Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DVD/Duvvada to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒DVD   Filters   Dep: DVD   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1030.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between DVD/Duvvada and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:23YPR*021:35+5519h 5m5
   W   
3A
 1089 km57 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRDVD??03:05+2:23BNC*1A21:15+2:2118h 10m4
    T  
3A
 1114 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55-SBC500:30-18h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1081 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+16BNC*004:30+118h 40m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km57 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:55+29YPR*305:00+4219h 5m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1077 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:55-YPR*017:55-32h 0m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km51 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERDVD010:22+1:03YPR*105:00+3718h 38m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1060 km57 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+25YPR*607:15+2120h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD113:22-YPR*409:05-19h 43m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km54 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDVD013:35+13SBC*5,612:05+1722h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1087 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRDVD014:17-YPR*??09:05-18h 48m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1072 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+23BNC*1A10:50-2520h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+51YPR*411:50+921h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50-BNC*1A11:40-19h 50m9
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP215:50-SBC*611:50-20h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+59YPR*016:40+1021h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km51 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRDVD019:27+11KJM*413:00+2917h 33m8
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 1050 km60 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRDVD023:22+13YPR*420:00+1220h 38m16
     F 
3A
RLWL1031 km50 km/hr


36 ΣChains between DVD/Duvvada and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...DVD??02:02+1:03JTJArr +33/Dep +121h 2m-21SBC??21:35+1519h 33m-22
  T    
1064 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...DVD??02:02+1:21MASArr +50/Dep +225m-48SBC??21:35+1519h 33m-4
S      
1124 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...DVD??02:02+1:21MASArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50SBC??22:30+1420h 28m-13
S      
1124 kmxxx-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+1:11MASArr +47/Dep +01h 55m-47SBC??22:30+1420h 20m-11
   W   
1141 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+31MASArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10SBC??22:30+1420h 20m-8
S      
1140 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+42MASArr +31/Dep +06h 15m-31SBC??05:10+424h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+42MASArr +31/Dep +24h 0m-29SBC??03:45+2023h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1141 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+42MASArr +31/Dep +030m-31SBC??22:30+1418h 10m-8
SM WTFS
1141 kmMahendra Reddy-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...VSKP??04:50+1:05KPDArr +1:46/Dep +303h 52m-1:16SBC??03:45+2022h 55m1
     F 
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...DVD005:20-TPTYArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SBC606:55-25h 35m17
 M     
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...DVD??05:20+34WADIArr +0/Dep +1020m+10YPR??07:10+1625h 50m8
   W   
1339 kmSudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...DVD??05:20+43DMMArr /Dep +81h 22m+0YPR??03:30+222h 10m7
    T  
1030 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+29MSArr +41/Dep +21h 5m-39SBC??03:45+2021h 50m5
 M   F 
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+42MSArr /Dep +21h 5m+0SBC??03:45+2021h 50m7
  T    
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+1:17MSArr +48/Dep +255m-46SBC??03:45+2021h 50m-18
S      
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...DVD??07:52+2BZAArr +58/Dep +03h 5m-58YPR??09:45+1225h 53m18
 M W F 
1030 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+45MASArr /Dep +030m+0SBC??05:10+420h 50m-2
   W  S
1140 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+45MASArr /Dep +045m+0YPR??06:00+721h 40m-3
      S
1146 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...DVD??10:05+27BZAArr +2:33/Dep +31h 45m-2:30BNC??17:10+1:0031h 5m75
SMTWTFS
1082 kmchandrasekhar3636-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...DVD??13:10+14SLOArr +1:03/Dep +203h 18m-43SBC??12:30+2123h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1081 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...DVD013:22-KPDArr /Dep +234h 7m+0SBC212:30-47h 8m26
 M     
1252 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...VSKP??14:25+2:25JTJArr +2:14/Dep +213h 39m-1:53SBC??14:00+1423h 35m-18
     FS
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...VSKP??14:25+32MASArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6SBC??14:00+1423h 35m-5
 M W   
1141 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...AKP??15:03+39MASArr +16/Dep +34h 0m-13SBC??14:00+1422h 57m-9
SMTWTFS
1108 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...AKP??15:03+39MASArr +16/Dep +33h 35m-13SBC??13:10+1922h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
1108 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...AKP??15:03+39BZAArr +41/Dep +252h 40m-16SBC??12:30+2121h 27m14
SMTWTFS
1038 kmBMTIR*^~-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...DVD??15:34+4BZAArr +3/Dep +251h 55m+22SBC??12:30+2120h 56m32
SMTWTFS
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...VSKP??15:50+2:14MASArr /Dep +32h 55m+0SBC??13:10+1921h 20m-19
      S
1141 kmchayanghosh-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...SCM??20:18+0VZMArr +19/Dep +2:421h 10m+2:23YPR??18:25+3:4322h 7m26
    T  
1242 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+20VZMArr +26/Dep +2:4220m+2:16YPR??18:25+3:4321h 30m18
    T  
1251 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+24BZAArr +15/Dep +3:033h 0m+2:48SBC??20:20+3:1122h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25+4BZAArr /Dep +1:2350m+0SBC??20:40+2:1121h 15m36
   W   
1167 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+4BZAArr /Dep 55m+0YPR??20:55+1:2921h 30m28
      S
1173 kmMahendra Reddy-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...AKP??23:33+18BZAArr /Dep +3:031h 20m+0SBC??20:20+3:1120h 47m25
SMTWTFS
1107 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...AKP??23:33+18TDUArr /Dep +231h 55m+0YPR??04:45+2929h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1374 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...AKP??23:33+18BZAArr /Dep +1:232h 25m+0SBC??20:40+2:1121h 7m25
   W   
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site