Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1278.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Purulia   Barauni   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04407Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRDURG*007:05+2NZM*004:30+1:2121h 25m11
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1280 km60 km/hr
22867Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...HmsSECRDURG*007:10+0NZM*004:30+1621h 20m14
  T  F 
3A
GNWL1280 km60 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRDURG108:45+2NZM*507:30+3522h 45m25
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km59 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRDURG*409:00+0NDLS507:15+4822h 15m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km58 km/hr
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRDURG*412:00-NZM*709:05-21h 5m10
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1280 km61 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDURG*412:00+0DSJ109:20+4621h 20m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km61 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRDURG216:35+4NDLS*1510:55+1018h 20m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1357 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDURG117:15+12NZM520:20+4927h 5m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1350 km50 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRDURG118:00+30NZM*416:45+3822h 45m18
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1350 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Purulia   Barauni   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...DURG??03:25+29NGPArr +35/Dep +191h 55m-16NZM??04:05+1824h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1349 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...DURG??06:20+19NGPArr +25/Dep +171h 30m-8NZM??06:00+4323h 40m31
  T   S
1350 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...DURG??06:20+10BKSCArr +9/Dep +322h 20m+23NDLS??21:45+3:4339h 25m28
  T    
1985 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...DURG??06:20+1:25BPLArr +1:40/Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00+1325h 40m-11
    T  
1350 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...DURG??07:55+36NGPArr +38/Dep +121h 5m-26NZM??06:42+1222h 47m-31
SMTWTFS
1350 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DURG??08:30+17NGPArr +28/Dep +1240m-16NZM??06:42+1222h 12m-11
 M     
1350 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...DURG??10:05+12NGPArr +26/Dep +1210m-14NZM??06:42+1220h 37m-5
SMTWTFS
1349 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...DURG??10:45+1:07NGPArr /Dep +322h 40m+0NZM??09:15+3422h 30m-11
S     S
1350 kmsrinukv-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...DURG410:45+33BSPArr +1:10/Dep +361h 55m-34NZM414:40+951h 55m58
SMTWTFS
1280 kmVinay Baid-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...DURG211:45+22NGPArr +42/Dep +321h 35m-10NZM709:15+3469h 30m1
S T TFS
2239 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...DURG211:45+22NGPArr +42/Dep 10m+0NZM308:38+1368h 53m3
SMTWTFS
2239 kmSukhwant Singh-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DURG??12:00+6BJUArr +39/Dep 4h 5m+0DLI??12:10+4:0848h 10m13
   W   
2167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...DURG??14:55+13PRRArr +33/Dep +376h 22m+4NDLS??04:30+2:0937h 35m7
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...DURG??15:30+31BSLArr +1:48/Dep +261h 0m-1:22NZM??20:51+5229h 21m20
      S
1752 kmxxx-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...DURG??18:20+3BPLArr +55/Dep +154h 45m-40NDLS??23:30+1329h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1595 kmgauravguptadce-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...R119:00+3:11LTTArr +2:34/Dep +03h 0m-2:34NZM609:40+438h 40m-5
    T  
2485 kmAnshumanM-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...DURG??19:55+1:01NGPArr +50/Dep +820m-42NZM??17:10+4421h 15m13
     F 
1350 kmpathakrahul2008-
20913
Σ Durg Gwalior via k...DURG??20:25+2KTEArr +22/Dep +1:181h 50m+56NZM??22:15+1:1625h 50m13
 M     
1281 kmannusinghirctc-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...DURG??22:15+32ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28DLI??21:35-47h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site