Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1274.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Jabalpur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Purulia   Jharsuguda   Barauni   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04407Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRDURG*007:05+0NZM*004:30+5:0421h 25m11
S      
3A
2A1A
 1280 km60 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRDURG108:45+2:30NZM*507:30+4:4522h 45m25
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1349 km59 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRDURG*409:00+0NDLS507:15+2:5322h 15m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1293 km58 km/hr
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRDURG*412:00+0NZM*709:05+2:0821h 5m10
 M  T S
II
GNWL1286 km61 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDURG*212:00+0DSJ109:20+3:5721h 20m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km61 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRDURG216:35+3NDLS*1510:55+1:5118h 20m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1357 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDURG117:15+10NZM520:20+2:0227h 5m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1349 km50 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRDURG118:00+1:43NZM*416:45+3:3122h 45m18
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Purulia   Jharsuguda   Barauni   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...DURG??03:25+16NGPArr +25/Dep +291h 55m+4NZM??04:05+2:2124h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1349 kmNitish kumar*^~-
23118
--
Σ Durg - Bokaro stee...DURG305:25+7TATAArr +1:09/Dep +2:191h 5m+1:10NDLS1110:40+3:5953h 15m3
 M     
2223 kmPriyarani0011~-
23119
--
Σ Durg - Bokaro stee...DURG405:25+7TATAArr +1:14/Dep +2:191h 5m+1:05NDLS1110:40+3:5953h 15m5
no arr/dep
2216 kmPriyarani0011~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...DURG??06:20+40NGPArr +24/Dep +1:351h 30m+1:11NZM??06:00+3:3523h 40m31
  T   S
1349 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...DURG??06:20+26BKSCArr +21/Dep +1:152h 20m+54NDLS??21:45+4:5039h 25m28
  T    
1984 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...DURG??06:20+1:06BPLArr +1:56/Dep +173h 25m-1:39NZM??08:00+2:3425h 40m-11
    T  
1349 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23112
--
Σ Durg - Bokaro stee...DURG407:25+2JSGArr +25/Dep +1:314h 45m+1:06ANVT020:50+5:5161h 25m16
     F 
2677 kmPriyarani0011~-
23120
--
Σ Durg - Bokaro stee...DURG407:25+2TATAArr +51/Dep +1:4455m+53NDLS1221:45+4:5062h 20m39
 M  T S
2504 kmPriyarani0011~-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...DURG??07:55+31NGPArr +25/Dep +1:281h 5m+1:03NZM??06:42+2:1722h 47m-31
SMTWTFS
1349 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DURG??08:30+39NGPArr +1:54/Dep +1:2840m-26NZM??06:42+2:1722h 12m-11
 M     
1349 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...DURG??10:05+20NGPArr +32/Dep +1:2810m+56NZM??06:42+2:1720h 37m-5
SMTWTFS
1349 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...DURG??10:45+40NGPArr +58/Dep +332h 40m-25NZM??09:15+2:5922h 30m-16
S     S
1349 kmsrinukv-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...DURG410:45+20BSPArr +1:00/Dep +511h 55m-9NZM414:40+1:4051h 55m57
SMTWTFS
1280 kmVinay Baid-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...DURG??11:45+22NGPArr +45/Dep +331h 35m-12NZM??09:15+2:5921h 30m-3
SMT T S
1349 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...DURG??11:45+22NGPArr +45/Dep +4510m+0NZM??08:38+2:3420h 53m4
SMTWTFS
1349 kmSukhwant Singh-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DURG??12:00+8BJUArr +1:01/Dep +1:564h 5m+55DLI??12:10+5:5948h 10m13
   W   
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...DURG??14:55+7PRRArr +20/Dep +1:156h 22m+55NDLS??04:30+4:1437h 35m7
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...DURG015:30+26BSLArr +35/Dep +2:481h 0m+2:13NZM520:51+3:4853h 21m20
      S
2019 kmxxx-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...DURG??18:20+1BPLArr +46/Dep +1:434h 45m+57NDLS??23:30+2:1029h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1595 kmgauravguptadce-
23116
--
Σ Durg - Bokaro stee...DURG318:35+36TATAArr +52/Dep +1:055m+13NDLS1204:30+4:1457h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
2208 kmPriyarani0011~-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...R119:00+1:05LTTArr +52/Dep +03h 0m-52NZM609:40+4138h 40m-5
    T  
2494 kmAnshumanM-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...DURG??19:55+44NGPArr +30/Dep +1:1620m+46NZM??17:10+3:1621h 15m13
     F 
1349 kmpathakrahul2008-
20913
--
Σ Durg Gwalior via k...DURG??20:25+6KTEArr +30/Dep +291h 50m-1NZM??22:15+2:5325h 50m13
 M     
1281 kmannusinghirctc-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...DURG??22:15+18ROUArr +25/Dep +115h 1m-14DLI??21:35-47h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site