Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DVD/Duvvada to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
19 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒DVD   Filters   Dep: DVD   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1030.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between DVD/Duvvada and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERVSKP??02:30-YPR*021:35-19h 5m11
   W   
3A2A
 1088 km57 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30-YPR*021:35-19h 5m5
   W   
3A
 1088 km57 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRDVD??03:05-BNC*1A21:15-18h 10m4
    T  
3A
 1114 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+28SBC500:30+1:1818h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1081 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+12BNC*004:30+218h 40m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1066 km57 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:55-YPR*305:00-19h 5m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1078 km57 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:55+8YPR*017:55+2232h 0m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km51 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERDVD010:22+39YPR*105:00+618h 38m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1061 km57 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+18YPR*607:15+1920h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1078 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD113:22+2:40YPR*409:05+5219h 43m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1071 km54 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDVD013:35+13SBC*5,612:05+1522h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1087 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRDVD014:17+0YPR*??09:05-18h 48m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1071 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+18BNC*1A10:50-1720h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+57YPR*411:50+1821h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1147 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50-BNC*1A11:40-19h 50m9
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP215:50-SBC*611:50-20h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+1:11YPR*016:40+921h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km51 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRDVD019:27+27KJM*413:00+5817h 33m8
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 1050 km60 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRDVD023:22+30YPR*420:00+2020h 38m16
     F 
3A
RLWL1031 km50 km/hr


35 ΣChains between DVD/Duvvada and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...DVD002:02+1:20JTJArr +1:14/Dep +131h 2m-1:01SBC521:35+1543h 33m-22
  T    
1854 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...DVD002:02-MASArr /Dep +325m+0SBC521:35-19h 33m-4
S      
1124 km-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...DVD002:02-MASArr /Dep +02h 20m+0SBC722:30-20h 28m-13
S      
1124 km-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP302:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13SBC722:30+1520h 20m-11
   W   
1141 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +01h 55m-2SBC??22:30+1520h 20m-8
S      
1140 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+46MASArr +28/Dep +16h 15m-27SBC??05:10+624h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+46MASArr +28/Dep +74h 0m-21SBC??03:45+3723h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1141 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+46MASArr +28/Dep +030m-28SBC??22:30+1518h 10m-8
SM WTFS
1141 kmMahendra Reddy-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...VSKP304:50+1:15KPDArr +1:32/Dep +343h 52m-58SBC003:45+3746h 55m2
     F 
1842 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...DVD005:20+1:02TPTYArr +32/Dep +53h 35m-27SBC606:55+3225h 35m17
 M     
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...DVD??05:20+24WADIArr -8/Dep +820m+16YPR??07:10+1325h 50m8
   W   
1339 kmIn India now-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...DVD??05:20+42DMMArr +5/Dep +61h 22m+1YPR??03:30+322h 10m7
    T  
1030 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+43MSArr +1:18/Dep +71h 5m-1:11SBC??03:45+3721h 50m5
 M   F 
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+30MSArr +35/Dep +71h 5m-28SBC??03:45+3721h 50m7
  T    
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP205:55+3:49MSArr +3:06/Dep +755m-2:59SBC503:45+3721h 50m-18
S      
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...DVD??07:52+1BZAArr +51/Dep +13h 5m-50YPR??09:45+1025h 53m18
 M W F 
1030 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+50MASArr +10/Dep +130m-9SBC??05:10+620h 50m-2
   W  S
1140 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+50MASArr +10/Dep +245m-8YPR??06:00+1721h 40m-3
      S
1147 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...DVD??13:10+18SLOArr +1:01/Dep +193h 18m-42SBC??12:30+2123h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1081 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...DVD??13:27+57KPDArr +45/Dep +234h 7m-22SBC??12:30+2123h 3m25
 M     
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...VSKP??14:25+2:03JTJArr +1:46/Dep +203h 39m-1:26SBC??14:00+1223h 35m-17
     FS
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...VSKP??14:25+30MASArr +27/Dep +24h 10m-25SBC??14:00+1223h 35m-5
 M W   
1141 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...AKP??15:03+48MASArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25SBC??14:00+1222h 57m-9
SMTWTFS
1108 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...AKP??15:03+48MASArr +27/Dep +43h 35m-23SBC??13:10+1622h 7m-11
SMTWTFS
1108 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...AKP??15:03+48BZAArr +50/Dep +312h 40m-19SBC??12:30+2121h 27m14
SMTWTFS
1038 kmBMTIR*^~-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...DVD??15:34+4BZAArr +0/Dep +311h 55m+31SBC??12:30+2120h 56m32
SMTWTFS
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...VSKP??15:50+1:38MASArr +1:30/Dep +42h 55m-1:26SBC??13:10+1621h 20m-20
      S
1141 kmchayanghosh-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...SCM??20:18+0VZMArr +15/Dep +2:541h 10m+2:39YPR??18:25+3:3722h 7m26
    T  
1243 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+21VZMArr +30/Dep +2:5420m+2:24YPR??18:25+3:3721h 30m18
    T  
1252 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP321:30+25BZAArr +14/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:37SBC420:20+3:3870h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1454 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP723:25+3BZAArr +1/Dep +1:1850m+1:17SBC520:40+2:2293h 15m36
S      
2289 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+3BZAArr +1/Dep +1:2555m+1:24YPR??20:55+1:4521h 30m28
      S
1174 kmMahendra Reddy-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...AKP023:33+16BZAArr +1/Dep +3:511h 20m+3:50SBC420:20+3:3892h 47m25
SMTWTFS
2245 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...AKP??23:33+16TDUArr +45/Dep +231h 55m-22YPR??04:45+3229h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1374 kmIn India now-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...AKP023:33+16BZAArr +1/Dep +1:182h 25m+1:17SBC520:40+2:2293h 7m25
S      
2245 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site