Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DGR/Durgapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DGR   Filters   Dep: DGR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1325.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DGR/Durgapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Pratapgarh   Bidhan Nagar Road   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRDGR108:00+58BZA007:20+1:3323h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDGR108:00-BZA007:15-23h 15m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRDGR108:00+1:17BZA004:30+3:2420h 30m12
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1355 km66 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRDGR109:38+3:54BZA511:40+3:0626h 2m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1453 km56 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRDGR109:38+1:00BZA011:40+1:0726h 2m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1453 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDGR118:40+5:22BZA019:50+4:2025h 10m19
    T  
IISL
RLWL1374 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between DGR/Durgapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Pratapgarh   Bidhan Nagar Road   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...DGR??00:37+3:48HWHArr +3:39/Dep +23h 25m-3:37BZA??03:20+1326h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
1401 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...DGR??00:37+3:48HWHArr +3:39/Dep +86h 55m-3:31BZA??04:30+5127h 53m-33
S TW FS
1383 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...DGR??00:37+3:48HWHArr +3:39/Dep 7h 45m+0BZA??10:50+4034h 13m13
SMTWTFS
1401 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...DGR??01:00+4:10KOAAArr +3:39/Dep +23h 0m-3:37BZA??03:20+1326h 20m4
 MTW  S
1405 kmSabyasachi*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...DGR??02:15+2:45BNXRArr +0/Dep +84h 18m+8BZA??04:30+5126h 15m-13
S TW FS
1387 km-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...DGR??02:37+59KOAAArr +46/Dep +85h 40m-38BZA??04:30+5125h 53m-9
      S
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DGR??03:09+4:20HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0BZA??10:50+4031h 41m-23
SMTWTFS
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DGR??04:27+4:32HWHArr +4:39/Dep +84h 10m-4:31BZA??04:30+5124h 3m-26
S  W F 
1372 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DGR404:56+4:07HWHArr +3:50/Dep +83h 25m-3:42BZA004:30+5123h 34m-25
S TW FS
1371 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...DGR??06:14+3HWHArr +3/Dep +82h 10m+5BZA??04:30+5122h 16m-1
S TW FS
1371 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...DGR??07:50+7RNCArr -3/Dep +31h 55m+6BZA??17:05+733h 15m55
 MTWTFS
1448 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DGR??07:52+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??10:50+4026h 58m39
SMTWTFS
1389 km-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DGR??07:52+7HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0BZA??10:05+4426h 13m4
SMTWTFS
1389 km★★★★12355 Archana Ex...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DGR??09:14+3:38HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35BZA??10:40+325h 26m-39
   W   
1371 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DGR??09:14+3:38HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30BZA??11:40+1:0126h 26m-34
S   T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...DGR??09:31+2:19HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14BZA??16:45+1831h 14m-41
SMTWTFS
1402 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...DGR??09:31+2:19HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14BZA??11:40+3426h 9m-50
 M     
1424 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DGR310:06+1:11ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:484h 0m-1:33BZA002:50+2:1164h 44m9
no arr/dep
2941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DGR??10:19+9PBHArr +1:43/Dep +1:161h 57m-27BZA??02:50+2:1140h 31m9
     F 
2278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DGR??10:46+5:26KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01BZA??11:40+4724h 54m-5
     F 
1393 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DGR??10:59+16HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1BZA??10:05+4423h 6m6
SMT    
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23BZA??10:05+4422h 46m1
 MTWTFS
1389 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +12h 45m-1:24BZA??11:40+3424h 21m-3
 M     
1411 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 10m-1:23BZA??10:40+323h 21m-6
   W   
1371 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 45m-1:25BZA??11:40+4724h 21m0
     F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25BZA??14:50+3327h 31m-1
  T  F 
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +72h 45m-1:18BZA??11:40+1:0124h 21m-1
    T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR414:13+5:38HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BZA116:45+1826h 32m-4
SM  TF 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR414:13+5:38HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BZA620:25+4930h 12m4
SM  TF 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+1:49HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24BZA??16:45+1826h 32m-1
  TW  S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...DGR315:31+9BPLArr +1:00/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA715:50+6:5272h 19m41
no arr/dep
2347 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DGR315:31+6MGSArr +23/Dep +2:082h 28m+1:45BZA707:10+3:2663h 39m18
no arr/dep
2961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DGR??16:22+2:21HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17BZA??03:20+1334h 58m4
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...DGR??16:35+15ASNArr +24/Dep +1:423h 33m+1:18BZA??20:10+2:0527h 35m24
    TF 
1373 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DGR117:45+25NGPArr +1:15/Dep +4:563h 5m+3:41BZA506:05+3:5584h 20m18
      S
2550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...DGR117:45+25BSPArr +1:02/Dep +01h 0m-1:02BZA001:10+2855h 25m7
no arr/dep
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DGR??19:00+5HWHArr +2/Dep +232h 5m+21BZA??20:10+5825h 10m19
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...DGR319:54+44MKPArr +2:21/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA512:40+3:2764h 46m10
no arr/dep
3049 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...DGR??23:33+1:08GAYAArr +1:12/Dep 50m+0BZA??12:40+3:2737h 7m6
      S
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site