Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERL/Eraniel ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:15:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:15:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERL/Eraniel to KYN/Kalyan Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ERL   Filters   Dep: ERL   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ERL/Eraniel and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Kochuveli   Villupuram   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*205:00+25KYN719:27+3838h 27m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1889 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*306:30+4KYN719:27+4536h 57m34
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1825 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRERL007:18+15KYN703:22+4244h 4m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 2045 km46 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRNJT109:10+0PNVL013:40+4328h 30m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1515 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRNJT109:10-PNVL713:40+2328h 30m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1515 km53 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRNJT109:10+0PNVL013:40+3528h 30m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1515 km53 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRNCJ*114:00+1BIRD422:23+832h 23m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km48 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ERL/Eraniel and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Kochuveli   Villupuram   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KZT??02:30+10SRRArr +6/Dep +306h 0m+24PNVL??13:40+1635h 10m12
      S
1531 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...ERL??05:05+36KCVLArr +27/Dep +41h 45m-23TNA??11:13+1:3330h 8m11
S   T  
1547 kmJay Shah*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...ERL??05:05+36KCVLArr +27/Dep +12h 20m-26PNVL??10:55+1:1629h 50m1
   W   
1502 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...ERL??05:05+36KCVLArr +27/Dep +61h 45m-21PNVL??10:55+1:1129h 50m0
     F 
1514 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...ERL??05:05+36KCVLArr +27/Dep +32h 20m-24PNVL??10:55+3029h 50m0
 M    S
1502 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...ERL??05:05+36TVCArr +13/Dep +63h 5m-7TNA??15:59+4234h 54m32
SMTWTFS
1535 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERL??05:05+27MSArr +4/Dep +263h 20m+22KYN??02:28+1:1745h 23m25
SMTWTFS
1968 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERL??05:05+27VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10KYN??04:47+1447h 42m13
S TW   
2141 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9789
Σ Nagercoil-Lokamany...ERL??06:52+9TVCArr +2/Dep +61h 20m+4TNA??15:59+4233h 7m42
SMTWTFS
1535 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...NCJ??08:10+10KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 0m-8KYN??04:37+5044h 27m9
  T    
2231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...NCJ??08:10+10GYArr +53/Dep +1:011h 46m+8KYN??02:28+1:1742h 18m47
  T    
1958 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...ERL??11:10+14ERNArr +26/Dep +13h 35m-25LTT??18:15+4531h 5m6
S  W   
1565 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...ERL??11:10+14AWYArr +26/Dep +152h 6m-11BIRD??22:23+1835h 13m29
   W F 
1549 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...ERL??11:10+14AWYArr +26/Dep +122h 6m-14PNVL??19:50+4232h 40m17
S      
1514 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...KZT??15:05+25ERNArr +44/Dep +201h 45m-24PNVL??18:05+1627h 0m13
     F 
1501 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERL??17:11+22MEJArr +6/Dep +82h 46m+2KYN??07:47+1:2138h 36m20
S      
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...NCJ??17:40+21MSArr +9/Dep +75h 10m-2KYN??12:17+3242h 37m28
SMTWTFS
1949 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
15100
--
Σ Kanyakumari - Okha...NCJ??17:40+21VPTArr +27/Dep +243h 47m-3KYN??07:47+1:2138h 7m23
S      
1807 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...NCJ??19:40+22MSArr +27/Dep +73h 5m-20KYN??12:17+3240h 37m28
   W F 
1949 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...NCJ??20:25+2CBEArr +16/Dep +08h 0m-16PNVL??13:40+1641h 15m13
     F 
1769 kmhari-
12383
--
Σ Tirunelveli Okha W...NCJ??20:25+2MDUArr +31/Dep +131h 0m-18KYN??07:47+1:2135h 22m24
S      
1808 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...NCJ??20:25+2EDArr +36/Dep +425h 25m+6KYN??13:13+5240h 48m35
SMTWTFS
1809 kmKSG*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...ERL??22:00+43ERSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 10m-59PNVL??02:30+1128h 30m-9
 M  T  
1502 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site