Disclaimer   
Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

EE/Eluru to VM/Villupuram Junction
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 653.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between EE/Eluru and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12-VM*??15:30-13h 18m10
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 654 km49 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+53VM*015:30+1313h 18m10
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 654 km49 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25-VM*121:20-14h 55m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km48 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25-VM*321:20-14h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km48 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:37VM019:25+4:5712h 1m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 654 km54 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:25VM322:55+5312h 55m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL654 km51 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00-VM022:55-12h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL654 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between EE/Eluru and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...EE??03:07+49BZAArr /Dep +4:242h 30m+0PDY??18:05+4:1114h 58m-5
  T    
692 kmGopal*^~-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...EE??05:42+35MASArr /Dep +12h 50m+0VM??20:20+1214h 38m-8
 M     
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...EE??05:42+35MASArr /Dep +14h 35m+0VM??22:05+1516h 23m-7
 M     
649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...EE??06:25+1:45MASArr +47/Dep +13h 55m-46VM??22:05+1515h 40m-11
   W   
649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...EE??06:25+1:45MASArr +47/Dep +34h 15m-44VM??22:25+1916h 0m-11
   W   
649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...EE??06:25+1:45BZAArr +1:25/Dep +2:282h 55m+1:03VM??21:13+2:2114h 48m-8
   W   
653 kmBMTIR*^~-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...EE??08:15+1:31MASArr +31/Dep +15h 0m-30VM??00:20+1416h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...EE??08:15+1:31MASArr +31/Dep 4h 20m+0VM??23:40+815h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...EE??08:15+1:31MASArr +31/Dep +26h 15m-29VM??01:55+917h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
649 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...EE??08:15+1:31MASArr +31/Dep 1h 30m+0VM??21:13+3:1812h 58m1
S T    
649 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...EE??08:15+1:31MASArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31VM??23:15+1415h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...EE??08:15+1:31MASArr +31/Dep +11h 10m-30VM??21:08+1212h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
649 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...EE??08:15+1:31MASArr +31/Dep +32h 50m-28VM??22:25+1914h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
649 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...EE??08:15+1:31MASArr +31/Dep +12h 30m-30VM??22:05+1513h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
649 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...EE??08:15+1:31MASArr +31/Dep +13h 10m-30VM??22:45+1114h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
649 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...EE??08:15+1:31MASArr +31/Dep +32h 15m-28VM??21:40+1113h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
649 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...EE??10:00+1:48MSArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33VM??01:55+915h 55m-41
   W   
653 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...EE??10:00+1:48MSArr +35/Dep +15m-34VM??22:45+1112h 45m-41
   W   
653 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...EE??10:00+1:48MSArr +35/Dep 1h 15m+0VM??23:40+813h 40m-43
   W   
653 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...EE??10:00+1:48MSArr +35/Dep +13h 25m-34VM??02:10+1816h 10m-40
   W   
653 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...EE??10:00+1:36KPDArr /Dep +73h 29m+0VM??02:55+616h 55m-4
      S
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...EE??14:03+1:11MASArr /Dep +230m+0VM??01:55+911h 52m-15
    T  
649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...EE??18:50+1:09MASArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15VM??10:45+2315h 55m-22
SMTWTFS
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...EE??18:50+1:09MASArr +16/Dep +12h 45m-15VM??09:55+1215h 5m-13
SMTWTFS
649 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...EE??23:40+52TPTYArr +3/Dep +193h 15m+16VM??19:45-520h 5m-9
no arr/dep
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site