Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 835.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRDURG100:30+5BZA515:50+1915h 20m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km60 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRDURG011:00+7BZA002:50+215h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL925 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRDURG111:00+0BZA002:25+1615h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL925 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRDURG111:30+0BZA001:10+3113h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL836 km61 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRR012:15+11BZA3,408:00+4719h 45m40
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...DURG??06:20+32NGPArr +20/Dep +1:501h 35m+1:30BZA??23:15+1:3616h 55m27
  T   S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...DURG??06:20+32NGPArr +20/Dep +1:133h 35m+53BZA??00:15+1:1317h 55m4
  T   S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...DURG??06:20+32NGPArr +20/Dep +1:585h 55m+1:38BZA??02:50+1:4020h 30m5
      S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DURG??07:55+23NGPArr +20/Dep +1:131h 15m+53BZA??00:15+1:1316h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
924 kmคภנคคภ-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...DURG??08:30+22BPQArr +23/Dep +1:072h 30m+44BZA??00:15+1:1315h 45m-6
   W  S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...DURG??08:45+1:21NGPArr +1:30/Dep +1:131h 50m-17BZA??00:15+1:1315h 30m2
 M WTFS
924 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...DURG??08:45+1:21NGPArr +1:30/Dep +542h 40m-36BZA??02:50+2418h 5m5
 M     
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DURG??10:05+14NGPArr +26/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:19BZA??06:05+1:0420h 0m8
SMTWTFS
924 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...DURG??10:05+14NGPArr +26/Dep +541h 10m+28BZA??02:50+2416h 45m-1
 M     
924 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DURG??11:00+32NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0419h 5m7
S      
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...DURG??11:45+13NGPArr +30/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:15BZA??06:05+1:0418h 20m11
SMTWTFS
924 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...DURG??12:25+19NGPArr +27/Dep +1:451h 50m+1:18BZA??06:05+1:0417h 40m15
 MT TF 
924 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...DURG??12:55+13BPQArr +25/Dep +1:253h 10m+1:00BZA??06:05+1:0417h 10m15
S   T  
835 kmBMTIR*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...DURG??18:20+1ETArr +56/Dep +1:131h 25m+17BZA??00:15+1:1329h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1758 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...R??18:35+14BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08BZA??00:35+2330h 0m22
   W  S
1487 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG??18:50+2NGPArr +14/Dep +2:061h 15m+1:52BZA??10:35+1:4615h 45m-2
  T T  
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG??18:50+2NGPArr +14/Dep +2:141h 15m+2:00BZA??10:35+2:0215h 45m3
 M    S
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...DURG??19:55+43NGPArr +30/Dep +2:154h 0m+1:45BZA??14:45+1:3918h 50m7
     FS
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...R??20:10+15VSKPArr +39/Dep +264h 0m-13BZA??16:45+5320h 35m10
SMTWTFS
880 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...R??20:10+15VSKPArr +39/Dep +411h 20m+2BZA??14:50+3618h 40m3
  T  F 
880 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...DURG??22:15+15HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18BZA??11:40+1:0937h 25m-28
    T  
2098 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site