Disclaimer   
Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

EE/Eluru to KNE/KishanGanj
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between EE/Eluru and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFREE200:37-KNE008:25-31h 48m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1704 km54 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFREE206:27-KNE017:12-34h 45m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1784 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFREE206:27-KNE017:12-34h 45m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1784 km51 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCREE014:57-KNE019:55-28h 58m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1639 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSREE215:42-KNE022:18-30h 36m21
 M     
IISL
 1704 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSREE015:42-KNE022:18-30h 36m21
 M     
IISL
 1704 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSREE218:42-KNE101:51-31h 9m15
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1704 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between EE/Eluru and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...EE??03:47+15BLSArr /Dep 38m+0KNE??10:38+1:1130h 51m13
  T    
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...EE??07:27+30HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KNE??16:15+1:0732h 48m6
 M WT S
1658 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...EE??07:42+32BBSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KNE??17:32+4633h 50m-7
      S
1653 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...EE??12:12+59SHMArr /Dep 6h 45m+0KNE??23:35+2:0735h 23m1
     F 
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...EE313:20+1:07MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KNE001:35+3:0384h 15m37
no arr/dep
3115 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...EE??16:10+37HWHArr /Dep 5h 45m+0KNE??04:20+4436h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1653 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...EE??16:10+37HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KNE??23:35+2:0731h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1651 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...EE??16:10+37HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KNE??21:06+1:1928h 56m3
SMTWTF 
1651 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...EE??17:07+43SHMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KNE??23:35+2:0730h 28m-21
 M     
1647 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...EE??17:39+22HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KNE??04:20+4434h 41m5
SMTWTFS
1653 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...EE??22:27+38HWHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KNE??04:45+5330h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1658 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...EE??22:27+38HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KNE??06:00+5331h 33m-2
   W  S
1656 kmxxx-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...EE??22:27+38BBSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0KNE??10:38+1:1136h 11m10
 M     
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...EE??22:27+38HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KNE??06:20+1:0231h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1658 kmBAM SBP New line~-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...EE??22:42+36SRCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KNE??06:20+1:0231h 38m-20
S      
1651 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site