Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 757.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Narkher   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRDURG108:30+1:21SC022:40+5214h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL840 km59 km/hr
17008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRDURG208:30+1:52SC*022:10+1:1413h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km55 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDURG312:55+32KCG201:25+3912h 30m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Narkher   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...DURG203:25+19NGPArr +38/Dep +2:412h 50m+2:03SC018:35+1:5163h 10m-1
  TW  S
1675 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...DURG203:25-NGPArr +38/Dep 2h 25m+0SC819:00-63h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1676 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...DURG??04:10+27AKArr +27/Dep +23h 6m-25SC??00:05+2:0419h 55m11
      S
1027 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...DURG104:10+27NGPArr +32/Dep +2:461h 50m+2:14SC018:35+1:5062h 25m-1
no arr/dep
1675 kmGopal*^~-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...DURG??06:20+26MMRArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47SC??08:50+526h 30m14
  T   S
1460 kmHussain*^~-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...DURG??06:20+26NGPArr +32/Dep +1:451h 0m+1:13SC??21:30+1:1615h 10m22
  T   S
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...DURG??06:20+1:04NGPArr +55/Dep +493h 15m-6KCG??23:40+3917h 20m12
    T  
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...DURG??06:20+26NGPArr +32/Dep +493h 15m+17KCG??23:40+3917h 20m25
  T    
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DURG??07:55+35NGPArr +39/Dep +3:242h 5m+2:45KCG??01:25+2:2817h 30m-21
     F 
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DURG??07:55+35NGPArr +39/Dep +1:202h 5m+41KCG??01:25+4117h 30m-28
      S
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...DURG??10:05+20NGPArr /Dep +3:263h 35m+0SC??04:05+2:5118h 0m31
SMTWTFS
840 km-
13578
--
Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (...DURG??11:00+1:09NGPArr +1:15/Dep +3:262h 40m+2:11SC??04:05+2:5117h 5m30
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15039
--
Σ BSP-SC Σ...DURG??11:00+26NGPArr +33/Dep +3:262h 40m+2:53SC??04:05+2:5117h 5m42
 M     
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18880
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...DURG211:00+1:09NGPArr +1:15/Dep +3:147h 15m+1:59KCG007:05+3:0744h 5m-11
S      
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...DURG??11:45+25MMRArr +1:23/Dep +332h 15m-50SC??14:30+426h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1461 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...DURG??11:45+25NGPArr +50/Dep +3:262h 5m+2:36SC??04:05+2:5116h 20m34
SMTWTFS
840 kmคภנคคภ-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...DURG??12:25+25NGPArr +47/Dep +3:261h 25m+2:39SC??04:05+2:5115h 40m38
 MT TF 
840 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...DURG??13:50+1:06NGPArr +1:17/Dep +14h 10m-1:16SC??08:25+1518h 35m0
      S
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...DURG113:50+1:06NGPArr +1:17/Dep +3:144h 30m+1:57KCG007:05+3:0765h 15m-8
S     S
1665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15900
--
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG114:20+3NGPArr /Dep +3:144h 0m+0KCG007:05+3:0764h 45m1
    T  
1736 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...DURG??14:45+43NGPArr +1:00/Dep +13h 0m-59SC??08:25+1517h 40m-11
  T T S
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...DURG214:45+43NGPArr +1:00/Dep +3:143h 20m+2:14KCG007:05+3:0764h 20m-19
S T TFS
1803 kmIn India now-
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...DURG015:30+13NGPArr +33/Dep +3:142h 40m+2:41KCG007:05+3:0763h 35m-12
      S
1506 kmBMTIR*^~-
18569
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly&...DURG??16:35+8NGPArr +5/Dep +11h 25m-4SC??08:25+1515h 50m10
    T  
840 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...DURG??17:15+11NRKRArr +46/Dep +548h 16m+8KCG??22:20+3029h 5m18
S      
1083 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19916
--
Σ R-SC overnight&nbs...DURG??17:15+11NGPArr +34/Dep +120m-33SC??08:25+1515h 10m5
  T T S
840 km-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...R??18:35+47BBSArr +1:31/Dep +01h 20m-1:31SC??07:30+136h 55m29
   W  S
1801 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6986
Σ R - SC overnite&nb...DURG118:50+4NGPArr +15/Dep +3:131h 15m+2:58KCG209:50+2:5039h 0m7
  T T S
846 kmanshuliiith-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site