Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1274.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Jabalpur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Purulia   Barauni   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04407Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRDURG*007:05+0NZM*004:30+3:3721h 25m11
S      
3A
2A1A
 1280 km60 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRDURG108:45+1:29NZM*507:30+2:5822h 45m25
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km59 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRDURG*409:00+0NDLS507:15+1:2322h 15m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1293 km58 km/hr
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRDURG*412:00+0NZM*709:05+1:0621h 5m10
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1286 km61 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDURG*212:00+0DSJ109:20+2:1021h 20m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km61 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRDURG216:35+0NDLS*1510:55+1:0218h 20m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1357 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDURG117:15+8NZM520:20+1:3227h 5m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1350 km50 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRDURG118:00+36NZM*416:45+1:5622h 45m18
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1350 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Purulia   Barauni   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...DURG??03:25+7NGPArr +13/Dep +151h 55m+2NZM??04:05+1:1024h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1350 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...DURG??06:20+30NGPArr +20/Dep +461h 30m+26NZM??06:00+2:3123h 40m31
  T   S
1350 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...DURG??06:20+19BKSCArr +9/Dep +402h 20m+31NDLS??21:45+4:2639h 25m28
  T    
1985 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...DURG006:20+48BPLArr +1:50/Dep +93h 25m-1:41NZM408:00+1:3649h 40m-11
    T  
2364 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...DURG??07:55+24NGPArr +20/Dep +221h 5m+2NZM??06:42+1:1422h 47m-31
SMTWTFS
1350 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DURG??08:30+13NGPArr +23/Dep +2240m-1NZM??06:42+1:1422h 12m-11
 M     
1350 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...DURG??10:05+14NGPArr +26/Dep +2210m-4NZM??06:42+1:1420h 37m-5
SMTWTFS
1350 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...DURG??10:45+40NGPArr +57/Dep +372h 40m-20NZM??09:15+1:5322h 30m-11
S     S
1350 kmsrinukv-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...DURG??10:45+17BSPArr +44/Dep +441h 55m+0NZM??14:40+1:0127h 55m57
SMTWTFS
1280 kmVinay Baid-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...DURG??11:45+14NGPArr +31/Dep +371h 35m+6NZM??09:15+1:5321h 30m2
SMT T S
1350 km★Prayas★*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...DURG??11:45+14NGPArr +31/Dep +2510m-6NZM??08:38+1:3220h 53m4
SMTWTFS
1350 kmSukhwant Singh-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DURG??12:00+6BJUArr +56/Dep +1:194h 5m+23DLI??12:10+4:5148h 10m13
   W   
2167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...DURG??14:55+8PRRArr +41/Dep +446h 22m+3NDLS??04:30+3:1437h 35m7
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...DURG??15:30+25BSLArr +32/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:04NZM??20:51+2:4129h 21m20
      S
1751 kmxxx-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...DURG??18:20+0BPLArr +48/Dep +1:004h 45m+12NDLS??23:30+1:1629h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1595 kmgauravguptadce-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...R??19:00+1:06LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 0m-29NZM??09:40+1838h 40m-5
    T  
2492 kmAnshumanM-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...DURG??19:55+39NGPArr +27/Dep +3320m+6NZM??17:10+2:3321h 15m13
     F 
1350 kmpathakrahul2008-
20913
Σ Durg Gwalior via k...DURG??20:25+2KTEArr +26/Dep +271h 50m+1NZM??22:15+1:2525h 50m13
 M     
1281 kmannusinghirctc-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...DURG322:15-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0DLI521:35-71h 20m9
SMTWTFS
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site