Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DGG/Dongargarh ▼
×
CAF/Chanda Fort ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DGG/Dongargarh to CAF/Chanda Fort
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAF⇒DGG   Filters   Dep: DGG   Arr: CAF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DGG/Dongargarh and CAF/Chanda Fort

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRDGG001:17+30CD007:19+376h 2m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km66 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRJN111:23+11CD117:46+186h 23m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL429 km67 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRDGG011:46+20BPQ118:40-96h 54m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL412 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRRJN211:53+13BPQ017:40-35h 47m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km61 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDGG113:42+30CAF118:26+194h 44m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km66 km/hr


30 ΣChains between DGG/Dongargarh and CAF/Chanda Fort

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...RJN??03:48+35NGPArr +30/Dep +282h 50m-2BPQ??13:05+49h 17m-4
 M  TF 
441 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...RJN??03:48+35NGPArr +30/Dep +542h 25m+24CD??12:24+508h 36m-4
SMTWTFS
428 kmxxx-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...RJN??06:43+33NGPArr +21/Dep +1:031h 0m+42CD??14:28+1:087h 45m13
  T   S
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...RJN??06:43+33NGPArr +21/Dep +233h 15m+2CD??16:48+4610h 5m16
  T    
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...RJN??06:43+33NGPArr +21/Dep +501h 35m+29CD??15:09+528h 26m18
  T   S
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...RJN??06:43+33NGPArr +21/Dep +263h 35m+5BPQ??17:30+1510h 47m1
  T   S
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...RJN??06:43+33NGPArr +21/Dep +1:175h 55m+56BPQ??19:50+1:0313h 7m2
      S
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...RJN??06:46+1:29NGPArr +1:40/Dep +233h 15m-1:17CD??16:48+4610h 2m3
    T  
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DGG??08:45+57NGPArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5BPQ??17:30+158h 45m-34
SMTWTFS
411 kmคภנคคภ~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DGG??08:45+57NGPArr +31/Dep +2:062h 5m+1:35BPQ??19:00+1:2710h 15m-28
     F 
411 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DGG??08:45+57NGPArr +31/Dep +1:142h 5m+43BPQ??19:00+5110h 15m-35
      S
411 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...DGG??09:30+25NGPArr +19/Dep +261h 50m+7BPQ??17:30+158h 0m-3
 M WTFS
411 kmVinay Baid-
18243
Σ Raigarrh-NGP-HYB W...DGG??09:30+25NGPArr +19/Dep +191h 10m+0CD??16:13+176h 43m11
 M     
398 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...DGG??09:30+25NGPArr +19/Dep +1:082h 40m+49CD??17:58+1:228h 28m-3
 M     
398 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...DGG??10:52+36SEGMArr +42/Dep +1:361h 23m+54MJRI??18:39+537h 47m10
  T    
364 kmDB*^~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DGG??10:52+36NGPArr +23/Dep 4h 0m+0CD??21:07+1:0610h 15m1
SMTWTFS
397 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...DGG??10:52+36NGPArr +23/Dep +1:081h 10m+45CD??17:58+1:227h 6m-8
 M     
397 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...DGG??10:52+36NGPArr +23/Dep +383h 35m+15CD??20:46+449h 54m16
SMTWTFS
397 kmxxx-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...RJN??12:08+34NGPArr +39/Dep +382h 5m-1CD??20:46+448h 38m20
SMTWTFS
428 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...RJN??12:08+34NGPArr +39/Dep 2h 30m+0CD??21:07+1:068h 59m5
SMTWTFS
428 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...RJN??14:13+1:23NGPArr +1:13/Dep +04h 10m-1:13CD??00:57+1310h 44m-10
      S
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...RJN??14:13+1:23NGPArr +1:13/Dep +1:344h 30m+21BPQ??01:30+1:1611h 17m-10
S     S
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15900
--
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...RJN??14:43+15NGPArr +18/Dep +1:344h 0m+1:16BPQ??01:30+1:1610h 47m-1
    T  
442 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...DGG??15:32+1:03NGPArr +55/Dep +03h 0m-55CD??00:57+139h 25m-22
  T T S
398 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...DGG??15:32+1:03NGPArr +55/Dep +1:343h 20m+39BPQ??01:30+1:169h 58m-22
SMT T S
411 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
18569
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly&...RJN??16:58+10NGPArr -3/Dep +01h 25m+3CD??00:57+137h 59m-1
    T  
430 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19916
--
Σ R-SC overnight&nbs...DGG??18:02+31NGPArr +23/Dep +020m-23CD??00:57+136h 55m-6
  T T S
398 kmxxx-
6986
Σ R - SC overnite&nb...DGG??19:45+25NGPArr +16/Dep +591h 15m+43BPQ??03:30+377h 45m-5
S  W F 
411 kmanshuliiith-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DGG??19:45+25NGPArr +16/Dep +1:281h 15m+1:12BPQ??03:30+577h 45m-5
  T T  
411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DGG??19:45+25NGPArr +16/Dep +1:331h 15m+1:17BPQ??03:30+1:047h 45m0
 M    S
411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site