Search Trains
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DVD/Duvvada to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
17 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒DVD   Filters   Dep: DVD   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1019.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DVD/Duvvada and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+2:47YPR*021:35+2:2119h 5m5
   W   
3A
RLWL1088 km57 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRDVD??03:05+2:43BNC*1A21:15+2:1718h 10m4
    T  
3A
RLWL1113 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+34SBC500:30+4918h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1081 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+39YPR*305:00+2719h 10m11
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1078 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+28BNC*004:30+718h 40m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1067 km57 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:50+17YPR*417:55+1432h 5m26
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1621 km51 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERDVD010:22+49YPR*105:00+1618h 38m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1061 km57 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+49YPR*607:15+3820h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1078 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD113:22+3:45YPR*409:05+2:5919h 43m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1071 km54 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDVD013:35+24SBC*5,612:05+3222h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1087 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRDVD014:17+20YPR*??09:05+2:3618h 48m18
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1071 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+39BNC*1A10:50+3120h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1067 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+2:58YPR*411:50+2:5721h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1148 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:51BNC*1A11:40+1:3219h 50m9
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:09SBC*611:50+3:2420h 0m9
S      
II3A
2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...SvdECoRVSKP019:20+17YPR*016:40+2121h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1088 km51 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRDVD023:22+57YPR*420:00+5120h 38m16
     F 
3A
RLWL1019 km49 km/hr


37 ΣChains between DVD/Duvvada and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...DVD??02:02+39JTJArr +18/Dep +171h 2m-1SBC??21:35+1719h 33m-22
  T    
1065 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...DVD??02:02+44MASArr +8/Dep +225m-6SBC??21:35+1719h 33m-5
S      
1123 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...DVD??02:02+44MASArr +8/Dep +12h 20m-7SBC??22:30+1120h 28m-14
S      
1123 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+1:51MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20SBC??22:30+1120h 20m-11
   W   
1141 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+34MASArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9SBC??22:30+1120h 20m-8
S      
1140 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+1:19MASArr +1:05/Dep +16h 15m-1:04SBC??05:10+624h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+1:19MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 0m-1:04SBC??03:45+1023h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1141 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+1:19MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04SBC??22:30+1118h 10m-7
SM WTFS
1141 kmMahendra Reddy-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...VSKP??04:50+1:33KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13SBC??03:45+1022h 55m1
     F 
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...DVD??05:20+44TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10SBC??06:55+2525h 35m17
 M     
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...DVD??05:20+54WADIArr +15/Dep +1020m-5YPR??07:10+1825h 50m8
   W   
1337 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...DVD??05:20+1:14DMMArr +1:04/Dep +81h 22m-56YPR??03:30+222h 10m7
    T  
1020 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+33MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21SBC??03:45+1021h 50m5
 M   F 
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+34MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38SBC??03:45+1021h 50m7
  T    
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+2:35MSArr +1:59/Dep +155m-1:58SBC??03:45+1021h 50m-18
S      
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...DVD??07:52+1BZAArr +40/Dep +13h 5m-39YPR??09:45+1625h 53m18
 M W F 
1030 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+46MASArr +22/Dep +130m-21SBC??05:10+620h 50m-2
   W  S
1140 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+46MASArr +22/Dep +345m-19YPR??06:00+1221h 40m-2
      S
1147 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VSKP??08:20+46MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21SBC??13:10+1128h 50m1
   W  S
1140 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...DVD??10:05+46BZAArr +4:04/Dep +151h 45m-3:49BNC??17:10+1:1731h 5m74
SMTWTFS
1083 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...DVD??13:10+11SLOArr +1:00/Dep +63h 18m-54SBC??12:30+1723h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1081 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...DVD??13:22+1:33KPDArr +1:21/Dep +224h 7m-59SBC??12:30+1723h 8m27
 M     
1055 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...VSKP??14:25+2:29JTJArr +1:42/Dep +163h 39m-1:26SBC??14:00+523h 35m-18
     FS
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...VSKP??14:25+1:01MASArr +45/Dep +14h 10m-44SBC??14:00+523h 35m-5
 M W   
1141 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...AKP??15:03+52MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37SBC??14:00+522h 57m-9
SMTWTFS
1108 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...AKP??15:03+52MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37SBC??13:10+1122h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
1108 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...AKP??15:03+52BZAArr +1:05/Dep +302h 40m-35SBC??12:30+1721h 27m15
SMTWTFS
1038 kmBMTIR*^~-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...DVD??15:34+7BZAArr +18/Dep +301h 55m+12SBC??12:30+1720h 56m33
SMTWTFS
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...VSKP??15:50+1:28MASArr +1:54/Dep +12h 55m-1:53SBC??13:10+1121h 20m-19
      S
1140 kmchayanghosh-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...SCM??20:18+0VZMArr +18/Dep +2:001h 10m+1:42YPR??18:25+5622h 7m27
    T  
1247 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+23VZMArr +26/Dep +2:0020m+1:34YPR??18:25+5621h 30m19
    T  
1256 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+43BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0SBC??20:20+2322h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25+10BZAArr +14/Dep +2450m+10SBC??20:40+3921h 15m35
   W   
1168 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+10BZAArr +14/Dep +3355m+19YPR??20:55+1:0721h 30m29
      S
1175 kmMahendra Reddy-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...AKP??23:33+54BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2320h 47m27
SMTWTFS
1108 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...AKP??23:33+54TDUArr +1:27/Dep +401h 55m-47YPR??04:45+2229h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1374 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...AKP??23:33+54BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15SBC??20:40+3921h 7m24
   W   
1108 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.