Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YLM/Elamanchili ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YLM/Elamanchili to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
15 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒YLM   Filters   Dep: YLM   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between YLM/Elamanchili and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDVD000:12+8KGP012:35+112h 23m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERDVD??00:12+15KGP012:45+5512h 33m9
   W   
Unreserved
 765 km61 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRDVD004:42+3KGP016:35+1:1111h 53m9
      S
3A
 783 km66 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRDVD005:40+23HIJ019:04+2313h 24m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL779 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERDVD308:00+6KGP020:18+3212h 18m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDVD008:00+12KGP620:18+1:0712h 18m11
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD008:00+6KGP020:18+5312h 18m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL783 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERDVD008:00+10KGP020:18+4012h 18m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL783 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERAKP011:22+40KGP501:48+3214h 26m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL799 km55 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+1:32KGP002:10+1:5512h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRAKP019:02-KGP008:30-13h 28m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL799 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRDVD020:05+3:28HIJ008:20+4:4812h 15m10
 M     
IISL
 779 km64 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRDVD020:05-HIJ008:20-12h 15m10
 M     
IISL
 779 km64 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERYLM021:24+54KGP613:42+3716h 18m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km50 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRAKP022:40+0HIJ012:06+3213h 26m6
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL795 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between YLM/Elamanchili and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...DVD??01:30+1BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14KGP??17:10+4915h 40m-2
 M     
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...YLM??02:26+1:14KURArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22HIJ??20:40+1218h 14m-31
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...YLM??03:48+50VSKPArr +7/Dep +1245m+5KGP??19:30-515h 42m2
   WT  
823 kmICCWC2015-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...YLM??05:13+50BBSArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6HIJ??00:18+819h 5m-8
  T    
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...YLM??05:13+50BBSArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6HIJ??00:19+1019h 6m-8
     F 
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...YLM??05:13+50BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7KGP??04:30+2923h 17m-14
      S
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...AKP??08:49+39BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6KGP??04:15+2119h 26m-6
      S
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...DVD??09:55+7BBSArr +15/Dep +131h 40m-2HIJ??00:19+1014h 24m3
     F 
779 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...DVD??09:55+7BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1KGP??04:15+2118h 20m-2
     F 
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...AKP??10:30+32VSKPArr +3/Dep +15h 35m-2KGP??06:10+2219h 40m2
   W   
799 kmSRG*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...DVD??11:12+12BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2KGP??04:15+2117h 3m-13
 M     
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...DVD??11:12+22BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17KGP??04:15+2117h 3m-4
    T  
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...DVD??11:12+12BBSArr +18/Dep +45h 5m-14KGP??04:35+1117h 23m-13
 M     
783 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...DVD??11:12+22BBSArr +33/Dep +63h 22m-27KGP??02:45+2515h 33m1
    T  
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...DVD??11:12+12BBSArr +18/Dep +63h 22m-12KGP??02:45+2515h 33m-8
 M     
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...AKP??11:40+30KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6KGP??04:15+2116h 35m-25
SMTWTFS
799 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...AKP??11:40+30BBSArr +20/Dep +61h 7m-14KGP??02:45+2515h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
799 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...AKP??11:40+30KURArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0HIJ??03:21+2915h 41m-21
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...AKP??11:40+30BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6KGP??04:30+2916h 50m-26
      S
799 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...AKP??19:30+51BBSArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30KGP??11:35+1116h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
799 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...AKP??19:30+51BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33KGP??10:40+815h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
799 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...AKP??20:15+9PURIArr +9/Dep +16h 5m-8KGP??18:03+2021h 48m-4
S      
887 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...AKP??20:15+9KURArr +14/Dep +01h 35m-14KGP??10:40+814h 25m-10
S      
780 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...AKP??20:15+9KURArr +14/Dep +211h 0m-12HIJ??20:40+1024h 25m-9
S      
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...AKP??20:15+9KURArr +14/Dep +1:205h 5m+1:06KGP??13:50+1:3717h 35m-13
S      
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...AKP??20:15+9PURIArr +9/Dep +016h 35m-9KGP??04:35+1132h 20m-10
S      
887 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...AKP??20:15+9KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15KGP??17:10+4920h 55m-9
S      
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site