Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWP/Dwarapudi ▼
×
ZN/Jangaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWP/Dwarapudi to ZN/Jangaon
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ZN⇒DWP   Filters   Dep: DWP   Arr: ZN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DWP/Dwarapudi and ZN/Jangaon

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERDWP007:15-ZN115:14-7h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 435 km55 km/hr
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRDWP321:11-ZN104:29-7h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 435 km60 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DWP/Dwarapudi and ZN/Jangaon

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...RJY??09:57+27SCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ZN??23:05+2113h 8m-3
   W   
547 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...RJY??11:22+1:03WLArr /Dep 1h 17m+0ZN??20:00+1:028h 38m7
 M   F 
416 kmxxx-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...RJY??11:22+1:26BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ZN??20:00+1:028h 38m-1
   W  S
416 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...RJY??12:57+1:14BZAArr /Dep 30m+0ZN??20:00+1:027h 3m-4
 M W   
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...RJY??12:57+36BZAArr /Dep 30m+0ZN??20:00+1:027h 3m-6
S      
415 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...RJY??13:57+59BZAArr /Dep 6h 5m+0ZN??02:49+5312h 52m0
SMTWTFS
415 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...APT??15:10+57BZAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ZN??02:49+5311h 39m10
SMTWTFS
439 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...RJY??15:53+3:30BZAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ZN??02:49+5310h 56m-3
    T  
415 kmBMTIR*^~-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...DWP??16:48+1:03BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ZN??03:29+1:0210h 41m6
 MTW FS
434 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...RJY??18:13+29BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ZN??02:49+538h 36m10
SMTWTFS
416 kmxxx-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...RJY??18:55+3:35BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ZN??03:29+1:028h 34m-13
no arr/dep
415 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site