Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

EE/Eluru to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
6 Trains / 69 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 1096.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between EE/Eluru and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Burnpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFREE206:27+24TATA303:20+2320h 53m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1187 km57 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFREE206:27+24TATA303:20+1720h 53m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1187 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEREE208:17-TATA*109:10-24h 53m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1113 km45 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSEREE213:50+16TATA*012:15+922h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1113 km50 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCREE220:24+1:08TATA*319:45+3:4723h 21m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1156 km49 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+16TATA*419:00+1:0121h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km56 km/hr


69 ΣChains between EE/Eluru and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Burnpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +413h 30m+22TATA??19:55+1:1643h 35m19
S T    
2261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...EE??00:37+1:01KGPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02TATA??00:05+1723h 28m-8
no arr/dep
1193 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...EE??00:37+29KGPArr +29/Dep +324h 44m+3TATA??02:10+4325h 33m-2
     F 
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23465
--
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...EE??00:37-BBSArr +59/Dep +302h 5m-29TATA??22:55-22h 18m-1
   W   
1188 kmINDIAN RAILWAYS~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +51h 15m-12TATA??06:40+3728h 35m64
SMTWTFS
1541 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...EE??03:47+32KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41TATA??23:47+1620h 0m-25
 M W FS
1193 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...EE??03:47+19KGPArr +1:14/Dep +11h 57m-1:13TATA??00:05+1720h 18m-3
  T    
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...EE??03:47+19KGPArr +1:14/Dep +323h 46m-42TATA??02:10+4322h 23m1
  T    
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...EE??03:47+32KGPArr +1:43/Dep +11h 57m-1:42TATA??00:05+1120h 18m-24
no arr/dep
1193 kmSourav Basak*^~-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+18BSPArr +40/Dep +162h 10m-24TATA??06:40+3726h 35m67
  T    
1452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+24BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51TATA??06:35+5326h 20m1
     F 
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...EE??05:02+1:02BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54TATA??06:35+5325h 33m0
      S
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr /Dep +134h 40m+0TATA??06:35+5324h 55m-10
 M     
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+38BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53TATA??06:35+5324h 55m1
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27TATA??09:15+1:3526h 55m30
 M WT  
1541 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+16NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31TATA??09:15+1:3526h 55m29
S      
1541 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+15CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41TATA??07:25+4:1549h 5m0
 M  T  
2516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...EE??06:27+27BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1TATA??06:35+5324h 8m-14
S      
1192 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...EE??06:27+45BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43TATA??06:35+5324h 8m-4
   W  S
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...EE??06:27+27HWHArr +14/Dep +23h 10m-12TATA??09:50+1627h 23m-20
S      
1421 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...EE??06:27+45HWHArr +49/Dep +23h 10m-47TATA??09:50+1627h 23m-10
   W  S
1422 kmRAJMOHAN-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...EE??06:27+27VSKPArr +15/Dep +66h 10m-9TATA??09:30+1:4227h 3m0
S      
1155 kmRAJMOHAN-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...EE207:27-BBSArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24TATA306:00-46h 33m5
SMTWTFS
1625 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...EE??07:27+26BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26TATA??06:35+5323h 8m0
SMTWTFS
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...EE??07:42+49KURArr +37/Dep +72h 15m-30TATA??06:35+5322h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
1192 kmGopal*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...EE207:42-KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29TATA306:00-22h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
1206 kmxxx-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...EE??10:27+35BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49TATA??06:35+5320h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
1193 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...EE??10:27+35KGPArr +1:27/Dep +11h 50m-1:26TATA??08:15+1021h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1193 kmBMTIR*^~-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...EE??10:27+35VSKPArr +30/Dep +61h 55m-24TATA??09:30+1:4223h 3m6
S      
1155 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...EE??10:27+35KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27TATA??12:45+126h 18m-15
S      
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...EE??10:27+35KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26TATA??12:45+226h 18m-13
   W   
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...EE??12:12+39KGPArr +1:05/Dep +21h 55m-1:03TATA??09:50+1621h 38m-2
     F 
1193 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...EE??12:12+39KGPArr +1:05/Dep +32h 25m-1:02TATA??10:40+1722h 28m2
     F 
1193 km~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...EE212:12-BBSArr +31/Dep +1521h 20m-16TATA306:00-41h 48m9
     F 
1622 kmxxx-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+34HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59TATA??12:45+223h 25m-9
   W   
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BZA??13:20+34BURNArr +54/Dep +421h 18m-12TATA??17:20+2628h 0m21
  TW   
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+13KGPArr +22/Dep +02h 28m-22TATA??12:45+123h 25m-1
S      
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...EE??15:47+29KURArr +25/Dep +05h 5m-25TATA??15:50+4324h 3m-9
S      
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...TDD??15:50+53BBSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8TATA??15:50+4324h 0m-2
S   T  
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...TDD??15:50+53KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23TATA??12:45+120h 55m-5
S      
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...EE??16:10+38BBSArr +23/Dep +04h 50m-23TATA??15:50+4323h 40m1
SM WT  
1193 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...EE??16:10+38HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22TATA??17:25+2525h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1422 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...EE??16:10+38KGPArr +39/Dep +137h 18m-26TATA??18:55+3626h 45m1
   WTF 
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+11NGPArr +40/Dep +18h 0m-39TATA??23:18+3931h 8m1
      S
1541 kmdiptendubt19~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...EE??16:10+38KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39TATA??12:45+120h 35m-2
S      
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...EE??16:10+38KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38TATA??12:45+220h 35m0
   W   
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+1:37KGPArr +1:08/Dep +135h 38m-55TATA??18:55+3625h 55m-4
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+11KGPArr +1:03/Dep +135h 38m-50TATA??18:55+3625h 55m-16
     F 
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BZA??17:00+1:37BBSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 25m-1:01TATA??15:50+4322h 50m-4
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+1:37BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41TATA??19:40+1:3226h 40m2
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...EE??17:39+25BBSArr +53/Dep +204h 55m-33TATA??19:40+1:3226h 1m0
 M  T S
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...EE??17:47+34KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18TATA??19:40+1:3225h 53m0
 M     
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+15KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44TATA??17:25+2522h 20m-10
     F 
1237 kmGopal*^-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +172h 45m+4TATA??23:35+1:2227h 15m6
    T  
1541 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +222h 25m+9TATA??23:18+1:0926h 58m5
    T  
1548 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15TATA??19:40+1:3221h 45m8
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+21KGPArr +50/Dep +1358m-37TATA??18:55+3621h 0m2
    T  
1253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...EE??22:27+40BBSArr +39/Dep +201h 50m-19TATA??19:40+1:3221h 13m3
 M  T S
1193 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...EE??22:27+40KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07TATA??20:00+1821h 33m3
SMTWTFS
1193 kmRajShekhar-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +11h 15m-49TATA??21:25+322h 50m2
SMT TF 
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +221h 40m-14TATA??23:18+1:0924h 43m15
S  WT  
1547 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +172h 0m-19TATA??23:35+1:2225h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1540 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35TATA??23:18+3924h 43m5
 MT  FS
1540 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28TATA??01:30+3326h 55m30
SMTWTFS
1540 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22TATA??19:55+1:1645h 20m10
SMTWTFS
2262 kmxxx-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30TATA??19:40+1:3220h 55m4
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+1:39MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12TATA??19:55+1:1644h 50m11
      S
2262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr +1:11/Dep +3:0630m+1:55TATA??16:15+3:2541h 10m-3
 M     
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30TATA??19:55+1:1644h 50m11
 M     
2262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.