Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DVD/Duvvada to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
17 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒DVD   Filters   Dep: DVD   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1030.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DVD/Duvvada and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:29YPR*021:35+4519h 5m5
   W   
3A
RLWL1089 km57 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRDVD??03:05+2:24BNC*1A21:15+1:3918h 10m4
    T  
3A
RLWL1114 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+40SBC500:30+4818h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1081 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+27YPR*305:00+3619h 10m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+23BNC*004:30+1918h 40m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km57 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:50+54YPR*417:55+3832h 5m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km51 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERDVD010:22+1:07YPR*105:00+2518h 38m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1060 km57 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+32YPR*607:15+3420h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD113:22+2:32YPR*409:05+2019h 43m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km54 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDVD013:35+21SBC*5,612:05+1722h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1087 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRDVD014:17+13YPR*??09:05+2:4818h 48m18
S      
SL
3A2A
 1072 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+1:01BNC*1A10:50+3220h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+2:08YPR*411:50+1:2721h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:45BNC*1A11:40+1:2419h 50m9
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP215:50+3:49SBC*611:50+3:2620h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+19YPR*016:40+2321h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km51 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRDVD023:22+13YPR*420:00+920h 38m16
     F 
3A
RLWL1031 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between DVD/Duvvada and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...DVD??02:02+46JTJArr +27/Dep +101h 2m-17SBC??21:35+719h 33m-22
  T    
1064 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...DVD??02:02+59MASArr +29/Dep +125m-28SBC??21:35+719h 33m-5
S      
1124 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...DVD??02:02+59MASArr +29/Dep +12h 20m-28SBC??22:30+520h 28m-14
S      
1124 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+1:22MASArr +1:07/Dep +11h 55m-1:06SBC??22:30+520h 20m-11
   W   
1141 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+31MASArr +15/Dep +11h 55m-14SBC??22:30+520h 20m-8
S      
1140 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+58MASArr +30/Dep +16h 15m-29SBC??05:10-324h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+58MASArr +30/Dep +14h 0m-29SBC??03:45+223h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+58MASArr +30/Dep +130m-29SBC??22:30+518h 10m-8
SM WTFS
1140 kmMahendra Reddy-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...VSKP??04:50+1:10KPDArr +1:08/Dep +263h 52m-42SBC??03:45+222h 55m1
     F 
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...DVD??05:20+41TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3SBC??06:55+2225h 35m17
 M     
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...DVD??05:20+54WADIArr +29/Dep +1120m-18YPR??07:10+1625h 50m8
   W   
1338 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...DVD??05:20+48DMMArr +9/Dep +61h 22m-3YPR??03:30+1622h 10m7
    T  
1030 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+38MSArr +42/Dep +11h 5m-41SBC??03:45+221h 50m5
 M   F 
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+21MSArr +33/Dep +11h 5m-32SBC??03:45+221h 50m7
  T    
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+1:59MSArr +1:54/Dep +155m-1:53SBC??03:45+221h 50m-18
S      
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...DVD??07:52+0BZAArr +39/Dep +03h 5m-39YPR??09:45+925h 53m18
 M W F 
1030 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+34MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16SBC??05:10-320h 50m-2
   W  S
1140 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+34MASArr +17/Dep +045m-17YPR??06:00+721h 40m-3
      S
1146 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VSKP??08:20+34MASArr +17/Dep +28h 40m-15SBC??13:10+228h 50m1
   W  S
1140 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...DVD??10:05+27BZAArr +3:04/Dep +71h 45m-2:57BNC??17:10+1:0731h 5m74
SMTWTFS
1083 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...DVD113:10-SLOArr +1:01/Dep 3h 18m+0BNC111:48-46h 38m32
SMTWTFS
1277 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...DVD013:22-KPDArr +12/Dep 4h 7m+0SBC212:30-47h 8m27
 M     
1252 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...VSKP??14:25+1:40JTJArr +1:21/Dep +103h 39m-1:11SBC??14:00-223h 35m-18
     FS
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...VSKP??14:25+29MASArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9SBC??14:00-223h 35m-5
 M W   
1141 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...AKP??15:03+49MASArr +38/Dep +24h 0m-36SBC??14:00-222h 57m-9
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...AKP??15:03+49MASArr +38/Dep +23h 35m-36SBC??13:10+222h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
1107 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...AKP215:03-BZAArr +1:02/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC212:30-45h 27m15
SMTWTFS
1469 kmBMTIR*^~-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...DVD115:34-BZAArr +9/Dep 1h 55m+0SBC212:30-68h 56m33
SMTWTFS
2800 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...VSKP??15:50+3:18MASArr +3:47/Dep +22h 55m-3:45SBC??13:10+221h 20m-19
      S
1140 kmchayanghosh-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...SCM??20:18+0VZMArr +23/Dep +2:181h 10m+1:55YPR??18:25+1:2922h 7m27
    T  
1244 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+21VZMArr +27/Dep +2:1820m+1:51YPR??18:25+1:2921h 30m19
    T  
1253 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+32BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 10m+0SBC??20:20+2222h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25+7BZAArr +8/Dep +4650m+38SBC??20:40+1:0421h 15m35
   W   
1168 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+7BZAArr +8/Dep +3155m+23YPR??20:55+1521h 30m28
      S
1173 kmMahendra Reddy-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...AKP??23:33+25BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2220h 47m24
SMTWTFS
1108 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...AKP??23:33+25TDUArr /Dep +321h 55m+0YPR??04:45+2529h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1374 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...AKP??23:33+25BZAArr /Dep +462h 25m+0SBC??20:40+1:0421h 7m24
   W   
1108 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site