Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DDCE/Dundi ▼
×
BPF/Banapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDCE/Dundi to BPF/Banapura
65 Trains / 9 ΣChains

33 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPF⇒DDCE   Filters   Dep: DDCE   Arr: BPF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

65 Long-Distance Trains between DDCE/Dundi and BPF/Banapura

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRKTE300:25+1:26ET309:25+1:409h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km55 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERKTE500:30+2:24ET307:10+1:166h 40m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km50 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRKTE500:30+2:05ET407:10+1:106h 40m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km50 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRKTE500:30+55ET??07:10+76h 40m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km50 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRKTE500:30+58ET607:50+107h 20m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km46 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRKTE401:00+2:20ET606:35+1:535h 35m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL336 km60 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKTE401:00+1:51ET706:35+1:215h 35m2
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL336 km60 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRKTE501:10+1:16ET606:50+435h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km59 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRKTE501:40+1:55ET507:50+1:236h 10m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km54 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRKTE501:40-ET??07:50-6h 10m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL336 km54 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRKTE501:40+1:25ET507:50+436h 10m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL336 km54 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRKTE503:40+1:43ET508:55+1:495h 15m1
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km64 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRSHR203:50+28ET308:20+1:014h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL284 km63 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRKTE504:00+7:03ET6,709:40+6:565h 40m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 336 km59 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRKTE504:40+58ET609:50+595h 10m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL336 km65 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRKTE004:45+3:00ET009:50+4:005h 5m1
 M     
SL3A
 336 km66 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRKTE505:05+3:54ET510:35+3:295h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km61 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERKTE505:05+1:11ET410:35+445h 30m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL336 km61 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKTE505:05-ET510:35-5h 30m1
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL336 km61 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRKTE505:05+1:44ET510:35+1:475h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km61 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRKTE505:40+1:21ET412:55+187h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL336 km46 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRKTE505:40+2:18ET612:05+1:346h 25m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km52 km/hr
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCRSHR206:00+13ET*512:20+106h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL284 km45 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKTE506:30+1:28ET4,512:35+556h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km55 km/hr
51190Chheoki(Allahabad) -...PassCRDDCE106:30+2:14ET*6,815:30+1:379h 0m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 299 km33 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRKTE506:55+2:32ET312:55+2:046h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRKTE506:55+2:17ET012:55+1:586h 0m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL336 km56 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE508:25+1:18ET413:55+1:225h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km61 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRKTE408:55+1:49ET??14:30+1:285h 35m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 336 km60 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKTE008:55+8:34ET014:25+8:575h 30m2
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL336 km61 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRKTE509:20+57ET714:40+575h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 336 km63 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRKTE509:20+57ET714:40+395h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL336 km63 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRKTE509:45+38ET514:50+525h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km66 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRKTE511:35+2:10ET017:10+1:515h 35m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL336 km60 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKTE512:10+1:23ET217:55+1:135h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL336 km58 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRKTE412:10+1:50ET217:55+1:375h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km58 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERKTE512:10+1:21ET317:55+1:055h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km58 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRKTE512:10+1:54ET517:55+1:565h 45m1
     F 
Unreserved
 336 km58 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRKTE512:10+1:30ET417:55+1:265h 45m1
    T  
Unreserved
 336 km58 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRKTE512:10+3:19ET017:55+2:035h 45m1
  T    
Unreserved
 336 km58 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRKTE013:00-ET019:05-6h 5m1
      S
Unreserved
 336 km55 km/hr
11274Satna - Itarsi Expre...ExpWCRSHR214:18+39ET*021:05+1:216h 47m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 284 km42 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRKTE514:20+1:16ET421:55+247h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL336 km44 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRSHR214:30+50BPF021:09+506h 39m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 317 km48 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRKTE015:05+7:52ET??20:30+7:525h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 336 km62 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRKTE015:05-ET??20:30-5h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 336 km62 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRKTE515:20+1:26ET020:50+1:165h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL336 km61 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERKTE316:20+58ET422:15+455h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL336 km57 km/hr
51674Satna Itarsi Passeng...PassWCRDDCE116:20-ET*600:20+08h 0m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 299 km37 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERKTE517:05+1:46ET623:35+1:156h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km52 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRKTE017:21+2:10ET??23:00+2:585h 39m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 336 km59 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRKTE517:25+54ET623:10+365h 45m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL336 km58 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRKTE517:40+0ET623:35+355h 55m1
      S
IISL
2A
 336 km57 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRDDCE119:35+43ET401:50+276h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 299 km48 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKTE519:50+39ET601:10+425h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km63 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRKTE020:35+6:10ET002:00+6:335h 25m1
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL336 km62 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRKTE520:55+22ET302:00+375h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL336 km66 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRKTE020:55+9:28ET002:10+9:555h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 336 km64 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRKTE021:30+6:53ET??02:45+8:105h 15m1
    T  
Unreserved
 336 km64 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERSHR221:55+1:46BPF104:54+1:256h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 317 km45 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRSHR221:55-BPF204:54-6h 59m9
SMTWTFS
SL
 317 km45 km/hr
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCRDDCE123:11+43BPF007:34+2:408h 23m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 332 km40 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRKTE3,423:45+2:27ET004:55+2:175h 10m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL336 km65 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+49ET304:55+375h 10m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL334 km65 km/hr
22136Rewa - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRKTE523:45+1:16ET504:50+1:205h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL336 km66 km/hr


9 ΣChains between DDCE/Dundi and BPF/Banapura

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...SHR??09:25+41JBPArr +15/Dep +81h 45m-7ET??16:00+116h 35m-2
S TWTF 
283 kmLove the weather of ...-
12129
--
Σ Singrauli-jabalpur...SHR??10:45+59JBPArr +34/Dep +74h 30m-27ET??20:00+189h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
284 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...KMZ??11:40+45BPLArr +35/Dep +4:492h 50m+4:14ET??23:00+4:5111h 20m5
  T    
492 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+27BPLArr -5/Dep +345h 50m+39ET??03:30+1915h 50m-3
S      
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...SHR??13:10+1:28JBPArr +38/Dep +156h 25m-23ET??01:05+1311h 55m-37
SMTWTFS
284 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...SHR??13:10+1:28JBPArr +38/Dep +105h 5m-28ET??23:35+210h 25m-41
 M W F 
284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...KTE??13:10+1:13BPLArr +59/Dep +1:511h 50m+52BPF??00:44+2:1511h 34m26
S T  F 
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...KTE??13:10+1:13BPLArr +59/Dep +2:023h 50m+1:03ET??01:45+2:1712h 35m2
S T  F 
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...KTE??22:40+28BPLArr +27/Dep +382h 25m+11ET??09:40+2911h 0m0
SMTWTFS
493 kmLove the weather of ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site