Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DPA/Durgapura to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒DPA   Filters   Dep: DPA   Arr: GKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DPA/Durgapura and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+15GKP720:40+5:0116h 45m9
 M     
Unreserved
 836 km50 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10-GKP004:25-19h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km55 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRJP113:20-GKP410:50-21h 30m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km50 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRGADJ123:40+12GKP020:40+1:4521h 0m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL965 km46 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRGADJ123:40+1:53GKP*619:50+3:2220h 10m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km47 km/hr


22 ΣChains between DPA/Durgapura and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP101:00-DLIArr +42/Dep 1h 5m+0GKP123:30-46h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1064 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+22DLIArr +42/Dep +1:294h 30m+47GKP??00:05+3:3023h 5m2
S  W  S
1069 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...JP??02:10+3:12CNBArr +3:31/Dep +4:421h 25m+1:11GKP??19:50+3:4717h 40m32
  T    
844 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +4:421h 15m+0GKP??19:50+3:4717h 40m29
  T    
843 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+2NDLSArr +30/Dep 3h 35m+0GKP??02:40+4:2722h 45m-14
      S
1091 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+2NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:019h 10m+31GKP??09:00+3:3129h 5m-6
      S
1091 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +49/Dep 4h 5m+0GKP??02:40+4:2722h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1090 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +49/Dep +4:134h 55m+3:24GKP??04:25+4:5523h 45m-5
S  W   
1069 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +49/Dep 5h 10m+0GKP??05:45+3:2925h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1085 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +49/Dep +5:486h 45m+4:59GKP??07:55+4:4927h 15m-1
 M   F 
1064 kmansarigulamtaha-
7786
--
Σ Double D-Kranti&nb...GADJ??06:10+7DEEArr +23/Dep +1:274h 20m+1:04GKP??03:50+3:1921h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1048 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...GADJ??06:10+7DEEArr +23/Dep 3h 45m+0GKP??02:40+4:2720h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1081 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...GADJ??06:25+19JHSArr +2:11/Dep +1:454h 2m-26GKP??07:10+4:1924h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1011 kmS Verma*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+20DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0GKP??02:40+4:2719h 20m-10
 M WT S
1086 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GADJ??08:55+41BEArr +1:01/Dep 5h 10m+0GKP??12:20+1:4327h 25m-5
 M W F 
1067 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9413
Σ Ahmedabad-Raxaul (...JP??09:10+9DLIArr +59/Dep +232h 30m-36GKP??10:15+1:5625h 5m20
     F 
1032 kmPrakAsh*^~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+11CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GKP??05:45+3:2918h 0m28
    T  
837 kmVinay Kumar~-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+25TDLArr +1:20/Dep +1:482h 45m+28GKP??09:00+3:3118h 5m8
SMTWTFS
836 km-
18120
Σ Jodhabaai Superfas...GADJ??15:55+2:54BBKArr /Dep +5:081h 32m+0GKP??09:45+5:5617h 50m2
 M  T S
831 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...GADJ??17:20+35AFArr +1:29/Dep +1:4120m+12GKP??13:45+3:2720h 25m62
S T  F 
838 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18305
Σ Jaidham Superfast ...GADJ??21:10+10LJNArr +2:21/Dep +3:051h 25m+44GKP??17:05+3:2919h 55m14
S T  F 
946 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...GADJ023:25-DLIArr +37/Dep 2h 40m+0GKP123:30-48h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1307 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site