Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
13 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: CSTM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRR1,203:10+1:50LTT*523:15+2520h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1125 km56 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRDURG203:25+16CSTM*1821:20+2317h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km61 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERDURG104:10+38CSTM*1623:15+4119h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km58 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERDURG207:20-LTT*023:45-16h 25m4
 M     
3A2A
 1082 km66 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERDURG107:55+31LTT*304:50+1920h 55m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km52 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERDURG110:05+20CSTM*1505:20+2019h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1099 km57 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRDURG212:25+26LTT*105:45+4017h 20m7
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km63 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRDURG113:50+1:00LTT*007:30+2:5917h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km61 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRDURG113:50+39LTT*107:30+1:3117h 40m9
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1082 km61 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRR119:00+1:05LTT*413:35+5218h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1125 km61 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRR119:00+1:13LTT*013:35+4318h 35m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1125 km61 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERDURG119:55+44LTT*113:35+2917h 40m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km61 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRDURG019:55+1:36LTT*013:35+1:1017h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4289
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nande...DURG100:30+4NGPArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27CSTM805:35+1377h 5m25
S   T  
3326 kmCheetah-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...DURG106:20+40DDArr +13/Dep +2337m+10CSTM1306:50+2048h 30m8
  T   S
1420 kmCheetah-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...DURG106:20+40BSLArr +37/Dep +4:063h 25m+3:29LTT104:00+3:1769h 40m7
  T   S
1581 kmCheetah-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DURG??08:30+39NGPArr +1:54/Dep +83h 35m-1:46CSTM??07:00+922h 30m5
 M     
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DURG??08:30+1:52GArr +1:25/Dep +33h 55m-1:22CSTM??07:00+922h 30m9
   W  S
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...DURG??10:45+34BSLArr +25/Dep +172h 10m-8CSTM??06:25+619h 40m0
  T    
1098 kmGopal-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...DURG??11:00+1:19BSLArr +57/Dep +191h 45m-38CSTM??07:00+920h 0m10
S      
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...DURG??11:00+1:19BSLArr +57/Dep +171h 20m-40CSTM??06:25+619h 25m-2
S      
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20798
--
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- ...DURG??11:00+1:19NGPArr +1:17/Dep +05h 35m-1:17CSTM??07:55+1320h 55m-11
S      
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17307
--
Σ cg vidarbha chain&...DURG??11:30+4GArr +10/Dep +31h 25m-7CSTM??07:00+919h 30m14
 MTWTFS
1101 kmVinay Baid-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...DURG??11:45+22PUNEArr +44/Dep +025m-44CSTM??10:25+522h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1344 kmCheetah-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...DURG??11:45+22NGPArr +45/Dep +81h 35m-37CSTM??07:00+919h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1101 kmคภנคคภ-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...DURG??12:25+45NGPArr +52/Dep +855m-44CSTM??07:00+918h 35m14
S  W  S
1101 kmchayanghosh-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...DURG??13:50+39NGPArr +57/Dep +02h 50m-57CSTM??07:55+1318h 5m-9
 M     
1098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...DURG114:20+4DDArr -6/Dep +121h 30m+18LTT214:30+2372h 10m34
    T  
1405 kmCheetah-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...DURG??14:45+38NGPArr +57/Dep +01h 40m-57CSTM??07:55+1317h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
1098 kmWarrier is BACK-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...DURG??15:30+26MMRArr +53/Dep +11h 42m-52CSTM??10:45+519h 15m-8
      S
1101 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11700
--
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai...DURG??16:35+3NGPArr -4/Dep +05m+4CSTM??07:55+1315h 20m2
 M  T  
1098 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...DURG??17:15+10BABArr +58/Dep +3:031h 30m+2:05CSTM??07:35+4:0838h 20m45
SMTWTFS
2029 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...DURG??17:15+10MTJArr +2:01/Dep +291h 52m-1:32BDTS??14:45+1045h 30m32
SMTWTFS
2448 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...DURG??18:00+1:43MTJArr +3:20/Dep +302h 40m-2:50BDTS??08:10+2238h 10m-14
  T T S
2448 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site