Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1278.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Purulia   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04407Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRDURG*107:05+0NZM*4,504:30+4221h 25m11
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1280 km60 km/hr
22867Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...HmsSECRDURG*407:10+0NZM*004:30+3821h 20m14
  T  F 
3A
GNWL1280 km60 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRDURG108:45-NZM*507:30-22h 45m25
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km59 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRDURG*409:00+0NDLS507:15+2122h 15m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km58 km/hr
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRDURG*412:00+3NZM*709:05+1021h 5m10
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1280 km61 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDURG*412:00+0DSJ109:20+1421h 20m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1285 km60 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRDURG216:35+4NDLS*1510:55+718h 20m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1357 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDURG117:15+12NZM520:20+5927h 5m48
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1350 km50 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRDURG118:00+32NZM*416:45+3122h 45m18
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1350 km59 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Purulia   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...DURG??03:25+27NGPArr +31/Dep +281h 55m-3NZM??04:05+2324h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1349 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...DURG??06:20+36NGPArr +42/Dep +191h 30m-23NZM??06:00+5023h 40m31
  T   S
1350 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...DURG??06:20+2:03BPLArr +2:28/Dep +83h 25m-2:20NZM??08:00+1325h 40m-11
    T  
1349 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...DURG??07:55+36NGPArr +43/Dep +181h 5m-25NZM??06:42+2022h 47m-31
SMTWTFS
1350 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...DURG??10:05+13NGPArr +27/Dep +1810m-9NZM??06:42+2020h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
1349 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...DURG??10:45+50NGPArr +1:23/Dep +312h 40m-52NZM??09:15+3022h 30m-11
S     S
1350 kmsrinukv-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...DURG410:45-BSPArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 55m-11NZM414:40-51h 55m59
SMTWTFS
1280 kmVinay Baid-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...DURG??11:45+13NGPArr +35/Dep +311h 35m-4NZM??09:15+3021h 30m1
SMT T S
1349 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...DURG??11:45+13NGPArr +35/Dep +3710m+2NZM??08:38+2120h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1349 kmSukhwant Singh-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...DURG??14:55+13PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29NDLS??04:30+2:2037h 35m7
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...DURG??15:30+33BSLArr /Dep +281h 0m+0NZM??20:51+5229h 21m19
      S
1751 kmxxx-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...DURG418:20-BPLArr +38/Dep 4h 45m+0NDLS123:30-29h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1596 kmgauravguptadce-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...R??19:00+2:40LTTArr +2:20/Dep +03h 0m-2:20NZM??09:40+438h 40m-5
    T  
2482 kmAnshumanM-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...DURG??19:55+40NGPArr +43/Dep +1520m-28NZM??17:10+1:0421h 15m12
     F 
1350 kmpathakrahul2008-
20913
Σ Durg Gwalior via k...DURG??20:25+1KTEArr +24/Dep +381h 50m+14NZM??22:15+4525h 50m13
 M     
1281 kmannusinghirctc-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...DURG322:15-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22DLI521:35-71h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.