Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERL/Eraniel ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERL/Eraniel to KYN/Kalyan Junction
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ERL   Filters   Dep: ERL   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ERL/Eraniel and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Kochuveli   Villupuram   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*205:00-KYN719:27-38h 27m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1889 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*306:30-KYN719:27-36h 57m34
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1832 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRERL007:18-KYN703:22-44h 4m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 2044 km46 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRNJT109:10-PNVL013:40-28h 30m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRNJT109:10-PNVL713:40-28h 30m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km53 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRNCJ*114:00-BIRD422:23-32h 23m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1569 km48 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ERL/Eraniel and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Kochuveli   Villupuram   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KZT??02:30+10SRRArr /Dep 6h 0m+0PNVL??13:40+1:3235h 10m12
      S
1532 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...ERL005:05+39KCVLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TNA811:13+1:3654h 8m11
   W  S
1650 kmJay Shah*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...ERL??05:05+39KCVLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PNVL??10:55+1:0429h 50m1
   W   
1503 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...ERL005:05+39KCVLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PNVL710:55+1:2153h 50m0
    T  
1617 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...ERL??05:05+39KCVLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PNVL??10:55+4229h 50m0
 M    S
1503 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...ERL005:05+39TVCArr /Dep 3h 5m+0TNA815:59+5558h 54m31
SMTWTFS
1645 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERL005:05-MSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KYN702:28-45h 23m25
SMTWTFS
1967 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERL005:05+26VMArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KYN704:47+947h 42m13
S TW   
2300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9789
Σ Nagercoil-Lokamany...ERL006:52+6TVCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0TNA815:59+5533h 7m41
SMTWTFS
1536 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...NCJ??08:10+41KCGArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KYN??04:37+3444h 27m9
  T    
2230 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...NCJ008:10-GYArr /Dep 1h 46m+0KYN702:28-66h 18m47
  T    
2303 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...ERL??11:10+14ERNArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LTT??18:15+3031h 5m6
S  W   
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...ERL??11:10+14AWYArr /Dep 2h 6m+0BIRD??22:23+3635h 13m29
   W F 
1550 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...ERL??11:10+14AWYArr /Dep 2h 6m+0PNVL??19:50+1:0432h 40m17
S      
1515 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...KZT??15:05+33ERNArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PNVL??18:05+4327h 0m13
     F 
1502 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERL??17:11+24MEJArr /Dep 2h 46m+0KYN??07:47+4838h 36m20
S      
1832 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...NCJ117:40+10MSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0KYN612:17+2342h 37m28
SMTWTFS
1949 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
15100
--
Σ Kanyakumari - Okha...NCJ??17:40+10VPTArr /Dep 3h 47m+0KYN??07:47+4838h 7m23
S      
1813 kmSudarshan*^~-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...NCJ319:40+52MSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KYN612:17+2388h 37m28
   W F 
4128 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...NCJ??20:25+3CBEArr /Dep 8h 0m+0PNVL??13:40+1:3241h 15m13
     F 
1770 kmhari-
12383
--
Σ Tirunelveli Okha W...NCJ??20:25+3MDUArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KYN??07:47+4835h 22m24
S      
1814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...NCJ120:25+3EDArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KYN613:13+3940h 48m29
SMTWTFS
1910 kmGopal*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...ERL??22:00+36ERSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PNVL??02:30+1:0528h 30m-9
 M  T  
1503 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site