Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DPA/Durgapura to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒DPA   Filters   Dep: DPA   Arr: GKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DPA/Durgapura and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05104Madar - Chhapra Spec...ExpNERDPA002:51-GKP022:30-19h 39m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
 953 km48 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+10GKP720:40+3:4816h 45m9
 M     
Unreserved
 836 km50 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+17GKP604:25+3:0719h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km55 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRJP113:20+18GKP410:50+1:4221h 30m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km50 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRGADJ123:40+13GKP020:40+2:1221h 0m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL965 km46 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRGADJ123:40+36GKP*619:50+2:0220h 10m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km47 km/hr


22 ΣChains between DPA/Durgapura and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+14DLIArr +17/Dep +121h 5m-5GKP??23:30+2822h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1064 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+14DLIArr +17/Dep +344h 30m+17GKP??00:05+1:5923h 5m2
S  W  S
1069 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...JP??02:10+33CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:571h 25m-40GKP??19:50+3:0717h 40m32
  T    
844 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...JP102:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:571h 25m+0GKP019:50+3:0789h 40m29
      S
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +413h 35m+24GKP??02:40+3:1822h 45m-12
      S
1091 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +69h 10m-11GKP??09:00+2:5029h 5m-6
      S
1091 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +414h 5m+8GKP??02:40+3:1822h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1090 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +4:164h 55m+3:43GKP??04:25+5:0223h 45m-4
S  W   
1069 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +495h 10m+16GKP??05:45+4:1425h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1085 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +4:026h 45m+3:29GKP??07:55+4:5327h 15m-1
 M   F 
1064 kmansarigulamtaha-
7786
--
Σ Double D-Kranti&nb...GADJ??06:10+8DEEArr +11/Dep +284h 20m+17GKP??03:50+1:4621h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1048 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...GADJ??06:10+8DEEArr +11/Dep +413h 45m+30GKP??02:40+3:1820h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1081 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...GADJ??06:25+15JHSArr +1:11/Dep +1:184h 2m+7GKP??07:10+2:1124h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1011 kms verma*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+14DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19GKP??02:40+3:1819h 20m-8
 M WT S
1086 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GADJ??08:55+37BEArr +53/Dep +135h 10m-40GKP??12:20+2327h 25m-5
  TW F 
1066 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9413
Σ Ahmedabad-Raxaul (...JP??09:10+8DLIArr +49/Dep +102h 30m-39GKP??10:15+4625h 5m20
     F 
1032 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+6CNBArr +1:51/Dep +3:243h 5m+1:33GKP??05:45+4:1418h 0m28
    T  
837 kmVinay Kumar~-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+1:48TDLArr +2:13/Dep +1:052h 45m-1:08GKP??09:00+2:5018h 5m8
SMTWTFS
836 kmxxx-
18120
Σ Jodhabaai Superfas...GADJ??15:55+52BBKArr +2:52/Dep +2:501h 32m-2GKP??09:45+3:2017h 50m3
 M  T S
831 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...GADJ??17:20+12AFArr +26/Dep +3820m+12GKP??13:45+1:5420h 25m62
S T  F 
838 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18305
Σ Jaidham Superfast ...GADJ??21:10+11LJNArr +1:24/Dep +2:101h 25m+46GKP??17:05+2:2819h 55m14
S T  F 
946 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...GADJ??23:25+21DLIArr +25/Dep +122h 40m-13GKP??23:30+2824h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1059 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site