Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1098.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRR1,203:10+1:05LTT*523:15+1320h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1125 km56 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRDURG203:25+7CSTM*1821:20+1017h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km61 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERDURG104:10-CSTM*1623:15-19h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km58 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERDURG207:20-LTT*023:45-16h 25m4
 M     
3A2A
 1082 km66 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERDURG007:25-LTT*023:45-16h 20m5
 M   F 
Unreserved
 1084 km66 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERDURG107:55+24LTT*304:50+1220h 55m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km52 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERDURG110:05+14CSTM*1505:20+2319h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1099 km57 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRDURG212:25+16LTT*105:50+2817h 25m7
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1082 km62 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRDURG113:50+44LTT*007:30+1:5217h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km61 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRDURG113:50+25LTT*107:30+1:2117h 40m9
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1082 km61 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRR119:00+1:06LTT*413:35+2918h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1125 km61 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRR119:00+54LTT*013:35+718h 35m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1125 km61 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERDURG119:55+39LTT*113:35+2417h 40m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km61 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRDURG019:55+53LTT*013:35+4017h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4289
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nande...DURG??00:30+5NGPArr +27/Dep +11h 25m-26CSTM??05:35+1329h 5m26
S   T  
1317 km★Prayas★*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...DURG??06:20+30DDArr +10/Dep +2437m+14CSTM??06:50+1824h 30m8
  T   S
1344 km★Prayas★*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...DURG??06:20+30BSLArr +35/Dep +3:063h 25m+2:31LTT??04:00+2:1621h 40m7
  T   S
1081 km★Prayas★*^~-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DURG??08:30+13NGPArr +23/Dep +63h 35m-17CSTM??07:00+922h 30m6
 M     
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DURG??08:30+32GArr +29/Dep +33h 55m-26CSTM??07:00+922h 30m10
   W  S
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...DURG??10:45+27BSLArr +22/Dep +162h 10m-6CSTM??06:25+819h 40m0
  T    
1098 kmGopal*^~-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...DURG??11:00+45BSLArr +32/Dep +171h 45m-15CSTM??07:00+920h 0m11
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...DURG??11:00+45BSLArr +32/Dep +161h 20m-16CSTM??06:25+819h 25m-2
S      
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20798
--
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- ...DURG??11:00+45NGPArr +39/Dep +05h 35m-39CSTM??07:55+1820h 55m-11
S      
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17307
--
Σ cg vidarbha chain&...DURG??11:30+3GArr +10/Dep +31h 25m-7CSTM??07:00+919h 30m15
 MTWTFS
1099 kmVinay Baid-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...DURG??11:45+14PUNEArr +38/Dep +025m-38CSTM??10:25+422h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1344 km★Prayas★*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...DURG??11:45+14NGPArr +31/Dep +61h 35m-25CSTM??07:00+919h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1098 kmคภנคคภ-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...DURG??12:25+31NGPArr +36/Dep +655m-30CSTM??07:00+918h 35m15
S  W  S
1098 kmchayanghosh-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...DURG??13:50+25NGPArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40CSTM??07:55+1818h 5m-9
 M     
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...DURG??14:20+5DDArr -8/Dep +231h 30m+31LTT??14:30+2724h 10m35
    T  
1328 km★Prayas★*^~-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...DURG??14:45+27NGPArr +45/Dep +01h 40m-45CSTM??07:55+1817h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
1098 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...DURG??15:30+25MMRArr +50/Dep +21h 42m-48CSTM??10:45+419h 15m-7
      S
1099 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11700
--
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai...DURG??16:35+0NGPArr -7/Dep +05m+7CSTM??07:55+1815h 20m2
 M  T  
1098 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...DURG??17:15+8BABArr +48/Dep +1:451h 30m+57CSTM??07:35+2:5938h 20m46
SMTWTFS
2027 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...DURG??17:15+8MTJArr +1:34/Dep +231h 52m-1:11BDTS??14:45+945h 30m32
SMTWTFS
2449 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...DURG??18:00+36MTJArr +1:57/Dep +92h 40m-1:48BDTS??08:10+738h 10m-14
  T T S
2449 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site