Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:04:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:04:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 653.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRDURG006:20+1:04BPL317:55+1:2211h 35m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL654 km56 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRDURG108:45+1:48BPL319:45+2:3011h 0m15
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km59 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRDURG216:35+8BPL202:00+259h 25m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL654 km69 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDURG117:15+11BPL306:15+5013h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL654 km50 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRDURG118:00+1:44BPL205:55+1:4711h 55m9
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL654 km55 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRDURG*418:20+3BPL*410:30+5016h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL893 km55 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRDURG221:10+5BPL409:00+1211h 50m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km55 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRDURG221:10+4BPL409:00+2111h 50m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...DURG??03:25+19NGPArr +38/Dep +271h 55m-11BPL??16:45+3313h 20m20
SMTWTFS
654 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...DURG204:10+1:58NGPArr /Dep +222h 55m+0BPL217:55+1861h 45m21
     F 
1314 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...DURG??04:10+27NGPArr +32/Dep 2h 55m+0BPL??17:55+1:1013h 45m15
      S
654 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...DURG106:20+26NGPArr +32/Dep +2:001h 30m+1:28BPL319:20+1:5361h 0m19
  T   S
1544 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...DURG??06:20+26NGPArr +32/Dep 20m+0BPL??17:55+1:1011h 35m17
      S
654 kmpathakrahul2008-
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...R??06:55+26BSPArr +30/Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??04:15+4521h 20m30
SMTWTFS
856 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...DURG??07:55+35NGPArr +39/Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??20:15+1:5312h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
654 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DURG??08:30+1:21NGPArr +1:48/Dep 40m+0BPL??20:15+1:5311h 45m-15
 M     
654 kmHum safar express id...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...DURG??10:05+20NGPArr /Dep 10m+0BPL??20:15+1:5310h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
654 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...DURG210:45+25NGPArr +51/Dep +382h 40m-13BPL222:55+5760h 10m-18
S    FS
1611 kmsrinukv-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...DURG??10:45+25NGPArr +51/Dep +532h 25m+2BPL??00:05+4113h 20m21
S      
654 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20775
--
Σ Puri Ujjain Super ...DURG??10:45+49NGPArr +1:17/Dep +54h 25m-1:12HBJ??01:23+1514h 38m-6
 M     
648 kmsmitkasera-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...DURG211:45+25NGPArr +50/Dep +381h 35m-12BPL222:55+5759h 10m-5
S T TFS
1544 kmPrayas*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...DURG??11:45+25NGPArr +50/Dep +531h 20m+3BPL??00:05+4112h 20m34
S      
654 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...DURG??11:45+25NGPArr +50/Dep +1:2110m+31BPL??21:50+1:2510h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
654 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...DURG??11:45+25NGPArr +50/Dep 1h 20m+0BPL??00:05+1:3212h 20m33
 M WT  
654 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...DURG??12:25+25NGPArr +47/Dep +52h 40m-42HBJ??01:23+1512h 58m-1
 M     
648 kmPrayas*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...DURG212:25+36NGPArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29HBJ101:23+3536h 58m-5
no arr/dep
2067 kmPrayas*^~-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...DURG??13:50+1:00NGPArr +1:25/Dep +51h 10m-1:20HBJ??01:23+1511h 33m-7
 M     
648 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...DURG??15:30+13BSLArr +36/Dep 1h 0m+0BPL??09:35+2:2718h 5m2
      S
1056 km-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...DURG??19:55+1:18NGPArr +1:06/Dep +5120m-15BPL??06:25+1:1810h 30m6
     F 
654 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site