Disclaimer   
Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

EE/Eluru to KNE/KishanGanj
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between EE/Eluru and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFREE200:37-KNE008:25-31h 48m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1704 km54 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFREE206:27+37KNE017:12+4534h 45m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1784 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFREE206:27+56KNE017:12+4134h 45m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1784 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSREE215:42+2:34KNE022:18+6:1530h 36m21
 M     
IISL
 1704 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSREE218:42+1:13KNE101:51+2:1131h 9m15
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1704 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between EE/Eluru and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...EE??03:47+51BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43KNE??10:38+1:0030h 51m13
  T    
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...EE??07:27+31HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15KNE??16:15+1:0332h 48m6
 M  T  
1658 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...EE??07:42+29BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15KNE??17:32+4333h 50m-7
      S
1653 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...EE??12:12+57SHMArr +11/Dep +1:096h 45m+58KNE??23:35+2:1835h 23m1
     F 
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...EE??13:20+55MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25KNE??01:35+3:2760h 15m37
    T  
3030 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...EE??16:10+59HWHArr +31/Dep +35h 45m-28KNE??04:20+1:0436h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1652 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...EE??16:10+59HWHArr +31/Dep +1:094h 0m+38KNE??23:35+2:1831h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1651 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...EE??16:10+59HWHArr +31/Dep +422h 25m+11KNE??21:06+1:2928h 56m3
SMTWTF 
1651 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...EE??17:07+45SHMArr +10/Dep +1:092h 0m+59KNE??23:35+2:1830h 28m-21
 M     
1648 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...EE??17:39+24HWHArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16KNE??04:20+1:0434h 41m5
SMTWTFS
1652 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...EE??22:27+43HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 50m-45KNE??04:45+1:0530h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1658 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...EE??22:27+43HWHArr +45/Dep +53h 55m-40KNE??06:00+1:2031h 33m-2
   W  S
1656 km-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...EE??22:27+43BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11KNE??10:38+1:0036h 11m10
 M     
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...EE??22:27+43HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 20m-45KNE??06:20+1:0931h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1658 kmBAM SBP New line-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...EE??22:42+41SRCArr +26/Dep +04h 5m-26KNE??06:20+1:0931h 38m-20
S      
1650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site