Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DGG/Dongargarh ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DGG/Dongargarh to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DGG   Filters   Dep: DGG   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DGG/Dongargarh and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRDGG001:17+32BZA515:50+1414h 33m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRJN111:23+16BZA002:25+1515h 2m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km59 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRDGG011:46+25BZA002:50+4315h 4m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL863 km57 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRRJN211:53+20BZA001:10+2913h 17m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL805 km61 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DGG/Dongargarh and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...RJN??06:43+39NGPArr +23/Dep +3:011h 35m+2:38BZA??23:15+2:3116h 32m26
  T   S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...RJN??06:43+39NGPArr +23/Dep +2:543h 35m+2:31BZA??00:15+2:5817h 32m3
  T   S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...RJN??06:43+39NGPArr +23/Dep +1:575h 55m+1:34BZA??02:50+1:5020h 7m4
      S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DGG??08:45+52NGPArr +24/Dep +2:541h 15m+2:30BZA??00:15+2:5815h 30m-32
SMTWTFS
862 kmคภנคคภ-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...DGG??09:30+2:40NGPArr +2:40/Dep +2:541h 50m+14BZA??00:15+2:5814h 45m0
 M WTFS
862 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...DGG??09:30+2:40NGPArr +2:40/Dep +1:382h 40m-1:02BZA??02:50+4917h 20m3
 M     
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DGG??10:52+40NGPArr +31/Dep +3:164h 0m+2:45BZA??06:05+2:1919h 13m7
SMTWTFS
862 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...DGG??10:52+40NGPArr +31/Dep +1:381h 10m+1:07BZA??02:50+4915h 58m-3
 M     
862 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...RJN??12:08+35NGPArr +44/Dep +3:162h 30m+2:32BZA??06:05+2:1917h 57m11
SMTWTFS
893 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...DGG??13:42+43BPQArr +28/Dep +2:413h 10m+2:13BZA??06:05+2:1916h 23m14
S   T  
774 kmBMTIR*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DGG??19:45+21NGPArr +15/Dep +3:101h 15m+2:55BZA??10:35+2:4914h 50m-4
  T T  
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DGG??19:45+21NGPArr +15/Dep +3:201h 15m+3:05BZA??10:35+3:3214h 50m1
 M    S
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...DGG??20:59+28HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 40m-16BZA??11:40+1:0138h 41m-26
    T  
2160 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site