Search Trains
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DGR/Durgapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 50 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DGR   Filters   Dep: DGR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1326.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between DGR/Durgapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRDGR108:00+9BZA007:20+5123h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1374 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRDGR108:00+13BZA007:15+5923h 15m19
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1374 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRDGR108:00+6BZA004:30+2:0220h 30m12
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1359 km66 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRDGR109:38+1:25BZA511:40+2:4526h 2m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1454 km56 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRDGR109:38+39BZA111:40+2:1026h 2m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1454 km56 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+45BZA015:30+1:4923h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1302 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDGR118:40+5:04BZA019:50+1:0825h 10m18
    T  
IISL
RLWL1374 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+1:18BZA018:45+4:1022h 42m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1432 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN220:40+2:11BZA120:10+2:3023h 30m20
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1332 km57 km/hr


50 ΣChains between DGR/Durgapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+3:38HWHArr +3:18/Dep +34h 10m-3:15BZA??03:10+5427h 4m2
 M   F 
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+2:47HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24BZA??03:10+5427h 4m1
S TWT S
1432 kmVinay Kumar~-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...DGR??00:37+3:20HWHArr +3:08/Dep +33h 25m-3:05BZA??03:10+5426h 33m-17
SMTWTFS
1402 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...DGR??00:37+3:20HWHArr +3:08/Dep +06h 55m-3:08BZA??04:30+1:1227h 53m-33
S TW FS
1387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...DGR??00:37+3:20HWHArr +3:08/Dep +27h 45m-3:06BZA??10:55+5734h 18m13
SMTWTFS
1402 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+2:36HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24BZA??03:10+5426h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
1431 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...DGR??01:00+2:52KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10BZA??03:10+5426h 10m4
 MTW  S
1406 kmSabyasachi*^~-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+13SHMArr +7/Dep +05h 15m-7BZA??04:30+1:1226h 23m1
S  W F 
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:10PRRArr +4:08/Dep +76h 25m-4:01BZA??07:55+5429h 45m-11
 M     
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...DGR??02:15+2:17BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+1:1226h 15m-13
S TW FS
1390 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...DGR??02:37+32KOAAArr +22/Dep +05h 40m-22BZA??04:30+1:1225h 53m-9
      S
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DGR??03:09+1:55HWHArr +1:48/Dep +24h 50m-1:46BZA??10:55+5731h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DGR??04:27+2:35HWHArr +2:59/Dep +04h 10m-2:59BZA??04:30+1:1224h 3m-26
S  W F 
1374 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DGR??04:56+2:54HWHArr +2:47/Dep +03h 25m-2:47BZA??04:30+1:1223h 34m-25
S TW FS
1374 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...DGR??06:14+2HWHArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4BZA??04:30+1:1222h 16m-1
S TW FS
1374 km12864 departed from ...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...DGR??07:50+2RNCArr -3/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??17:05+5033h 15m56
 MTWTFS
1460 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DGR??07:52+7HWHArr +9/Dep +21h 20m-7BZA??10:55+5727h 3m39
SMTWTFS
1389 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DGR??07:52+7HWHArr +9/Dep +214h 25m+12BZA??10:05+1:2726h 13m3
SMTWTFS
1389 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:02KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46BZA??11:40+5027h 15m0
     F 
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DGR??09:14+2:06HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04BZA??10:40+1:1525h 26m-40
   W   
1374 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DGR??09:14+2:06HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07BZA??11:40+5526h 26m-35
S   T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...DGR??09:31+18HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1BZA??16:45+1:0931h 14m-41
SMTWTFS
1402 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...DGR??09:31+18HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??11:40+1:0326h 9m-50
 M     
1402 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...DGR??09:31+18HWHArr +16/Dep +212h 10m+5BZA??10:05+1:2724h 34m-47
SMTWTFS
1402 kmamaljha411-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DGR??10:06+23ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:4840h 44m9
     F 
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:52HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42BZA??11:40+1:0325h 26m-6
 M     
1432 kmVinay Kumar~-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DGR??10:19+6PBHArr +40/Dep +531h 57m+13BZA??02:50+1:4840h 31m9
     F 
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DGR??10:46+3:25KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18BZA??11:40+5024h 54m-5
     F 
1393 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...DGR??11:19+36HWHArr +39/Dep +211h 25m-18BZA??10:05+1:2722h 46m0
 MTWTFS
1389 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+36HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38BZA??11:40+1:0324h 21m-3
 M     
1389 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...DGR??11:19+36HWHArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36BZA??10:40+1:1523h 21m-6
   W   
1374 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...DGR??11:19+36HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5024h 21m0
     F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+36HWHArr +39/Dep +25h 35m-37BZA??14:50+2527h 31m-1
  T  F 
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+36HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5524h 21m-1
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN??13:35+26TATAArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26BZA??15:30+1:1525h 55m-14
     F 
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+26TATAArr +26/Dep +31h 15m-23BZA??15:30+5825h 55m-11
    T  
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR??14:13+3:27HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BZA??16:45+1:0926h 32m-3
SM  TF 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR??14:13+3:27HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BZA??20:25+1:0530h 12m5
SM  TF 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+1:03HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46BZA??16:45+1:0926h 32m-1
  TW  S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+26MGSArr +52/Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??06:05+1539h 13m24
  T   S
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+38BBSArr +1:27/Dep +415h 10m-46BZA??20:25+1:0528h 55m15
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+38BBSArr +1:27/Dep +64h 20m-1:21BZA??19:10+4127h 40m11
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+38BBSArr +1:27/Dep +542h 15m-33BZA??16:45+1:0925h 15m7
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ASN??15:30+20BBSArr +49/Dep +64h 20m-43BZA??19:10+4127h 40m12
   W   
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DGR??15:31+16MGSArr +18/Dep +272h 28m+9BZA??07:10+1:1239h 39m18
   W   
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DGR??16:22+1:25HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34BZA??03:10+5434h 48m4
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DGR??19:16+7HWHArr +6/Dep +2:391h 45m+2:33BZA??20:10+3:3424h 54m18
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:20CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40BZA??15:50+2:2444h 0m32
    T  
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...DGR??19:54+44MKPArr +50/Dep +472h 30m-3BZA??12:40+4940h 46m14
      S
2211 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...DGR??23:33+16GAYAArr +26/Dep +250m-24BZA??12:40+4937h 7m10
      S
2211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.