Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERL/Eraniel ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERL/Eraniel to KYN/Kalyan Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ERL   Filters   Dep: ERL   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1537.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) => Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ERL/Eraniel and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Kochuveli   Villupuram   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*205:00+6KYN719:27+3438h 27m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1889 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*306:30+5KYN719:27+3436h 57m34
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1832 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRERL007:18+17KYN703:22+3944h 4m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 2044 km46 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRNJT109:10-PNVL013:40+2728h 30m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1515 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRNJT109:10-PNVL713:40+1128h 30m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1515 km53 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRNJT109:10-PNVL013:40-28h 30m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1515 km53 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRNCJ*114:00+7BIRD422:23+832h 23m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1569 km48 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ERL/Eraniel and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Kochuveli   Villupuram   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KZT??02:30+11SRRArr /Dep +356h 0m+0PNVL??13:40+1:0335h 10m12
      S
1532 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...ERL??05:05+37KCVLArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28TNA??11:13+4330h 8m11
S   T  
1548 kmJay Shah*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...ERL??05:05+37KCVLArr +30/Dep +22h 20m-28PNVL??10:55+2529h 50m1
   W   
1503 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...ERL??05:05+37KCVLArr +30/Dep +51h 45m-25PNVL??10:55+1:3729h 50m0
     F 
1515 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...ERL??05:05+37KCVLArr +30/Dep +22h 20m-28PNVL??10:55+3629h 50m0
 M    S
1503 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...ERL005:05+37TVCArr +16/Dep +63h 5m-10TNA815:59+1:0558h 54m32
SMTWTFS
1644 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERL??05:05+26MSArr +5/Dep +23h 20m-3KYN??02:28+4745h 23m25
SMTWTFS
1967 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERL??05:05+26VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10KYN??04:47+1847h 42m13
S TW   
2142 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9789
Σ Nagercoil-Lokamany...ERL006:52+11TVCArr +2/Dep +61h 20m+4TNA815:59+1:0533h 7m42
SMTWTFS
1535 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...NCJ??08:10+10KCGArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19KYN??04:37+3544h 27m9
  T    
2230 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...NCJ??08:10+10GYArr +1:14/Dep +361h 46m-38KYN??02:28+4742h 18m47
  T    
1957 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...ERL??11:10+14ERNArr +29/Dep +03h 35m-29LTT??18:15+5131h 5m6
S  W   
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...ERL??11:10+14AWYArr +29/Dep +132h 6m-16BIRD??22:23+2835h 13m29
   W F 
1550 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...ERL??11:10+14AWYArr +29/Dep +152h 6m-14PNVL??19:50+5532h 40m17
S      
1514 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...KZT??15:05+26ERNArr +38/Dep +191h 45m-19PNVL??18:05+1027h 0m13
     F 
1502 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERL??17:11+23MEJArr +6/Dep +132h 46m+7KYN??07:47+3438h 36m20
S      
1832 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...NCJ??17:40+22MSArr +16/Dep +05h 10m-16KYN??12:17+2542h 37m28
SMTWTFS
1949 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
15100
--
Σ Kanyakumari - Okha...NCJ??17:40+22VPTArr +27/Dep +263h 47m-1KYN??07:47+3438h 7m23
S      
1813 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...NCJ??19:40+28MSArr +30/Dep +03h 5m-30KYN??12:17+2540h 37m28
   W F 
1949 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...NCJ??20:25+5CBEArr +13/Dep +38h 0m-10PNVL??13:40+1:0341h 15m13
     F 
1770 kmhari-
12383
--
Σ Tirunelveli Okha W...NCJ??20:25+5MDUArr +32/Dep +131h 0m-19KYN??07:47+3435h 22m24
S      
1814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...NCJ??20:25+5EDArr +33/Dep +415h 25m+8KYN??13:13+5640h 48m35
SMTWTFS
1809 kmKSG*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...ERL??22:00+38ERSArr +47/Dep +12h 10m-46PNVL??02:30+828h 30m-9
 M  T  
1503 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site