Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DKJ/Dornakal Junctio ▼
×
ANB/Ammanabrolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 00:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 00:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DKJ/Dornakal Junction to ANB/Ammanabrolu
23 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANB⇒DKJ   Filters   Dep: DKJ   Arr: ANB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between DKJ/Dornakal Junction and ANB/Ammanabrolu

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRKMT000:21+41OGL304:28+1:404h 7m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRKMT100:37+4:23OGL304:52+4:414h 15m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKMT100:55+1:22OGL304:28+1:213h 33m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km67 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRKMT102:32+11OGL306:08+1:003h 36m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km66 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRKMT104:21+2:18OGL309:17+2:034h 56m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 239 km48 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRKMT104:21+1:24OGL309:18+1:084h 57m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRKMT105:00+36OGL309:58+154h 58m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 239 km48 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRKMT106:06+40OGL310:55+394h 49m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km50 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKMT??08:02+3:49OGL312:40+3:164h 38m2
S      
3A
2A1A
 239 km52 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRDKJ209:54+53ANB015:24+1:035h 30m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
 247 km45 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKMT113:37+19OGL318:02+274h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKMT113:37+38OGL318:03+414h 26m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERKMT113:37+2:54OGL318:02+3:174h 25m2
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRKMT113:37+6:34OGL318:03+5:284h 26m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRKMT117:10+2:04OGL321:11+2:124h 1m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL239 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRKMT117:10-OGL321:11-4h 1m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL239 km59 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRDKJ220:01+1:32OGL304:40+328h 39m8
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL285 km33 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRDKJ220:01+1:43OGL304:40+268h 39m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL285 km33 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRKMT120:20+53OGL301:43+385h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km44 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRKMT120:20-OGL301:43-5h 23m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL239 km44 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRKMT121:22+1:59OGL301:21+1:583h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRKMT122:25+19OGL302:35+384h 10m4
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km57 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRDKJ222:29+22OGL303:04+354h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km57 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DKJ/Dornakal Junction and ANB/Ammanabrolu

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...DKJ??01:57+27BZAArr +21/Dep +11h 20m-20OGL??08:03+246h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
263 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...KMT??03:02+42BZAArr +12/Dep +462h 0m+34ANB??10:23+1:297h 21m38
   W   
224 kmGopal*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...KMT??03:02+42BZAArr +12/Dep +1:110m+59OGL??08:12+1:305h 10m10
 M WTFS
239 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...KMT??03:02+42BZAArr +12/Dep +1:011h 5m+49OGL??09:18+1:096h 16m14
    T  
239 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...KMT??03:02+42BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 40m-11OGL??08:03+2429h 1m-9
 M WTFS
239 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...KMT??03:02+42BZAArr +12/Dep +432h 0m+31ANB??10:23+1:187h 21m45
 M  TFS
224 kmDinesh Gada-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...DKJ??11:15+18BZAArr +3/Dep +91h 50m+6OGL??18:04+216h 49m-5
SM WTFS
286 kmGopal*^~-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...DKJ??11:15+18BZAArr +3/Dep +501h 0m+47OGL??16:17+1:005h 2m-1
  T    
263 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...KMT??11:57+27BZAArr +35/Dep +1:171h 40m+42ANB??18:39+2:316h 42m45
SMTWTFS
225 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...KMT??11:57+27BBSArr +31/Dep +402h 5m+9OGL??22:45+5734h 48m12
SMTWTFS
1827 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...DKJ??12:51+43BZAArr +48/Dep +501h 55m+2OGL??18:56+1:126h 5m-6
 M W F 
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...DKJ??12:51+33BZAArr +14/Dep +1:215h 15m+1:07OGL??22:29+1:289h 38m-9
    T  
262 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16199
--
Σ Bhadrachalam BZA T...DKJ??15:25+21BZAArr +22/Dep +322h 45m+10OGL??23:32+1:048h 7m4
SMTWTFS
263 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...DKJ??16:52+29BZAArr +4/Dep +1:2130m+1:17OGL??22:29+1:285h 37m8
    T  
263 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...DKJ??16:52+29BZAArr +4/Dep +321h 45m+28OGL??23:32+1:046h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
263 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...DKJ??19:37+18BZAArr +4/Dep +2555m+21OGL??01:05+405h 28m8
SMTWTFS
263 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site