Disclaimer   
Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

EE/Eluru to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
5 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: TATA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between EE/Eluru and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFREE206:27+30TATA303:20+720h 53m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1186 km57 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFREE206:27+27TATA303:20-820h 53m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1186 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEREE208:17-TATA*309:10-24h 53m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km45 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSEREE213:50+17TATA*012:15+1722h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km50 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCREE220:24+1:09TATA*319:45+3:2423h 21m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1155 km49 km/hr


35 ΣChains between EE/Eluru and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...EE??00:37+1:04KGPArr +44/Dep +12h 45m-43TATA??00:05+623h 28m-8
no arr/dep
1192 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...EE??00:37+32KGPArr +19/Dep +284h 44m+9TATA??02:10+3625h 33m-2
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...EE??03:47+30KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10TATA??23:47+1620h 0m-25
 M W FS
1192 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...EE??03:47+26KGPArr +42/Dep +11h 57m-41TATA??00:05+620h 18m-3
  T    
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...EE??03:47+26KGPArr +42/Dep +283h 46m-14TATA??02:10+3622h 23m1
  T    
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...EE??03:47+30KGPArr +1:15/Dep +131h 57m-1:02TATA??00:05+2420h 18m-24
no arr/dep
1192 kmSourav Basak*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...EE??05:02+26BBSArr +35/Dep +55h 55m-30TATA??06:35+2725h 33m0
      S
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...EE??06:27+25BBSArr +40/Dep +54h 20m-35TATA??06:35+2724h 8m-14
S      
1192 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...EE??06:27+34BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31TATA??06:35+2724h 8m-4
   W  S
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...EE??06:27+25HWHArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14TATA??09:50+1327h 23m-20
S      
1421 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...EE??06:27+34HWHArr +41/Dep +23h 10m-39TATA??09:50+1327h 23m-10
   W  S
1421 kmRAJMOHAN-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...EE??06:27+25VSKPArr +19/Dep +66h 10m-13TATA??10:45+1:1528h 18m0
S      
1155 kmRAJMOHAN-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...EE207:27+31BBSArr +36/Dep +51h 55m-31TATA306:00+1646h 33m5
SMTWTFS
1623 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...EE??07:27+31BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31TATA??06:35+2723h 8m0
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...EE??07:42+43KURArr +26/Dep +52h 15m-21TATA??06:35+2722h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
1193 kmKSG*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...EE207:42+43KURArr +26/Dep +31h 30m-23TATA306:00+1622h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
1206 kmxxx-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...EE??10:27+42BBSArr +59/Dep +525m-54TATA??06:35+2720h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
1193 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...EE??10:27+42KGPArr +1:12/Dep +41h 50m-1:08TATA??08:15+1121h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1192 kmBMTIR*^~-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...EE??10:27+42VSKPArr +34/Dep +61h 55m-28TATA??10:45+1:1524h 18m6
S      
1156 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...EE310:27+42KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12TATA012:45-426h 18m-15
S      
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...EE??10:27+42KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11TATA??12:45-226h 18m-13
   W   
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...EE??12:12+42KGPArr +49/Dep +31h 55m-46TATA??09:50+1321h 38m-2
     F 
1193 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...EE??12:12+42KGPArr +49/Dep +52h 25m-44TATA??10:40+1522h 28m3
     F 
1193 km~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...EE212:12+42BBSArr +21/Dep +521h 20m-16TATA306:00+1641h 48m9
     F 
1621 kmxxx-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...EE??15:47+32KURArr +52/Dep +35h 5m-49TATA??15:50+3124h 3m-9
S      
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...EE??16:10+44BBSArr +28/Dep +34h 50m-25TATA??15:50+3123h 40m1
SM WT  
1192 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...EE??16:10+44HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24TATA??17:25+2025h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1421 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...EE??16:10+44KGPArr +39/Dep +157h 18m-24TATA??18:55+3126h 45m1
   WTF 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...EE016:10+44KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39TATA012:45-444h 35m-2
      S
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...EE??16:10+44KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38TATA??12:45-220h 35m0
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...EE??17:39+26BBSArr +52/Dep +24h 55m-50TATA??19:40+1:0126h 1m0
 M  T S
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...EE??17:47+38KGPArr +18/Dep +265h 0m+8TATA??19:40+1:0125h 53m0
 M     
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...EE??22:27+41BBSArr +36/Dep +21h 50m-34TATA??19:40+1:0121h 13m3
 M  T S
1192 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14226
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...EE??22:27+41VSKPArr +10/Dep +141h 0m+4TATA??19:00+1:0320h 33m16
 M     
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...EE??22:27+41KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59TATA??20:00+1621h 33m3
SMTWTFS
1192 kmRajShekhar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site