Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:57:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:57:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DPA/Durgapura to SA/Salem Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒DPA   Filters   Dep: DPA   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DPA/Durgapura and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRDPA119:44+17SA014:50+2743h 6m33
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2512 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DPA/Durgapura and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+19ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5SA??22:32+1946h 2m27
S      
2456 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:432h 37m+0SA??04:40+2:4550h 30m32
S   TF 
2821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP??06:00+1JUArr +14/Dep +630m-8SA??09:55+3:1151h 55m33
  T    
2689 kmKL Suthar~-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...GADJ??06:25+23GWLArr +34/Dep +412h 35m+7SA??02:10+4943h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2487 kmapsaxena1956-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...GADJ??07:15+5AFArr +0/Dep +1040m+10SA??06:05+3846h 50m22
   W   
2562 km~-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +371h 5m+0SA??02:10+4941h 0m14
 M W   
2493 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+18AFArr +33/Dep +371h 5m+4SA??02:10+4941h 0m12
 M W   
2493 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...DPA??14:09+23BVIArr +24/Dep +65h 40m-18SA??15:35+2249h 26m25
  TWT S
2505 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...JP??14:20+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +64h 10m-5SA??15:35+2249h 15m21
  T T S
2513 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??19:10+1BCTArr +15/Dep +640m-9SA??15:35+2244h 25m26
  T T  
2542 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...DPA??19:44+15SBCArr +26/Dep +62h 30m-20SA??19:27+2547h 43m8
 M     
2601 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...DPA??19:44+15MASArr -2/Dep +11h 45m+3SA??16:37+4344h 53m6
S    F 
2512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...DPA??19:44+15SBCArr +26/Dep +77h 10m-19SA??00:22+2052h 38m6
 M W   
2595 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...DPA??20:34+35BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26SA??21:02+1548h 28m29
 M W F 
2592 kmCheetah*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+33ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3SA??22:32+1949h 57m21
      S
2454 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+33ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3SA??22:32+1949h 57m21
    T  
2436 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...DPA??21:49+46MASArr +4/Dep +11h 20m-3SA??16:37+4342h 48m0
S      
2511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site