Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:05:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:05:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DGR/Durgapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DGR   Filters   Dep: DGR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1324.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DGR/Durgapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Pratapgarh   Bidhan Nagar Road   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRDGR108:00+23BZA007:20+1:0323h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDGR108:00+23BZA007:15+5923h 15m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRDGR108:00+22BZA004:30+2:2620h 30m12
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1355 km66 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRDGR109:38+2:00BZA511:40+1:1426h 2m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1453 km56 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRDGR109:38+43BZA111:40+1:2626h 2m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1453 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDGR118:40+4:21BZA019:50+6:0125h 10m18
    T  
IISL
RLWL1374 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between DGR/Durgapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Pratapgarh   Bidhan Nagar Road   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...DGR400:37+3:28HWHArr +3:26/Dep +03h 25m-3:26BZA003:10+2726h 33m-17
SMTWTFS
1402 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...DGR??00:37+3:28HWHArr +3:26/Dep +06h 55m-3:26BZA??04:30+4527h 53m-33
S TW FS
1384 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...DGR??00:37+3:28HWHArr +3:26/Dep +67h 45m-3:20BZA??10:55+4134h 18m13
SMTWTFS
1402 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...DGR401:00+3:39KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25BZA003:10+2726h 10m4
 MTW  S
1405 kmSabyasachi*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...DGR??02:15+1:55BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+4526h 15m-13
S TW FS
1387 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...DGR??02:37+53KOAAArr +43/Dep +05h 40m-43BZA??04:30+4525h 53m-9
      S
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DGR??03:09+2:02HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40BZA??10:55+4131h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DGR??04:27+2:58HWHArr +3:02/Dep +04h 10m-3:02BZA??04:30+4524h 3m-26
S  W F 
1371 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DGR??04:56+3:17HWHArr +3:15/Dep +03h 25m-3:15BZA??04:30+4523h 34m-25
S TW FS
1371 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...DGR??06:14+2HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5BZA??04:30+4522h 16m-1
S TW FS
1371 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...DGR??07:50+3RNCArr +2/Dep +141h 55m+12BZA??17:05+1:1433h 15m55
 MTWTFS
1448 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DGR??07:52+3HWHArr +9/Dep +61h 20m-3BZA??10:55+4127h 3m39
SMTWTFS
1389 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DGR??07:52+3HWHArr +9/Dep +194h 25m+10BZA??10:05+5026h 13m4
SMTWTFS
1389 km★When Journey matter...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DGR??09:14+2:00HWHArr +2:01/Dep +73h 50m-1:54BZA??10:40+2525h 26m-40
   W   
1371 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DGR??09:14+2:00HWHArr +2:01/Dep +184h 25m-1:43BZA??11:40+1:0126h 26m-35
S   T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...DGR??09:31+18HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10BZA??16:45+1:0431h 14m-41
SMTWTFS
1402 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...DGR??09:31+18HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11BZA??11:40+4226h 9m-50
 M     
1402 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...DGR??09:31+18HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5024h 34m-46
SMTWTFS
1402 kmamaljha411-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DGR??10:06+16ALDArr +2:04/Dep +1:184h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:1340h 44m9
     F 
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DGR??10:19+8PBHArr +41/Dep +461h 57m+5BZA??02:50+1:1340h 31m9
     F 
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DGR??10:46+3:38KOAAArr +3:22/Dep +22h 55m-3:20BZA??11:40+1:0224h 54m-5
     F 
1393 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DGR??10:59+6HWHArr -2/Dep +191h 0m+21BZA??10:05+5023h 6m6
SMT    
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...DGR??11:19+41HWHArr +44/Dep +191h 25m-25BZA??10:05+5022h 46m1
 MTWTFS
1389 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+41HWHArr +44/Dep +82h 45m-36BZA??11:40+4224h 21m-3
 M     
1389 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...DGR??11:19+41HWHArr +44/Dep +72h 10m-37BZA??10:40+2523h 21m-6
   W   
1371 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...DGR??11:19+41HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42BZA??11:40+1:0224h 21m0
     F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+41HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43BZA??14:50+2327h 31m-1
  T  F 
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+41HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26BZA??11:40+1:0124h 21m-1
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR??14:13+3:57HWHArr +3:38/Dep +93h 40m-3:29BZA??16:45+1:0426h 32m-3
SM  TF 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR??14:13+3:57HWHArr +3:38/Dep +146h 50m-3:24BZA??20:25+1:0230h 12m5
SM  TF 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+1:12HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55BZA??16:45+1:0426h 32m-1
  TW  S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...DGR??15:31+14BPLArr +35/Dep +4:492h 50m+4:14BZA??15:50+5:0848h 19m38
 M     
2347 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DGR315:31+12MGSArr +5/Dep +362h 28m+31BZA707:10+1:1363h 39m18
no arr/dep
2962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DGR416:22+1:02HWHArr +57/Dep +012h 30m-57BZA003:10+2734h 48m4
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...DGR??16:35+17ASNArr +30/Dep +1:253h 33m+55BZA??20:10+2:0327h 35m25
    TF 
1373 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DGR??17:45+30NGPArr +31/Dep +1:083h 5m+37BZA??06:05+2836h 20m17
      S
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...DGR??17:45+30BSPArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48BZA??01:10+2131h 25m7
      S
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DGR??19:00+3HWHArr +3/Dep +2:032h 5m+2:00BZA??20:10+2:2325h 10m18
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...DGR??19:54+10MKPArr +47/Dep +1:052h 30m+18BZA??12:40+1:1240h 46m12
      S
2210 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...DGR??23:33+17GAYAArr +16/Dep +050m-16BZA??12:40+1:1237h 7m8
      S
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site