Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 835.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRDURG100:30+3BZA515:50+1415h 20m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km60 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRDURG011:00+0BZA002:50+115h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL925 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRDURG111:00+0BZA002:25+1915h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL925 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRDURG111:30+0BZA001:10+2113h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL836 km61 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRR012:15+12BZA3,408:00+4019h 45m40
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...DURG??06:20+10NGPArr +13/Dep +551h 35m+42BZA??23:15+4616h 55m27
  T   S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...DURG??06:20+10NGPArr +13/Dep +303h 35m+17BZA??00:15+3117h 55m4
  T   S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...DURG??06:20+10NGPArr +13/Dep +1:295h 55m+1:16BZA??02:50+1:2220h 30m5
      S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DURG??07:55+26NGPArr +26/Dep +301h 15m+4BZA??00:15+3116h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
924 kmคภנคคภ~-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...DURG??08:30+25BPQArr +33/Dep +222h 30m-11BZA??00:15+3115h 45m-6
   W  S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...DURG??08:45+2NGPArr +21/Dep +301h 50m+9BZA??00:15+3115h 30m2
 M WTFS
924 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...DURG??08:45+2NGPArr +21/Dep +542h 40m+33BZA??02:50+2418h 5m5
 M     
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DURG110:05+13NGPArr +24/Dep +1:114h 0m+47BZA506:05+3168h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1757 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...DURG110:05+13NGPArr +24/Dep +541h 10m+30BZA002:50+2464h 45m-1
      S
1757 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DURG??11:00+33NGPArr +28/Dep +1:113h 5m+43BZA??06:05+3119h 5m7
S      
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...DURG211:45+20NGPArr +39/Dep +1:112h 30m+32BZA506:05+3166h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1814 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...DURG212:25+15NGPArr +25/Dep +1:111h 50m+46BZA506:05+3165h 40m15
 MT TF 
1740 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...DURG??12:55+8BPQArr +14/Dep +503h 10m+36BZA??06:05+3117h 10m15
S   T  
835 kmBMTIR*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...DURG??18:20+3ETArr +1:02/Dep +291h 25m-33BZA??00:15+3129h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1758 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...R518:35+36BBSArr +1:33/Dep +01h 20m-1:33BZA400:35+1630h 0m20
   W  S
1487 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG??18:50+3NGPArr +15/Dep +1:391h 15m+1:24BZA??10:35+1:2815h 45m-2
  T T  
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG??18:50+3NGPArr +15/Dep +1:421h 15m+1:27BZA??10:35+1:2215h 45m3
 M    S
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...DURG??19:55+56NGPArr +39/Dep +1:384h 0m+59BZA??14:45+5818h 50m7
     FS
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...R??20:10+18VSKPArr +44/Dep +324h 0m-12BZA??16:45+1:0420h 35m10
SMTWTFS
880 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...R??20:10+18VSKPArr +44/Dep +321h 20m-12BZA??14:50+2418h 40m3
  T  F 
880 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...DURG??22:15+19HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31BZA??11:40+1:0137h 25m-28
    T  
2098 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site