Search Trains
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DGR/Durgapur to CNB/Kanpur Central
19 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DGR   Filters   Dep: DGR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 840.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between DGR/Durgapur and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRDGR301:02+1:37CNB414:00+4:0812h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL853 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDGR301:25+58CNB514:30+3:3613h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL853 km65 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN401:36+2:00CNB514:00+4:3212h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8CNB115:05+2:1512h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN402:20-CNB115:05-12h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERDGR310:06+23CNB100:05+2:3613h 59m16
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL932 km67 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDGR310:19+6CNB100:05+1:3013h 46m14
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL852 km62 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN3,411:40+16CNB303:45+4:0916h 5m10
S      
IISL3A
GNWL890 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDGR312:35+1:08CNB108:25+4:3919h 50m56
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL932 km47 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52+24CNB907:50+4516h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km50 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDGR215:31+12CNB203:50+3:0712h 19m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL853 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDGR315:31+10CNB103:50+3:1512h 19m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL853 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERDGR315:31+16CNB203:50+3:1812h 19m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL853 km69 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+26CNB206:45+2:0014h 40m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL890 km61 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDGR318:50+7CNB505:10+2910h 20m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 853 km83 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:20CNB208:05+4:5812h 15m9
    T  
II3A
PQWL810 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+21CNB206:20+2:049h 28m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL810 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+30CNB210:25+2:4913h 7m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km62 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDGR321:43+36CNB??12:35+1:2414h 52m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL853 km57 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DGR/Durgapur and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...DGR??00:07+49MGSArr +56/Dep +561h 5m+0CNB??14:00+3:5313h 53m14
S    F 
853 kmVinay Kumar~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...DGR??00:17+30SPJArr +1:26/Dep +32h 5m-1:23CNB??22:48+1:0222h 31m6
 M   F 
1028 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...DGR??00:28+25LJNArr +1:13/Dep +295h 58m-44CNB??07:35+4531h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1034 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...DGR??00:28+25BJUArr +29/Dep +32h 15m-26CNB??23:40+1:3323h 12m10
SMTWTFS
1027 kmsinghsatya20-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+26BJUArr +49/Dep +31h 5m-46CNB??23:40+1:3321h 40m5
SMTWTFS
985 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ASN??04:30+52PNBEArr +26/Dep 5h 35m+0CNB??01:15+1:3720h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
891 kmNitish kumar*^~-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+3SSMArr +1:01/Dep +63h 28m-55CNB??03:50+2:2621h 20m6
S      
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DGR??07:24+8MURIArr +21/Dep +241h 42m+3CNB??12:25+2:4129h 1m19
SMTWTFS
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...DGR??07:50+2RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3CNB??05:45+4021h 55m11
 MT  F 
1180 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...DGR??08:55+1:21BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3CNB??12:45+3:3327h 50m4
      S
1215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+26MGSArr +52/Dep +4:071h 48m+3:15CNB??02:55+5:0112h 3m15
  T   S
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+26LKOArr +2:08/Dep +03h 45m-2:08CNB??07:50+1616h 58m-1
      S
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...DGR??17:19+33LKOArr +1:31/Dep +1:122h 15m-19CNB??19:50+1:1726h 31m16
SMTWTFS
958 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...DGR??17:19+33LKOArr +1:31/Dep +2:121h 45m+41CNB??19:20+2:1326h 1m13
 M     
958 kmHarsh*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...DGR??21:14+1:18MGSArr +1:46/Dep +1:101h 30m-36CNB??14:15+4:0917h 1m12
SMTWTFS
932 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...DGR??21:14+1:18MGSArr +1:46/Dep +561h 15m-50CNB??14:00+3:5316h 46m15
    T S
932 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.