Search Trains
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
SCI/Sanchi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:14:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DPA/Durgapura to SCI/Sanchi
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SCI⇒DPA   Filters   Dep: DPA   Arr: SCI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between DPA/Durgapura and SCI/Sanchi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRDPA107:54+28BPL521:30+013h 36m11
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL697 km51 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRDPA107:54+21BPL321:30+1613h 36m11
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
 697 km51 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRJP*415:00+2BPL206:15-115h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL793 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRJP*415:00+0BPL006:15+1815h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL793 km52 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRJP*216:30+8BPL311:35+3219h 5m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL957 km50 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRDPA117:53+16SCI109:15+5715h 22m47
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
 630 km41 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRJP*318:10+4BPL*311:25+317h 15m32
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL793 km46 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRDPA119:44+13BPL407:05+1011h 21m12
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRDPA119:44+16BPL007:05+1611h 21m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRDPA119:44+14BPL307:05+1211h 21m11
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRDPA119:44+32BPL407:05+011h 21m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL697 km61 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRDPA121:14+23BPL409:30+2512h 16m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL697 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRDPA121:49+43BPL009:50+212h 1m9
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRDPA121:49+29BPL009:50+1412h 1m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRDPA021:51+32BPL??10:00+512h 9m9
   W   
SL
3A
2A
RLWL697 km57 km/hr


42 ΣChains between DPA/Durgapura and SCI/Sanchi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...JP??00:25-DEEArr /Dep +250m+0BPL??17:25+3517h 0m-3
S  W F 
1007 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00+18DLIArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15BPL??19:00+3618h 0m1
 MT TFS
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JP??02:10+21AFArr +37/Dep +135h 20m-24BPL??19:00+3616h 50m1
 MT TFS
747 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+21AFArr +37/Dep +164h 15m-21BPL??17:40+4815h 30m-4
 M    S
747 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10+21AFArr +37/Dep +252h 55m-12BPL??17:05+3314h 55m0
 M     
747 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:182h 37m+0BPL??21:15+2:3319h 5m5
S   TF 
1007 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +222h 55m+0BPL??17:05+3114h 55m-2
S  W   
747 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +135h 20m+0BPL??19:00+3616h 50m-1
 MT TFS
747 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JP??02:10+21AFArr +37/Dep +42h 7m-33BPL??13:50+2511h 40m1
SMTWTFS
747 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...GADJ??05:10+29DEEArr +23/Dep +134h 52m-10HBJ??23:54+3718h 44m-19
  T   S
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
361
--
Σ Ajmer Vskp express...GADJ??06:25+19AGCArr +39/Dep +1320m-26BPL??19:00+3612h 35m-2
 MT TFS
741 kmPranav jain*^~-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...GADJ??06:25+19GWLArr +24/Dep +172h 35m-7BPL??21:40+3715h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
741 kmapsaxena1956-
2084
Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain...GADJ??06:25+19AGCArr +39/Dep +325h 30m-7BPL??00:15+1:1417h 50m13
SMTWTFS
741 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...GADJ??06:25+19AGCArr +39/Dep +81h 15m-31BPL??19:35+5113h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
741 kmVinay Kumar~-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...GADJ??06:25+19JHSArr +1:03/Dep +155h 23m-48BPL??00:01+1517h 36m-5
   W F 
741 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...GADJ??07:15+4AFArr +2/Dep +1340m+11BPL??19:00+3611h 45m6
 MT  FS
742 kmAnkit*^~-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...GADJ??07:15+4AFArr +2/Dep +1140m+9BPL??19:00+1911h 45m5
   W   
742 km~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...JP??07:20+15DEEArr +13/Dep +410h 45m-9HBJ??08:20+2125h 0m-11
 M     
1018 kmsvmicse-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...GADJ??08:55+32DLIArr +40/Dep +131h 10m-27HBJ??23:54+3714h 59m-20
      S
1005 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JP??09:10+15AFArr +25/Dep +303h 57m+5BHS??00:02+1:2214h 52m2
 M W   
694 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +231h 5m+0BPL??21:40+3712h 30m-2
 M W   
747 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+15AFArr +25/Dep +64h 57m-19BPL??00:01+1514h 51m-5
   W   
747 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +44h 57m+0BPL??00:01+1714h 51m-4
 M     
747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+15AFArr +25/Dep +231h 5m-2BPL??21:40+3712h 30m-4
 M W   
747 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+6AFArr +18/Dep +42h 32m-14BPL??00:01+1714h 46m-5
 M     
864 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...DPA??11:14+27INDBArr +7/Dep +421h 0m+35BHS??04:48+1:1117h 34m-6
  T T S
909 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...DPA??11:14+27UJNArr +16/Dep +121h 50m-4HBJ??01:33+2014h 19m-5
S      
704 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...DPA??11:14+27INDBArr +7/Dep +151h 15m+8BPL??05:30+5918h 16m6
SMTWTFS
856 kmSRG*^~-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+4AFArr +53/Dep +242h 20m-29BPL??01:10+4013h 25m0
    T  
748 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...JP??14:55+17AFArr +43/Dep +291h 23m-14BPL??03:20+4212h 25m2
SMTWTFS
747 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+17AFArr +43/Dep +122h 50m-31BHS??04:21+4213h 26m8
SMTWTFS
694 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...GADJ??15:55+39AFArr +1:29/Dep +183h 45m-1:11BPL??06:55+3515h 0m-6
 M  T S
742 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GADJ??15:55+39IDHArr +1:34/Dep +121h 53m-1:22BHS??04:21+4212h 26m-1
 M  T S
687 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GADJ??15:55+22IDHArr +1:00/Dep +121h 53m-48BHS??04:21+4212h 26m-1
S T  F 
687 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...GADJ??16:35+24DLIArr +37/Dep +41h 0m-33HBJ??08:20+2115h 45m-3
 M     
1017 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...GADJ??17:20+14AFArr +22/Dep +5950m+37BHS??06:17+1:2612h 57m34
SMTWTFS
689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...GADJ??17:20+14AFArr +22/Dep +182h 10m-4BPL??06:55+3513h 35m2
SMTWTFS
742 kmxxx-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...GADJ??17:20+14AFArr +22/Dep +113h 23m-11BPL??07:50+3114h 30m0
SMTWTFS
742 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...GADJ??17:20+14AFArr +22/Dep +94h 20m-13BHS??09:09+2815h 49m11
SMTWTFS
689 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...GADJ??17:20+14IDHArr +1:04/Dep +91h 50m-55BPL??04:30+2911h 10m-1
 MT  FS
740 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...GADJ??18:00+13NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:131h 5m+59BPL??10:55+1:1616h 55m0
S      
1007 kmGopal*^-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...DPA??20:34+29MAKRArr -19/Dep +1:431h 32m+2:02BHS??10:52+2:0814h 18m13
      S
622 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.