Search Trains
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DPA/Durgapura to SA/Salem Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒DPA   Filters   Dep: DPA   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 2335.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ujjain => Indore BG => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DPA/Durgapura and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRDPA119:44+16SA014:50+2143h 6m33
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2512 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DPA/Durgapura and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+17ADIArr +5/Dep +120m-4SA??22:32+1:0546h 2m27
S      
2437 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:182h 37m+0SA??04:40+2:1150h 30m32
S   TF 
2823 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP??06:00+1JUArr +18/Dep +930m-9SA??09:55+051h 55m33
  T    
2676 kmKL Suthar^~-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...GADJ??06:25+19GWLArr +24/Dep +172h 35m-7SA??02:10+3143h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2487 kmapsaxena1956-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...GADJ??07:15+4AFArr +2/Dep +1140m+9SA??06:05+4646h 50m22
   W   
2550 km~-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +231h 5m+0SA??02:10+3141h 0m14
 M W   
2493 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+15AFArr +25/Dep +231h 5m-2SA??02:10+3141h 0m12
 M W   
2493 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...DPA??14:09+13BVIArr +18/Dep +65h 40m-12SA??15:35+2249h 26m25
  TWT S
2488 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...JP??14:20+25BDTSArr +22/Dep +64h 10m-16SA??15:35+2249h 15m21
  T T S
2496 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??19:10+1BCTArr +3/Dep +640m+3SA??15:35+2244h 25m26
  T T  
2525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...DPA??19:44+14SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32SA??19:27+2247h 43m9
 M     
2585 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...DPA??19:44+13MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9SA??16:37+1:1844h 53m6
S    F 
2513 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...DPA??19:44+14SBCArr +36/Dep +37h 10m-33SA??00:22+2552h 38m6
 M W   
2578 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...DPA??20:34+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7SA??21:02+1148h 28m29
 M W F 
2594 kmCheetah*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4SA??22:32+1:0549h 57m21
      S
2437 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5SA??22:32+1949h 57m21
    T  
2419 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...DPA??21:49+43MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1SA??16:37+1:1842h 48m0
S      
2512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.