Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 877.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12536Raipur-Lucknow Garib...GRNERR*612:20+13CNB603:30+1:0915h 10m9
  T  F 
3A
GNWL840 km55 km/hr
18203Betwa Express (PT)ExpSECRDURG*219:40+2CNB*513:05+1:1817h 25m17
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km51 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...DURG??06:20+2BKSCArr +6/Dep +1:302h 20m+1:24CNB??15:20+3:2233h 0m22
  T    
1544 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
2105
Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Dai...DURG??07:25+2ASNArr +7/Dep +1:002h 15m+53CNB??15:05+5:2531h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1591 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...DURG??08:45+1:48AGCArr +3:10/Dep +2:311h 35m-39CNB??10:15+4:4425h 30m1
 M WTFS
1422 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...DURG??11:45+25NGPArr +50/Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??08:15+3:1320h 30m38
 M WT  
1166 kmSukhwant Singh-
18494
Σ Superfast and expr...DURG??12:00+0KMZArr +23/Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??07:55+4819h 55m23
 M  T S
894 kmDeependra Singh~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...DURG??14:55+9PRRArr /Dep +2:436h 22m+0CNB??22:05+3:4931h 10m5
      S
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...DURG216:35+8NDLSArr +2:25/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB017:48+3:5225h 13m-2
 M     
1797 kmHum safar express id...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...DURG??17:15+11JHSArr +1:07/Dep +3:471h 45m+2:40CNB??18:30+3:3325h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1166 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...DURG??18:00+1:44JHSArr +2:29/Dep +3:473h 37m+1:18CNB??18:30+3:3324h 30m-8
S TWT S
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20897
--
Σ bsp etw chain ...DURG??19:40+1ALDArr +1:04/Dep +2:462h 15m+1:42CNB??15:05+5:2519h 25m14
   W F 
943 kmjai johar-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...DURG??22:15+17ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27CNB??12:25-38h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site