Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DGG/Dongargarh ▼
×
CAF/Chanda Fort ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DGG/Dongargarh to CAF/Chanda Fort
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAF⇒DGG   Filters   Dep: DGG   Arr: CAF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DGG/Dongargarh and CAF/Chanda Fort

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRDGG001:17+31CD007:19+486h 2m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km66 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRJN111:23+16CD117:46+186h 23m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL429 km67 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRDGG011:46+28BPQ118:40-36h 54m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL412 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRRJN211:53+13BPQ017:40-15h 47m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km61 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDGG113:42-CAF118:26-4h 44m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km66 km/hr


30 ΣChains between DGG/Dongargarh and CAF/Chanda Fort

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...RJN??03:48+17NGPArr +13/Dep +452h 50m+32BPQ??13:05+209h 17m-4
 M  TF 
442 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...RJN??03:48+17NGPArr +13/Dep +1:322h 25m+1:19CD??12:24+1:298h 36m-4
SMTWTFS
429 kmxxx-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...RJN??06:43+29NGPArr +20/Dep +1:131h 0m+53CD??14:28+1:147h 45m13
  T   S
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...RJN??06:43+29NGPArr +20/Dep +253h 15m+5CD??16:48+4610h 5m16
  T    
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...RJN??06:43+29NGPArr +20/Dep +2:091h 35m+1:49CD??15:09+2:018h 26m18
  T   S
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...RJN??06:43+29NGPArr +20/Dep +1:303h 35m+1:10BPQ??17:30+1:2210h 47m1
  T   S
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...RJN??06:43+29NGPArr +20/Dep +1:565h 55m+1:36BPQ??19:50+1:3513h 7m2
      S
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...DGG007:12-NGPArr +1:11/Dep +253h 15m-46CD116:48+4657h 36m2
no arr/dep
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DGG??08:45+47NGPArr +20/Dep +1:301h 15m+1:10BPQ??17:30+1:228h 45m-34
SMTWTFS
411 kmคภנคคภ-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DGG??08:45+47NGPArr +20/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:48BPQ??19:00+1:3010h 15m-28
     F 
411 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DGG??08:45+47NGPArr +20/Dep +492h 5m+29BPQ??19:00+1110h 15m-35
      S
411 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...DGG??09:30+1:44NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:301h 50m-9BPQ??17:30+1:228h 0m-2
 M WTFS
411 kmVinay Baid-
18243
Σ Raigarrh-NGP-HYB W...DGG??09:30+1:44NGPArr +1:39/Dep +251h 10m-1:14CD??16:13+336h 43m12
 M     
398 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...DGG??09:30+1:44NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:002h 40m-39CD??17:58+588h 28m-2
 M     
398 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...DGG??10:52+36SEGMArr +43/Dep +2:161h 23m+1:33MJRI??18:39+1:347h 47m10
  T    
364 kmDB*^~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DGG??10:52+36NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27CD??21:07+1:4410h 15m1
SMTWTFS
398 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...DGG??10:52+36NGPArr +26/Dep +1:001h 10m+34CD??17:58+587h 6m-8
 M     
398 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...DGG??10:52+36NGPArr +26/Dep +1:303h 35m+1:04CD??20:46+1:409h 54m16
SMTWTFS
398 kmxxx-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...RJN??12:08+28NGPArr +31/Dep +1:302h 5m+59CD??20:46+1:408h 38m20
SMTWTFS
429 kmคภנคคภ-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...RJN??12:08+28NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22CD??21:07+1:448h 59m5
SMTWTFS
429 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...RJN??14:13+44NGPArr +40/Dep +04h 10m-40CD??00:57+1510h 44m-10
      S
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...RJN??14:13+44NGPArr +40/Dep +2:514h 30m+2:11BPQ??01:30+2:2611h 17m-10
S     S
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15900
--
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...RJN??14:43+22NGPArr +24/Dep +2:514h 0m+2:27BPQ??01:30+2:2610h 47m-1
    T  
443 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...DGG??15:32+50NGPArr +45/Dep +03h 0m-45CD??00:57+159h 25m-22
  T T S
398 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...DGG??15:32+50NGPArr +45/Dep +2:513h 20m+2:06BPQ??01:30+2:269h 58m-22
SMT T S
411 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18569
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly&...RJN??16:58+11NGPArr -7/Dep +01h 25m+7CD??00:57+157h 59m0
    T  
430 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19916
--
Σ R-SC overnight&nbs...DGG??18:02+38NGPArr +29/Dep +020m-29CD??00:57+156h 55m-6
  T T S
398 kmxxx-
6986
Σ R - SC overnite&nb...DGG??19:45+22NGPArr +14/Dep +2:201h 15m+2:06BPQ??03:30+1:477h 45m-5
S  W F 
411 kmanshuliiith-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DGG??19:45+22NGPArr +14/Dep +2:011h 15m+1:47BPQ??03:30+1:357h 45m-5
  T T  
411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DGG??19:45+22NGPArr +14/Dep +2:251h 15m+2:11BPQ??03:30+1:567h 45m0
 M    S
411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site