Search Trains
DWP/Dwarapudi ▼
×
ZN/Jangaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWP/Dwarapudi to ZN/Jangaon
21 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ZN⇒DWP   Filters   Dep: DWP   Arr: ZN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between DWP/Dwarapudi and ZN/Jangaon

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRRJY101:50+1:12KZJ308:38+1:106h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL368 km54 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRRJY002:13+1:50KZJ008:13+3:256h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL368 km61 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRRJY102:27+43KZJ010:08+397h 41m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL395 km51 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERRJY005:54+57KZJ311:38+1:375h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL368 km64 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERDWP007:15+1:24ZN115:14+1:447h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 435 km55 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRRJY107:16+20KZJ013:50+306h 34m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL368 km56 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRRJY108:54+1:29WL215:24+556h 30m1
    T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL357 km55 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52+30WL217:10+256h 18m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL357 km57 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+30WL217:30+276h 8m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL357 km58 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRRJY112:15+41KZJ318:30+1:116h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL368 km59 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERRJY012:57+56WL019:06+486h 9m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL357 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+40KZJ??01:00+96h 47m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL368 km54 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRAPT120:06+49KZJ303:05+1:156h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL391 km56 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+44WL202:58+1:085h 58m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL357 km60 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+1:15WL002:58+1:145h 58m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL357 km60 km/hr
12775Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRRJY121:08+34WL203:55+1:196h 47m7
S T T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL385 km57 km/hr
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRDWP321:11+21ZN104:29+1:327h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 435 km60 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRRJY121:57+47KZJ304:45+1:226h 48m5
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL368 km54 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRRJY123:36+27WL205:18+445h 42m4
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL357 km63 km/hr
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...SFECoRRJY123:40+40KZJ306:00+506h 20m3
  TW  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL368 km58 km/hr
12755Nagavali ExpressSFECoRRJY123:40+1:00KZJ306:00+526h 20m2
SM   F 
SL
3A
2A
RLWL368 km58 km/hr


37 ΣChains between DWP/Dwarapudi and ZN/Jangaon

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+1:09BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48WL??07:03+216h 32m-15
SMTWTFS
357 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...RJY??00:31+1:09BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54WL??06:43+216h 12m-10
     F 
357 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...SLO??01:05+2:27BZAArr +2:02/Dep +01h 55m-2:02KZJ??09:28+488h 23m-16
     F 
418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23091
--
Σ Late night VSKP SC...RJY??01:27+51BZAArr +48/Dep +02h 25m-48KZJ??09:28+488h 1m1
S T  F 
367 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+1:24BZAArr +1:10/Dep +72h 35m-1:03WL??13:00+207h 59m23
    T  
357 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+45BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 20m-20WL??13:00+207h 48m15
S      
357 kmxxx-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...RJY??05:12+1:05BZAArr +54/Dep +02h 35m-54KZJ??13:50+278h 38m-10
  T    
368 kmramachandrasahoo-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY??07:00+1:52BZAArr +1:27/Dep +11h 55m-1:26WL??14:39-27h 39m-9
S    F 
357 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:52BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24WL??17:55+3510h 55m9
S  WT  
357 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...DWP??08:19+51BZAArr +1:48/Dep +31h 35m-1:45WL??20:05+511h 46m2
SMTWTFS
378 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...RJY??08:52+1:19BZAArr +1:03/Dep +22h 25m-1:01KZJ??17:05+408h 13m1
  T    
367 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+35BZAArr +26/Dep +34h 45m-23WL??20:05+510h 47m4
SMTWTFS
357 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
17846
Σ vskp shirdi chain&...RJY??09:18+35BZAArr +26/Dep +22h 5m-24KZJ??17:05+407h 47m2
 MTWT S
367 kmkarthikpervela-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+30BZAArr +14/Dep +34h 0m-11WL??20:05+510h 8m8
   W  S
358 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+30BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 5m-11WL??17:55+357h 58m16
   W   
358 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+30BZAArr +14/Dep +403h 40m+26WL??19:40+359h 43m25
      S
358 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...RJY??09:57+30SCArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14ZN??23:05+2413h 8m-3
   W   
547 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...DWP??10:01+1:05BZAArr +40/Dep +32h 40m-37WL??20:05+510h 4m0
SMTWTFS
376 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...DWP??10:01+1:05BZAArr +40/Dep 2h 20m+0WL??19:40-9h 39m11
  T   S
376 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...RJY??11:22+1:02BZAArr +25/Dep +81h 10m-17ZN??20:00+1:058h 38m-1
   W  S
416 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...RJY??12:57+1:02BZAArr +1:07/Dep +830m-59ZN??20:00+1:057h 3m-4
 M W   
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...RJY??12:57+1:02BZAArr +1:07/Dep +147h 5m-53BN??03:54+2014h 57m4
 M W   
429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...RJY??12:57+40BZAArr +36/Dep +830m-28ZN??20:00+1:057h 3m-6
S      
415 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...RJY??13:57+1:20BZAArr +1:09/Dep +46h 0m-1:05ZN??02:43+1:0312h 46m0
SMTWTFS
415 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...RJY??13:57+1:20BZAArr +1:09/Dep +145h 50m-55BN??03:54+2013h 57m1
SMTWTFS
429 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...APT??15:10+56BZAArr +18/Dep +44h 10m-14ZN??02:43+1:0311h 33m10
SMTWTFS
439 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...APT??15:10+56BZAArr +18/Dep +144h 0m-4BN??03:54+2012h 44m11
SMTWTFS
453 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...DWP??15:20+18BZAArr +11/Dep +101h 30m-1WL??01:18+139h 58m1
      S
404 kmSRG*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...RJY??15:53+4:24BZAArr +4:10/Dep +143h 50m-3:56BN??03:54+2012h 1m-2
    T  
429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...RJY??15:53+4:24BZAArr +4:10/Dep +44h 0m-4:06ZN??02:43+1:0310h 50m-3
    T  
415 kmBMTIR*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...RJY??16:10+1:03BZAArr +41/Dep +41h 10m-37WL??23:40+47h 30m0
S      
357 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...DWP??16:48+58BZAArr +51/Dep +102h 40m-41ZN??03:29+1:0510h 41m6
 MTW FS
434 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+1:10BZAArr +1:05/Dep +101h 45m-55WL??01:18+137h 44m-18
      S
357 kmVinay Kumar~-
8404
Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI...RJY??18:41+28BZAArr +25/Dep +211h 30m-4WL??03:09+508h 28m2
 M    S
384 kmSRG*^~-
9077
Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biw...RJY??18:41+28BZAArr +25/Dep +51h 30m-20WL??03:08+408h 27m1
S T    
384 kmSRG*^~-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...RJY??18:55+2:39BZAArr +2:30/Dep +102h 0m-2:20ZN??03:29+1:058h 34m-13
no arr/dep
415 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+47BZAArr +33/Dep +51h 30m-28WL??04:58+208h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
385 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.