Disclaimer   
Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

EE/Eluru to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: ERS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between EE/Eluru and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40+1:33ERN202:30+1:0120h 50m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km54 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:13ERN210:35+3622h 7m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1129 km51 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:42ERS*310:55+1220h 55m12
  T    
3A2A
 1131 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37+2:09ERS417:30+3826h 53m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1193 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-ERS117:30-26h 53m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1193 km44 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+6:13ERN217:45+4:5223h 45m17
     F 
IISL
RLWL1193 km50 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:19ERN215:15+4220h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between EE/Eluru and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...EE??06:25+1:34MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35ERS??08:40+5826h 15m4
   W   
1191 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...EE??06:25+1:34BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2:052h 45m+52ERS??06:00+1:1723h 35m10
   W   
1121 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...EE??06:25+1:59KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37ERN??06:50+2224h 25m-8
  T    
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...EE??06:25+55KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13ERN??06:50+2224h 25m-3
     FS
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...EE??06:25+55KPDArr +17/Dep +231h 0m+6ERS??02:55+3920h 30m-5
     F 
1132 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...EE??08:15+1:37MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30ERS??08:40+5824h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1191 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...EE??08:57+1:25TPTYArr /Dep +2:012h 54m+0ERS??09:40+1:3424h 43m16
 M     
1122 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...EE??08:57+2:19PGTArr +2:17/Dep +151h 35m-2:02ERN??06:50+2221h 53m-8
     F 
1119 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...EE??08:57+2:19PGTArr +2:17/Dep +232h 0m-1:54ERN??07:30+4622h 33m4
     F 
1119 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...EE??08:57+2:19PGTArr +2:17/Dep +1:433h 55m-34ERS??09:40+1:3424h 43m13
     F 
1121 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...EE??10:00+1:41KPDArr +1:04/Dep +1:402h 49m+36ERS??09:40+1:3423h 40m17
      S
1131 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...EE??10:00+1:41KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29ERS??08:40+5822h 40m8
      S
1131 kmBMTIR*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??10:29+54BZAArr +27/Dep +1:373h 0m+1:10ERS??09:40+1:3423h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1122 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...EE??11:05+52BZAArr +16/Dep +1:372h 15m+1:21ERS??09:40+1:3422h 35m24
   W  S
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...EE??12:09+1:29BZAArr +45/Dep +1:3755m+52ERS??09:40+1:3421h 31m12
SMTWTFS
1121 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??12:09+1:29GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6ERN??13:20+3125h 11m14
SMTWTFS
1157 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...EE??14:03+1:27GDRArr +1:04/Dep +72h 22m-57ERN??13:20+3123h 17m12
    T  
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...EE??15:03+1:29BZAArr +53/Dep +1:422h 35m+49ERN??14:00+1:5822h 57m45
   W   
1118 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...EE??15:03+1:29NLRArr +1:12/Dep +271h 3m-45ERN??13:20+3122h 17m13
SMTWTFS
1120 kmGopal*^~-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...EE??16:59+1:48MAOArr +1:23/Dep +2:325h 45m+1:09ERS??10:00+2:4641h 1m30
S TW F 
1654 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...EE??18:50+1:19MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23ERS??03:05+4032h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...EE??18:50+1:19MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23ERN??03:00+2432h 10m-16
SMTWTFS
1188 kmrajib022-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...EE??23:55+31BZAArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7ERS??21:35+1921h 40m19
  T    
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site