Disclaimer   
Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

EE/Eluru to VM/Villupuram Junction
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: VM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between EE/Eluru and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+1:32VM*015:30+2613h 18m10
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 654 km49 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25+1:07VM*121:20-614h 55m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km48 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:23VM*321:20+1414h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km48 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:44VM019:25+3:4612h 1m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 654 km54 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:42VM322:55+5112h 55m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL654 km51 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00+1:33VM022:55+5212h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL654 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between EE/Eluru and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...EE??03:07+1:23BZAArr +32/Dep +322h 30m+0PDY??18:05+2914h 58m-5
  T    
692 kmGopal*^~-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...EE??05:40+45MASArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5VM??20:20+914h 40m-8
 M     
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...EE??05:40+45MASArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4VM??22:05+1616h 25m-7
 M     
649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...EE??06:25+2:01MASArr +1:11/Dep +13h 55m-1:10VM??22:05+1615h 40m-11
   W   
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...EE??06:25+2:01MASArr +1:11/Dep +04h 15m-1:11VM??22:25+1616h 0m-11
   W   
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...EE??06:25+2:01BZAArr +1:38/Dep +512h 55m-47VM??21:13+1814h 48m-8
   W   
654 kmBMTIR*^~-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...EE??08:15+1:40MASArr +37/Dep +15h 0m-36VM??00:20+1116h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...EE??08:15+1:40MASArr +37/Dep +14h 20m-36VM??23:40+1015h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...EE??08:15+1:40MASArr +37/Dep +36h 15m-34VM??01:55+1117h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
649 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...EE??08:15+1:40MASArr +37/Dep +381h 30m+1VM??21:13+4112h 58m1
S T    
649 kmPŕāķāşh-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...EE??08:15+1:40MASArr +37/Dep +03h 55m-37VM??23:15+1115h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...EE??08:15+1:40MASArr +37/Dep +01h 10m-37VM??21:08+1312h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
649 kmPŕāķāşh-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...EE??08:15+1:40MASArr +37/Dep +02h 50m-37VM??22:25+1614h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
649 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...EE??08:15+1:40MASArr +37/Dep +12h 30m-36VM??22:05+1613h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
649 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...EE??08:15+1:40MASArr +37/Dep +03h 10m-37VM??22:45+1214h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
649 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...EE??08:15+1:40MASArr +37/Dep +02h 15m-37VM??21:40+1313h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
649 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...EE??10:00+2:26MSArr +1:02/Dep +33h 10m-59VM??01:55+1115h 55m-41
   W   
654 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...EE??10:00+2:26MSArr +1:02/Dep +05m-1:02VM??22:45+1212h 45m-41
   W   
654 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...EE??10:00+2:26MSArr +1:02/Dep +11h 15m-1:01VM??23:40+1013h 40m-43
   W   
654 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...EE??10:00+2:26MSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 25m-1:01VM??02:10+1716h 10m-40
   W   
654 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...EE??10:00+1:30KPDArr +28/Dep +23h 29m-26VM??02:55+116h 55m-4
      S
723 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...EE??14:03+2:04MASArr +1:42/Dep +330m-1:39VM??01:55+1111h 52m-15
    T  
650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...EE??18:50+1:36MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33VM??10:45+1815h 55m-22
SMTWTFS
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...EE??18:50+1:36MASArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38VM??09:55+315h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
649 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...EE??23:20+1:32TPTYArr +21/Dep +63h 15m-15VM??19:45-1620h 25m-9
no arr/dep
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site