Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 757.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Narkher   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRDURG108:30+44SC022:40+5114h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL840 km59 km/hr
17008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRDURG208:30+1:56SC*022:10+1:1913h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km55 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDURG112:55+12KCG201:25+2212h 30m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Narkher   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...DURG203:25-NGPArr +28/Dep 2h 50m+0SC018:35-63h 10m-1
  TW  S
1674 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...DURG??03:25+19NGPArr +28/Dep 2h 25m+0SC??19:00+2:1915h 35m4
SMTWTFS
840 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...DURG104:10-AKArr /Dep 3h 6m+0SC000:05-67h 55m10
no arr/dep
1608 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...DURG??04:10+40NGPArr /Dep +2:121h 50m+0SC??18:35+1:3014h 25m-1
      S
840 kmGopal*^~-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...DURG106:20-MMRArr +46/Dep 1h 45m+0SC808:50-50h 30m15
  T   S
1776 kmHussain*^~-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...DURG??06:20+36NGPArr +25/Dep +1:251h 0m+1:00SC??21:30+1:0515h 10m22
  T   S
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...DURG??06:20+1:02NGPArr /Dep +433h 15m+0KCG??23:40+2917h 20m12
    T  
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...DURG??06:20+36NGPArr +25/Dep +433h 15m+18KCG??23:40+2917h 20m25
  T    
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DURG??07:55+33NGPArr /Dep +2:402h 5m+0KCG??01:25+1:3817h 30m-21
     F 
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DURG??07:55+33NGPArr /Dep +1:322h 5m+0KCG??01:25+5817h 30m-28
      S
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...DURG??10:05+19NGPArr /Dep +3:063h 35m+0SC??04:05+2:4118h 0m31
SMTWTFS
840 kmxxx-
13578
--
Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (...DURG??11:00+1:21NGPArr +1:24/Dep +3:062h 40m+1:42SC??04:05+2:4117h 5m30
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15039
--
Σ BSP-SC Σ...DURG??11:00+3NGPArr +8/Dep +3:062h 40m+2:58SC??04:05+2:4117h 5m42
 M     
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18880
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...DURG??11:00+1:21NGPArr +1:24/Dep 7h 15m+0KCG??07:05+3:3920h 5m-11
S      
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...DURG211:45-MMRArr +1:23/Dep 2h 15m+0BMO113:29-49h 44m17
SMTWTFS
1760 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...DURG??11:45+24NGPArr +50/Dep +3:062h 5m+2:16SC??04:05+2:4116h 20m34
SMTWTFS
840 kmคภנคคภ-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...DURG??12:25+27NGPArr +45/Dep +3:061h 25m+2:21SC??04:05+2:4115h 40m38
 MT TF 
840 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...DURG??13:50+52NGPArr /Dep +04h 10m+0SC??08:25+2418h 35m0
      S
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...DURG??13:50+52NGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KCG??07:05+3:3917h 15m-8
S     S
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15900
--
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG??14:20+7NGPArr +29/Dep 4h 0m+0KCG??07:05+3:3916h 45m1
    T  
846 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...DURG??14:45+41NGPArr /Dep +03h 0m+0SC??08:25+2417h 40m-11
  T T S
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...DURG??14:45+41NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KCG??07:05+3:3916h 20m-19
SMT T S
846 kmSudarshan*^~-
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...DURG??15:30+25NGPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0KCG??07:05+3:3915h 35m-12
      S
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18569
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly&...DURG??16:35+3NGPArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1SC??08:25+2415h 50m10
    T  
840 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...DURG??17:15+9NRKRArr +51/Dep 8h 16m+0KCG??22:20+3129h 5m18
S      
1083 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19916
--
Σ R-SC overnight&nbs...DURG??17:15+9NGPArr +32/Dep +020m-32SC??08:25+2415h 10m5
  T T S
840 kmxxx-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...R??18:35+49BBSArr /Dep +01h 20m+0SC??07:30+036h 55m29
   W  S
1801 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6986
Σ R - SC overnite&nb...DURG??18:50+2NGPArr +17/Dep +3:151h 15m+2:58KCG??09:50+2:4715h 0m3
S  W F 
846 kmanshuliiith-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site