Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:08:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:08:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 757.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Narkher   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRDURG108:30+15SC022:40+2714h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL840 km59 km/hr
17008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRDURG208:30+22SC*022:10+2213h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km55 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDURG112:55+13KCG201:25+3012h 30m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Narkher   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...DURG??03:25+10NGPArr +16/Dep +402h 50m+24SC??18:35+315h 10m-1
 M  TF 
840 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...DURG??03:25+10NGPArr +16/Dep +1:202h 25m+1:04SC??19:00+5515h 35m4
SMTWTFS
840 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...DURG??04:10+28AKArr +19/Dep +23h 6m-17SC??00:05+4719h 55m10
      S
1028 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...DURG??04:10+28NGPArr +18/Dep +481h 50m+30SC??18:35+1014h 25m-2
      S
840 kmGopal*^~-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...DURG??06:20+32MMRArr +38/Dep +01h 45m-38SC??08:50+326h 30m14
  T   S
1461 kmHussain*^~-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...DURG106:20-NGPArr +20/Dep 1h 0m+0SC221:30-63h 10m23
  T   S
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...DURG006:20+50NGPArr +1:13/Dep +273h 15m-46KCG323:40+1865h 20m12
no arr/dep
2250 kmBMTIR*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...DURG??06:20+32NGPArr +20/Dep +273h 15m+7KCG??23:40+1817h 20m25
  T    
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DURG??07:55+23NGPArr +20/Dep +1:592h 5m+1:39KCG??01:25+1:2017h 30m-21
     F 
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DURG??07:55+23NGPArr +20/Dep +422h 5m+22KCG??01:25+2317h 30m-28
      S
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...DURG??10:05+14NGPArr +26/Dep +1:173h 35m+51SC??04:05+5718h 0m29
SMTWTFS
840 kmxxx-
13578
--
Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (...DURG??11:00+32NGPArr +31/Dep +1:172h 40m+46SC??04:05+5717h 5m28
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15039
--
Σ BSP-SC Σ...DURG??11:00+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1:172h 40m+1:14SC??04:05+5717h 5m40
 M     
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18880
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...DURG??11:00+32NGPArr +31/Dep +2:507h 15m+2:19KCG??07:05+2:5320h 5m-11
S      
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...DURG??11:45+13MMRArr +1:09/Dep +332h 15m-36SC??14:30+526h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1461 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...DURG??11:45+13NGPArr +30/Dep +1:172h 5m+47SC??04:05+5716h 20m32
SMTWTFS
840 kmคภנคคภ-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...DURG??12:25+19NGPArr +27/Dep +1:171h 25m+50SC??04:05+5715h 40m36
 MT TF 
840 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...DURG??13:50+32NGPArr +46/Dep +04h 10m-46SC??08:25+518h 35m0
      S
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...DURG??13:50+32NGPArr +46/Dep +2:504h 30m+2:04KCG??07:05+2:5317h 15m-8
S     S
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15900
--
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG??14:20+4NGPArr +21/Dep +2:504h 0m+2:29KCG??07:05+2:5316h 45m1
    T  
846 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...DURG??14:45+27NGPArr +45/Dep +03h 0m-45SC??08:25+517h 40m-11
  T T S
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...DURG??14:45+27NGPArr +45/Dep +2:503h 20m+2:05KCG??07:05+2:5316h 20m-19
SMT T S
846 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...DURG??15:30+24NGPArr +29/Dep +2:502h 40m+2:21KCG??07:05+2:5315h 35m-12
      S
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18569
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly&...DURG??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +01h 25m+8SC??08:25+515h 50m10
    T  
840 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...DURG??17:15+7NRKRArr +50/Dep +338h 16m-17KCG??22:20+1929h 5m19
S      
1083 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19916
--
Σ R-SC overnight&nbs...DURG??17:15+7NGPArr +28/Dep +020m-28SC??08:25+515h 10m5
  T T S
840 kmxxx-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...R??18:35+14BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08SC??07:30-236h 55m29
   W  S
1800 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6986
Σ R - SC overnite&nb...DURG??18:50+2NGPArr +14/Dep +2:041h 15m+1:50KCG??09:50+1:3815h 0m3
S  W F 
846 kmanshuliiith-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site