Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DPA/Durgapura to SA/Salem Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒DPA   Filters   Dep: DPA   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DPA/Durgapura and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRDPA119:44+14SA014:50+3343h 6m33
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2512 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DPA/Durgapura and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+21ADIArr +11/Dep +3520m+24SA??22:32+1:1846h 2m27
S      
2455 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP102:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:522h 37m+0SA004:40+2:3574h 30m32
   WT S
3832 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP506:00-JUArr +15/Dep 30m+0SA009:55-75h 55m33
 M     
2684 kmklsuthar-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...GADJ??06:25+17GWLArr +40/Dep 2h 35m+0SA??02:10+1:5943h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2486 kmapsaxena1956-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...GADJ??07:15+5AFArr +7/Dep +1940m+12SA??06:05+4946h 50m22
   W   
2562 kmxxx-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SA??02:10+1:5941h 0m14
 M W   
2493 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+11AFArr +31/Dep 1h 5m+0SA??02:10+1:5941h 0m12
 M W   
2493 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...DPA??14:09+22BVIArr +24/Dep +465h 40m+22SA??15:35+2849h 26m25
  TWT S
2505 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...JP??14:20+22BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16SA??15:35+2849h 15m21
  T T S
2513 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??19:10+3BCTArr +13/Dep +4640m+33SA??15:35+2844h 25m26
  T T  
2542 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...DPA??19:44+12SBCArr +37/Dep +302h 30m-7SA??19:27+4947h 43m8
 M     
2601 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...DPA??19:44+13MASArr -4/Dep +21h 45m+6SA??16:37+1:0244h 53m6
S    F 
2512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...DPA??19:44+12SBCArr +37/Dep 7h 10m+0SA??00:22+2252h 38m6
 M W   
2595 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...DPA??20:34+35BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22SA??21:02+3748h 28m29
 M W F 
2592 km★Prayas★*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +1/Dep +352h 20m+34SA??22:32+1:1849h 57m21
      S
2454 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1SA??22:32+1149h 57m21
    T  
2436 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...DPA??21:49+29MASArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27SA??16:37+1:0242h 48m0
S      
2511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site