Search Trains
DOA/Doraha ▼
×
BXY/Bordhai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DOA/Doraha to BXY/Bordhai
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXY⇒DOA   Filters   Dep: DOA   Arr: BXY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DOA/Doraha and BXY/Bordhai

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+4AMLA007:44+3126h 29m34
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1253 km47 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDOA220:08+29AMLA??23:35+5127h 27m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1274 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRDOA220:08-BXY101:49-29h 41m57
SMTWTFS
SL
 1301 km44 km/hr


39 ΣChains between DOA/Doraha and BXY/Bordhai

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +550m+8BZU??20:29+4920h 14m8
S  W   
1207 kmGopal*^-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +12h 10m+4BZU??21:13+1:1020h 58m3
 M    S
1207 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +13h 35m+4BZU??22:33+2522h 18m5
   W   
1207 kmCheetah*^~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10BZU??22:33+4020h 58m4
 MT TFS
1207 kmVinay Kumar~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9BZU??22:33+2520h 58m1
   W   
1207 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +120m-9BZU??21:13+1:1019h 38m-1
 M    S
1207 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??02:49+25SREArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8MJY??05:03+1:1926h 14m-1
 M   F 
1222 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??03:24+29SREArr +17/Dep +14h 20m-16MJY??05:03+1:1925h 39m3
 M   F 
1222 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+1:48MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05BZU??14:59+2:2335h 29m12
  T    
1870 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+1:48MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 22m+0BZU??14:36+5635h 6m11
 MT  F 
1870 kmsvmicse-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+1:48SREArr +1:52/Dep +14h 0m-1:51MJY??05:03+1:1925h 33m8
 M   F 
1265 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+45SREArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28MJY??05:03+1:1924h 43m9
 M     
1265 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +314h 0m+21MJY??05:03+1:1923h 13m8
 M   F 
1199 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH305:50-NDLSArr +10/Dep +010h 10m-10MJY007:16-25h 26m-1
S  WT  
1199 kmBMTIR*^~-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...KNN??08:37+19AGCArr +32/Dep +191h 57m-13MJY??05:03+1:1920h 26m8
 M   F 
1164 kmVinay Kumar~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+5AGCArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9AMLA??09:42+3723h 57m16
    T  
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...LDH??09:45+12KOTAArr +49/Dep +3550m-14BZU??10:59+1825h 14m15
   W   
1450 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KNN??11:17+10NDLSArr +18/Dep +52h 15m-13AMLA??09:42+3722h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1195 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...LDH??11:45+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +52h 10m-34MJY??11:16+5723h 31m-3
SMTWTFS
1261 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...LDH??11:45+16LARArr +1:02/Dep +3223h 58m-30AMLA??14:41+2450h 56m12
SMTWTFS
1292 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH113:10-DLIArr /Dep +02h 25m+0MJY007:16-42h 6m1
no arr/dep
2652 kmDB*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...KNN??14:27+18NDLSArr +36/Dep +53h 35m-31MJY??11:16+5720h 49m-7
SMTWTFS
1163 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...KNN??14:27+18NDLSArr +36/Dep +14h 5m-35AMLA??14:41+2424h 14m8
SMTWTFS
1187 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...KNN??14:27+18INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45AMLA??01:19+3034h 52m-4
S      
1720 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +51h 0m-6MJY??11:16+5719h 16m0
  TW FS
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +51h 0m-5MJY??11:16+5719h 16m0
    T  
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 0m-4MJY??11:16+5719h 16m0
 M     
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 0m-4MJY??11:16+5719h 16m0
S      
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+3MTJArr +0/Dep +1655m+16AMLA??14:41+2422h 41m15
  TW FS
1237 kmRony-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+20ETArr +30/Dep +1:292h 0m+59BZU??16:28+1:4823h 28m6
 M     
1231 kmVijay Sekaran-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZU??21:13+1:1022h 53m-10
S    F 
1205 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...KNN??22:52+18MGSArr +1:03/Dep 1h 42m+0BZU??14:36+5639h 44m7
SMTWTFS
1868 kmGopal*^-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+10DLIArr +7/Dep +51h 55m-2BZU??20:29+4921h 24m7
  T   S
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+10DLIArr +7/Dep +13h 15m-6BZU??21:13+1:1022h 8m2
S    F 
1206 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BZU??21:13+1:1021h 48m2
S      
1206 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2BZU??20:29+4921h 4m10
      S
1206 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5BZU??21:13+1:1021h 28m-12
S    F 
1206 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9BZU??22:33+2522h 34m3
  T    
1273 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10BZU??22:33+4022h 34m6
SM WTF 
1273 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.