Search Trains
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DPA/Durgapura to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒DPA   Filters   Dep: DPA   Arr: GKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DPA/Durgapura and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRJP103:55+21GKP720:40+3:2316h 45m9
 M     
Unreserved
 836 km50 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+14GKP604:25+2:0219h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1064 km55 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRJP113:20+19GKP410:50+1:1121h 30m12
     FS
IISL
2A
RLWL1064 km50 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRGADJ123:40+12GKP020:40+3521h 0m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL965 km46 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRGADJ123:40+25GKP*619:50+1:2820h 10m18
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL938 km47 km/hr


22 ΣChains between DPA/Durgapura and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+18DLIArr +15/Dep +261h 5m+11GKP??23:30+3222h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1064 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+18DLIArr +15/Dep +154h 30m+0GKP??00:05+5523h 5m2
S  W  S
1069 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...JP??02:10+21CNBArr +1:28/Dep +1:311h 25m+3GKP??19:50+2:3717h 40m31
  T    
844 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:311h 25m+0GKP??19:50+2:3717h 40m29
  T    
844 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+38NDLSArr +20/Dep +33h 35m-17GKP??02:40+2:2522h 45m-14
      S
1091 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+38NDLSArr +20/Dep +29h 10m-18GKP??09:00+1:4129h 5m-6
      S
1091 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+31DLIArr +27/Dep +34h 5m-24GKP??02:40+2:2522h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1090 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+31DLIArr +27/Dep +3:434h 55m+3:16GKP??04:25+4:4223h 45m-4
S  W   
1069 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+31DLIArr +27/Dep +435h 10m+16GKP??05:45+3:3525h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1085 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+31DLIArr +27/Dep +4:196h 45m+3:52GKP??07:55+6:2027h 15m-1
 M   F 
1064 kmansarigulamtaha-
7786
--
Σ Double D-Kranti&nb...GADJ??06:10+7DEEArr +2/Dep +124h 20m+10GKP??03:50+1:0721h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1048 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...GADJ??06:10+7DEEArr +2/Dep +33h 45m+1GKP??02:40+2:2520h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1081 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...GADJ??06:25+19JHSArr +1:03/Dep +304h 2m-33GKP??07:10+1:1024h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1011 kmS VeRmA*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+15DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10GKP??02:40+2:2519h 20m-10
 M WT S
1086 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GADJ??08:55+24BEArr +22/Dep +165h 10m-6GKP??12:20+927h 25m-5
  TW F 
1066 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9413
Σ Ahmedabad-Raxaul (...JP??09:10+9DLIArr +41/Dep +32h 30m-38GKP??10:15+2725h 5m20
     F 
1032 kmPŕāķāşh-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+4CNBArr +3:05/Dep +3:053h 5m+0GKP??05:45+3:3518h 0m28
    T  
837 kmVinay Kumar~-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+17TDLArr +50/Dep +482h 45m-2GKP??09:00+1:4118h 5m8
SMTWTFS
836 kmxxx-
18120
Σ Jodhabaai Superfas...GADJ??15:55+39BBKArr +2:50/Dep +1:571h 32m-53GKP??09:45+2:1717h 50m3
 M  T S
831 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...GADJ??17:20+14AFArr +22/Dep +3220m+10GKP??13:45+1:2220h 25m62
S T  F 
838 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18305
Σ Jaidham Superfast ...GADJ??21:10+12LJNArr +1:13/Dep +1:411h 25m+28GKP??17:05+1:4819h 55m14
S T  F 
946 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...GADJ??23:25+19DLIArr +22/Dep +262h 40m+4GKP??23:30+3224h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1058 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.