Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1097.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRR1,203:10+3:15LTT*523:15+2:2120h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1124 km56 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERDURG203:25+29CSTM*1821:20+1917h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1097 km61 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERDURG104:10+19CSTM*1623:15+1019h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km58 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERDURG207:20+1:31LTT*023:45+3:2316h 25m4
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1081 km66 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERDURG207:25+2:10LTT*123:45+3:1016h 20m5
 M   F 
Unreserved
 1081 km66 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERDURG107:55+36LTT*304:50+2320h 55m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1081 km52 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERDURG110:05+12CSTM*1505:20+1619h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1097 km57 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRDURG212:25+14LTT*105:50+3117h 25m7
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1081 km62 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRDURG113:50+1:46LTT*007:30+2:3017h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km61 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRDURG113:50+1:07LTT*107:30+1:2517h 40m9
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1081 km61 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRR119:00+3:11LTT*413:35+2:3418h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km60 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRR119:00+54LTT*013:35+5318h 35m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1124 km61 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERDURG119:55+1:01LTT*113:35+5617h 40m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km61 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRDURG019:55+1:26LTT*013:35+5817h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4289
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nande...DURG??00:30+2NGPArr +19/Dep +11h 25m-18CSTM??05:35+1629h 5m26
S   T  
1317 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...DURG??06:20+19DDArr +11/Dep +2137m+10CSTM??06:50+1124h 30m8
  T   S
1344 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...DURG??06:20+19BSLArr +46/Dep +2:213h 25m+1:35LTT??04:00+1:2321h 40m8
  T   S
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DURG??08:30+17NGPArr +28/Dep +143h 35m-14CSTM??07:00+1322h 30m6
 M     
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DURG??08:30+21GArr +26/Dep +73h 55m-19CSTM??07:00+1322h 30m10
   W  S
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...DURG??10:45+57BSLArr +57/Dep +162h 10m-41CSTM??06:25+619h 40m0
  T    
1099 kmKSG*^~-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...DURG??11:00+51BSLArr +43/Dep +211h 45m-22CSTM??07:00+1320h 0m11
S      
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...DURG??11:00+51BSLArr +43/Dep +161h 20m-27CSTM??06:25+619h 25m-2
S      
1098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20798
--
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- ...DURG??11:00+51NGPArr +55/Dep +15h 35m-54CSTM??07:55+1820h 55m-11
S      
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17307
--
Σ cg vidarbha chain&...DURG211:30+7GArr +21/Dep +71h 25m-14CSTM1607:00+1319h 30m14
 MTWTFS
1099 kmVinay Baid-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...DURG211:45+22PUNEArr +37/Dep +025m-37CSTM1210:25+322h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1343 kmCheetah*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...DURG211:45+22NGPArr +42/Dep +141h 35m-28CSTM1607:00+1343h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1987 kmคภנคคภ~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...DURG??12:25+53NGPArr +1:08/Dep +1455m-54CSTM??07:00+1318h 35m15
S  W  S
1098 kmchayanghosh-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...DURG??13:50+24NGPArr +34/Dep +12h 50m-33CSTM??07:55+1818h 5m-9
 M     
1098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...DURG??14:20+2DDArr +4/Dep +361h 30m+32LTT??14:30+2624h 10m35
    T  
1328 kmCheetah*^~-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...DURG??14:45+49NGPArr +1:08/Dep +11h 40m-1:07CSTM??07:55+1817h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
1098 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...DURG??15:30+31MMRArr +2:12/Dep +21h 42m-2:10CSTM??10:45+319h 15m-7
      S
1099 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11700
--
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai...DURG??16:35+4NGPArr +2/Dep +15m-1CSTM??07:55+1815h 20m1
 M  T  
1098 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...DURG??17:15+12BABArr +52/Dep +281h 30m-24CSTM??07:35+5138h 20m46
SMTWTFS
2027 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...DURG117:15+12MTJArr +57/Dep +81h 52m-49BDTS514:45+769h 30m32
SMTWTFS
3097 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...DURG??18:00+30MTJArr +53/Dep +42h 40m-49BDTS??08:10+638h 10m-15
  T T S
2449 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site