Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: KCG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Narkher   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRDURG108:30+17SC022:40+2:2214h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL840 km59 km/hr
17008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRDURG208:30+21SC*022:10+1213h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km55 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDURG112:55+9KCG201:25+2812h 30m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km61 km/hr


27 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Narkher   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...DURG??03:25+29NGPArr +35/Dep +212h 50m-14SC??18:35-215h 10m-1
 M  TF 
839 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...DURG??03:25+29NGPArr +35/Dep +462h 25m+11SC??19:00+2615h 35m4
SMTWTFS
839 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...DURG??04:10+19AKArr +16/Dep +33h 6m-13SC??00:05+1:0919h 55m11
      S
1028 kmDB*^~-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...DURG??06:20+19MMRArr +48/Dep +71h 45m-41SC??08:50+926h 30m14
  T   S
1461 kmHussain*^~-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...DURG??06:20+19NGPArr +25/Dep +1:021h 0m+37SC??21:30+5315h 10m22
  T   S
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...DURG??06:20+1:25NGPArr +1:39/Dep +293h 15m-1:10KCG??23:40+4217h 20m12
    T  
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...DURG??06:20+19NGPArr +25/Dep +293h 15m+4KCG??23:40+4217h 20m25
  T    
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DURG??07:55+36NGPArr +38/Dep +2:282h 5m+1:50KCG??01:25+1:5417h 30m-21
     F 
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DURG??07:55+36NGPArr +38/Dep +1:072h 5m+29KCG??01:25+5917h 30m-28
      S
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...DURG??10:05+12NGPArr +26/Dep +293h 35m+3SC??04:05+1818h 0m29
SMTWTFS
839 kmxxx-
13578
--
Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (...DURG??11:00+51NGPArr +55/Dep +292h 40m-26SC??04:05+1817h 5m28
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15039
--
Σ BSP-SC Σ...DURG??11:00+3NGPArr +7/Dep +292h 40m+22SC??04:05+1817h 5m40
 M     
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18880
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...DURG??11:00+51NGPArr +55/Dep +527h 15m-3KCG??07:05+1:0820h 5m-11
S      
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...DURG211:45+23MMRArr +1:06/Dep +362h 15m-30SC514:30+1050h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1773 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...DURG211:45+23NGPArr +42/Dep +292h 5m-13SC304:05+1864h 20m31
SMTWTFS
1729 kmคภנคคภ~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...DURG212:25+14NGPArr +27/Dep +291h 25m+2SC304:05+1863h 40m34
 MT TF 
1656 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...DURG113:50+1:07NGPArr +1:22/Dep +14h 10m-1:21SC508:25+742h 35m-1
no arr/dep
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...DURG113:50+1:07NGPArr +1:22/Dep +524h 30m-30KCG007:05+1:0865h 15m-9
S     S
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15900
--
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG??14:20+2NGPArr +18/Dep +524h 0m+34KCG??07:05+1:0816h 45m1
    T  
846 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...DURG??14:45+49NGPArr +1:08/Dep +13h 0m-1:07SC??08:25+717h 40m-11
  T T S
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...DURG??14:45+49NGPArr +1:08/Dep +523h 20m-16KCG??07:05+1:0816h 20m-19
SMT T S
846 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...DURG??15:30+31NGPArr +48/Dep +522h 40m+4KCG??07:05+1:0815h 35m-12
      S
847 kmBMTIR*^~-
18569
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly&...DURG??16:35+4NGPArr +2/Dep +11h 25m-1SC??08:25+715h 50m9
    T  
840 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...DURG117:15+12NRKRArr +49/Dep +208h 16m-29KCG222:20+077h 5m20
     F 
2596 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19916
--
Σ R-SC overnight&nbs...DURG??17:15+12NGPArr +35/Dep +120m-34SC??08:25+715h 10m5
  T T S
840 kmxxx-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...R??18:35+1:09BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37SC??07:30+336h 55m27
   W  S
1800 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6986
Σ R - SC overnite&nb...DURG118:50+16NGPArr +29/Dep +331h 15m+4KCG209:50+3939h 0m2
  T T S
846 kmanshuliiith-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site