Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 652.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRDURG006:20-BPL317:55-11h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL655 km57 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRDURG108:45+2BPL319:45+4111h 0m15
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km60 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRDURG216:35+0BPL202:00+269h 25m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL655 km70 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDURG117:15+3BPL306:15+3413h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL655 km50 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRDURG118:00+27BPL205:55+2811h 55m9
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km55 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRDURG*418:20+3BPL*410:30+5816h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL893 km55 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRDURG221:10+2BPL409:00+1411h 50m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km55 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRDURG221:10+8BPL409:00+1911h 50m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...DURG203:25+21NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 55m-16BPL216:45+1737h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1488 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...DURG??04:10+4NGPArr +18/Dep +272h 55m+9BPL??17:55+1513h 45m21
     F 
655 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...DURG??04:10+26NGPArr +16/Dep +292h 55m+13BPL??17:55+2213h 45m15
      S
655 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...DURG??06:20+10NGPArr +13/Dep +211h 30m+8BPL??19:20+2513h 0m19
  T   S
655 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...DURG??06:20+10NGPArr +13/Dep +2920m+16BPL??17:55+2211h 35m17
      S
655 kmpathakrahul2008-
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...R??06:55+36BSPArr +43/Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??04:15+3121h 20m30
SMTWTFS
856 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...DURG??07:55+26NGPArr +26/Dep +131h 5m-13BPL??20:15+2312h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
655 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DURG??08:30+1NGPArr +16/Dep +1340m-3BPL??20:15+2311h 45m-15
 M     
655 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...DURG110:05+13NGPArr +24/Dep +1310m-11BPL220:15+2358h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1488 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...DURG??10:45+58NGPArr +1:14/Dep +322h 40m-42BPL??22:55+3912h 10m-14
S     S
655 kmsrinukv-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...DURG??10:45+58NGPArr +1:14/Dep +402h 25m-34BPL??00:05+2013h 20m21
S      
655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20775
--
Σ Puri Ujjain Super ...DURG??10:45+46NGPArr +1:02/Dep +14h 25m-1:01HBJ??01:23+1714h 38m-6
 M     
649 kmsmitkasera-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...DURG211:45+20NGPArr +39/Dep +321h 35m-7BPL222:55+3959h 10m-1
S T TFS
1545 kmCheetah*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...DURG211:45+20NGPArr +39/Dep +401h 20m+1BPL400:05+2084h 20m34
    T  
1545 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...DURG211:45+20NGPArr +39/Dep +2410m-15BPL021:50+2258h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1545 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...DURG211:45+20NGPArr +39/Dep +361h 20m-3BPL400:05+4284h 20m33
SM   F 
1545 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...DURG212:25+15NGPArr +25/Dep +12h 40m-24HBJ101:23+1736h 58m-1
no arr/dep
1465 kmCheetah*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...DURG??12:25+49NGPArr +1:00/Dep +12h 40m-59HBJ??01:23+2212h 58m-5
   W   
649 kmCheetah*^~-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...DURG??13:50+21NGPArr +28/Dep +11h 10m-27HBJ??01:23+1711h 33m-7
 M     
650 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...DURG??15:30+23BSLArr +1:39/Dep +451h 0m-54BPL??09:35+4218h 5m3
      S
1056 kmxxx-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...DURG??19:55+56NGPArr +39/Dep +920m-30BPL??06:25+3910h 30m6
     F 
655 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site