Search Trains
YLM/Elamanchili ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YLM/Elamanchili to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
44 Trains / 23 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒YLM   Filters   Dep: YLM   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between YLM/Elamanchili and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERDVD000:12+47KGP012:35+5512h 23m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL768 km62 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERDVD??00:12+1:31KGP012:45+2:2012h 33m9
   W   
Unreserved
 768 km61 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30+13KGP212:35+3112h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRAKP003:42-KGP016:35+4:5512h 53m8
    T  
SL
CC
3A
2A
 799 km62 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP7,803:50+15KGP615:25+1:1411h 35m12
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRVSKP304:30+3KGP016:00+5011h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30+52KGP016:05+2:1211h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRDVD004:42+16KGP016:35+1:2611h 53m9
      S
3A
 784 km66 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30+12KGP016:35+1:1111h 5m9
     F 
3A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
20890Vijayawada - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30+52KGP016:35+9:3011h 5m3
 M     
3A
 766 km69 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRDVD005:40+14HIJ119:04+3613h 24m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL780 km58 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVSKP306:35+50KGP*519:25+1:0312h 50m8
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVSKP306:35+10HIJ219:03+3412h 28m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL762 km61 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35+13KGP019:20+2912h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERDVD308:00+54KGP020:18+2:5812h 18m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL784 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDVD008:00+26KGP620:18+1:4312h 18m11
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL784 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD008:00+15KGP020:18+5812h 18m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL784 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERDVD008:00+9KGP020:18+1:1412h 18m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL784 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERAKP011:22+24KGP501:48+5114h 26m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL799 km55 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRVSKP212:00+14HIJ100:19+4212h 19m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRVSKP312:00+11HIJ100:18+3012h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00+41KGP500:30+1:1712h 30m7
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRVSKP2,412:00+16KGP500:30+3512h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+2:35KGP002:10+3:2912h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL768 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+35KGP203:50+1:2711h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRVSKP*7,817:50+19KGP206:10+4212h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50+26KGP506:10+1:0512h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50+23KGP606:10+1:0012h 20m7
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERSCM018:08-KGP006:10+1:0312h 2m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL758 km63 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRAKP019:02-KGP008:30+4:2113h 28m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL799 km59 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35+23KGP508:17+2712h 42m11
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+17KGP508:17+2212h 42m11
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+44KGP508:17+5012h 42m11
 M     
II2S
SL
2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+38HIJ108:00+1:0012h 25m12
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRDVD020:05+8:19HIJ108:20-12h 15m10
 M     
IISL
 780 km64 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP020:55+23KGP008:32+2311h 37m6
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERYLM021:24+29KGP613:42+1:0816h 18m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL823 km51 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP122:10+18KGP509:40+3911h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRAKP022:40-HIJ112:06+3413h 26m6
   W   
SL
3A
2A
PQWL796 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05+28KGP111:20+3312h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05+21KGP611:20+3312h 15m11
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05+58KGP611:20+1:0812h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05+40KGP511:20+1:0312h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP123:05+46KGP611:20+1:1812h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr


23 ΣChains between YLM/Elamanchili and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...DVD??01:30+47BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31KGP??17:10+4215h 40m-2
 M     
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+41BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4HIJ??20:40+1:2018h 20m-1
no arr/dep
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...YLM??02:26+51KURArr +36/Dep +22h 25m-34HIJ??20:40+1:0018h 14m-31
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...YLM??05:13+44BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11KGP??04:30+5223h 17m-14
      S
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...AKP??08:49+11BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54KGP??04:15+2319h 26m-6
      S
800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...DVD??09:55+11BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51KGP??04:15+2318h 20m-2
     F 
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...DVD??11:12+15BBSArr +19/Dep +134h 40m-6KGP??04:15+2317h 3m-13
 M     
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...DVD??11:12+54BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53KGP??04:15+2317h 3m-4
    T  
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...DVD??11:12+15BBSArr +19/Dep +225h 5m+3KGP??04:35+3617h 23m-13
 M     
784 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...DVD??11:12+54BBSArr +1:06/Dep +133h 22m-53KGP??02:45+3915h 33m1
    T  
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...DVD??11:12+15BBSArr +19/Dep +133h 22m-6KGP??02:45+3915h 33m-8
 M     
784 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...AKP??11:40+1:16KURArr +37/Dep +72h 15m-30KGP??04:15+2316h 35m-25
SMTWTFS
799 kmGopal*^-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...AKP??11:40+1:16BBSArr +44/Dep +131h 7m-31KGP??02:45+3915h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
799 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...AKP??11:40+1:16KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29HIJ??03:21+3315h 41m-21
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...AKP??11:40+1:16BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14KGP??04:30+5216h 50m-26
      S
799 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...AKP??19:30+27BBSArr +43/Dep +262h 47m-17KGP??11:35+4416h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
799 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...AKP??19:30+27BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34KGP??10:40+2615h 10m-22
SMTWTFS
799 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...AKP??20:15-PURIArr +24/Dep +16h 5m-23KGP??18:03+3821h 48m-4
S      
887 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...AKP??20:15-KURArr +25/Dep +91h 35m-16KGP??10:40+2614h 25m-10
S      
781 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...AKP??20:15-KURArr +25/Dep +1611h 0m-9HIJ??20:40+1:2024h 25m-9
S      
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...AKP??20:15-KURArr +25/Dep +05h 5m-25KGP??13:50+1717h 35m-13
S      
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...AKP??20:15-PURIArr +24/Dep +216h 35m-22KGP??04:35+3632h 20m-10
S      
887 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...AKP??20:15-KURArr +25/Dep +87h 25m-17KGP??17:10+4220h 55m-9
S      
800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.