Disclaimer   
Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

EE/Eluru to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
5 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: TATA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between EE/Eluru and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFREE206:27+39TATA003:20-1720h 53m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1186 km57 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFREE206:27+53TATA003:20+520h 53m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1186 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEREE208:17-TATA*309:10-24h 53m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1113 km45 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSEREE213:50+15TATA*012:15+2322h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1113 km50 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCREE220:24+40TATA*319:45+1:5623h 21m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1155 km49 km/hr


35 ΣChains between EE/Eluru and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...EE??00:37+53KGPArr +0/Dep +12h 45m+1TATA??00:05+1123h 28m-8
no arr/dep
1192 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...EE??00:37+41KGPArr +14/Dep +74h 44m-7TATA??02:10+1325h 33m-2
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...EE??03:47+21KGPArr +49/Dep +31h 42m-46TATA??23:47+1120h 0m-25
 M W FS
1192 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...EE??03:47+48KGPArr +1:13/Dep +11h 57m-1:12TATA??00:05+1120h 18m-3
  T    
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...EE??03:47+48KGPArr +1:13/Dep +73h 46m-1:06TATA??02:10+1322h 23m1
  T    
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...EE??03:47+21KGPArr +49/Dep +11h 57m-48TATA??00:05+420h 18m-24
no arr/dep
1192 kmSourav Basak*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...EE??05:02+32BBSArr +45/Dep 5h 55m+0TATA??06:35+2:3125h 33m0
      S
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...EE??06:27+32BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0TATA??06:35+2:3124h 8m-14
S      
1192 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...EE??06:27+1:14BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0TATA??06:35+2:3124h 8m-4
   W  S
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...EE??06:27+32HWHArr /Dep +13h 10m+0TATA??09:50+1327h 23m-21
S      
1444 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...EE206:27+1:14HWHArr /Dep +13h 10m+0TATA009:50+1327h 23m-11
   W  S
1422 kmRAJMOHAN-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...EE??06:27+32VSKPArr /Dep 6h 10m+0TATA??10:45+2728h 18m0
S      
1155 kmRAJMOHAN-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...EE??07:27+30BBSArr +30/Dep +171h 55m-13TATA??06:00+1922h 33m5
SMTWTFS
1186 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...EE??07:27+30BBSArr +30/Dep 2h 45m+0TATA??06:35+2:3123h 8m0
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...EE??07:42+28KURArr +14/Dep 2h 15m+0TATA??06:35+2:3122h 53m-15
SMTWTFS
1193 kmKSG*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...EE??07:42+28KURArr +14/Dep +171h 30m+3TATA??06:00+1922h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
1187 km-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...EE??10:27+1:01BBSArr +38/Dep 25m+0TATA??06:35+2:3120h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
1193 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...EE??10:27+1:01KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 50m-41TATA??08:15+321h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1192 kmBMTIR*^~-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...EE??10:27+1:01VSKPArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0TATA??10:45+2724h 18m6
S      
1156 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...EE??10:27+1:01KGPArr +41/Dep +06h 55m-41TATA??12:45+326h 18m-15
S      
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...EE310:27+1:01KGPArr +41/Dep +496h 55m+8TATA012:45+4626h 18m-13
   W   
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...EE??12:12+56KGPArr +26/Dep +31h 55m-23TATA??09:50+1321h 38m-3
     F 
1193 km-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...EE??12:12+56KGPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21TATA??10:40+1722h 28m2
     F 
1193 km-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...EE??12:12+56BBSArr +5/Dep +1721h 20m+12TATA??06:00+1941h 48m9
     F 
1187 km-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...EE??15:47+45KURArr +18/Dep +595h 5m+41TATA??15:50+1:1924h 3m-9
S      
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...EE??16:10+1:00BBSArr +30/Dep +594h 50m+29TATA??15:50+1:1923h 40m1
SM WT  
1192 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...EE??16:10+1:00HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 0m-30TATA??17:25+725h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1423 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...EE??16:10+1:00KGPArr +36/Dep +97h 18m-27TATA??18:55+2726h 45m1
   WTF 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...EE??16:10+1:00KGPArr +36/Dep +01h 5m-36TATA??12:45+320h 35m-2
S      
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...EE016:10+1:00KGPArr +36/Dep +491h 5m+13TATA012:45+4644h 35m0
  T    
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...EE??17:39+23BBSArr +22/Dep 4h 55m+0TATA??19:40+1:3026h 1m0
 M  T S
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...EE??17:47+39KGPArr +30/Dep 5h 0m+0TATA??19:40+1:3025h 53m0
 M     
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...EE??22:27+42BBSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0TATA??19:40+1:3021h 13m3
 M  T S
1193 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14226
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...EE??22:27+42VSKPArr /Dep +101h 0m+0TATA??19:00+1320h 33m15
 M     
1114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...EE??22:27+42KGPArr /Dep +72h 20m+0TATA??20:00+1321h 33m3
SMTWTFS
1193 kmRajShekhar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site