Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YLM/Elamanchili ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YLM/Elamanchili to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
14 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒YLM   Filters   Dep: YLM   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between YLM/Elamanchili and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDVD000:12+3KGP012:35-412h 23m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRDVD004:42+2:21KGP016:35+3:4611h 53m7
      S
3A
 783 km66 km/hr
00842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSERDVD004:42+6:25KGP016:30+6:4211h 48m6
 M     
3A
 783 km66 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRDVD005:40+45HIJ019:04+4113h 24m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL779 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERDVD308:00+2KGP020:18+3612h 18m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDVD008:00+7KGP620:18+4712h 18m11
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD008:00+5KGP020:18+4312h 18m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL783 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERDVD008:00+36KGP020:18+1:2012h 18m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL783 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERAKP011:22+35KGP501:48+2914h 26m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL799 km55 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+38KGP002:10+1:0012h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km62 km/hr
02850Secunderabad—Santrag...ACExpSERAKP019:02+0KGP008:45+3013h 43m10
     F 
3A2A
 781 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRDVD020:05+3:47HIJ008:20+5:0912h 15m10
 M     
IISL
 779 km64 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERYLM021:24+45KGP613:42+2616h 18m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km50 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRAKP022:40+2:41HIJ012:06+4813h 26m6
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL795 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between YLM/Elamanchili and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...DVD??01:30+1BBSArr +11/Dep +1:152h 35m+1:04KGP??17:10+1:4215h 40m-2
 M     
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...YLM??02:26+1:03KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11HIJ??20:40+3718h 14m-31
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...YLM??03:48+42VSKPArr +12/Dep +2245m+10KGP??19:30+115h 42m2
   WT  
823 kmICCWC2015-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...YLM??05:13+35BBSArr +2/Dep +143h 20m+12HIJ??00:18+419h 5m-8
  T    
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...YLM??05:13+35BBSArr +2/Dep +143h 20m+12HIJ??00:19-119h 6m-8
     F 
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...YLM??05:13+35BBSArr +2/Dep +88h 0m+6KGP??04:30+1023h 17m-14
      S
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...AKP??08:49-BBSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:34KGP??04:15+2:1619h 26m-6
      S
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...DVD??09:55+6BBSArr +9/Dep +141h 40m+5HIJ??00:19-114h 24m3
     F 
801 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...DVD??09:55+6BBSArr +9/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:02KGP??04:15+2:1618h 20m-2
     F 
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...AKP??10:30-VSKPArr +12/Dep +15h 35m-11KGP??06:10+1619h 40m2
   W   
799 kmSRG*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...DVD??11:12+9BBSArr +8/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:03KGP??04:15+2:1617h 3m-13
 M     
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...DVD??11:12+8BBSArr +21/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:50KGP??04:15+2:1617h 3m-4
    T  
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...DVD??11:12+9BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 55m-3KGP??04:35+917h 23m-13
 M     
783 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...DVD??11:12+8BBSArr +21/Dep +33h 22m-18KGP??02:45+2215h 33m1
    T  
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...DVD??11:12+9BBSArr +8/Dep +33h 12m-5KGP??02:45+2215h 33m-8
 M     
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...AKP??11:40+30KURArr +15/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:59KGP??04:15+2:1616h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
799 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...AKP??11:40+30BBSArr +23/Dep +31h 7m-20KGP??02:45+2215h 5m-19
SMTWTFS
799 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...AKP??11:40+30KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2HIJ??03:21+3215h 41m-20
SMTWTFS
795 km-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...AKP??11:40+30BBSArr +23/Dep +82h 50m-15KGP??04:30+1016h 50m-25
      S
799 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...AKP??19:30+18BBSArr +14/Dep +22h 47m-12KGP??11:35+916h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
799 kmIn India now-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...AKP??19:30+18BBSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13KGP??10:40+615h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
799 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...AKP??20:15-PURIArr +14/Dep +06h 5m-14KGP??18:03+2221h 48m-5
S      
887 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...AKP??20:15-KURArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15KGP??10:40+614h 25m-10
S      
780 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...AKP??20:15-KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16HIJ??20:40+2024h 25m-9
S      
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...AKP??20:15-KURArr +16/Dep +1:155h 5m+59KGP??13:50+1:1017h 35m-13
S      
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...AKP??20:15-PURIArr +14/Dep +116h 35m-13KGP??04:35+932h 20m-10
S      
887 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...AKP??20:15-KURArr +16/Dep +1:087h 25m+52KGP??17:10+1:4220h 55m-9
S      
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site