30-BBU005:13-4h 43m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL320 km68 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO400:30-BBU005:14-4h 44m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km68 km/hr
08639Ranchi - Lucknow AC ...ACExpSERGMO000:30-MGS006:00-5h 30m4
S      
3A2A
 375 km68 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERDHN301:30-DGO007:32-6h 2m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km59 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGMO401:30-BBU006:02-4h 32m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL320 km71 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERDHN302:10-BBU007:31-5h 21m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km65 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERBJE002:45-MGS510:22-7h 37m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL418 km55 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRDHN003:00-MGS009:07-6h 7m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN003:00-MGS609:07-6h 7m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km66 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERDHN303:00-MGS009:07-6h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 404 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17-BBU108:20-5h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km69 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO403:20-MGS508:52-5h 32m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km68 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO303:20-MGS??08:52-5h 32m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km68 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO3,403:20-MGS308:52-5h 32m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL375 km68 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERDHN303:30-BBU108:29-4h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km70 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERDHN003:30-BBU008:31-5h 1m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL350 km70 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERDHN004:10-MGS010:32-6h 22m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL404 km64 km/hr
63553Asansol Varanasi MEM...MEMUERDOKM007:54+10DCX018:55+1:1911h 1m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 369 km33 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00-BBU115:57-4h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km65 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERDHN112:05-MGS017:57-5h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05-BBU216:53-4h 48m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL350 km73 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN012:05-MGS517:57-5h 52m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km69 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50-BBU018:45-4h 55m5
 M     
IISL3A
 350 km71 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58-MGS020:47-4h 49m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 404 km84 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERDHN316:02-MGS521:12-5h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km78 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERDHN316:12-MGS022:52-6h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km61 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKNF??16:15-MGS023:07-6h 52m2
    T  
IISL3A
 385 km56 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERDHN316:57-BBU023:35-6h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km53 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15-MGS023:07-5h 52m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15-MGS023:07-5h 52m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERDHN317:15-MGS022:57-5h 42m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km71 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20-MGS023:07-5h 47m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km65 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO3,418:40-BBU023:53-5h 13m7
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km61 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01-MGS300:47-4h 46m2
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL404 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25-MGS401:07-4h 42m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 404 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38-MGS201:17-4h 39m2
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 375 km81 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38-MGS401:17-4h 39m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 375 km81 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53-BBU001:42-4h 49m5
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL350 km73 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDHN*321:20-BBU002:54-5h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km63 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA021:40-MGS??05:10-7h 30m7
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km55 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56-MGS??02:22-4h 26m0
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
 404 km91 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56-MGS002:22-4h 26m0
      S
CC
3A
RLWL404 km91 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRDHN322:22-BBU003:38-5h 16m6
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km66 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRDHN322:22-BBU003:38-5h 16m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km66 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRDHN322:22-BBU003:39-5h 17m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km66 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50-MGS305:10-6h 20m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36-BBU004:49-5h 13m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL350 km67 km/hr


10 ΣChains between DOKM/Dokra Halt and DCX/Dhanaichha

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Jasidih   Kiul   Patna   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+0PNBEArr /Dep 5h 35m+0MGS??21:12+5417h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
581 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...DHN??03:40+0KIULArr /Dep 2h 48m+0MGS??17:52+1:3814h 12m5
 M  T  
582 kmNavin Kumar-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+3GAYAArr +8/Dep 4h 25m+0BBU??16:29+5910h 29m6
SMTWTFS
350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...DHN009:26+5RNCArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BBU000:45+4215h 19m5
 MT  F 
661 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr /Dep 50m+0MGS??22:59+3:2512h 59m1
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??22:50+4:0312h 50m9
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr /Dep 4h 25m+0MGS??00:37+4:0714h 37m6
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...DHN??10:00+1JSMEArr /Dep 7h 57m+0MGS??07:22+1:4821h 22m50
    T  
581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...GMO317:30+19PNBEArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS205:22+1:2835h 52m4
   W   
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21177
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...GMO??17:30+19PNBEArr /Dep 55m+0MGS??02:57+189h 27m-4
   W   
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site