Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 835.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRDURG100:30+4BZA515:50+1715h 20m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km60 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRDURG011:00+9BZA002:50+4415h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL925 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRDURG111:00+3BZA002:25+1515h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL925 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRDURG111:30+0BZA001:10+2913h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL836 km61 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRR012:15-BZA008:00-19h 45m40
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...DURG??06:20+36NGPArr +25/Dep +3:401h 35m+3:15BZA??23:15+3:0116h 55m27
  T   S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...DURG??06:20+36NGPArr +25/Dep +3:243h 35m+2:59BZA??00:15+3:2517h 55m4
  T   S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...DURG??06:20+36NGPArr +25/Dep +2:185h 55m+1:53BZA??02:50+2:1120h 30m5
      S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DURG??07:55+33NGPArr /Dep +3:241h 15m+0BZA??00:15+3:2516h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
924 kmคภנคคภ-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...DURG??08:30+1:56BPQArr +1:19/Dep +3:182h 30m+1:59BZA??00:15+3:2515h 45m-6
   W  S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...DURG??08:45+3:00NGPArr +3:17/Dep +3:241h 50m+7BZA??00:15+3:2515h 30m2
 M WTFS
924 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...DURG??08:45+3:00NGPArr +3:17/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??02:50+1:1718h 5m5
 M     
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DURG??10:05+19NGPArr /Dep +3:544h 0m+0BZA??06:05+3:0220h 0m9
SMTWTFS
924 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...DURG??10:05+19NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??02:50+1:1716h 45m-1
 M     
924 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DURG??11:00+1:21NGPArr +1:24/Dep +3:543h 5m+2:30BZA??06:05+3:0219h 5m8
S      
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...DURG??11:45+24NGPArr +50/Dep +3:542h 30m+3:04BZA??06:05+3:0218h 20m12
SMTWTFS
924 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...DURG??12:25+27NGPArr +45/Dep +3:541h 50m+3:09BZA??06:05+3:0217h 40m16
 MT TF 
924 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...DURG??12:55+12BPQArr +22/Dep +3:243h 10m+3:02BZA??06:05+3:0217h 10m16
S   T  
835 kmBMTIR*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...DURG??18:20+1ETArr +1:04/Dep +3:231h 25m+2:19BZA??00:15+3:2529h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1758 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...R??18:35+49BBSArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BZA??00:35+1730h 0m22
   W  S
1487 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG??18:50+2NGPArr +17/Dep +2:501h 15m+2:33BZA??10:35+2:2915h 45m-2
  T T  
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG??18:50+2NGPArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??10:35+3:3815h 45m3
 M    S
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...DURG??19:55+53NGPArr +37/Dep +3:484h 0m+3:11BZA??14:45+3:0718h 50m7
     FS
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...R??20:10+17VSKPArr +31/Dep +254h 0m-6BZA??16:45+3820h 35m10
SMTWTFS
880 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...R??20:10+17VSKPArr +31/Dep +451h 20m+14BZA??14:50+3418h 40m3
  T  F 
880 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...DURG??22:15+18HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??11:40+1:0437h 25m-28
    T  
2098 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site