Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:15:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:15:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 654.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRDURG006:20+48BPL317:55+1:5011h 35m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL655 km57 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRDURG108:45+1:29BPL319:45+2:2311h 0m15
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km60 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRDURG216:35+0BPL202:00+399h 25m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL655 km70 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDURG117:15+8BPL306:15+4513h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL655 km50 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRDURG118:00+36BPL205:55+5011h 55m9
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km55 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRDURG*418:20+0BPL*410:30+4816h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL893 km55 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRDURG221:10+4BPL409:00+1411h 50m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km55 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRDURG221:10+5BPL409:00+1711h 50m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...DURG??03:25+7NGPArr +13/Dep +151h 55m+2BPL??16:45+2213h 20m20
SMTWTFS
655 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...DURG??04:10+59NGPArr +1:04/Dep +302h 55m-34BPL??17:55+2713h 45m21
     F 
655 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...DURG??04:10+35NGPArr /Dep +482h 55m+0BPL??17:55+3713h 45m15
      S
655 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...DURG??06:20+30NGPArr +20/Dep +461h 30m+26BPL??19:20+5013h 0m19
  T   S
655 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...DURG??06:20+30NGPArr +20/Dep +4820m+28BPL??17:55+3711h 35m17
      S
655 kmpathakrahul2008-
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...R??06:55+32BSPArr +37/Dep +11h 45m-36BPL??04:15+4221h 20m30
SMTWTFS
856 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...DURG??07:55+24NGPArr +20/Dep +221h 5m+2BPL??20:15+3912h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
655 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DURG??08:30+13NGPArr +23/Dep +2240m-1BPL??20:15+3911h 45m-15
 M     
655 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...DURG??10:05+14NGPArr +26/Dep +2210m-4BPL??20:15+3910h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
655 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...DURG??10:45+40NGPArr +57/Dep +372h 40m-20BPL??22:55+5512h 10m-14
S     S
655 kmsrinukv-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...DURG??10:45+40NGPArr +57/Dep +442h 25m-13BPL??00:05+1:2113h 20m21
S      
655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20775
--
Σ Puri Ujjain Super ...DURG??10:45+30NGPArr +55/Dep +04h 25m-55HBJ??01:23+1914h 38m-6
 M     
649 kmsmitkasera-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...DURG??11:45+14NGPArr +31/Dep +371h 35m+6BPL??22:55+5511h 10m-1
SMT T S
655 km★Prayas★*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...DURG??11:45+14NGPArr +31/Dep +441h 20m+13BPL??00:05+1:2112h 20m34
S      
655 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...DURG??11:45+14NGPArr +31/Dep +2510m-6BPL??21:50+3010h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
655 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...DURG??11:45+14NGPArr +31/Dep +571h 20m+26BPL??00:05+1:0912h 20m33
 M WT  
655 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...DURG??12:25+16NGPArr +21/Dep +02h 40m-21HBJ??01:23+1912h 58m-1
 M     
649 km★Prayas★*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...DURG??12:25+31NGPArr +36/Dep +12h 40m-35HBJ??01:23+2112h 58m-5
   W   
649 km★Prayas★*^~-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...DURG??13:50+25NGPArr +40/Dep +01h 10m-40HBJ??01:23+1911h 33m-7
 M     
650 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...DURG??15:30+25BSLArr +32/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:04BPL??09:35+1:4218h 5m3
      S
1056 kmxxx-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...DURG??19:55+39NGPArr +27/Dep +3320m+6BPL??06:25+1:1210h 30m6
     F 
655 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site