Search Trains
DGG/Dongargarh ▼
×
CAF/Chanda Fort ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DGG/Dongargarh to CAF/Chanda Fort
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAF⇒DGG   Filters   Dep: DGG   Arr: CAF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DGG/Dongargarh and CAF/Chanda Fort

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRDGG001:17+34CD007:19+536h 2m6
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL398 km66 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRJN111:23+16CD117:46+326h 23m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL429 km67 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRDGG111:46+29BPQ118:40+46h 54m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL412 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRRJN211:53+16BPQ017:40-35h 47m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL354 km61 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDGG113:42+32CAF118:26+244h 44m5
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL312 km66 km/hr


29 ΣChains between DGG/Dongargarh and CAF/Chanda Fort

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...RJN??03:48+39NGPArr +31/Dep +202h 50m-11BPQ??13:05-49h 17m-5
 M  TF 
442 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...RJN??03:48+39NGPArr +31/Dep +582h 25m+27CD??12:24+528h 36m-5
SMTWTFS
429 kmxxx-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...RJN??06:43+52NGPArr +42/Dep +531h 0m+11CD??14:28+1:027h 45m13
  T   S
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...RJN??06:43+52NGPArr +42/Dep +273h 15m-15CD??16:48+3710h 5m16
  T    
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...RJN??06:43+52NGPArr +42/Dep +401h 35m-2CD??15:09+458h 26m18
  T   S
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...RJN??06:43+52NGPArr +42/Dep +313h 35m-11BPQ??17:30+2010h 47m1
  T   S
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...RJN??06:43+52NGPArr +42/Dep +1:375h 55m+55BPQ??19:50+1:3013h 7m2
      S
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...RJN??06:46+2:16NGPArr +2:09/Dep +273h 15m-1:42CD??16:48+3710h 2m3
    T  
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DGG??08:45+1:02NGPArr +43/Dep +311h 15m-12BPQ??17:30+208h 45m-34
SMTWTFS
411 kmคภנคคภ~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DGG??08:45+1:02NGPArr +43/Dep +1:212h 5m+38BPQ??19:00+4310h 15m-28
     F 
411 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DGG??08:45+1:02NGPArr +43/Dep +332h 5m-10BPQ??19:00+110h 15m-35
      S
411 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...DGG??09:30+40NGPArr /Dep +311h 50m+0BPQ??17:30+208h 0m-3
 M WTFS
411 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...DGG??09:30+40NGPArr /Dep +512h 40m+0CD??17:58+1:088h 28m-1
 M     
398 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...DGG??10:52+40SEGMArr +46/Dep +1:531h 23m+1:07MJRI??18:39+1:107h 47m9
  T    
364 kmDB*^~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DGG??10:52+40NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0CD??21:07+5210h 15m3
SMTWTFS
397 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...DGG??10:52+40NGPArr +27/Dep +511h 10m+24CD??17:58+1:087h 6m-7
 M     
397 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...DGG??10:52+40NGPArr +27/Dep +323h 35m+5CD??20:46+419h 54m15
SMTWTFS
397 kmxxx-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...RJN??12:08+27NGPArr +35/Dep +322h 5m-3CD??20:46+418h 38m19
SMTWTFS
429 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...RJN??12:08+27NGPArr +35/Dep 2h 30m+0CD??21:07+528h 59m7
SMTWTFS
429 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...RJN??14:13+48NGPArr +51/Dep +14h 10m-50CD??00:57+1310h 44m-11
      S
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...RJN??14:13+48NGPArr +51/Dep +484h 30m-3BPQ??01:30+2511h 17m-11
S     S
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15900
--
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...RJN??14:43+14NGPArr +17/Dep +484h 0m+31BPQ??01:30+2510h 47m-2
    T  
443 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...DGG??15:32+1:44NGPArr +1:39/Dep +13h 0m-1:38CD??00:57+139h 25m-22
  T T S
398 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...DGG??15:32+1:44NGPArr +1:39/Dep +483h 20m-51BPQ??01:30+259h 58m-22
SMT T S
411 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18569
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly&...RJN??16:58+13NGPArr -2/Dep +11h 25m+3CD??00:57+137h 59m-1
    T  
430 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19916
--
Σ R-SC overnight&nbs...DGG??18:02+41NGPArr +35/Dep +120m-34CD??00:57+136h 55m-6
  T T S
398 kmxxx-
6986
Σ R - SC overnite&nb...DGG??19:45+41NGPArr +30/Dep +311h 15m+1BPQ??03:30-17h 45m-6
S  W F 
411 kmanshuliiith-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DGG??19:45+41NGPArr +30/Dep +541h 15m+24BPQ??03:30+277h 45m-6
  T T  
411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DGG??19:45+41NGPArr +30/Dep +1:211h 15m+51BPQ??03:30+527h 45m-1
 M    S
411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.