Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERL/Eraniel ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERL/Eraniel to KYN/Kalyan Junction
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ERL   Filters   Dep: ERL   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ERL/Eraniel and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Kochuveli   Villupuram   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*205:00+1KYN719:27+2038h 27m41
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1889 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*306:30-KYN719:27-36h 57m34
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1826 km49 km/hr
01068Tirunelveli - Mumbai...ACExpCRERL006:35-TNA811:42-29h 7m34
  T    
3A
 1548 km53 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRERL007:18+11KYN703:22+2544h 4m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 2044 km46 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRNJT109:10-PNVL713:40+4728h 30m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km53 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRNCJ*114:00+13BIRD422:23+932h 23m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1569 km48 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ERL/Eraniel and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Kochuveli   Villupuram   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KZT??02:30+10SRRArr +17/Dep +256h 0m+8PNVL??13:40+5835h 10m12
      S
1533 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...ERL005:05+38KCVLArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33TNA811:13+5054h 8m11
   W  S
1650 kmJay Shah*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...ERL??05:05+38KCVLArr +33/Dep +152h 20m-18PNVL??10:55+1:2329h 50m1
   W   
1503 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...ERL005:05-KCVLArr +33/Dep 1h 45m+0PNVL710:55-53h 50m0
    T  
1617 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...ERL??05:05+38KCVLArr +33/Dep +52h 20m-28PNVL??10:55+3429h 50m0
 M    S
1503 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...ERL??05:05+38TVCArr +20/Dep +43h 5m-16TNA??15:59+3834h 54m30
SMTWTFS
1536 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERL??05:05+24MSArr +10/Dep 3h 20m+0KYN??02:28+3245h 23m25
SMTWTFS
1967 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERL??05:05+24VMArr +14/Dep 4h 25m+0KYN??04:47+1947h 42m13
S TW   
2142 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9789
Σ Nagercoil-Lokamany...ERL??06:52+7TVCArr +3/Dep +41h 20m+1TNA??15:59+3833h 7m40
SMTWTFS
1536 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...NCJ??08:10+8KCGArr +42/Dep +01h 0m-42KYN??04:37+944h 27m9
  T    
2230 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...NCJ??08:10+8GYArr +43/Dep 1h 46m+0KYN??02:28+3242h 18m47
  T    
1957 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...ERL211:10+18ERNArr +34/Dep +53h 35m-29LTT418:15+1:2355h 5m6
  T   S
2188 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...ERL211:10+18AWYArr +34/Dep +102h 6m-24BIRD422:23+2559h 13m29
  T T  
2155 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...ERL211:10+18AWYArr +34/Dep +402h 6m+6PNVL719:50+5856h 40m17
      S
2120 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...KZT015:05+26ERNArr +27/Dep +321h 45m+5PNVL618:05+3499h 0m13
no arr/dep
4983 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERL??17:11+21MEJArr +4/Dep 2h 46m+0KYN??07:47+1538h 36m20
S      
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...NCJ??17:40+9MSArr +23/Dep +05h 10m-23KYN??12:17+2542h 37m28
SMTWTFS
1949 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
15100
--
Σ Kanyakumari - Okha...NCJ??17:40+9VPTArr +10/Dep 3h 47m+0KYN??07:47+1538h 7m23
S      
1807 kmExcited for India-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...NCJ??19:40+46MSArr +53/Dep +03h 5m-53KYN??12:17+2540h 37m28
   W F 
1949 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...NCJ??20:25+2CBEArr /Dep +08h 0m+0PNVL??13:40+5841h 15m13
     F 
1770 kmhari-
12383
--
Σ Tirunelveli Okha W...NCJ??20:25+2MDUArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KYN??07:47+1535h 22m24
S      
1808 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...NCJ??20:25+2EDArr /Dep +155h 25m+0KYN??13:12+4440h 47m35
SMTWTFS
1809 kmKSG*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...ERL122:00+39ERSArr +1:09/Dep +172h 10m-52PNVL702:30+1:0152h 30m-9
S  W   
1600 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site