Disclaimer   
Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

EE/Eluru to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
5 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: TATA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between EE/Eluru and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFREE206:27+33TATA303:20-1520h 53m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1186 km57 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFREE206:27+30TATA303:20-3020h 53m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1186 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEREE208:17-TATA*309:10-24h 53m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km45 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSEREE213:50+20TATA*012:15+2322h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km50 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCREE220:24+46TATA*319:45+2:1423h 21m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1155 km49 km/hr


35 ΣChains between EE/Eluru and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...EE??00:37+45KGPArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3TATA??00:05+523h 28m-8
no arr/dep
1193 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...EE??00:37+30KGPArr +6/Dep +174h 44m+11TATA??02:10+2125h 33m-2
     F 
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...EE203:47+29KGPArr +58/Dep +51h 42m-53TATA323:47+1544h 0m-25
 M W FS
1308 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...EE??03:47+22KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 57m-39TATA??00:05+520h 18m-3
  T    
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...EE??03:47+22KGPArr +39/Dep +173h 46m-22TATA??02:10+2122h 23m1
  T    
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...EE??03:47+29KGPArr +58/Dep +141h 57m-44TATA??00:05+1920h 18m-24
no arr/dep
1193 kmSourav Basak*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...EE??05:02+24BBSArr +25/Dep 5h 55m+0TATA??06:35+1925h 33m0
      S
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...EE??06:27+1:26BBSArr +1:02/Dep 4h 20m+0TATA??06:35+1924h 8m-14
S      
1192 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...EE??06:27+38BBSArr +32/Dep 4h 20m+0TATA??06:35+1924h 8m-4
   W  S
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...EE??06:27+1:26HWHArr +47/Dep 3h 10m+0TATA??09:50+927h 23m-20
S      
1423 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...EE??06:27+38HWHArr +36/Dep 3h 10m+0TATA??09:50+927h 23m-10
   W  S
1423 kmRAJMOHAN-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...EE??06:27+1:26VSKPArr +1:01/Dep +46h 10m-57TATA??10:45+4228h 18m0
S      
1155 kmRAJMOHAN-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...EE??07:27+33BBSArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24TATA??06:00+1022h 33m5
SMTWTFS
1186 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...EE??07:27+33BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 45m+0TATA??06:35+1923h 8m0
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...EE??07:42+26KURArr +4/Dep 2h 15m+0TATA??06:35+1922h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
1193 kmKSG*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...EE??07:42+26KURArr +4/Dep +61h 30m+2TATA??06:00+1022h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
1187 kmxxx-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...EE??10:27+32BBSArr +43/Dep 25m+0TATA??06:35+1920h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
1193 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...EE??10:27+32KGPArr +52/Dep +51h 50m-47TATA??08:15+621h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1192 kmBMTIR*^~-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...EE??10:27+32VSKPArr +20/Dep +41h 55m-16TATA??10:45+4224h 18m6
S      
1156 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...EE??10:27+32KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52TATA??12:45-426h 18m-15
S      
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...EE??10:27+32KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52TATA??12:45-126h 18m-13
   W   
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...EE??12:12+55KGPArr +34/Dep 1h 55m+0TATA??09:50+921h 38m-2
     F 
1193 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...EE212:12+55KGPArr +34/Dep +42h 25m-30TATA210:40+1246h 28m3
     F 
1305 km~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...EE??12:12+55BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9TATA??06:00+1041h 48m9
     F 
1187 kmxxx-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...EE??15:47+32KURArr +39/Dep +25h 5m-37TATA??15:50+2624h 3m-9
S      
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...EE??16:10+39BBSArr +21/Dep +24h 50m-19TATA??15:50+2623h 40m1
SM WT  
1192 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...EE016:10+39HWHArr +28/Dep +82h 0m-20TATA317:25+1125h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1423 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...EE??16:10+39KGPArr +32/Dep +107h 18m-22TATA??18:55+2526h 45m1
   WTF 
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...EE??16:10+39KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32TATA??12:45-420h 35m-2
S      
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...EE??16:10+39KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32TATA??12:45-120h 35m0
   W   
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...EE??17:39+25BBSArr +36/Dep +64h 55m-30TATA??19:40+5526h 1m0
 M  T S
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...EE??17:47+31KGPArr +16/Dep +245h 0m+8TATA??19:40+5525h 53m0
 M     
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...EE??22:27+37BBSArr +28/Dep +61h 50m-22TATA??19:40+5521h 13m3
 M  T S
1192 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14226
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...EE??22:27+37VSKPArr +2/Dep +131h 0m+11TATA??19:00+3220h 33m16
 M     
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...EE??22:27+37KGPArr +53/Dep +72h 15m-46TATA??20:00+1321h 33m3
SMTWTFS
1192 kmRajShekhar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site