Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DPA/Durgapura to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒DPA   Filters   Dep: DPA   Arr: GKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DPA/Durgapura and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+16GKP720:40+4:3616h 45m9
 M     
Unreserved
 836 km50 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+22GKP604:25+3:5819h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km55 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRJP113:20-GKP410:50-21h 30m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km50 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRGADJ123:40-GKP020:40-21h 0m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL965 km46 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRGADJ123:40-GKP*619:50-20h 10m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km47 km/hr


22 ΣChains between DPA/Durgapura and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+13DLIArr +36/Dep 1h 5m+0GKP??23:30+022h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1064 kmKoush12461^~-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+13DLIArr +36/Dep +1:114h 30m+35GKP??00:05+3:2023h 5m2
S  W  S
1069 kmKoush12461^~-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...JP??02:10+2:09CNBArr +4:15/Dep +4:121h 25m-3GKP??19:50+4:4517h 40m32
  T    
844 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +4:121h 15m+0GKP??19:50+4:4517h 40m29
  T    
843 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+5NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0GKP??02:40+4:5122h 45m-13
      S
1091 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+5NDLSArr /Dep 9h 10m+0GKP??09:00+3:5729h 5m-6
      S
1091 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep 4h 5m+0GKP??02:40+4:5122h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1090 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +5:144h 55m+4:27GKP??04:25+6:3623h 45m-5
S  W   
1069 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +2:185h 10m+1:31GKP??05:45+4:4925h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1085 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +5:566h 45m+5:09GKP??07:55+6:2127h 15m-1
 M   F 
1064 kmansarigulamtaha-
7786
--
Σ Double D-Kranti&nb...GADJ??06:10+8DEEArr +17/Dep +1:134h 20m+56GKP??03:50+2:4221h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1048 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...GADJ??06:10+8DEEArr +17/Dep 3h 45m+0GKP??02:40+4:5120h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1081 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...GADJ106:25-JHSArr /Dep +1:444h 2m+0GKP407:10-48h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1212 kmS Verma*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+23DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0GKP??02:40+4:5119h 20m-9
 M WT S
1086 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GADJ??08:55+39BEArr +44/Dep +265h 10m-18GKP??12:20+1:0827h 25m-5
  TW F 
1066 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9413
Σ Ahmedabad-Raxaul (...JP??09:10+14DLIArr +58/Dep 2h 30m+0GKP??10:15+1:1925h 5m20
     F 
1032 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+6CNBArr +3:32/Dep +3:553h 5m+23GKP??05:45+4:4918h 0m28
    T  
837 kmVinay Kumar~-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+38TDLArr +1:36/Dep 2h 45m+0GKP??09:00+3:5718h 5m8
SMTWTFS
836 kmxxx-
18120
Σ Jodhabaai Superfas...GADJ115:55-BBKArr /Dep 1h 32m+0GKP909:45-41h 50m3
 M  T S
1127 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...GADJ??17:20+30AFArr +1:00/Dep +5320m-7GKP??13:45+3:4820h 25m62
S T  F 
838 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18305
Σ Jaidham Superfast ...GADJ??21:10+12LJNArr +2:16/Dep 1h 25m+0GKP??17:05+3:3519h 55m14
S T  F 
946 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...GADJ??23:25+23DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GKP??23:30+024h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1059 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site