Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DKJ/Dornakal Junctio ▼
×
ANB/Ammanabrolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DKJ/Dornakal Junction to ANB/Ammanabrolu
24 Trains / 16 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANB⇒DKJ   Filters   Dep: DKJ   Arr: ANB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between DKJ/Dornakal Junction and ANB/Ammanabrolu

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRKMT000:21+39OGL304:28+1:054h 7m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRKMT100:37+4:43OGL304:52+5:104h 15m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKMT100:55+6OGL304:28+1:543h 33m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km67 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRKMT102:32-OGL306:08-3h 36m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km66 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRKMT104:21+3:11OGL309:17+3:274h 56m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 239 km48 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRKMT104:21-OGL309:18-4h 57m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRKMT105:00+45OGL309:58+394h 58m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 239 km48 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRKMT106:06+1:01OGL310:55+574h 49m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km50 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKMT??08:02+4:14OGL312:40+5:054h 38m2
S      
3A
2A1A
 239 km52 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRDKJ209:54+42ANB015:24+1:125h 30m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
 247 km45 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKMT113:37+35OGL318:02+564h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKMT113:37+31OGL318:03+474h 26m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERKMT113:37-OGL318:02-4h 25m2
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRKMT113:37-OGL318:03-4h 26m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRKMT117:10-OGL321:11-4h 1m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL239 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRKMT117:10-OGL321:11-4h 1m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL239 km59 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRDKJ220:01+2:46OGL304:40+1:438h 39m8
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL285 km33 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRDKJ220:01-OGL304:40-8h 39m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL285 km33 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRKMT120:20+3:11OGL301:43+2:275h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km44 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRKMT120:20-OGL301:43-5h 23m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL239 km44 km/hr
07109Hyderabad- Kollam Sa...ExpSCRDKJ220:27+24OGL301:15+2:044h 48m7
S TWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
PQWL262 km55 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRKMT121:22+2:30OGL301:21+2:393h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRKMT122:25+23OGL302:35+404h 10m4
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km57 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRDKJ222:29+22OGL303:04+424h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km57 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DKJ/Dornakal Junction and ANB/Ammanabrolu

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...DKJ??01:57+29BZAArr +24/Dep +31h 20m-21OGL??08:03+256h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
263 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...KMT??03:02+43BZAArr +17/Dep +412h 0m+24ANB??10:23+1:227h 21m38
   W   
224 kmKSG*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...KMT103:02+43BZAArr +17/Dep +3:440m+3:27OGL308:12+4:0453h 10m11
 M WTFS
378 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...KMT103:02+43BZAArr +17/Dep +1:231h 5m+1:06OGL309:18+1:4454h 16m15
no arr/dep
378 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...KMT??03:02+43BZAArr +17/Dep +323h 40m-14OGL??08:03+2529h 1m-9
 M WTFS
239 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...KMT??03:02+43BZAArr +17/Dep +372h 0m+20ANB??10:23+1:187h 21m45
 M  TFS
224 kmDinesh Gada-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...DKJ??11:15+19BZAArr -1/Dep +121h 50m+13OGL??18:04+236h 49m-5
SM WTFS
286 kmKSG*^~-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...DKJ??11:15+19BZAArr -1/Dep +1:471h 0m+1:48OGL??16:17+2:295h 2m-1
  T    
263 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...KMT??11:57+19BZAArr /Dep +1:051h 40m+0ANB??18:39+2:346h 42m44
SMTWTFS
224 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...KMT??11:57+19BBSArr /Dep +562h 5m+0OGL??22:45+1:0434h 48m12
SMTWTFS
1826 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...DKJ??12:51+45BZAArr +47/Dep +221h 55m-25OGL??18:56+566h 5m-6
 M W F 
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...DKJ??12:51+27BZAArr +16/Dep +1:095h 15m+53OGL??22:29+1:209h 38m-8
    T  
262 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16199
--
Σ Bhadrachalam BZA T...DKJ??15:25+18BZAArr +16/Dep +302h 45m+14OGL??23:32+1:018h 7m4
SMTWTFS
263 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...DKJ??16:52+34BZAArr +6/Dep +1:0930m+1:03OGL??22:29+1:205h 37m8
    T  
263 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...DKJ??16:52+34BZAArr +6/Dep +301h 45m+24OGL??23:32+1:016h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
263 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...DKJ??19:37+16BZAArr +3/Dep +2455m+21OGL??01:05+405h 28m8
SMTWTFS
263 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site